HomeIllinoisBrownstown BullringBrownstown Bullring Results - 7/6/24

Brownstown Bullring Results – 7/6/24

Published on

- Advertisement -
22 entries

DIRTCAR UMP MODIFIEDS


A Feature 1 (25 Laps): 1. 5-Owen Steinkoenig[1]; 2. 24S-Jacob Steinkoenig[7]; 3. 59R-Jacob Rexing[4]; 4. 4T-Jake Trebilcock[10]; 5. 55-Justin Jones[5]; 6. 3B-Tyler Blankenship[9]; 7. 14-Rick Conoyer[2]; 8. 1A-Steve Meyer Jr[6]; 9. 67-Austin Seets[3]; 10. 78-Tyler Weiss[8]; 11. 43A-Peyton Anderson[15]; 12. 21T-Talen Beard[14]; 13. 42Y-Clint Young[13]; 14. 27-Jason Kibby[16]; 15. 58L-Steven Lach[17]; 16. 69L-Josh Lemke[12]; 17. 42-Roger Mills[11]; 18. 1-Ed Kuhn[19]; 19. 00M-Richard Meyers[21]; 20. 16E-Todd Eyman[20]; 21. 67M-Chris Moore[18]

B Feature 1 (8 Laps): 1. 27-Jason Kibby[1]; 2. 58L-Steven Lach[2]; 3. 67M-Chris Moore[4]; 4. 1-Ed Kuhn[5]; 5. 16E-Todd Eyman[6]; 6. 00M-Richard Meyers[7]; 7. (DNS) 00JR-Dave Meyers

Heat 1 (10 Laps): 1. 5-Owen Steinkoenig[2]; 2. 59R-Jacob Rexing[1]; 3. 24S-Jacob Steinkoenig[5]; 4. 4T-Jake Trebilcock[3]; 5. 42Y-Clint Young[6]; 6. 27-Jason Kibby[8]; 7. 67M-Chris Moore[4]; 8. 00M-Richard Meyers[7]

Heat 2 (10 Laps): 1. 14-Rick Conoyer[2]; 2. 55-Justin Jones[1]; 3. 78-Tyler Weiss[5]; 4. 42-Roger Mills[4]; 5. 21T-Talen Beard[6]; 6. 58L-Steven Lach[7]; 7. 1-Ed Kuhn[3]

Heat 3 (10 Laps): 1. 67-Austin Seets[1]; 2. 1A-Steve Meyer Jr[3]; 3. 3B-Tyler Blankenship[2]; 4. 69L-Josh Lemke[4]; 5. 43A-Peyton Anderson[5]; 6. 00JR-Dave Meyers[6]; 7. 16E-Todd Eyman[7]

Qualifying 1: 1. 59R-Jacob Rexing, 00:14.753[7]; 2. 5-Owen Steinkoenig, 00:15.061[6]; 3. 4T-Jake Trebilcock, 00:15.136[5]; 4. 67M-Chris Moore, 00:15.177[8]; 5. 24S-Jacob Steinkoenig, 00:15.497[3]; 6. 42Y-Clint Young, 00:15.844[1]; 7. 00M-Richard Meyers, 00:15.911[2]; 8. 27-Jason Kibby, 00:16.228[4]

Qualifying 2: 1. 55-Justin Jones, 00:14.313[6]; 2. 14-Rick Conoyer, 00:14.401[4]; 3. 1-Ed Kuhn, 00:14.777[7]; 4. 42-Roger Mills, 00:14.867[5]; 5. 78-Tyler Weiss, 00:14.907[3]; 6. 21T-Talen Beard, 00:15.463[1]; 7. 58L-Steven Lach, 00:16.595[2]

Qualifying 3: 1. 67-Austin Seets, 00:14.058[5]; 2. 3B-Tyler Blankenship, 00:14.225[6]; 3. 1A-Steve Meyer Jr, 00:14.284[4]; 4. 69L-Josh Lemke, 00:14.610[3]; 5. 43A-Peyton Anderson, 00:14.926[1]; 6. 00JR-Dave Meyers, 00:15.607[2]; 7. 16E-Todd Eyman, 00:17.231[7]

