HomeRace Track NewsIllinoisKankakee County Speedway Results - 7/5/24

Kankakee County Speedway Results – 7/5/24

Published on

- Advertisement -
17 entries

DIRTCAR PRO LATE MODELS


Osterhoff Fence Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 10M-Austin Mccarty; 2. 25-Dakota Ewing; 3. 818-Matt Hammond; 4. X3-Ben Kirchner; 5. 47-Dan Kuhn; 6. 3-Sam Moore; 7. 41-Logan Nesselrodt; 8. 97M-Michael Marden; 9. 130-Chase Osterhoff; 10. 55X-Mike Lofgren; 11. 118-Axle Wicker; 12. 25R-Luke Robbins; 13. 46-Nate Kroll; 14. 37-Konnor Gaskin; 15. 27-Mitch Brown; 16. (DNF) 35-Jeff Moore; 17. (DNF) BK3-Billy Knippenberg III

Osterhoff Fence Feature 2 (20 Laps): 1. 818-Matt Hammond[6]; 2. 10M-Austin Mccarty[8]; 3. 25-Dakota Ewing[7]; 4. 130-Chase Osterhoff[9]; 5. 97M-Michael Marden[1]; 6. 118-Axle Wicker[11]; 7. 47-Dan Kuhn[4]; 8. 46-Nate Kroll[13]; 9. 3-Sam Moore[3]; 10. 25R-Luke Robbins[12]; 11. 27-Mitch Brown[15]; 12. 37-Konnor Gaskin[14]; 13. X3-Ben Kirchner[5]; 14. 55X-Mike Lofgren[10]; 15. 41-Logan Nesselrodt[2]; 16. BK3-Billy Knippenberg III[17]; 17. 35-Jeff Moore[16]

Qualifying: 1. 818-Matt Hammond, 00:15.425[10]; 2. 130-Chase Osterhoff, 00:15.456[5]; 3. 10M-Austin Mccarty, 00:15.660[2]; 4. 25-Dakota Ewing, 00:15.798[8]; 5. 118-Axle Wicker, 00:15.864[6]; 6. 3-Sam Moore, 00:15.888[3]; 7. BK3-Billy Knippenberg III, 00:15.965[11]; 8. 47-Dan Kuhn, 00:16.061[4]; 9. X3-Ben Kirchner, 00:16.076[12]; 10. 37-Konnor Gaskin, 00:16.430[1]; 11. 97M-Michael Marden, 00:16.477[13]; 12. 25R-Luke Robbins, 00:16.501[7]; 13. 41-Logan Nesselrodt, 00:16.516[15]; 14. 55X-Mike Lofgren, 00:16.546[16]; 15. 46-Nate Kroll, 00:16.580[9]; 16. 27-Mitch Brown, 00:16.776[14]; 17. 35-Jeff Moore, 00:16.836[17]

13 entries

DIRTCAR UMP MODIFIEDS


A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 5-Steven Brooks[3]; 2. 36L-Jamie Lomax[2]; 3. 35-Jason Hastings[6]; 4. 01-Billy Knippenberg[5]; 5. 0-Travis Kohler[7]; 6. 25B-Braiden Bohlmann[1]; 7. 42-Justin Gregory[8]; 8. 48-Adam Pockrus[11]; 9. B5-Matthew Baker[10]; 10. 10-Shawn Scripter[4]; 11. 99-Wade Olmsted[12]; 12. 77M-Scott McDonald[13]; 13. A88-Christopher Anstead[9]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 5-Steven Brooks[1]; 2. 36L-Jamie Lomax[2]; 3. 0-Travis Kohler[4]; 4. 42-Justin Gregory[5]; 5. B5-Matthew Baker[3]; 6. 99-Wade Olmsted[7]; 7. 77M-Scott McDonald[6]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 35-Jason Hastings[1]; 2. 01-Billy Knippenberg[3]; 3. 10-Shawn Scripter[5]; 4. A88-Christopher Anstead[6]; 5. 48-Adam Pockrus[2]; 6. 25B-Braiden Bohlmann[4]

Qualifying 1: 1. 5-Steven Brooks, 00:15.834[5]; 2. 35-Jason Hastings, 00:15.967[10]; 3. 36L-Jamie Lomax, 00:16.078[3]; 4. 48-Adam Pockrus, 00:16.086[6]; 5. B5-Matthew Baker, 00:16.266[4]; 6. 01-Billy Knippenberg, 00:16.378[9]; 7. 0-Travis Kohler, 00:16.461[1]; 8. 25B-Braiden Bohlmann, 00:16.631[8]; 9. 42-Justin Gregory, 00:16.759[2]; 10. 10-Shawn Scripter, 00:16.877[11]; 11. 77M-Scott McDonald, 00:16.967[7]; 12. A88-Christopher Anstead, 00:17.465[12]; 13. 99-Wade Olmsted, 00:17.652[13]

