HomeRace Track NewsIllinoisLincoln Speedway Results - 6/7/24

Lincoln Speedway Results – 6/7/24

Published on

- Advertisement -
12 entries

DIRTCAR PRO LATE MODELS


A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 25-Dakota Ewing[4]; 2. 77-Blaise Baker[6]; 3. 14-Braden Johnson[11]; 4. 5B-Brandon Sweitzer[3]; 5. 10C-Colby Eller[1]; 6. 17-Ian Logan[5]; 7. 11E-Curtis Eller[2]; 8. 56-Jacob Doolen[9]; 9. 7Z-Michael Maestas[7]; 10. 2K-Kyle VanDorn[10]; 11. 16C-Tristan Coleman[8]; 12. (DNS) 11-Ryan Miller

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 25-Dakota Ewing[1]; 2. 11E-Curtis Eller[5]; 3. 17-Ian Logan[4]; 4. 7Z-Michael Maestas[2]; 5. 56-Jacob Doolen[6]; 6. 14-Braden Johnson[3]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 5B-Brandon Sweitzer[3]; 2. 10C-Colby Eller[4]; 3. 77-Blaise Baker[2]; 4. 16C-Tristan Coleman[5]; 5. 2K-Kyle VanDorn[6]; 6. 11-Ryan Miller[1]

Qualifying 1: 1. 25-Dakota Ewing, 00:14.236[5]; 2. 7Z-Michael Maestas, 00:14.305[2]; 3. 14-Braden Johnson, 00:14.480[1]; 4. 17-Ian Logan, 00:14.523[4]; 5. 11E-Curtis Eller, 00:14.730[6]; 6. 56-Jacob Doolen, 00:15.202[3]

Qualifying 2: 1. 11-Ryan Miller[5]; 2. 77-Blaise Baker[1]; 3. 5B-Brandon Sweitzer[2]; 4. 10C-Colby Eller[4]; 5. 16C-Tristan Coleman[3]

18 entries

DIRTCAR UMP MODIFIEDS


A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 05-Dave Wietholder[4]; 2. 99-Hunt Gossum[6]; 3. 43T-Jared Thomas[1]; 4. 99T-Tim Luttrell[2]; 5. 14-Brian Lynn[3]; 6. 35-Brandon Roberts[8]; 7. 3-Mike Brooks[15]; 8. 11D-Brian Diveley[16]; 9. 71-Jeff Graham[5]; 10. 24M-Matt Milner[11]; 11. Z24-Zach Taylor[14]; 12. 11J-Jake Diveley[13]; 13. 21P-Michael Mennel[18]; 14. 23M-Matthew Gremminger[7]; 15. 96C-Marshall Call[10]; 16. 28-Joe Strawkas[9]; 17. 32L-Donovan Lodge[12]; 18. 32-Mason Duncan[17]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 14-Brian Lynn[2]; 2. 99T-Tim Luttrell[3]; 3. 71-Jeff Graham[5]; 4. 23M-Matthew Gremminger[6]; 5. 28-Joe Strawkas[7]; 6. 24M-Matt Milner[8]; 7. 11J-Jake Diveley[9]; 8. 3-Mike Brooks[1]; 9. 32-Mason Duncan[4]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 05-Dave Wietholder[2]; 2. 43T-Jared Thomas[1]; 3. 99-Hunt Gossum[3]; 4. 35-Brandon Roberts[4]; 5. 96C-Marshall Call[6]; 6. 32L-Donovan Lodge[7]; 7. Z24-Zach Taylor[8]; 8. 11D-Brian Diveley[5]; 9. 21P-Michael Mennel[9]

Qualifying 1: 1. 3-Mike Brooks, 00:14.319[2]; 2. 14-Brian Lynn, 00:14.437[6]; 3. 99T-Tim Luttrell, 00:14.452[3]; 4. 32-Mason Duncan, 00:14.627[8]; 5. 71-Jeff Graham, 00:14.920[9]; 6. 23M-Matthew Gremminger, 00:15.091[7]; 7. 28-Joe Strawkas, 00:15.185[4]; 8. 24M-Matt Milner, 00:15.467[5]; 9. 11J-Jake Diveley, 00:16.267[1]

Qualifying 2: 1. 43T-Jared Thomas, 00:14.312[8]; 2. 05-Dave Wietholder, 00:14.346[7]; 3. 99-Hunt Gossum, 00:14.419[9]; 4. 35-Brandon Roberts, 00:14.476[1]; 5. 11D-Brian Diveley, 00:14.615[3]; 6. 96C-Marshall Call, 00:14.842[2]; 7. 32L-Donovan Lodge, 00:14.996[6]; 8. Z24-Zach Taylor, 00:15.808[4]; 9. 21P-Michael Mennel, 00:16.502[5]

