HomeRace Track NewsIllinoisSpoon River Speedway Results - 6/14/24

Spoon River Speedway Results – 6/14/24

Published on

- Advertisement -
11 entries

DIRTCAR LATE MODELS


Feature (25 Laps): 1. H6-Mike Chasteen Jr[5]; 2. 29-Spencer Diercks[2]; 3. 11E-Brandon Eskew[3]; 4. 25-Tucker Finch[1]; 5. 1ST-Justin Reed[4]; 6. 27-Colby Sheppard[6]; 7. 12-Brandon Queen[7]; 8. 60-Brad Denney[9]; 9. 32M-Cody Maguire[10]; 10. 19-Jeff Dotzert[11]; 11. 22B-Jonathan Brawns[8]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 11E-Brandon Eskew[1]; 2. 25-Tucker Finch[3]; 3. H6-Mike Chasteen Jr[2]; 4. 12-Brandon Queen[4]; 5. 60-Brad Denney[5]; 6. 19-Jeff Dotzert[6]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 29-Spencer Diercks[1]; 2. 1ST-Justin Reed[2]; 3. 27-Colby Sheppard[3]; 4. 22B-Jonathan Brawns[4]; 5. 32M-Cody Maguire[5]

Qualifying 1: 1. 11E-Brandon Eskew[10]; 2. 29-Spencer Diercks[8]; 3. H6-Mike Chasteen Jr[2]; 4. 1ST-Justin Reed[4]; 5. 25-Tucker Finch[5]; 6. 27-Colby Sheppard[7]; 7. 12-Brandon Queen[3]; 8. 22B-Jonathan Brawns[11]; 9. 60-Brad Denney[6]; 10. 32M-Cody Maguire[9]; 11. 19-Jeff Dotzert[1]

27 entries

DIRTCAR UMP MODIFIEDS


A Feature 1 (30 Laps): 1. K9-Will Krup[1]; 2. 66-Cole Falloway[2]; 3. 96-Mike McKinney[8]; 4. 777-Trevor Neville[4]; 5. 292-Josh Allen[11]; 6. 12L-Lucas Lee[3]; 7. 3-Mike Brooks[13]; 8. 31-Mark Anderson[7]; 9. 77-Ray Bollinger[6]; 10. 05-Dave Wietholder[15]; 11. Z1-Zac Odedewaldt[5]; 12. A9-AJ May[17]; 13. 35-Brandon Roberts[12]; 14. 97-Charles Hess[9]; 15. 17D-Degan Dozard[19]; 16. 01-Billy Knippenberg[16]; 17. 135-Simpson Austin[14]; 18. 32-Mason Duncan[20]; 19. C40-Mike Chasteen Jr[10]; 20. 32D-Donovan Lodge[18]

B Feature 1 (10 Laps): 1. A9-AJ May[1]; 2. 32D-Donovan Lodge[6]; 3. 17D-Degan Dozard[3]; 4. 32-Mason Duncan[2]; 5. 99H-Wiley Holt[9]; 6. 5P-Nick Porter[10]; 7. 10J-Steve Jones[5]; 8. 12-Bryson Nickel[7]; 9. 15-Cody Young[8]; 10. 32L-Tommy Duncan[4]; 11. (DNS) 1776-Derick Tassart

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. K9-Will Krup[1]; 2. Z1-Zac Odedewaldt[3]; 3. 97-Charles Hess[2]; 4. 3-Mike Brooks[4]; 5. A9-AJ May[5]; 6. 10J-Steve Jones[6]; 7. 99H-Wiley Holt[7]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 66-Cole Falloway[1]; 2. 77-Ray Bollinger[3]; 3. C40-Mike Chasteen Jr[2]; 4. 135-Simpson Austin[5]; 5. 32-Mason Duncan[4]; 6. 32D-Donovan Lodge[6]; 7. 5P-Nick Porter[7]

Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 12L-Lucas Lee[2]; 2. 31-Mark Anderson[1]; 3. 292-Josh Allen[3]; 4. 05-Dave Wietholder[4]; 5. 17D-Degan Dozard[5]; 6. 12-Bryson Nickel[6]; 7. (DNS) 1776-Derick Tassart

Heat 4 (8 Laps): 1. 777-Trevor Neville[2]; 2. 96-Mike McKinney[1]; 3. 35-Brandon Roberts[3]; 4. 01-Billy Knippenberg[4]; 5. 32L-Tommy Duncan[5]; 6. 15-Cody Young[6]

