HomeRace Track NewsFloridaSouthern Raceway's Clash on the Coast Results - 2/29/24

Southern Raceway’s Clash on the Coast Results – 2/29/24

Published on

- Advertisement -
47 entries

IMCA STOCK CAR


A Feature 1 (25 Laps): 1. 99-Dallon Murty[7]; 2. 99DTR-Dylan Thornton[4]; 3. 127-Andy Morris[6]; 4. 24H-Presley Harrington[13]; 5. 06-Haydan Hartwick[5]; 6. 12N-Gage Neal[3]; 7. 1S-Charlie Sancinati[9]; 8. 15K-Justin Kay[16]; 9. 7-Kenny Wallace[8]; 10. 92X-Dan Mackenthun[10]; 11. 20V-Dustin Vis[17]; 12. 26-Mike Vandermark Jr[18]; 13. 21H-Jim Horejsi[1]; 14. 7R-Hunter Rasdon[24]; 15. 3H-Ty Hill[11]; 16. 30C-Abe Huls[22]; 17. 6-Dillon Knight[12]; 18. 05JR-John Oliver Jr[2]; 19. 48-Brock Beeter[23]; 20. 3-Mike Albertsen[21]; 21. 71D-Shaun Bruns[14]; 22. 21CZ-Cole Czarneski[19]; 23. 66Z-Elijah Zevenbergen[20]; 24. 82-Shelby Williams[15]

B Feature 1 (10 Laps): 1. 21CZ-Cole Czarneski[1]; 2. 30C-Abe Huls[3]; 3. F4D-Tony Anglin[6]; 4. 58-Ty Papkey[2]; 5. 7G-Gary Williams[9]; 6. 15-Joe Richbourg[4]; 7. 11-Derek Brown[8]; 8. 33D-Dustin Stuart[5]; 9. 25A-Andrea McCain[7]; 10. 17-Luke Ramsey[10]

B Feature 2 (10 Laps): 1. 66Z-Elijah Zevenbergen[3]; 2. 48-Brock Beeter[2]; 3. 81D-Scott Davis[4]; 4. 46M-Loren Pesicka Jr[6]; 5. 21X-Devin Snellenberger[8]; 6. 57VG-Rowdee Van Genderen[5]; 7. 50W-Brad Wassmann[7]; 8. 34-Pat Rachels[1]; 9. 2-Branden Harris[10]; 10. 1C-Jay Coleman[9]

B Feature 3 (10 Laps): 1. 3-Mike Albertsen[2]; 2. 7R-Hunter Rasdon[1]; 3. 2L-Wayne Landheer[5]; 4. 8S-Brett Shields[8]; 5. 12-Chad Krogmeier[6]; 6. 21-Lee Kinsella[3]; 7. 30 A-Adam Goff[7]; 8. 17M-Stephen Morrow[4]; 9. (DNS) 247-Creed Slater

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 12N-Gage Neal[2]; 2. 6-Dillon Knight[1]; 3. 20V-Dustin Vis[3]; 4. 21CZ-Cole Czarneski[6]; 5. 30C-Abe Huls[4]; 6. 33D-Dustin Stuart[5]; 7. 25A-Andrea McCain[8]; 8. 7G-Gary Williams[7]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 127-Andy Morris[2]; 2. 1S-Charlie Sancinati[1]; 3. 24H-Presley Harrington[5]; 4. 34-Pat Rachels[4]; 5. 66Z-Elijah Zevenbergen[6]; 6. 57VG-Rowdee Van Genderen[3]; 7. 50W-Brad Wassmann[8]; 8. 1C-Jay Coleman[7]

Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 05JR-John Oliver Jr[5]; 2. 92X-Dan Mackenthun[8]; 3. 26-Mike Vandermark Jr[7]; 4. 7R-Hunter Rasdon[6]; 5. 21-Lee Kinsella[4]; 6. 2L-Wayne Landheer[2]; 7. 30 A-Adam Goff[3]; 8. 247-Creed Slater[1]