23 entries

HORNETS


A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 01-Matt Mackey[4]; 2. 18-Jay Orr[1]; 3. J28`-Jeremy Hancock[16]; 4. 7C-Spencer Coats[2]; 5. 41-Danny Oates[3]; 6. 30J-Nick Johnson[10]; 7. 357-Billy Mason[5]; 8. 44DD-Airn Morill[15]; 9. 5-Brandon Justice[8]; 10. 04S-Steve Stine[7]; 11. 84-Alex O’Donoghue[11]; 12. 79-Ryan Harbaugh[13]; 13. 39-Brent Terry[22]; 14. 03-Nolan Ernst[14]; 15. 17-Tim Scranton[21]; 16. 11-Bill Basso[23]; 17. 22F-Richard Franklin[20]; 18. 00-Rick DeFord[9]; 19. 24-Kenny Butterfield[6]; 20. 37E-Casey Eskew[19]; 21. 9B-Brandon Miller[18]; 22. 00S-Scott Dolphin[12]; 23. T13-Gage Rusher[17]

Heat 1 (6 Laps): 1. 01-Matt Mackey[6]; 2. 41-Danny Oates[8]; 3. 5-Brandon Justice[1]; 4. 00S-Scott Dolphin[2]; 5. 79-Ryan Harbaugh[7]; 6. 9B-Brandon Miller[5]; 7. 22F-Richard Franklin[4]; 8. 39-Brent Terry[3]

Heat 2 (6 Laps): 1. 18-Jay Orr[2]; 2. 04S-Steve Stine[4]; 3. 24-Kenny Butterfield[8]; 4. 84-Alex O’Donoghue[1]; 5. 44DD-Airn Morill[5]; 6. J28`-Jeremy Hancock[7]; 7. 37E-Casey Eskew[3]; 8. 11-Bill Basso[6]

Heat 3 (6 Laps): 1. 357-Billy Mason[2]; 2. 7C-Spencer Coats[6]; 3. 00-Rick DeFord[1]; 4. 30J-Nick Johnson[5]; 5. 03-Nolan Ernst[3]; 6. T13-Gage Rusher[7]; 7. 17-Tim Scranton[4]

10 entries

SPORTSMAN


A Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 4T-Guy Taylor[1]; 2. 32-Tommy Duncan[2]; 3. 87-Wes O’Dell[5]; 4. 84L-Jim Farley III[3]; 5. 17-Barry Bell[8]; 6. 15-Josh Hetherington[6]; 7. 55-Tim Riech[10]; 8. (DNS) 5S-Ronald Bacon; 9. (DNS) 07-Nick Bauman; 10. (DNS) 7S-Ethan Schnapp

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 32-Tommy Duncan[1]; 2. 7S-Ethan Schnapp[2]; 3. 87-Wes O’Dell[4]; 4. 5S-Ronald Bacon[5]; 5. 55-Tim Riech[3]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 84L-Jim Farley III[1]; 2. 4T-Guy Taylor[5]; 3. 15-Josh Hetherington[3]; 4. 17-Barry Bell[4]; 5. 07-Nick Bauman[2]

24 entries

MARA MIDGETS BY AGVENTURE/WEHMEYER SEED


A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 41-Parker Jones[14]; 2. 15C-RJ Corson[7]; 3. 05-Alex Midkiff[15]; 4. 57M-Mark McMahill[6]; 5. 40-Jace Sparks[9]; 6. 6B-Mitchell Davis[8]; 7. 29-Harrison Kleven[11]; 8. 51X-Greg Ross[19]; 9. 11K-Charles Kunz[2]; 10. 73W-Luke Wackerlin[10]; 11. 5-Jacob Sollenberger[3]; 12. 00-John Heitzman[1]; 13. 9-Keith Wilson[13]; 14. 51-Chris Young[17]; 15. 20H-Reuben Haslett[16]; 16. 12C-Dominic Bruns[12]; 17. 19E-Daltyn England[5]; 18. 7X-Korey Weyant[18]; 19. (DNS) 51R-Patrick Bruns; 20. (DNS) 83-Will Armitage

AgVenture/Wehmeyer Seed AgVenture/Wehmeyer Seed Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 57M-Mark McMahill[4]; 2. 40-Jace Sparks[5]; 3. 51R-Patrick Bruns[3]; 4. 00-John Heitzman[2]; 5. 12C-Dominic Bruns[1]; 6. 83-Will Armitage[7]; 7. 7X-Korey Weyant[6]; 8. (DNS) 75-Mario Clouser

