HomeIllinoisColes County SpeedwayColes County Speedway Results - 7/6/24

Coles County Speedway Results – 7/6/24

Published on

- Advertisement -
17 entries

PATRIOT LANDSCAPE RESTRICTED MICROS


A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 81-Braxton Flatt[2]; 2. 36-Landon Miner[5]; 3. 12-Bella Coleman[3]; 4. 14-Nyles Tudor[1]; 5. 7-Clarkson Hagan[6]; 6. 29-Lane Seratt[7]; 7. 27C-Grayson Cooksey[17]; 8. 22-Tanner Tripplett[10]; 9. 10M-Mackenzie Meany[4]; 10. 1K-Mackenzie Dowllar[9]; 11. 55J-Cameron Jacobs[16]; 12. 27-Miken Iverson[12]; 13. 66-Brantley Henderson[14]; 14. 14E-Emersyn Kisner[11]; 15. 28-Maddy Hale[15]; 16. (DNF) 71M-lydia may[8]; 17. (DNS) 87-Levi Ballard

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 14-Nyles Tudor[3]; 2. 36-Landon Miner[4]; 3. 12-Bella Coleman[7]; 4. 1K-Mackenzie Dowllar[5]; 5. 29-Lane Seratt[8]; 6. 14E-Emersyn Kisner[6]; 7. 28-Maddy Hale[1]; 8. 27C-Grayson Cooksey[2]; 9. 55J-Cameron Jacobs[9]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 10M-Mackenzie Meany[2]; 2. 81-Braxton Flatt[5]; 3. 71M-lydia may[3]; 4. 7-Clarkson Hagan[6]; 5. 22-Tanner Tripplett[7]; 6. 27-Miken Iverson[1]; 7. 87-Levi Ballard[4]; 8. 66-Brantley Henderson[8]

Hot Laps 1: 1. 87-Levi Ballard, 00:10.813[1]; 2. 36-Landon Miner, 00:10.930[14]; 3. 22-Tanner Tripplett, 00:11.015[16]; 4. 1K-Mackenzie Dowllar, 00:11.016[4]; 5. 81-Braxton Flatt, 00:11.027[5]; 6. 27C-Grayson Cooksey, 00:11.055[3]; 7. 12-Bella Coleman, 00:11.125[2]; 8. 10M-Mackenzie Meany, 00:11.125[13]; 9. 55J-Cameron Jacobs, 00:11.205[10]; 10. 14-Nyles Tudor, 00:11.224[17]; 11. 29-Lane Seratt, 00:11.228[15]; 12. 71M-lydia may, 00:11.231[12]; 13. 7-Clarkson Hagan, 00:11.251[6]; 14. 28-Maddy Hale, 00:11.291[7]; 15. 27-Miken Iverson, 00:11.377[9]; 16. 66-Brantley Henderson, 00:11.411[8]; 17. 14E-Emersyn Kisner, 00:12.227[11]

39 entries

VISION1 COMPOSITES NON WING MICROS


A Feature 1 (35 Laps): 1. 22-Kole Kirkman[4]; 2. 24S-Colby Sokol[2]; 3. 10-Daniel Robinson[8]; 4. 40-Caleb Shietze[3]; 5. 39-Russ Disinger[1]; 6. 78-Zak Gorski[23]; 7. 72-Sam Johnson[16]; 8. 37-Aiden Purdue[6]; 9. 61-Cole Tinsley[14]; 10. 86-Mack Leopard[19]; 11. 71H-Mason Hannagan[9]; 12. 5P-Zack Pence[12]; 13. 9F-Ryan Frandsen[15]; 14. 25S-Justis Sokol[11]; 15. 16W-Hunter Walker[17]; 16. 4R-Kameron Romack[20]; 17. 6-Clayton Apple[22]; 18. 69T-Trey Erdmann[7]; 19. C71-Carter Jensrud[18]; 20. 33-Cruz Dickerson[5]; 21. 85-Cale Goodwin[10]; 22. 14B-Brody Bridgeman[13]; 23. 8C-LeRoy Carley[21]

B Feature 1 (12 Laps): 1. 16W-Hunter Walker[2]; 2. 86-Mack Leopard[8]; 3. 8C-LeRoy Carley[4]; 4. 31E-Eric Erdmann[1]; 5. 25R-Nathan Rector[10]; 6. 1-Tanner Tinsley[9]; 7. 12R-Harrison Robards[12]; 8. 1X-Seth Buell[5]; 9. 14NB-Nolan Bartley[6]; 10. 4-Wyatt Walters[11]; 11. 16C-Sam Coleman[3]; 12. (DNS) 71-Jake Cheatham