Heat 4 (8 Laps): 1. 06-Haydan Hartwick[1]; 2. 7-Kenny Wallace[2]; 3. 71D-Shaun Bruns[4]; 4. 58-Ty Papkey[3]; 5. 15-Joe Richbourg[5]; 6. F4D-Tony Anglin[8]; 7. 11-Derek Brown[7]; 8. 17-Luke Ramsey[6]

Heat 5 (8 Laps): 1. 21H-Jim Horejsi[3]; 2. 3H-Ty Hill[1]; 3. 82-Shelby Williams[8]; 4. 48-Brock Beeter[2]; 5. 81D-Scott Davis[4]; 6. 46M-Loren Pesicka Jr[6]; 7. 21X-Devin Snellenberger[7]; 8. 2-Branden Harris[5]

Heat 6 (8 Laps): 1. 99DTR-Dylan Thornton[4]; 2. 99-Dallon Murty[7]; 3. 15K-Justin Kay[2]; 4. 3-Mike Albertsen[3]; 5. 17M-Stephen Morrow[6]; 6. 12-Chad Krogmeier[1]; 7. 8S-Brett Shields[5]

88 entries

IMCA MODIFIED


A Feature 1 (25 Laps): 1. 13M-Mitchell O’Patik[2]; 2. 01-Joseph Joiner[3]; 3. 66-Shane Stephens[1]; 4. 26JR-Joel Rust[8]; 5. 26J-Jadin Fuller[4]; 6. 5-Jeff Taylor[10]; 7. 711-Kade Ogle[6]; 8. 47-Collin Thirlby[9]; 9. 01W-Wesley Wise[13]; 10. 5F-Drake Findley[11]; 11. 99X-Dallon Murty[12]; 12. 12T-Jeff Larson[17]; 13. 21CZ-Cole Czarneski[16]; 14. 28-Trevor Fitz[24]; 15. D7-Myron DeYoung[19]; 16. 02-JC Wilson[18]; 17. 21-Owen Barnhill[23]; 18. 5P-Chanley Purtteman[26]; 19. 27-Lawrence O’Connor[21]; 20. 2-William Bartlett[25]; 21. 22R-Randall Paxton[7]; 22. 511-Tanner Barnhart[5]; 23. 1B-Jason Barnhill[14]; 24. 11B-Donnie Barnhart[20]; 25. 21M-Jeremiah Hurst[15]; 26. 111-Ethan Braaksma[22]

B Feature 1 (12 Laps): 1. 12T-Jeff Larson[1]; 2. 111-Ethan Braaksma[3]; 3. 88-Chris Smith[5]; 4. 17R-Chase Rosebrugh[6]; 5. 90M-Drew Janssen[2]; 6. 9-Brint Hartwick[4]; 7. 05-Ryan Heskett[8]; 8. 7W-Kenny Wallace[11]; 9. J44-Nick Poole[10]; 10. 7A-Steve Askew[13]; 11. 75JR-Chad Tilley[14]; 12. 75A-Lance Arneson[12]; 13. 13-Garrett Bennett[7]; 14. (DNS) 33X-Dan Roeder; 15. (DNS) 96-Pebo Rogers

B Feature 2 (12 Laps): 1. 02-JC Wilson[2]; 2. 21-Owen Barnhill[4]; 3. 40-Shawn Harker[3]; 4. 27J-Jacob Campbell[14]; 5. 6K-Dillon Knight[1]; 6. 37-Pappie Leonard[10]; 7. 56-Chris Bayhi[7]; 8. 20-Jimmy Dunaway[9]; 9. 18BS-Bo Slay[5]; 10. 22-Austen Becerra[15]; 11. 26EH-James Beaulieu[11]; 12. 82-Chris Touchton[13]; 13. 7-Kenzington Ogle[12]; 14. M13-Matt Arnold[8]; 15. (DNS) 61-Andrew Moreno