Simpson Race Products Simpson Race Products Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 19E-Daltyn England[4]; 2. 15C-RJ Corson[5]; 3. 11K-Charles Kunz[2]; 4. 73W-Luke Wackerlin[6]; 5. 5-Jacob Sollenberger[3]; 6. 20H-Reuben Haslett[1]; 7. 51-Chris Young[7]; 8. (DNS) 53M-Miles Doherty

Simpson Race Products Behlings Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 6B-Mitchell Davis[6]; 2. 05-Alex Midkiff[3]; 3. 29-Harrison Kleven[2]; 4. 41-Parker Jones[7]; 5. 9-Keith Wilson[1]; 6. (DNS) 71H-Michael Hermacinski; 7. (DNS) 51X-Greg Ross; 8. (DNS) 18-Tyler Roth

Group Qualifying: 1. 41-Parker Jones, 00:13.637[4]; 2. 73W-Luke Wackerlin, 00:13.862[8]; 3. 40-Jace Sparks, 00:13.890[11]; 4. 6B-Mitchell Davis, 00:13.960[14]; 5. 15C-RJ Corson, 00:14.014[6]; 6. 57M-Mark McMahill, 00:14.021[5]; 7. 18-Tyler Roth, 00:14.160[21]; 8. 19E-Daltyn England, 00:14.350[18]; 9. 51R-Patrick Bruns, 00:14.441[15]; 10. 71H-Michael Hermacinski, 00:14.477[16]; 11. 5-Jacob Sollenberger, 00:14.502[17]; 12. 75-Mario Clouser, 00:14.635[13]; 13. 05-Alex Midkiff, 00:14.676[22]; 14. 11K-Charles Kunz, 00:14.716[20]; 15. 00-John Heitzman, 00:14.877[9]; 16. 29-Harrison Kleven, 00:14.929[2]; 17. 20H-Reuben Haslett, 00:15.151[3]; 18. 12C-Dominic Bruns, 00:15.154[19]; 19. 9-Keith Wilson, 00:15.367[1]; 20. 51-Chris Young, 00:16.591[24]; 21. (DNS) 7X-Korey Weyant, 00:20.000; 22. (DNS) 51X-Greg Ross, 00:20.000; 23. (DNS) 53M-Miles Doherty, 00:20.000; 24. (DQ) 83-Will Armitage, 00:20.000[23]

1 entries

CROWN VIC


A Feature 1 (8 Laps): 1. 58-Brandon Hamm[1]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 58-Brandon Hamm[1]

- Advertisement -

Recent articles

Giovanni Scelzi Tops Thrilling JB Memorial for Another Beaver Dam Win

BEAVER DAM BARNBURNER: Giovanni Scelzi Tops Thrilling JB Memorial for Another...

Torgerson Family Keeping Open Wheel, Monster Truck Racing Tradition Alive

OF MIDGETS AND MONSTERS: Torgerson Family Keeping Open Wheel, Monster Truck...

McKinney Outduels Neville for Fifth Summit Modified Victory of 2024 at Butler 

Thursday night at Butler Motor Speedway wrote the next chapter of...

Brandon Sheppard Leads All 30 Laps to Capture Friday Night Gopher 50 Feature

WIPED CLEAN: Brandon Sheppard Leads All 30 Laps to Capture Friday...

Trent Young Leads Every Lap at Paducah for Third Career Summit Modified Win 

Eight minutes and one second was all Trent Young needed to...

Seavey Avoids Catastrophe to Win Sprintacular Opener at Lincoln Park

By: Richie Murray – USAC Media Putnamville, Indiana (July 5, 2024)………There was...

Busy Extended Weekend Nets Dennis Erb, Jr. Pair of Top Fives; Bedford & Sharon Next

(CARPENTERSVILLE, ILLINOIS)  The Dennis Erb Racing team invaded Deer Creek Speedway...

RELATED ARTICLES

Brownstown Bullring Results – 7/11/24

16 entries DIRTCAR UMP MODIFIEDS A Feature 1 (25 Laps): 1. K9-Will Krup; 2. 36-Kenny Wallace;...

10th Annual Christian County Fair Racing Event Next Wednesday Night

Modified Class To Headline This Year’s Event (Taylorville, IL) The 2024 Christian County Agricultural Fair...

Midwest Tripleheader Upcoming for Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

BATAVIA, Ohio (July 8, 2024) – The Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series is...

Bobby Pierce claims FloRacing win at Lincoln Speedway!

Bobby Pierce Bests Castrol® FloRacing Night in America at Lincoln Speedway Lincoln, Ill. (July 8, 2024)...