32 entries

B MODIFIEDS


A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 52-Billy Knebel[1]; 2. 15B-Matt Brucato[6]; 3. 2-Brayden Doyle[2]; 4. 444-Logan Dockery[4]; 5. 74-James Hileman[12]; 6. 44-Gabe Menser[8]; 7. 0DK-Dewayne Kiefer[7]; 8. 72-Donnie Cheesman[13]; 9. 59X-Josh Reed[17]; 10. Z24-Zach Taylor[16]; 11. 27-Keith Harre[9]; 12. 360-John Seets III[15]; 13. 28H-David Henderson[20]; 14. 5M-Randy McNeely[14]; 15. 77-Troy Stuckwisch[22]; 16. 211-Daniel Hayes[18]; 17. 27V-Drake Vondohlen[19]; 18. 20-Cody Clark[3]; 19. 66K-Kaleb Stephens[11]; 20. 2M-Michael Meyer[5]; 21. 23-Christopher Edmond Jr[21]; 22. 28-Tom Smallwood[10]

B Feature 1 (8 Laps): 1. 59X-Josh Reed[4]; 2. 27V-Drake Vondohlen[6]; 3. 77-Troy Stuckwisch[1]; 4. 65S-Frankie Skobel[3]; 5. 25S-HOYTEN SCOTT[7]; 6. 5-Jack Morrison[5]; 7. 45S-Chandler Smith[8]; 8. (DNS) 26-Tristan Horst

B Feature 2 (8 Laps): 1. 211-Daniel Hayes[1]; 2. 28H-David Henderson[2]; 3. 23-Christopher Edmond Jr[5]; 4. (DNS) 2X-Wes Harms; 5. (DNS) 13-Donovan Hutchinson; 6. (DNS) 59-Blake Carroll; 7. (DNS) 34-John Holzhauer; 8. (DNS) 15T-Taryn Page

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 52-Billy Knebel[2]; 2. 2M-Michael Meyer[4]; 3. 27-Keith Harre[1]; 4. 72-Donnie Cheesman[3]; 5. 77-Troy Stuckwisch[5]; 6. 65S-Frankie Skobel[7]; 7. 5-Jack Morrison[6]; 8. 25S-HOYTEN SCOTT[8]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 2-Brayden Doyle[2]; 2. 15B-Matt Brucato[1]; 3. 28-Tom Smallwood[4]; 4. 5M-Randy McNeely[3]; 5. 211-Daniel Hayes[5]; 6. 2X-Wes Harms[6]; 7. 23-Christopher Edmond Jr[8]; 8. 34-John Holzhauer[7]

Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 20-Cody Clark[1]; 2. 0DK-Dewayne Kiefer[2]; 3. 66K-Kaleb Stephens[4]; 4. 360-John Seets III[5]; 5. 26-Tristan Horst[3]; 6. 59X-Josh Reed[7]; 7. 27V-Drake Vondohlen[8]; 8. 45S-Chandler Smith[6]

Heat 4 (8 Laps): 1. 444-Logan Dockery[2]; 2. 44-Gabe Menser[1]; 3. 74-James Hileman[3]; 4. Z24-Zach Taylor[4]; 5. 28H-David Henderson[5]; 6. 13-Donovan Hutchinson[7]; 7. 59-Blake Carroll[6]; 8. (DNS) 15T-Taryn Page

Qualifying 1: 1. 27-Keith Harre, 00:14.867[8]; 2. 52-Billy Knebel, 00:14.898[1]; 3. 72-Donnie Cheesman, 00:14.927[3]; 4. 2M-Michael Meyer, 00:15.390[6]; 5. 77-Troy Stuckwisch, 00:15.641[2]; 6. 5-Jack Morrison, 00:16.081[7]; 7. 25S-HOYTEN SCOTT, 00:16.531[5]; 8. 65S-Frankie Skobel, 00:16.677[4]

Qualifying 2: 1. 15B-Matt Brucato, 00:14.832[3]; 2. 2-Brayden Doyle, 00:14.935[2]; 3. 5M-Randy McNeely, 00:15.108[1]; 4. 28-Tom Smallwood, 00:15.136[8]; 5. 211-Daniel Hayes, 00:15.227[4]; 6. 2X-Wes Harms, 00:15.464[7]; 7. 34-John Holzhauer, 00:16.085[6]; 8. 23-Christopher Edmond Jr, 00:16.204[5]