B Feature 3 (12 Laps): 1. D7-Myron DeYoung[1]; 2. 28-Trevor Fitz[4]; 3. 4X-Chuck Sanders[5]; 4. BR594-Matt Chavers[13]; 5. 10G-Mike Goodson[9]; 6. 128-Keith Brown Jr[11]; 7. F5-Richard Clew[10]; 8. 14-Michael Thorpe[12]; 9. 95-Rusty Cooper[8]; 10. 11-Izac Mallicoat[3]; 11. 943-Jakub Ingham[2]; 12. 54-Benji LaCrosse[6]; 13. 5V-Jerry Venable[7]; 14. (DNS) 75-Chuck Tilley

B Feature 4 (12 Laps): 1. 11B-Donnie Barnhart[2]; 2. 2-William Bartlett[6]; 3. 6-Ryan Fowler[14]; 4. 7B-Tyler Belcher[10]; 5. 93-Matt Werner[13]; 6. 8C-Michael Claeys[11]; 7. 27L-Tommy Lowery[1]; 8. 09-Jacob Davison[7]; 9. 38M-Jesse Enterkin[8]; 10. 2H-Chase Holland[4]; 11. 98K-Keith Lamphere[3]; 12. 72X-Todd Neiheiser[9]; 13. 18R-Chris Rutherford[12]; 14. 23-Jim Thies[5]

B Feature 5 (12 Laps): 1. 27-Lawrence O’Connor[1]; 2. 5P-Chanley Purtteman[4]; 3. 72-Brian Mullen[6]; 4. 9JR-Spencer Hartwick[9]; 5. 141-Matt Bonine[3]; 6. 34T-Jesse Barnhill[10]; 7. 27C-Cayden Mitchell[7]; 8. 19M-Dan Menk[8]; 9. 7D-Dennis Schoenfeld[5]; 10. 71-Mike Clayton[11]; 11. 87-John Webb[12]; 12. 8-Griffin Taylor[2]; 13. (DNS) 3-Micha McCall; 14. (DNS) 22S-Preston Sones

Heat 1 (10 Laps): 1. 511-Tanner Barnhart[1]; 2. 1B-Jason Barnhill[5]; 3. 12T-Jeff Larson[8]; 4. 11B-Donnie Barnhart[7]; 5. 21-Owen Barnhill[4]; 6. 7D-Dennis Schoenfeld[3]; 7. 5V-Jerry Venable[6]; 8. 96-Pebo Rogers[10]; 9. 7B-Tyler Belcher[11]; 10. 7-Kenzington Ogle[2]; 11. 3-Micha McCall[9]

Heat 2 (10 Laps): 1. 66-Shane Stephens[2]; 2. 5F-Drake Findley[1]; 3. 6K-Dillon Knight[4]; 4. 8-Griffin Taylor[3]; 5. 28-Trevor Fitz[7]; 6. 17R-Chase Rosebrugh[8]; 7. 09-Jacob Davison[11]; 8. 20-Jimmy Dunaway[5]; 9. 34T-Jesse Barnhill[6]; 10. 14-Michael Thorpe[9]; 11. (DNS) 75JR-Chad Tilley

Heat 3 (10 Laps): 1. 26J-Jadin Fuller[1]; 2. 21CZ-Cole Czarneski[4]; 3. D7-Myron DeYoung[6]; 4. 111-Ethan Braaksma[7]; 5. 2H-Chase Holland[5]; 6. 61-Andrew Moreno[3]; 7. 27C-Cayden Mitchell[9]; 8. 10G-Mike Goodson[8]; 9. 7W-Kenny Wallace[10]; 10. 18R-Chris Rutherford[11]; 11. 27J-Jacob Campbell[2]

Heat 4 (10 Laps): 1. 711-Kade Ogle[2]; 2. 01W-Wesley Wise[1]; 3. 27L-Tommy Lowery[3]; 4. 40-Shawn Harker[8]; 5. 5P-Chanley Purtteman[6]; 6. 54-Benji LaCrosse[7]; 7. 05-Ryan Heskett[5]; 8. 72X-Todd Neiheiser[11]; 9. 26EH-James Beaulieu[4]; 10. 87-John Webb[10]; 11. (DNS) 75-Chuck Tilley