B Feature 2 (12 Laps): 1. C71-Carter Jensrud[2]; 2. 4R-Kameron Romack[4]; 3. 6-Clayton Apple[5]; 4. 81-Jackson McClain[1]; 5. 5-Graham Huffman[6]; 6. 11K-Kylee Griffitts[3]; 7. 54-Joe Bennett[8]; 8. 47C-Clay Frederick[9]; 9. (DNF) 24-Weston Berner[11]; 10. (DNS) 40F-Devin Feger; 11. (DNS) 78-Zak Gorski

Dash 1 (6 Laps): 1. 39-Russ Disinger[1]; 2. 24S-Colby Sokol[3]; 3. 40-Caleb Shietze[2]; 4. 22-Kole Kirkman[5]; 5. 33-Cruz Dickerson[4]; 6. 10-Daniel Robinson[7]; 7. 37-Aiden Purdue[6]; 8. 69T-Trey Erdmann[8]

Heat 1 (10 Laps): 1. 69T-Trey Erdmann[1]; 2. 40-Caleb Shietze[4]; 3. 9F-Ryan Frandsen[3]; 4. 39-Russ Disinger[10]; 5. 31E-Eric Erdmann[7]; 6. 11K-Kylee Griffitts[6]; 7. 16C-Sam Coleman[9]; 8. 71-Jake Cheatham[8]; 9. 40F-Devin Feger[2]; 10. 12R-Harrison Robards[5]

Heat 2 (10 Laps): 1. 10-Daniel Robinson[2]; 2. 71H-Mason Hannagan[4]; 3. 24S-Colby Sokol[10]; 4. 81-Jackson McClain[1]; 5. C71-Carter Jensrud[3]; 6. 8C-LeRoy Carley[6]; 7. 14NB-Nolan Bartley[5]; 8. 78-Zak Gorski[8]; 9. 1-Tanner Tinsley[9]; 10. 24-Weston Berner[7]

Heat 3 (10 Laps): 1. 33-Cruz Dickerson[1]; 2. 85-Cale Goodwin[4]; 3. 37-Aiden Purdue[9]; 4. 72-Sam Johnson[5]; 5. 14B-Brody Bridgeman[10]; 6. 4R-Kameron Romack[6]; 7. 5-Graham Huffman[3]; 8. 54-Joe Bennett[7]; 9. 4-Wyatt Walters[2]; 10. 25R-Nathan Rector[8]

Heat 4 (10 Laps): 1. 22-Kole Kirkman[2]; 2. 25S-Justis Sokol[4]; 3. 5P-Zack Pence[6]; 4. 16W-Hunter Walker[1]; 5. 61-Cole Tinsley[9]; 6. 1X-Seth Buell[3]; 7. 6-Clayton Apple[7]; 8. 86-Mack Leopard[8]; 9. 47C-Clay Frederick[5]

Hot Laps 1: 1. 86-Mack Leopard, 00:10.330[25]; 2. 61-Cole Tinsley, 00:10.462[36]; 3. 85-Cale Goodwin, 00:10.465[17]; 4. 72-Sam Johnson, 00:10.469[23]; 5. 33-Cruz Dickerson, 00:10.489[10]; 6. 25S-Justis Sokol, 00:10.502[35]; 7. 24S-Colby Sokol, 00:10.523[34]; 8. 39-Russ Disinger, 00:10.540[11]; 9. 22-Kole Kirkman, 00:10.585[24]; 10. 1-Tanner Tinsley, 00:10.619[37]; 11. 71H-Mason Hannagan, 00:10.642[20]; 12. 37-Aiden Purdue, 00:10.669[28]; 13. 24-Weston Berner, 00:10.672[4]; 14. 5P-Zack Pence, 00:10.683[27]; 15. 25R-Nathan Rector, 00:10.696[29]; 16. 11K-Kylee Griffitts, 00:10.731[19]; 17. 10-Daniel Robinson, 00:10.739[31]; 18. 9F-Ryan Frandsen, 00:10.783[15]; 19. 40-Caleb Shietze, 00:10.823[33]; 20. 12R-Harrison Robards, 00:10.823[30]; 21. 14NB-Nolan Bartley, 00:10.833[2]; 22. 40F-Devin Feger, 00:10.854[14]; 23. 8C-LeRoy Carley, 00:10.885[7]; 24. 1X-Seth Buell, 00:10.893[6]; 25. 5-Graham Huffman, 00:10.924[21]; 26. 69T-Trey Erdmann, 00:11.005[13]; 27. 78-Zak Gorski, 00:11.032[18]; 28. 81-Jackson McClain, 00:11.083[26]; 29. 31E-Eric Erdmann, 00:11.106[12]; 30. 14B-Brody Bridgeman, 00:11.124[5]; 31. 16W-Hunter Walker, 00:11.186[38]; 32. 16C-Sam Coleman, 00:11.229[9]; 33. 4-Wyatt Walters, 00:11.283[39]; 34. 47C-Clay Frederick, 00:11.331[16]; 35. 4R-Kameron Romack, 00:11.409[32]; 36. 6-Clayton Apple, 00:11.486[1]; 37. 54-Joe Bennett, 00:11.701[3]; 38. 71-Jake Cheatham, 00:24.163[8]; 39. C71-Carter Jensrud, 00:24.163[22]