Qualifying 3: 1. 20-Cody Clark, 00:14.420[7]; 2. 0DK-Dewayne Kiefer, 00:14.982[4]; 3. 26-Tristan Horst, 00:15.035[5]; 4. 66K-Kaleb Stephens, 00:15.060[1]; 5. 360-John Seets III, 00:15.130[3]; 6. 45S-Chandler Smith, 00:15.136[8]; 7. 59X-Josh Reed, 00:15.172[2]; 8. 27V-Drake Vondohlen, 00:15.250[6]

Qualifying 4: 1. 44-Gabe Menser, 00:14.785[7]; 2. 444-Logan Dockery, 00:14.789[4]; 3. 74-James Hileman, 00:14.874[3]; 4. Z24-Zach Taylor, 00:15.229[8]; 5. 28H-David Henderson, 00:15.274[6]; 6. 59-Blake Carroll, 00:15.394[5]; 7. 13-Donovan Hutchinson, 00:15.473[2]; 8. (DNS) 15T-Taryn Page

20 entries

FACTORY STOCKS


A Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 9X-Trevor Isaak[1]; 2. 32P-Brett Page[3]; 3. 32-Chad Kimberlin[4]; 4. 68-Terry McCann[15]; 5. 23-Kason Timmons[6]; 6. 07-Drew Spencer[7]; 7. 42-Jesse Simmons[5]; 8. 98-Gary Walker[14]; 9. 27-Jordan Wilson[9]; 10. 00C-Kyle Cook[11]; 11. 11S-John Strawser[12]; 12. 29-James Shewmake[10]; 13. Z42-Zack Simmons[13]; 14. 93-Kaleb Stajduhar[17]; 15. 45-Chandler Smith[20]; 16. 20-Tiffany Cory[18]; 17. 4S-Larry Smith[16]; 18. 9P-Brett Page[2]; 19. 30-Gage Walker[8]; 20. (DNS) 28-Kanden Tompkins

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 9X-Trevor Isaak[3]; 2. 32-Chad Kimberlin[4]; 3. 07-Drew Spencer[6]; 4. 29-James Shewmake[7]; 5. Z42-Zack Simmons[1]; 6. 4S-Larry Smith[5]; 7. 28-Kanden Tompkins[2]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 9P-Brett Page[6]; 2. 42-Jesse Simmons[1]; 3. 30-Gage Walker[3]; 4. 00C-Kyle Cook[5]; 5. 98-Gary Walker[4]; 6. 93-Kaleb Stajduhar[7]; 7. 45-Chandler Smith[2]

Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 32P-Brett Page[1]; 2. 23-Kason Timmons[6]; 3. 27-Jordan Wilson[4]; 4. 11S-John Strawser[3]; 5. 68-Terry McCann[5]; 6. 20-Tiffany Cory[2]

13 entries

DIRTCAR 4 CYLINDERS


A Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 26J-Danny White Jr[1]; 2. 35-Lynn Lash[2]; 3. 2J-Josh Callahan[6]; 4. 15-David Lauritson[3]; 5. 12M-Joseph Musillami[7]; 6. 47-Jaekob Durbin[8]; 7. 9-James Trivitt[11]; 8. 357-Billy Mason[5]; 9. 88R-Corey Matthews[12]; 10. 9T-Brooke Trivitt[13]; 11. 22M-William Muma[9]; 12. 11ME-Tristan Fulk[4]; 13. (DNS) 28L-William Thomas

Heat 1 (6 Laps): 1. 26J-Danny White Jr[4]; 2. 15-David Lauritson[2]; 3. 357-Billy Mason[6]; 4. 12M-Joseph Musillami[7]; 5. 22M-William Muma[1]; 6. 9-James Trivitt[5]; 7. 9T-Brooke Trivitt[3]

Heat 2 (6 Laps): 1. 35-Lynn Lash[1]; 2. 11ME-Tristan Fulk[2]; 3. 2J-Josh Callahan[4]; 4. 47-Jaekob Durbin[5]; 5. 28L-William Thomas[6]; 6. 88R-Corey Matthews[3]

