HomeRace Track NewsIllinoisRed Hill Raceway Results - 6/15/24

Red Hill Raceway Results – 6/15/24

Published on

- Advertisement -
13 entries

DIRTCAR UMP MODIFIEDS


A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. K9-Will Krup[1]; 2. 55-Justin Jones[9]; 3. 1S-Brian Shaw[6]; 4. 50-Tyler Weiss[2]; 5. 91K-Cody Kibby[3]; 6. 24R-Lacey Risley[11]; 7. 43A-Peyton Anderson[4]; 8. 48-Trevor Jones[10]; 9. 73X-Matt Duvall[5]; 10. 78-Scott Maasberg[8]; 11. 7X-Joe Melton[12]; 12. (DNS) 69L-Josh Lemke; 13. (DNS) 37-Everett Bradham

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. K9-Will Krup[1]; 2. 91K-Cody Kibby[5]; 3. 73X-Matt Duvall[7]; 4. (DNS) 69L-Josh Lemke; 5. (DNS) 55-Justin Jones; 6. (DNS) 24R-Lacey Risley; 7. (DNS) 37-Everett Bradham

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 50-Tyler Weiss[1]; 2. 43A-Peyton Anderson[3]; 3. 1S-Brian Shaw[2]; 4. 78-Scott Maasberg[6]; 5. 48-Trevor Jones[5]; 6. (DNS) 7X-Joe Melton

Qualifying 1: 1. K9-Will Krup, 00:16.020[12]; 2. 50-Tyler Weiss, 00:16.417[4]; 3. 37-Everett Bradham, 00:16.627[13]; 4. 1S-Brian Shaw, 00:16.744[11]; 5. 69L-Josh Lemke, 00:16.749[3]; 6. 43A-Peyton Anderson, 00:17.083[6]; 7. 55-Justin Jones, 00:17.305[8]; 8. 7X-Joe Melton, 00:17.356[2]; 9. 91K-Cody Kibby, 00:17.438[10]; 10. 48-Trevor Jones, 00:17.460[5]; 11. 24R-Lacey Risley, 00:18.841[7]; 12. 78-Scott Maasberg, 00:19.608[1]; 13. (DNS) 73X-Matt Duvall

8 entries

HORNETS


A Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 19-Dee Friar[3]; 2. 68-Donald Friar[2]; 3. 22M-William Muma[1]; 4. 17-Brooke Trivitt[4]; 5. 9-James Trivitt[5]; 6. 65-Chase Gher[7]; 7. (DNS) 35-Lynn Lash; 8. (DNS) 37-Scott Swift

Heat 1 (6 Laps): 1. 19-Dee Friar[1]; 2. 22M-William Muma[6]; 3. 68-Donald Friar[7]; 4. 9-James Trivitt[3]; 5. 17-Brooke Trivitt[8]; 6. 35-Lynn Lash[5]; 7. (DNS) 65-Chase Gher; 8. (DNS) 37-Scott Swift

Hot Laps 1: 1. 68-Donald Friar, 00:20.897[2]; 2. 19-Dee Friar, 00:21.193[1]; 3. 65-Chase Gher, 00:23.308[3]; 4. 37-Scott Swift, 00:23.651[6]; 5. (DNS) 35-Lynn Lash; 6. (DNS) 22M-William Muma; 7. (DNS) 17-Brooke Trivitt; 8. (DNS) 9-James Trivitt

16 entries

410 SPRINTS – NON-WINGED


A Feature 1 (25 Laps): 1. 84-Carson Short[1]; 2. 76-JJ Hughes[9]; 3. 7S-Sam Scott[3]; 4. 63-Frank Guerrini[4]; 5. 32-Garrett Abrams[6]; 6. 77S-Travis Berryhill[5]; 7. 10-Aric Gentry[2]; 8. 5K-Kayla Roell[8]; 9. 31-Robert Brown Jr[14]; 10. 1S-Nathan Seale[10]; 11. 79-Matt Humphrey[11]; 12. 7B-Eddie Vancil[15]; 13. 4B-Donny Brackett[7]; 14. (DNF) 06-Mike Larrison[12]; 15. (DNF) 41-Owen Barr[13]; 16. (DNS) 55-John Ivers

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 7S-Sam Scott[2]; 2. 84-Carson Short[3]; 3. 77S-Travis Berryhill[5]; 4. 4B-Donny Brackett[1]; 5. 76-JJ Hughes[4]; 6. 79-Matt Humphrey[6]; 7. 41-Owen Barr[7]; 8. 7B-Eddie Vancil[8]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 10-Aric Gentry[2]; 2. 63-Frank Guerrini[4]; 3. 32-Garrett Abrams[3]; 4. 5K-Kayla Roell[6]; 5. 1S-Nathan Seale[1]; 6. 06-Mike Larrison[5]; 7. 31-Robert Brown Jr[7]; 8. 55-John Ivers[8]

