HomeRace Track NewsIllinoisSouthern Illinois Raceway Results - 6/21/24

Southern Illinois Raceway Results – 6/21/24

Published on

- Advertisement -
90 entries

HIGHBANKS HUSTLE WINGED OUTLAWS


A Feature 1 (30 Laps): 1. 81-Frank Flud[3]; 2. 72-Sam Johnson[2]; 3. 23-Jeremy Camp[1]; 4. 51B-Joe B Miller[11]; 5. 71-Jaxton Wiggs[7]; 6. 41-Colton Hardy[8]; 7. 29-Jake Andreotti[6]; 8. 12-Jeffrey Newell[9]; 9. 24G-Greyson Springer[13]; 10. 1V-Johnny Boland[14]; 11. 26-Dane Sensel[5]; 12. 24S-Colby Sokol[4]; 13. 22-Kole Kirkman[22]; 14. 37-Aiden Purdue[12]; 15. 97-Scotty Milan[19]; 16. 83-Brant Woods[21]; 17. 10-Daniel Robinson[18]; 18. 15N-Neal Allison[24]; 19. 02-Ashton Torgerson[17]; 20. 14-Harley Hollan[10]; 21. 20B-Chase Bolf[20]; 22. 22R-Ryder Eigenrauch[16]; 23. 31E-Eric Erdmann[15]; 24. (DNF) 85-Cale Goodwin[23]

B Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 23-Jeremy Camp[1]; 2. 71-Jaxton Wiggs[2]; 3. 24G-Greyson Springer[3]; 4. 97-Scotty Milan[5]; 5. 2-Jake Galusha[6]; 6. 25S-Justis Sokol[12]; 7. 82-Cody Key[8]; 8. 1E-Eric Braundmeier[7]; 9. 88M-Max Crabdree[11]; 10. 3S-Brody Strong[10]; 11. 22E-Evan Dixon[14]; 12. 14B-Brody Bridgeman[13]; 13. 38-Riley Osantowski[9]; 14. (DNF) 21S-Steven Snyder Jr[4]; 15. (DNS) 11X-Joey Starnes

B Feature 2 (15 Laps): 1. 72-Sam Johnson[1]; 2. 41-Colton Hardy[3]; 3. 1V-Johnny Boland[10]; 4. 20B-Chase Bolf[2]; 5. 71P-Kale Drake[7]; 6. 94-Craig Ronk[6]; 7. 3X-Cole Roberts[9]; 8. 2B-Garrett Benson[8]; 9. 1T-Tanner Tinsley[12]; 10. 88-Billy Lieb[4]; 11. (DNF) 72H-Hunter Pruitt[5]; 12. (DNF) 5P-Luke Porter[14]; 13. (DNF) 19J-Justin Robison[13]; 14. (DNF) 1A-Chance Duty[11]; 15. (DNS) 74-Collin Wece

B Feature 3 (15 Laps): 1. 81-Frank Flud[1]; 2. 12-Jeffrey Newell[2]; 3. 31E-Eric Erdmann[5]; 4. 83-Brant Woods[3]; 5. 20X-Logan Null[8]; 6. 61-Cole Tinsley[14]; 7. 55S-Daryn Stark[9]; 8. 39-Russ Disinger[11]; 9. 17R-Molly Day[13]; 10. 16-Brian Jones[10]; 11. 25J-Delaney Jost[4]; 12. 37X-Ayden Gatewood[12]; 13. 4S-Sam Morthland[7]; 14. 69T-Trey Erdmann[6]; 15. 15-Brody Brown[15]

B Feature 4 (15 Laps): 1. 24S-Colby Sokol[5]; 2. 14-Harley Hollan[3]; 3. 22R-Ryder Eigenrauch[9]; 4. 22-Kole Kirkman[7]; 5. 93-Matt Carr[10]; 6. 10T-Talin Turner[8]; 7. 12K-Dylan Kadous[2]; 8. 18-Aidan Leingang[1]; 9. 19-Adam Johnson[13]; 10. 11K-Kylee Griffitts[15]; 11. 46-Peyton White[11]; 12. (DNF) 41B-Andy Bishop[4]; 13. (DNF) 65E-Chad Elliott[6]; 14. (DNF) 34-Colton Robinson[12]; 15. (DNF) 2C-Chris Cobin[14]