20 entries

DIRTCAR MOD LITES


A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 171-Brandon Freeburg[2]; 2. 81-Kevin Cole[3]; 3. 49-Jason Masengarb[5]; 4. 11-Austin Seets[7]; 5. 8-Dylan Naeger[6]; 6. 16P-Mike Pershing[15]; 7. 99-Josh Hutchinson[1]; 8. 27P-Austin Park[8]; 9. 1-Josh Reese[10]; 10. 97-Kyle Franklin[12]; 11. 24-Michael Mann[11]; 12. 9J-Terry James[13]; 13. 33-Kaeleb Pedigo[14]; 14. 27-Andrew Tragesser[16]; 15. 42-Mike Barnhouse[17]; 16. 46-Ralph Hallerann[19]; 17. 9-Barry Evans[4]; 18. U2-Danny Jolly[9]; 19. (DNS) 9S-Tommie Seets Jr; 20. (DNS) 5-Corey Stephenson

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 99-Josh Hutchinson[2]; 2. 9-Barry Evans[3]; 3. 11-Austin Seets[6]; 4. 1-Josh Reese[7]; 5. 9J-Terry James[1]; 6. 27-Andrew Tragesser[5]; 7. 46-Ralph Hallerann[4]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 171-Brandon Freeburg[3]; 2. 49-Jason Masengarb[6]; 3. 27P-Austin Park[2]; 4. 24-Michael Mann[5]; 5. 33-Kaeleb Pedigo[1]; 6. 42-Mike Barnhouse[4]; 7. 9S-Tommie Seets Jr[7]

Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 81-Kevin Cole[3]; 2. 8-Dylan Naeger[5]; 3. U2-Danny Jolly[4]; 4. 97-Kyle Franklin[1]; 5. 16P-Mike Pershing[6]; 6. 5-Corey Stephenson[2]

- Advertisement -

Recent articles

Xtreme Outlaw Midget Series Rookies Thriving in New Challenge

ROOKIE CLASS: 2024 Xtreme Midget Rookies Thriving in New Challenge CONCORD, NC...

Tim McCreadie Sixth with LOLMDS at Muskingum County Speedway

Three-Race Swing Through Iowa, Illinois, and Missouri Next SHINNSTON, W.Va. (07/09/24) –...

White Flag Pass Nets Scott Bogucki First Ever Knoxville 410 Win!

Sawyer Phillips Wins First 360 Main in Seven Years; Chase Young...

Bobby Pierce Wins Second Consecutive NAPA Gopher 50 at Deer Creek Speedway

THINK LIKE A GOPHER: Bobby Pierce Wins Second Consecutive NAPA Gopher...

Ebert elbows up in USMTS vs Wissota Mod Wars opener

With the Summit USMTS National Championship presented by RacinDirt invading the...

Spoon River Speedway Results -7/5/24

14 entries DIRTCAR LATE MODELS Feature (20 Laps): 1. 48G-Bob Gardner; 2. 11E-Brandon...

Drake Troutman Tops ULMS Action at McKean County

LOLMDS Competition Continues this Week HYNDMAN, Pa. (07/09/24) – Drake Troutman notched...

Brownstown Bullring Results – 7/5/24

22 entries DIRTCAR UMP MODIFIEDS A Feature 1 (25 Laps): 1. K9-Will Krup;...

RELATED ARTICLES

Brownstown Bullring Results – 7/11/24

16 entries DIRTCAR UMP MODIFIEDS A Feature 1 (25 Laps): 1. K9-Will Krup; 2. 36-Kenny Wallace;...

10th Annual Christian County Fair Racing Event Next Wednesday Night

Modified Class To Headline This Year’s Event (Taylorville, IL) The 2024 Christian County Agricultural Fair...

Midwest Tripleheader Upcoming for Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

BATAVIA, Ohio (July 8, 2024) – The Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series is...

Bobby Pierce claims FloRacing win at Lincoln Speedway!

Bobby Pierce Bests Castrol® FloRacing Night in America at Lincoln Speedway Lincoln, Ill. (July 8, 2024)...