Qualifying 1 (2 Laps): 1. 76-JJ Hughes, 00:15.303[4]; 2. 84-Carson Short, 00:15.426[8]; 3. 7S-Sam Scott, 00:15.881[3]; 4. 4B-Donny Brackett, 00:16.029[6]; 5. 77S-Travis Berryhill, 00:16.173[5]; 6. 79-Matt Humphrey, 00:16.853[1]; 7. 41-Owen Barr, 00:17.064[7]; 8. 7B-Eddie Vancil, 00:17.233[2]

Qualifying 2 (2 Laps): 1. 63-Frank Guerrini, 00:15.450[2]; 2. 32-Garrett Abrams, 00:15.713[5]; 3. 10-Aric Gentry, 00:15.932[8]; 4. 1S-Nathan Seale, 00:16.061[7]; 5. 06-Mike Larrison, 00:16.211[4]; 6. 5K-Kayla Roell, 00:16.239[1]; 7. 31-Robert Brown Jr, 00:16.599[6]; 8. 55-John Ivers, 00:16.811[3]

11 entries

B MODIFIEDS


A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 40J-Johnny Nethery[3]; 2. 1C-Chris Moore[1]; 3. 5-Randy McNeely[8]; 4. 2X-Wes Harms[6]; 5. 79-Scott Dunlap[2]; 6. 22-Cameron Duncan[11]; 7. 8UP-Ethan Orman[9]; 8. 95-Mike Plummer[4]; 9. 9S-Dustin Schroeder[5]; 10. 007-Gilbert Bice[7]; 11. (DNS) 108-Austin Adams

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 40J-Johnny Nethery[1]; 2. 95-Mike Plummer[3]; 3. 9S-Dustin Schroeder[4]; 4. 8UP-Ethan Orman[2]; 5. 5-Randy McNeely[6]; 6. (DNS) 22-Cameron Duncan

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 79-Scott Dunlap[2]; 2. 1C-Chris Moore[5]; 3. 2X-Wes Harms[1]; 4. 007-Gilbert Bice[3]; 5. (DNS) 108-Austin Adams

Hot Laps 1: 1. 5-Randy McNeely, 00:17.816[6]; 2. 40J-Johnny Nethery, 00:17.882[8]; 3. 1C-Chris Moore, 00:18.214[7]; 4. 9S-Dustin Schroeder, 00:18.245[11]; 5. 79-Scott Dunlap, 00:18.465[4]; 6. 2X-Wes Harms, 00:18.481[5]; 7. 22-Cameron Duncan, 00:18.595[3]; 8. 8UP-Ethan Orman, 00:18.659[9]; 9. 95-Mike Plummer, 00:18.884[10]; 10. 007-Gilbert Bice, 00:21.194[2]; 11. (DNS) 108-Austin Adams

- Advertisement -

Recent articles

10th Annual Christian County Fair Racing Event Next Wednesday Night

Modified Class To Headline This Year’s Event (Taylorville, IL) The 2024 Christian...

Back 2 Back 2 Back: Pursley Surges to 3rd Straight USAC Midget Win in Beloit

By: Richie Murray – USAC Media Beloit, Kansas (July 10, 2024)………Mid-America Midget...

Seavey Avoids Catastrophe to Win Sprintacular Opener at Lincoln Park

By: Richie Murray – USAC Media Putnamville, Indiana (July 5, 2024)………There was...

Xtreme Outlaw Midget Series Rookies Thriving in New Challenge

ROOKIE CLASS: 2024 Xtreme Midget Rookies Thriving in New Challenge CONCORD, NC...

Coles County Speedway Results – 7/5/24

18 entries PATRIOT LANDSCAPE RESTRICTED MICROS A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 81-Braxton...

Brownstown Bullring Results – 7/11/24

16 entries DIRTCAR UMP MODIFIEDS A Feature 1 (25 Laps): 1. K9-Will Krup;...

Coles County Speedway Results – 7/6/24

17 entries PATRIOT LANDSCAPE RESTRICTED MICROS A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 81-Braxton...

Trent Young Leads Every Lap at Paducah for Third Career Summit Modified Win 

Eight minutes and one second was all Trent Young needed to...

RELATED ARTICLES

Brownstown Bullring Results – 7/11/24

16 entries DIRTCAR UMP MODIFIEDS A Feature 1 (25 Laps): 1. K9-Will Krup; 2. 36-Kenny Wallace;...

10th Annual Christian County Fair Racing Event Next Wednesday Night

Modified Class To Headline This Year’s Event (Taylorville, IL) The 2024 Christian County Agricultural Fair...

Midwest Tripleheader Upcoming for Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

BATAVIA, Ohio (July 8, 2024) – The Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series is...

Bobby Pierce claims FloRacing win at Lincoln Speedway!

Bobby Pierce Bests Castrol® FloRacing Night in America at Lincoln Speedway Lincoln, Ill. (July 8, 2024)...