HomeIllinoisAdams County Speedway (Quincy Raceway)Adams County Speedway Results - 6/23/24

Adams County Speedway Results – 6/23/24

Published on

- Advertisement -
10 entries

STREET STOCKS


Ace Auto Towing LLC A Feature 1 (18 Laps): 1. 59R-Jacob Rexing[1]; 2. 1-Robert Cottom[7]; 3. 0-Jake Powers[4]; 4. 67R-Rudy Zaragoza[3]; 5. 33F-Rickey Frankel III[2]; 6. 99-Brandon Boden[6]; 7. 16-Levi Long[5]; 8. 14B-Triston Brown[10]; 9. 53-Ryan Aden Jr[8]; 10. (DNS) 2T-Beau Taylor

Ace Auto Towing LLC Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 0-Jake Powers[1]; 2. 33F-Rickey Frankel III[3]; 3. 16-Levi Long[5]; 4. 1-Robert Cottom[4]; 5. 53-Ryan Aden Jr[2]

Ace Auto Towing LLC Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 67R-Rudy Zaragoza[3]; 2. 59R-Jacob Rexing[4]; 3. 99-Brandon Boden[2]; 4. 14B-Triston Brown[5]; 5. (DNS) 2T-Beau Taylor

10 entries

DIRTCAR UMP MODIFIEDS


Rinella A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 22-Austen Becerra[2]; 2. 05-Dave Wietholder[5]; 3. 59R-Jacob Rexing[1]; 4. 17V-Mike Vanderiet Jr[3]; 5. 00-Chris Spalding[6]; 6. 117-Frankie Wellman[8]; 7. 16-Shawn Deering[4]; 8. 28D-Matt Diaz[7]; 9. 20-Blake Wimmer[10]; 10. (DNS) B4-Justin Reed

Rinella Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 59R-Jacob Rexing[1]; 2. 17V-Mike Vanderiet Jr[3]; 3. 05-Dave Wietholder[2]; 4. 28D-Matt Diaz[5]; 5. B4-Justin Reed[4]

Rinella Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 22-Austen Becerra[1]; 2. 16-Shawn Deering[2]; 3. 00-Chris Spalding[3]; 4. 117-Frankie Wellman[4]; 5. 20-Blake Wimmer[5]

Rinella Hot Lap Qualifying: 1. 59R-Jacob Rexing, 00:14.560[10]; 2. 22-Austen Becerra, 00:14.737[8]; 3. 05-Dave Wietholder, 00:14.925[6]; 4. 16-Shawn Deering, 00:15.028[5]; 5. 17V-Mike Vanderiet Jr, 00:15.119[1]; 6. 00-Chris Spalding, 00:15.219[3]; 7. B4-Justin Reed, 00:15.351[7]; 8. 117-Frankie Wellman, 00:15.475[9]; 9. 28D-Matt Diaz, 00:16.210[2]; 10. 20-Blake Wimmer, 00:16.513[4]

11 entries

IMCA NORTHERN SPORT MODS


A Feature 1 (18 Laps): 1. 8C-Logan Cumby[5]; 2. 73X-Tanner Klingele[7]; 3. 2W-Reed Wolfmeyer[6]; 4. 14AJ-AJ Tournear[4]; 5. 5-Josh Holtman[1]; 6. 11-Lucas Schieferdecker[2]; 7. 82-Pete Stodgel[9]; 8. 54-Quinton Shelton[3]; 9. 12B-Mike Monnig[11]; 10. (DNF) 48-Jim Powell[10]; 11. (DNF) 113-John Renier[8]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 14AJ-AJ Tournear[3]; 2. 2W-Reed Wolfmeyer[4]; 3. 11-Lucas Schieferdecker[2]; 4. 113-John Renier[5]; 5. 12B-Mike Monnig[6]; 6. 48-Jim Powell[1]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 54-Quinton Shelton[2]; 2. 73X-Tanner Klingele[4]; 3. 5-Josh Holtman[1]; 4. 8C-Logan Cumby[3]; 5. 82-Pete Stodgel[5]

10 entries

DIRTCAR 4 CYLINDERS


Be Dry Roofing A Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 3-Jaden Delonjay[1]; 2. 32-Jeffery DeLonjay[2]; 3. 7C-Spencer Coats[4]; 4. 71-Kimberly Abbott[3]; 5. 00-Rick DeFord[5]; 6. 05-Landon Neisen[6]; 7. 18L-Blaine Lambert[7]; 8. 762-Kyle Weisenberger[8]; 9. JR25-Jeremy Lee[9]; 10. 22F-Richard Franklin[10]