Qualifying 1: 1. K9-Will Krup, 00:14.614[8]; 2. 66-Cole Falloway, 00:14.713[18]; 3. 31-Mark Anderson, 00:14.738[22]; 4. 96-Mike McKinney, 00:14.760[4]; 5. 97-Charles Hess, 00:14.793[3]; 6. C40-Mike Chasteen Jr, 00:14.833[2]; 7. 12L-Lucas Lee, 00:14.884[1]; 8. 777-Trevor Neville, 00:14.894[23]; 9. Z1-Zac Odedewaldt, 00:14.984[14]; 10. 77-Ray Bollinger, 00:14.987[5]; 11. 292-Josh Allen, 00:15.004[19]; 12. 35-Brandon Roberts, 00:15.022[20]; 13. 3-Mike Brooks, 00:15.030[7]; 14. 32-Mason Duncan, 00:15.081[11]; 15. 05-Dave Wietholder, 00:15.106[25]; 16. 01-Billy Knippenberg, 00:15.164[12]; 17. A9-AJ May, 00:15.182[17]; 18. 135-Simpson Austin, 00:15.186[16]; 19. 17D-Degan Dozard, 00:15.316[26]; 20. 32L-Tommy Duncan, 00:15.327[13]; 21. 10J-Steve Jones, 00:15.467[27]; 22. 32D-Donovan Lodge, 00:15.791[21]; 23. 12-Bryson Nickel, 00:15.906[24]; 24. 15-Cody Young, 00:16.058[10]; 25. 99H-Wiley Holt, 00:16.073[15]; 26. 5P-Nick Porter, 00:16.397[9]; 27. (DNS) 1776-Derick Tassart, 00:16.397

25 entries

E MOD


Feature (20 Laps): 1. 81R-Trent Ross[1]; 2. M16-Blake Monroe[2]; 3. 215-Jake Montgomery[4]; 4. 1-Floyd Jordan III[6]; 5. 28-Kevin Morrow[10]; 6. 10M-Chris Morefield[17]; 7. 47-Dakota Traver[5]; 8. 2W-Reed Wolfmeyer[9]; 9. 216-Coulter Pierson[11]; 10. 5A-Kevin Anderson[16]; 11. 24-Curtis Bouc[8]; 12. 16J-Jeremy Pierson[14]; 13. 32W-Will Heitman[13]; 14. 11X-Christopher Hawkins[19]; 15. 3R-Caleb Siegel[12]; 16. 15-Jake Denny[15]; 17. 39-Kevin Sonquist[20]; 18. 10-Todd O’Neill[7]; 19. 22C-Colton Owens[18]; 20. 292-Jake Allen[3]

B Feature 1 (10 Laps): 1. 10M-Chris Morefield[7]; 2. 22C-Colton Owens[1]; 3. 11X-Christopher Hawkins[4]; 4. 39-Kevin Sonquist[3]; 5. 28F-Mike Foster[5]; 6. 81H-Fred Rutledge[2]; 7. 7R-Brandon Hughes[8]; 8. 55M-Glen Melvin[6]; 9. (DNS) 84-Chad Merritt

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 81R-Trent Ross[1]; 2. 47-Dakota Traver[2]; 3. 2W-Reed Wolfmeyer[3]; 4. 32W-Will Heitman[4]; 5. 22C-Colton Owens[5]; 6. 28F-Mike Foster[6]; 7. (DNS) 84-Chad Merritt

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. M16-Blake Monroe[1]; 2. 1-Floyd Jordan III[2]; 3. 28-Kevin Morrow[3]; 4. 16J-Jeremy Pierson[4]; 5. 81H-Fred Rutledge[5]; 6. 55M-Glen Melvin[6]

Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 292-Jake Allen[1]; 2. 10-Todd O’Neill[2]; 3. 216-Coulter Pierson[3]; 4. 15-Jake Denny[6]; 5. 39-Kevin Sonquist[5]; 6. (DNS) 10M-Chris Morefield

Heat 4 (8 Laps): 1. 215-Jake Montgomery[1]; 2. 24-Curtis Bouc[2]; 3. 3R-Caleb Siegel[3]; 4. 5A-Kevin Anderson[4]; 5. 11X-Christopher Hawkins[5]; 6. 7R-Brandon Hughes[6]

Qualifying 1: 1. 81R-Trent Ross, 00:15.470[4]; 2. M16-Blake Monroe, 00:15.524[14]; 3. 292-Jake Allen, 00:15.526[23]; 4. 215-Jake Montgomery, 00:15.578[5]; 5. 47-Dakota Traver, 00:15.633[12]; 6. 1-Floyd Jordan III, 00:15.687[21]; 7. 10-Todd O’Neill, 00:15.762[3]; 8. 24-Curtis Bouc, 00:15.828[11]; 9. 2W-Reed Wolfmeyer, 00:15.839[18]; 10. 28-Kevin Morrow, 00:15.950[7]; 11. 216-Coulter Pierson, 00:16.000[22]; 12. 3R-Caleb Siegel, 00:16.101[2]; 13. 32W-Will Heitman, 00:16.123[15]; 14. 16J-Jeremy Pierson, 00:16.127[19]; 15. 10M-Chris Morefield, 00:16.185[10]; 16. 5A-Kevin Anderson, 00:16.304[16]; 17. 22C-Colton Owens, 00:16.551[13]; 18. 81H-Fred Rutledge, 00:16.653[9]; 19. 39-Kevin Sonquist, 00:16.820[20]; 20. 11X-Christopher Hawkins, 00:17.147[25]; 21. 28F-Mike Foster, 00:17.298[8]; 22. 55M-Glen Melvin, 00:17.640[24]; 23. 15-Jake Denny, 00:17.712[6]; 24. 7R-Brandon Hughes, 00:18.742[1]; 25. 84-Chad Merritt, 00:18.806[17]