Allstar Perf New Winners Race (8 Laps): 1. 25B-Braiden Bohlmann[2]; 2. 99-Wade Olmsted; 3. A88-Christopher Anstead[4]; 4. 77M-Scott McDonald[3]; 5. (DNS) B5-Matthew Baker

11 entries

DIRTCAR STOCK CAR


A Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. K67-Braiden Keller[3]; 2. 23-Cody Clubb[2]; 3. 11S-Nick Seplak[5]; 4. 99K-Jerrad Krick[6]; 5. 01-Joe Hillman[1]; 6. 10H-Don Hilleray[11]; 7. 27-Eric Legner[9]; 8. 18-Sam Casko[10]; 9. 0-Kraig Hughes[7]; 10. 52P-Steve Perkins[4]; 11. (DNF) 02-Kyle Miner[8]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 99K-Jerrad Krick[1]; 2. K67-Braiden Keller[2]; 3. 01-Joe Hillman[3]; 4. 0-Kraig Hughes[4]; 5. 27-Eric Legner[5]; 6. (DNF) 10H-Don Hilleray[6]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 11S-Nick Seplak[1]; 2. 23-Cody Clubb[2]; 3. 52P-Steve Perkins[4]; 4. 02-Kyle Miner[5]; 5. 18-Sam Casko[3]

Qualifying: 1. 99K-Jerrad Krick, 00:17.025[1]; 2. 11S-Nick Seplak, 00:17.263[6]; 3. K67-Braiden Keller, 00:17.462[2]; 4. 23-Cody Clubb, 00:17.515[5]; 5. 01-Joe Hillman, 00:17.666[8]; 6. 18-Sam Casko, 00:17.889[3]; 7. 0-Kraig Hughes, 00:18.036[11]; 8. 52P-Steve Perkins, 00:18.080[4]; 9. 27-Eric Legner, 00:18.114[9]; 10. 02-Kyle Miner, 00:18.239[7]; 11. 10H-Don Hilleray, 00:18.328[10]

16 entries

DIRTCAR PRO MODIFIEDS


A Feature (15 Laps): 1. 21JRS-Deece Schwartz[6]; 2. 21JR-Ryan Kohler[1]; 3. 10-Curtis Caldwell[3]; 4. 14-Tom Knippenberg[8]; 5. 42A-Pete Argianas[4]; 6. 27-Drake Vondohlen[5]; 7. 22-Allen Line[2]; 8. 24F-Patrick Fatigato[7]; 9. 88-Derek Line[10]; 10. 39-Kevin Sonquist[12]; 11. 33T-Patrick Teig[11]; 12. 31T-Meara Tilstra[9]; 13. (DNF) H24-Isabelle Hemp[15]; 14. (DNF) 83-Brandon Wirtz[14]; 15. (DNS) 70B-Ken Bushey; 16. (DNS) 89-Richard Gynn

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 21JRS-Deece Schwartz[1]; 2. 21JR-Ryan Kohler[2]; 3. 22-Allen Line[3]; 4. 24F-Patrick Fatigato[4]; 5. 31T-Meara Tilstra[7]; 6. 33T-Patrick Teig[5]; 7. 89-Richard Gynn[6]; 8. H24-Isabelle Hemp[8]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 42A-Pete Argianas[1]; 2. 10-Curtis Caldwell[3]; 3. 27-Drake Vondohlen[2]; 4. 14-Tom Knippenberg[4]; 5. 88-Derek Line[8]; 6. 39-Kevin Sonquist[5]; 7. 83-Brandon Wirtz[6]; 8. (DNS) 70B-Ken Bushey

Qualifying 1: 1. 21JRS-Deece Schwartz, 00:16.927[10]; 2. 42A-Pete Argianas, 00:16.987[8]; 3. 21JR-Ryan Kohler, 00:17.084[5]; 4. 27-Drake Vondohlen, 00:17.142[12]; 5. 22-Allen Line, 00:17.223[14]; 6. 10-Curtis Caldwell, 00:17.328[13]; 7. 24F-Patrick Fatigato, 00:17.461[7]; 8. 14-Tom Knippenberg, 00:17.492[9]; 9. 33T-Patrick Teig, 00:17.637[1]; 10. 39-Kevin Sonquist, 00:17.668[2]; 11. 89-Richard Gynn, 00:18.024[16]; 12. 83-Brandon Wirtz, 00:18.066[11]; 13. 31T-Meara Tilstra, 00:18.075[4]; 14. 70B-Ken Bushey, 00:18.647[6]; 15. H24-Isabelle Hemp, 00:24.370[3]; 16. (DNF) 88-Derek Line, 00:24.219[15]