Be Dry Roofing Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 7C-Spencer Coats[2]; 2. 32-Jeffery DeLonjay[4]; 3. 00-Rick DeFord[5]; 4. 18L-Blaine Lambert[1]; 5. JR25-Jeremy Lee[3]

Be Dry Roofing Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 71-Kimberly Abbott[2]; 2. 3-Jaden Delonjay[3]; 3. 05-Landon Neisen[4]; 4. 762-Kyle Weisenberger[5]; 5. 22F-Richard Franklin[1]

19 entries

DIRTCAR PRO CRATE LATE MODEL


Pepsi Refreshment Services A Feature 1 (25 Laps): 1. 27-Jason Perry[6]; 2. 45DW-Denny Woodworth[4]; 3. 84-Sam Halstead[1]; 4. 54-Tommy Elston[5]; 5. 7C-Christian Miles[2]; 6. 11-Darin Weisinger Jr[3]; 7. 7H-Spencer Havermale[11]; 8. 2F-Jackson Frankel[7]; 9. 200-Vance Wilson[16]; 10. 17B-Braden Bilger[9]; 11. 41-Robbie Jorgensen[8]; 12. 50-Jason Oenning[17]; 13. 56-Jamie Wilson[12]; 14. 155-Terry Wilson[10]; 15. 32-Jeffrey DeLonjay[14]; 16. 99-Kruze Miles[13]; 17. 47-AJ Jorgensen[15]; 18. 91R-Eric Rutherford[19]; 19. 78-Logan Cloudt[18]

Pepsi Refreshment Services Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 11-Darin Weisinger Jr[1]; 2. 45DW-Denny Woodworth[2]; 3. 27-Jason Perry[5]; 4. 155-Terry Wilson[3]; 5. 99-Kruze Miles[4]; 6. 200-Vance Wilson[6]; 7. 91R-Eric Rutherford[7]

Pepsi Refreshment Services Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 84-Sam Halstead[1]; 2. 2F-Jackson Frankel[2]; 3. 54-Tommy Elston[4]; 4. 7H-Spencer Havermale[3]; 5. 32-Jeffrey DeLonjay[5]; 6. 50-Jason Oenning[6]

Pepsi Refreshment Services Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 7C-Christian Miles[1]; 2. 17B-Braden Bilger[3]; 3. 41-Robbie Jorgensen[4]; 4. 56-Jamie Wilson[6]; 5. 47-AJ Jorgensen[2]; 6. 78-Logan Cloudt[5]

- Advertisement -

Recent articles

Dennis Erb, Jr. takes Adams County Speedway MARS victory!

26 entries DIRTCAR LATE MODELS A Feature 1 (40 Laps): 1. 28-Dennis Erb...

C.J. Fastest in Salt City USAC Silver Crown Friday Practice

By: Richie Murray – USAC Media Hutchinson, Kansas (July 19, 2024)………C.J. Leary...

Ryan Timms Dominates Xtreme Outlaw Midgets Debut at Spoon River Speedway

KKM sweeps podium with Timms, McIntosh and Miller LEWISTOWN, IL (July 19,...

Pierce Earns First Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series Win of ‘24 at Huset’s

BRANDON, SD (July 18, 2024) – Bobby Pierce led wire-to-wire on...

Checkers go to Smith, Ewing, Russell, and Wood at Central Missouri Speedway!

Central Missouri Speedway July 20, 2024 By Sam Stoecklin For Immediate Release The sights and...

RELATED ARTICLES

Will Krup takes MARS Modified win at Adams County Speedway!

20 entries DIRTCAR UMP MODIFIEDS A Feature 1 (30 Laps): 1. K9-Will Krup; 2. 18L-Michael Long;...

Dennis Erb, Jr. takes Adams County Speedway MARS victory!

26 entries DIRTCAR LATE MODELS A Feature 1 (40 Laps): 1. 28-Dennis Erb Jr; 2. 24-Ryan...

Adams County Speedway Results – 7/21/24

12 entries STREET STOCKS Ace Auto Towing LLC A Feature 1 (18 Laps): 1. 33F-Rickey Frankel...

Coles County Speedway Results – 7/20/24

4 entries PATRIOT LANDSCAPE RESTRICTED MICROS A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 17-Cole Jones; 2. 22-Tanner...

Red Hill Raceway Results – 7/20/24

14 entries DIRTCAR UMP MODIFIEDS A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. K9-Will Krup; 2. 55-Justin Jones;...