B Feature 5 (15 Laps): 1. 26-Dane Sensel[1]; 2. 51B-Joe B Miller[2]; 3. 02-Ashton Torgerson[3]; 4. 85-Cale Goodwin[13]; 5. 23A-Alec Quiggle[6]; 6. 25R-Nathan Rector[4]; 7. 71K-Cannon McIntosh[14]; 8. 7B-Jay Tindal[15]; 9. 99B-Robbie Smith[12]; 10. 11-Dan Souder[7]; 11. (DNF) 122-Lane Warner[10]; 12. (DNF) 12M-Landon Ellis[5]; 13. (DNF) 14J-Jett Nunley[9]; 14. (DNF) 888-Austin Torgerson[8]; 15. (DNS) 20-Landon Thompson

B Feature 6 (14 Laps): 1. 29-Jake Andreotti[2]; 2. 37-Aiden Purdue[5]; 3. 10-Daniel Robinson[3]; 4. 15N-Neal Allison[7]; 5. 4J-Jaylon Mills[9]; 6. 71C-Jake Cheatham[4]; 7. 8H-Matthew Howard[11]; 8. 20Q-Brecken Reese[10]; 9. 40-Devin Feger[13]; 10. 3-Cole Schroeder[8]; 11. 21-Keegan Osantowski[15]; 12. 16C-Sam Coleman[14]; 13. (DNF) 00-Brandon Healey[12]; 14. (DNF) 21K-Thomas Kunsman Jr[6]; 15. (DNF) 08C-Allen Cope[1]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 26-Dane Sensel[2]; 2. 72H-Hunter Pruitt[1]; 3. 51B-Joe B Miller[6]; 4. 11-Dan Souder[4]; 5. 1E-Eric Braundmeier[7]; 6. 93-Matt Carr[3]; 7. 888-Austin Torgerson[10]; 8. 25S-Justis Sokol[8]; 9. 85-Cale Goodwin[5]; 10. 2C-Chris Cobin[9]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 24G-Greyson Springer[1]; 2. 25J-Delaney Jost[2]; 3. 18-Aidan Leingang[7]; 4. 2B-Garrett Benson[3]; 5. 22R-Ryder Eigenrauch[4]; 6. 4S-Sam Morthland[9]; 7. 1A-Chance Duty[6]; 8. 1V-Johnny Boland[10]; 9. 40-Devin Feger[5]; 10. 71K-Cannon McIntosh[8]

Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 41-Colton Hardy[1]; 2. 41B-Andy Bishop[2]; 3. 37-Aiden Purdue[3]; 4. 15N-Neal Allison[4]; 5. 71P-Kale Drake[7]; 6. 94-Craig Ronk[10]; 7. 20-Landon Thompson[5]; 8. 39-Russ Disinger[9]; 9. 14B-Brody Bridgeman[8]; 10. 74-Collin Wece[6]

Heat 4 (8 Laps): 1. 83-Brant Woods[1]; 2. 25R-Nathan Rector[2]; 3. 81-Frank Flud[9]; 4. 23A-Alec Quiggle[5]; 5. 21S-Steven Snyder Jr[10]; 6. 3S-Brody Strong[4]; 7. 8H-Matthew Howard[3]; 8. 1T-Tanner Tinsley[8]; 9. 17R-Molly Day[6]; 10. 11X-Joey Starnes[7]

Heat 5 (8 Laps): 1. 08C-Allen Cope[2]; 2. 23-Jeremy Camp[10]; 3. 24S-Colby Sokol[4]; 4. 02-Ashton Torgerson[8]; 5. 97-Scotty Milan[9]; 6. 122-Lane Warner[3]; 7. 99B-Robbie Smith[1]; 8. 34-Colton Robinson[7]; 9. 22E-Evan Dixon[5]; 10. 15-Brody Brown[6]