17 entries

DIRTCAR FACTORY STOCK


A Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 22-Nathan Arterberry[3]; 2. X225-Trevor Bitterling[2]; 3. 36L-Hayden Lomax[6]; 4. 27-Mike Reitz[7]; 5. 116-Alex Troxtell[4]; 6. 416-Kaleb Layhew[5]; 7. 21C-Chase Kosmatka[9]; 8. 25W-Jayden Williams[11]; 9. 9M-Landon Metcalf [8]; 10. 17JR-Josh Lank Jr[12]; 11. 83A-Ryan Arnett[13]; 12. 17-Braiden Keller[1]; 13. 13B-Brixton Downey[15]; 14. (DNF) 57-Brian Stevenson[17]; 15. (DNS) 614-Jason Fuller; 16. (DNS) 7-Joe Steurer; 17. (DNS) 10-Mike Struble

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. X225-Trevor Bitterling[4]; 2. 416-Kaleb Layhew[3]; 3. 22-Nathan Arterberry[1]; 4. 27-Mike Reitz[2]; 5. 21C-Chase Kosmatka[6]; 6. 25W-Jayden Williams[8]; 7. 57-Brian Stevenson[9]; 8. (DNF) 614-Jason Fuller[5]; 9. (DNF) 7-Joe Steurer[7]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 36L-Hayden Lomax[1]; 2. 17-Braiden Keller[2]; 3. 116-Alex Troxtell[3]; 4. 9M-Landon Metcalf [4]; 5. 10-Mike Struble[6]; 6. 17JR-Josh Lank Jr[5]; 7. 83A-Ryan Arnett[7]; 8. 13B-Brixton Downey[8]

Qualifying: 1. 22-Nathan Arterberry, 00:18.195[4]; 2. 36L-Hayden Lomax, 00:18.219[6]; 3. 27-Mike Reitz, 00:18.315[16]; 4. 17-Braiden Keller, 00:18.336[12]; 5. 416-Kaleb Layhew, 00:18.403[9]; 6. 116-Alex Troxtell, 00:18.405[5]; 7. X225-Trevor Bitterling, 00:18.471[8]; 8. 9M-Landon Metcalf , 00:18.520[11]; 9. 57-Brian Stevenson, 00:18.632[17]; 10. 614-Jason Fuller, 00:18.822[13]; 11. 17JR-Josh Lank Jr, 00:18.997[10]; 12. 21C-Chase Kosmatka, 00:19.135[14]; 13. 10-Mike Struble, 00:19.548[1]; 14. 7-Joe Steurer, 00:19.797[7]; 15. 83A-Ryan Arnett, 00:20.202[2]; 16. 25W-Jayden Williams, 00:20.502[15]; 17. 13B-Brixton Downey, 00:21.920[3]

16 entries

DIRTCAR SPORT COMPACT


A Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 44E-Evan Eckhoff[3]; 2. G14-Greg Marlow[6]; 3. 22-Joshua Wright[4]; 4. 70R-Matt Radtke[1]; 5. 16-Jason Yates[5]; 6. 19G-Donald Griffin[9]; 7. 78-Chris Wineland[10]; 8. 08-Brent Hanna[11]; 9. 9D-Draevin Gard[12]; 10. 04-Natalie Hanna[16]; 11. 17H-Lee Joseph Hall[8]; 12. 1K-Dale Kohler[2]; 13. 03-Bradlee Sheely[7]; 14. 28-Bradford Martin[13]; 15. 65-Samantha Fuller[14]; 16. (DNS) 17-Justin Duncan

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. G14-Greg Marlow[1]; 2. 70R-Matt Radtke[2]; 3. 1K-Dale Kohler[4]; 4. 03-Bradlee Sheely[3]; 5. 19G-Donald Griffin[8]; 6. 08-Brent Hanna[5]; 7. 28-Bradford Martin[6]; 8. (DNS) 17-Justin Duncan

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 22-Joshua Wright[2]; 2. 44E-Evan Eckhoff[1]; 3. 16-Jason Yates[8]; 4. 17H-Lee Joseph Hall[4]; 5. 78-Chris Wineland[3]; 6. 9D-Draevin Gard[5]; 7. 65-Samantha Fuller[6]; 8. 04-Natalie Hanna[7]