Heat 5 (10 Laps): 1. 26JR-Joel Rust[4]; 2. 47-Collin Thirlby[3]; 3. 27-Lawrence O’Connor[6]; 4. 11-Izac Mallicoat[10]; 5. 88-Chris Smith[9]; 6. 2-William Bartlett[7]; 7. M13-Matt Arnold[2]; 8. 9JR-Spencer Hartwick[8]; 9. 128-Keith Brown Jr[11]; 10. 7A-Steve Askew[5]; 11. 6-Ryan Fowler[1]

Heat 6 (10 Laps): 1. 01-Joseph Joiner[3]; 2. 99X-Dallon Murty[10]; 3. 90M-Drew Janssen[5]; 4. 98K-Keith Lamphere[1]; 5. 18BS-Bo Slay[9]; 6. 72-Brian Mullen[11]; 7. 95-Rusty Cooper[8]; 8. J44-Nick Poole[6]; 9. 8C-Michael Claeys[7]; 10. 82-Chris Touchton[2]; 11. 22S-Preston Sones[4]

Heat 7 (10 Laps): 1. 22R-Randall Paxton[1]; 2. 21M-Jeremiah Hurst[6]; 3. 02-JC Wilson[4]; 4. 141-Matt Bonine[2]; 5. 4X-Chuck Sanders[3]; 6. 13-Garrett Bennett[11]; 7. 38M-Jesse Enterkin[5]; 8. 37-Pappie Leonard[8]; 9. 71-Mike Clayton[10]; 10. BR594-Matt Chavers[9]; 11. 33X-Dan Roeder[7]

Heat 8 (10 Laps): 1. 13M-Mitchell O’Patik[1]; 2. 5-Jeff Taylor[8]; 3. 943-Jakub Ingham[2]; 4. 9-Brint Hartwick[7]; 5. 23-Jim Thies[11]; 6. 56-Chris Bayhi[5]; 7. 19M-Dan Menk[10]; 8. F5-Richard Clew[6]; 9. 75A-Lance Arneson[3]; 10. 93-Matt Werner[4]; 11. 22-Austen Becerra[9]

- Advertisement -

Recent articles

Tanner English and Viper Motorsports Decide to Officially Part Ways

(BENTON, ILLINOIS) After pairing together in November 2022 and competing in 122...

Dennis Erb, Jr. Eyes Farmer City Following $5,000 Ira Bastin Memorial Triumph!

(CARPENTERSVILLE, ILLINOIS) Carpentersville, Illinois ace Dennis Erb, Jr. reached victory lane for...

Big Game Motorsports and Gravel Victorious at U.S. 36 Raceway

Inside Line Promotions - COLCORD, Okla. (April 8, 2024) - Both...

Saturday’s Red Hill USAC Sprint Race Postponed

Sumner, Illinois (April 5, 2024)………Saturated grounds, overnight temperatures below freezing and...

Hagar Tackling Several World of Outlaws Races to Start Season

Inside Line Promotions - COLCORD, Okla. (April 8, 2024) - Derek...

Ashton Winger Finds Schaeffer’s Oil Spring Nationals Victory Lane for First Time at Buckshot

(CLANTON, ALABAMA) The Schaeffer’s Oil Spring Nationals Series presented by Coltman Farms...

Morgan Bagley Bests CCSDS Cow Patty at Old No. 1 Speedway

’24 Season Resumes on May 4 at Riverside International Speedway HARRISBURG, Ark....

Dennis Erb, Jr grabs Brownstown Speedway Northern Allstars win

Northern Allstars Late Model Dirt Series Brownstown Speedway Brownstown, Indiana April 6, 2024 Position/Driver/Hometown/Winnings (including...

RELATED ARTICLES

Timm tops second night at King of America XIII

During the final three laps of the main event Friday night during King of...

Fuqua survives for Humboldt USMTS win

Rain pushed the original date for King of America XIII back more than a...

King of America XIII starts tonight in Humboldt

RacinDirt presents King of America XIII on Thursday, Friday and Saturday, April 4-6, at the...

Drake Troutman Masters Modified Mania Opener at Needmore

Ultimate Motorsports Park and Bedford Speedway Triple Shot this Week HYNDMAN, Pa. (04/02/24) – Drake Troutman...