Heat 6 (8 Laps): 1. 14-Harley Hollan[1]; 2. 71C-Jake Cheatham[2]; 3. 2-Jake Galusha[3]; 4. 82-Cody Key[4]; 5. 3X-Cole Roberts[5]; 6. 69T-Trey Erdmann[10]; 7. 20Q-Brecken Reese[7]; 8. 37X-Ayden Gatewood[8]; 9. 00-Brandon Healey[9]; 10. 11K-Kylee Griffitts[6]

Heat 7 (8 Laps): 1. 71-Jaxton Wiggs[2]; 2. 31E-Eric Erdmann[1]; 3. 29-Jake Andreotti[6]; 4. 21K-Thomas Kunsman Jr[5]; 5. 4J-Jaylon Mills[3]; 6. 22-Kole Kirkman[9]; 7. 88M-Max Crabdree[7]; 8. 16-Brian Jones[10]; 9. 5P-Luke Porter[4]; 10. 16C-Sam Coleman[8]

Heat 8 (8 Laps): 1. 72-Sam Johnson[7]; 2. 10-Daniel Robinson[3]; 3. 65E-Chad Elliott[2]; 4. 12-Jeffrey Newell[9]; 5. 55S-Daryn Stark[5]; 6. 20X-Logan Null[8]; 7. 3-Cole Schroeder[10]; 8. 19J-Justin Robison[1]; 9. 61-Cole Tinsley[4]; 10. 7B-Jay Tindal[6]

Heat 9 (8 Laps): 1. 20B-Chase Bolf[2]; 2. 12K-Dylan Kadous[4]; 3. 88-Billy Lieb[5]; 4. 10T-Talin Turner[1]; 5. 12M-Landon Ellis[8]; 6. 14J-Jett Nunley[7]; 7. 38-Riley Osantowski[10]; 8. 46-Peyton White[9]; 9. 19-Adam Johnson[6]; 10. 21-Keegan Osantowski[3]

- Advertisement -

Recent articles

Brownstown Bullring Results – 7/5/24

22 entries DIRTCAR UMP MODIFIEDS A Feature 1 (25 Laps): 1. K9-Will Krup;...

A Mid-America Night’s Dream! USAC Midgets Head to the Great Plains July 9-13

By: Richie Murray – USAC Media Speedway, Indiana (July 8, 2024)………For the...

Coles County Speedway Results – 7/6/24

17 entries PATRIOT LANDSCAPE RESTRICTED MICROS A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 81-Braxton...

Hunter Schuerenberg Sweeps Weekend Wins with POWRi 410 Outlaw Sprints at Lake Ozark Speedway

Eldon, MO. (7/6/24) Hunter Schuerenberg would flex his racing might once...

Tim McCreadie Sixth with LOLMDS at Muskingum County Speedway

Three-Race Swing Through Iowa, Illinois, and Missouri Next SHINNSTON, W.Va. (07/09/24) –...

Moran Defends Home Turf with Muskingum County Triumph

ZANESVILLE, Ohio (July 6, 2024) – Hometown driver Devin Moran thrilled...

RELATED ARTICLES

Brownstown Bullring Results – 7/11/24

16 entries DIRTCAR UMP MODIFIEDS A Feature 1 (25 Laps): 1. K9-Will Krup; 2. 36-Kenny Wallace;...

10th Annual Christian County Fair Racing Event Next Wednesday Night

Modified Class To Headline This Year’s Event (Taylorville, IL) The 2024 Christian County Agricultural Fair...

Midwest Tripleheader Upcoming for Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

BATAVIA, Ohio (July 8, 2024) – The Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series is...

Bobby Pierce claims FloRacing win at Lincoln Speedway!

Bobby Pierce Bests Castrol® FloRacing Night in America at Lincoln Speedway Lincoln, Ill. (July 8, 2024)...