Qualifying 1: 1. G14-Greg Marlow, 00:18.809[7]; 2. 44E-Evan Eckhoff, 00:18.973[6]; 3. 70R-Matt Radtke, 00:19.113[9]; 4. 22-Joshua Wright, 00:19.145[1]; 5. 03-Bradlee Sheely, 00:19.691[12]; 6. 78-Chris Wineland, 00:19.875[3]; 7. 1K-Dale Kohler, 00:19.899[15]; 8. 17H-Lee Joseph Hall, 00:20.022[10]; 9. 08-Brent Hanna, 00:20.335[11]; 10. 9D-Draevin Gard, 00:20.456[14]; 11. 28-Bradford Martin, 00:20.792[2]; 12. 65-Samantha Fuller, 00:22.744[8]; 13. 17-Justin Duncan, 00:23.254[5]; 14. 04-Natalie Hanna, 00:24.174[13]; 15. 19G-Donald Griffin, 00:54.726[16]; 16. 16-Jason Yates, 00:54.726[4]

14 entries

CROWN VICTORIAS


A Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 12P-Matt Prodehl[3]; 2. 6-Bryant Blackwell[11]; 3. 01-Phil Bloch[1]; 4. 9J-Charles Jones[9]; 5. 3T-Jeremy Thurston[8]; 6. 9-Scott Glassford[13]; 7. 7X-Porter Waskosky[2]; 8. (DNF) 11-Nicholas Gomez[14]; 9. (DNF) 5-Preston Schroeder[12]; 10. (DNF) 10-Erick Babbitt[10]; 11. (DNF) 502-Adam Thibo[4]; 12. (DNF) P1-Glenn Butts[5]; 13. (DNF) 12-Josh Fenli[6]; 14. (DNF) BEER30-J Thompson[7]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 01-Phil Bloch[2]; 2. 12P-Matt Prodehl[1]; 3. P1-Glenn Butts[3]; 4. BEER30-J Thompson[4]; 5. 9J-Charles Jones[5]; 6. 6-Bryant Blackwell[6]; 7. 9-Scott Glassford[7]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 7X-Porter Waskosky[4]; 2. 502-Adam Thibo[1]; 3. 12-Josh Fenli[2]; 4. 3T-Jeremy Thurston[3]; 5. 10-Erick Babbitt[5]; 6. 5-Preston Schroeder[7]; 7. 11-Nicholas Gomez[6]

Qualifying 1: 1. 12P-Matt Prodehl, 00:20.299[4]; 2. 502-Adam Thibo, 00:20.338[2]; 3. 01-Phil Bloch, 00:20.477[13]; 4. 12-Josh Fenli, 00:20.623[3]; 5. P1-Glenn Butts, 00:21.170[12]; 6. 3T-Jeremy Thurston, 00:21.735[6]; 7. BEER30-J Thompson, 00:21.817[1]; 8. 7X-Porter Waskosky, 00:21.909[11]; 9. 9J-Charles Jones, 00:21.939[8]; 10. 10-Erick Babbitt, 00:22.626[7]; 11. 6-Bryant Blackwell, 00:24.376; 12. 11-Nicholas Gomez, 00:24.523[5]; 13. 9-Scott Glassford, 00:28.138[10]; 14. 5-Preston Schroeder, 00:43.099[9]

- Advertisement -

Recent articles

Xtreme Outlaw Midget Series Rookies Thriving in New Challenge

ROOKIE CLASS: 2024 Xtreme Midget Rookies Thriving in New Challenge CONCORD, NC...

Erb Passes Herrington Late to Win Ninth Summer Nationals Race of 2024 at Butler 

QUINCY, MI (July 11, 2024) – Another DIRTcar Summer Nationals race,...

Tanner English Completes DIRTcar Late Model Comeback, Trent Young Dominates at Paducah

KENTUCKY PROUD: Tanner English Overcomes Early Flat for First Summer Nationals...

Farmer City Raceway Results – 7/5/24

6 entries STREET STOCKS A Feature 1 (10 Laps): 1. 5D-Jordan Smith; 2....

Castrol® FloRacing Night in America Rolls into Lincoln Speedway Monday, July 8

$20,000-To-Win / $1,000-To-Start Super Late Model Program on Tap AUSTIN, Texas (July...

Lucas Oil MLRA Hits The Track For 18th Annual Diamond Nationals

Wheatland, Missouri (July 9, 2024) – For the first time in...

RELATED ARTICLES

Brownstown Bullring Results – 7/11/24

16 entries DIRTCAR UMP MODIFIEDS A Feature 1 (25 Laps): 1. K9-Will Krup; 2. 36-Kenny Wallace;...

10th Annual Christian County Fair Racing Event Next Wednesday Night

Modified Class To Headline This Year’s Event (Taylorville, IL) The 2024 Christian County Agricultural Fair...

Midwest Tripleheader Upcoming for Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

BATAVIA, Ohio (July 8, 2024) – The Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series is...

Bobby Pierce claims FloRacing win at Lincoln Speedway!

Bobby Pierce Bests Castrol® FloRacing Night in America at Lincoln Speedway Lincoln, Ill. (July 8, 2024)...