17 entries

HIGH CALIBER GRAPHICS JR SPRINTS


A Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 81-Owen Larson[1]; 2. 88A-AJ Williams[3]; 3. 87-Levi Ballard[4]; 4. 40C-Koen Coleman[17]; 5. 2V-Mason Vincent[6]; 6. J16-Jasper Hellman[10]; 7. 18B-Noah Betts[2]; 8. 17-Willow Coleman[12]; 9. 10M-Madison Meany[7]; 10. 1-Ryker Toops[9]; 11. 5B-Evan Boyd[14]; 12. 22-Dalton Clary[5]; 13. 99-Gentry Shelton[8]; 14. 18-Roper Roberts[13]; 15. 1Z-Zander LaRose[11]; 16. D52-joe bonewitz[15]; 17. (DNF) 14M-Allan Byrne[16]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 81-Owen Larson[8]; 2. 10M-Madison Meany[1]; 3. 18B-Noah Betts[9]; 4. 99-Gentry Shelton[5]; 5. 1-Ryker Toops[6]; 6. 1Z-Zander LaRose[7]; 7. 5B-Evan Boyd[2]; 8. 14M-Allan Byrne[4]; 9. 40C-Koen Coleman[3]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 87-Levi Ballard[1]; 2. 2V-Mason Vincent[2]; 3. 88A-AJ Williams[6]; 4. 22-Dalton Clary[8]; 5. J16-Jasper Hellman[5]; 6. 17-Willow Coleman[3]; 7. 18-Roper Roberts[4]; 8. D52-joe bonewitz[7]

Hot Laps 1: 1. 81-Owen Larson, 00:12.059[11]; 2. 87-Levi Ballard, 00:12.284[1]; 3. 17-Willow Coleman, 00:12.335[8]; 4. 22-Dalton Clary, 00:12.350[6]; 5. 10M-Madison Meany, 00:12.362[12]; 6. 88A-AJ Williams, 00:12.378[17]; 7. 2V-Mason Vincent, 00:12.408[16]; 8. 18B-Noah Betts, 00:12.440[2]; 9. 1Z-Zander LaRose, 00:12.449[10]; 10. 5B-Evan Boyd, 00:12.573[4]; 11. 14M-Allan Byrne, 00:12.625[5]; 12. 40C-Koen Coleman, 00:12.662[7]; 13. 1-Ryker Toops, 00:12.759[15]; 14. J16-Jasper Hellman, 00:12.853[9]; 15. 99-Gentry Shelton, 00:12.983[14]; 16. 18-Roper Roberts, 00:13.014[13]; 17. (DNS) D52-joe bonewitz

26 entries

STRONG ELEVATOR A CLASS WING


A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 73-Wyatt Miller[1]; 2. 10-Kole Kirkman[3]; 3. 25S-Justis Sokol[5]; 4. 37-Aiden Purdue[11]; 5. 07-Zak Gorski[4]; 6. 33-Cruz Dickerson[8]; 7. 9F-Ryan Frandsen[14]; 8. 97D-Larry Drake[6]; 9. 8J-JJ Williams[10]; 10. 47-Caleb Shietze[20]; 11. 21V-Danny Vicino[7]; 12. 46-Blayne Mabry[16]; 13. 16W-Hunter Walker[12]; 14. 11H-Harrison Robards[13]; 15. 81G-LeRoy Carley[19]; 16. 9C-Jace Cooksey[15]; 17. 24S-Colby Sokol[2]; 18. 359-Drake Stanaland[18]; 19. 5-Graham Huffman[21]; 20. 7-Clarkson Hagan[22]; 21. (DNF) 14B-Brody Bridgeman[9]; 22. (DNF) 88-Billy Lieb[17]

B Feature 1 (12 Laps): 1. 88-Billy Lieb[2]; 2. 359-Drake Stanaland[1]; 3. 81G-LeRoy Carley[6]; 4. 47-Caleb Shietze[5]; 5. 5-Graham Huffman[3]; 6. 7-Clarkson Hagan[8]; 7. 41-Ryder Roberts[9]; 8. 28MH-Mason Hale[4]; 9. C71-Carter Jensrud[10]; 10. (DNS) 16-Noah Britton