16 entries

HORNETS


Feature (15 Laps): 1. 26J-Danny White Jr[1]; 2. 01-Matthew Mackey[3]; 3. 7C-Spencer Coats[2]; 4. 15-David Lauritson[5]; 5. 41-Thomas Timbrook[15]; 6. 00-Rick DeFord[4]; 7. J28-Jeremy Hancock[7]; 8. 14C-Tucker Clark[8]; 9. JR25-Jeremy Lee[10]; 10. 06B-Brandy Burgett[13]; 11. 746-Danny Oates[14]; 12. 79-Ryan Harbaugh[6]; 13. 05-Landon Neisen[9]; 14. 45-Zack Wilson[11]; 15. 32-Will Grosclaude[12]; 16. (DNS) 79R-Brant Rhods

Heat 1 (5 Laps): 1. 01-Matthew Mackey[1]; 2. 26J-Danny White Jr[2]; 3. 15-David Lauritson[3]; 4. J28-Jeremy Hancock[5]; 5. 05-Landon Neisen[4]; 6. 45-Zack Wilson[6]; 7. 06B-Brandy Burgett[7]; 8. 41-Thomas Timbrook[8]

Heat 2 (5 Laps): 1. 7C-Spencer Coats[1]; 2. 00-Rick DeFord[2]; 3. 79-Ryan Harbaugh[4]; 4. 14C-Tucker Clark[3]; 5. JR25-Jeremy Lee[6]; 6. 32-Will Grosclaude[7]; 7. 746-Danny Oates[5]; 8. (DNS) 79R-Brant Rhods

Qualifying 1: 1. 01-Matthew Mackey, 00:17.632[11]; 2. 7C-Spencer Coats, 00:17.825[10]; 3. 26J-Danny White Jr, 00:18.035[9]; 4. 00-Rick DeFord, 00:18.170[7]; 5. 15-David Lauritson, 00:18.181[5]; 6. 14C-Tucker Clark, 00:18.244[1]; 7. 05-Landon Neisen, 00:18.617[16]; 8. 79-Ryan Harbaugh, 00:18.681[4]; 9. J28-Jeremy Hancock, 00:18.723[15]; 10. 746-Danny Oates, 00:18.889[6]; 11. 45-Zack Wilson, 00:19.201[2]; 12. JR25-Jeremy Lee, 00:19.342[13]; 13. 06B-Brandy Burgett, 00:19.595[14]; 14. 32-Will Grosclaude, 00:20.144[12]; 15. 41-Thomas Timbrook, 00:20.515[3]; 16. (DNS) 79R-Brant Rhods, 00:20.515

- Advertisement -

Recent articles

Xtreme Outlaw Midget Series Rookies Thriving in New Challenge

ROOKIE CLASS: 2024 Xtreme Midget Rookies Thriving in New Challenge CONCORD, NC...

Midwest Tripleheader Upcoming for Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

BATAVIA, Ohio (July 8, 2024) – The Lucas Oil Late Model...

Castrol® FloRacing Night in America Rolls into Lincoln Speedway Monday, July 8

$20,000-To-Win / $1,000-To-Start Super Late Model Program on Tap AUSTIN, Texas (July...

Coles County Speedway Results – 7/6/24

17 entries PATRIOT LANDSCAPE RESTRICTED MICROS A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 81-Braxton...

Adams County Speedway Results – 7/5/24

9 entries STREET STOCKS Ace Auto Towing LLC A Feature 1 (18 Laps):...

Brownstown Bullring Results – 7/5/24

22 entries DIRTCAR UMP MODIFIEDS A Feature 1 (25 Laps): 1. K9-Will Krup;...

RELATED ARTICLES

Brownstown Bullring Results – 7/11/24

16 entries DIRTCAR UMP MODIFIEDS A Feature 1 (25 Laps): 1. K9-Will Krup; 2. 36-Kenny Wallace;...

10th Annual Christian County Fair Racing Event Next Wednesday Night

Modified Class To Headline This Year’s Event (Taylorville, IL) The 2024 Christian County Agricultural Fair...

Midwest Tripleheader Upcoming for Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

BATAVIA, Ohio (July 8, 2024) – The Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series is...

Bobby Pierce claims FloRacing win at Lincoln Speedway!

Bobby Pierce Bests Castrol® FloRacing Night in America at Lincoln Speedway Lincoln, Ill. (July 8, 2024)...