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 07-Zak Gorski[1]; 2. 73-Wyatt Miller[9]; 3. 8J-JJ Williams[3]; 4. 16W-Hunter Walker[4]; 5. 14B-Brody Bridgeman[8]; 6. 88-Billy Lieb[6]; 7. 47-Caleb Shietze[7]; 8. 7-Clarkson Hagan[2]; 9. C71-Carter Jensrud[5]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 24S-Colby Sokol[2]; 2. 21V-Danny Vicino[1]; 3. 97D-Larry Drake[5]; 4. 33-Cruz Dickerson[6]; 5. 46-Blayne Mabry[3]; 6. 28MH-Mason Hale[4]; 7. 359-Drake Stanaland[9]; 8. 81G-LeRoy Carley[8]; 9. 41-Ryder Roberts[7]

Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 25S-Justis Sokol[1]; 2. 10-Kole Kirkman[4]; 3. 37-Aiden Purdue[3]; 4. 11H-Harrison Robards[2]; 5. 9F-Ryan Frandsen[5]; 6. 9C-Jace Cooksey[7]; 7. 5-Graham Huffman[8]; 8. 16-Noah Britton[6]

Hot Laps 1: 1. 73-Wyatt Miller, 00:09.871[16]; 2. 25S-Justis Sokol, 00:10.101[22]; 3. 8J-JJ Williams, 00:10.185[26]; 4. 33-Cruz Dickerson, 00:10.248[5]; 5. 24S-Colby Sokol, 00:10.267[21]; 6. 47-Caleb Shietze, 00:10.303[20]; 7. 46-Blayne Mabry, 00:10.310[15]; 8. 37-Aiden Purdue, 00:10.331[17]; 9. 10-Kole Kirkman, 00:10.403[13]; 10. 07-Zak Gorski, 00:10.436[8]; 11. 11H-Harrison Robards, 00:10.444[18]; 12. 5-Graham Huffman, 00:10.454[11]; 13. 14B-Brody Bridgeman, 00:10.457[1]; 14. 88-Billy Lieb, 00:10.468[14]; 15. 359-Drake Stanaland, 00:10.516[23]; 16. 16W-Hunter Walker, 00:10.653[25]; 17. 81G-LeRoy Carley, 00:10.655[3]; 18. 16-Noah Britton, 00:10.688[2]; 19. 21V-Danny Vicino, 00:10.729[24]; 20. 41-Ryder Roberts, 00:10.753[19]; 21. 7-Clarkson Hagan, 00:10.957[9]; 22. 9C-Jace Cooksey, 00:10.957[4]; 23. 9F-Ryan Frandsen, 00:10.957[7]; 24. 28MH-Mason Hale, 00:10.957[10]; 25. 97D-Larry Drake, 00:10.957[6]; 26. C71-Carter Jensrud, 00:10.957[12]

- Advertisement -

Recent articles

Xtreme Outlaw-POWRi Challenge Series Takes on Spoon River Doubleheader

WHAT TO WATCH FOR: Xtreme Outlaw-POWRi Challenge Series Takes on Spoon...

Logan Schuchart & Giovanni Scelzi take feature wins at Eldora Speedway’s Double Down Duals!

Group A Heat #1 – (10)Laps – Top 5 Transfer 1. 32-Bryce Lucius;...

Victory Spells Relief: Grant Grabs First USAC Midget Win of ’24 at Jeff. Co.

By: Richie Murray – USAC Media Fairbury, Nebraska (July 12, 2024)………By the...

O’Neil steals Ogilvie spotlight with 33rd USMTS win

Jake O’Neil’s magical month of dirt modified success continued Saturday night...

Highland Speedway Results – 7/13/24

26 entries DIRTCAR UMP MODIFIEDS A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 95-Rick Salter;...

Winger Wins Second-Straight Birthday Race at Oakshade 

By Colby Trotter WAUSEON, OH (July 14, 2024) – The DIRTcar Summer...

Austin McCarl Out Drags Madsen to the Line in Crazy Finish at Knoxville!

Aaron Reutzel Cruises to Another 360 Win; Ryan Navratil Scores First...

RELATED ARTICLES

Jason Feger Wins 30th DIRTcar Summer Nationals Feature in 2024 Finale at Sycamore

THE BIG 3-0: Jason Feger Wins 30th Hell Tour Feature in 2024 Finale at...

Xtreme Outlaw-POWRi Challenge Series Takes on Spoon River Doubleheader

WHAT TO WATCH FOR: Xtreme Outlaw-POWRi Challenge Series Takes on Spoon River Doubleheader LEWISTOWN, IL...

Castrol® FloRacing Night in America Invades Fairbury

Fairbury Speedway’s $20,000-To-Win One For the Road Up Next on July 24 AUSTIN, Texas (July...

Wayne County Speedway Results – 7/14/24

6 entries A CLASS WINGED MICROS A Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 71-Jaxton Wiggs; 2. 359-Drake...