FAYETTE COUNTY SPEEDWAY – BROWNSTOWN, IL
Next event:
Friday, May 18th.
Gates open at 5 pm. Hot Laps at 7 p.m., with racing immediately following Hot Laps.
For additional information contact Charlie Depew at 618.322.8105 or 618.247.2327. Track office (race days) phone is 618.427.3966.
Track email: fayettecospeedway@gmail.com
Website: www.fayettecospeedway.com
Friday, May 11th Results
UMP MODIFIED
HEAT 1
1. G1 Gabe Menser
2. 22M Matt Mevert
3. 20 Cody Clark
4. N59 Chad Evans
HEAT 2
1. 28 Michael Bolyard
2. 98C Cole Hussong
3. 51 BJ Deal
4. Bud 1 Larry Anderson
DASH
1. 22M Matt Mevert
2. 98C Cole Hussong
3. 28 Michael Bolyard
4. 51 BJ Deal
FEATURE
1. 22M Matt Mevert
2. 41M Brent Mullins
3. 51 BJ Deal
4. 98C Cole Hussong
5. 22S Chad Kinder
6. 28 Michael Bolyard
7. N59 Chad Evans
8. G1 Gabe Menser
9. 56 Jake Draege
10. 49 Craig Kern
11. Bud 1 Larry Anderson
12. 24E Erik Edgar
13. 20 Cody Clark
14. 24H Mike Harrison
DNS 2M Michael Meyer
DNS 19 James Hankins
UMP STREET STOCK
HEAT 1
1. 3D BJ Deal
2. 97 Josh Griffith
3. 7M Caleb Miller
4. 70 Joe Younker
HEAT 2
1. 27 Keith Harre
2. 1* Kris Blankenship
3. 007 Josh Miller
4. 21 Coleman Scott
FEATURE
1. 27 Keith Harre
2. 3D BJ Deal
3. 70 Joe Younker
4. 97 Josh Griffith
5. 007 Josh Miller
6. 1* Kris Blankenship
7. 268 Chuck Johnson
8. 52J Cody Johnson
9. 7M Caleb Miller
10. 21 Coleman Scott
DNS B51 Kyle Blair
UMP HORNET
HEAT 1
1. 22J Jeremy Callahan
2. 24C Justin Clark
3. 35 Lynn Lash
4. 99B Bobby Voyles
HEAT 2
1. 47 David Bolyard
2. 47L Christian Lee
3. 85 David Wright
4. 10 Chris Wright
FEATURE
1. 22J Jeremy Callahan
2. 47 David Bolyard
3. 47L Christian Lee
4. 35 Lynn Lash
5. 99B Bobby Voyles
6. 92 Jason Bolyard
7. 85 David Wright
8. 79 Rusty Snider
9. 6 Troy Stein
10. 10 Chris Wright
11. 01 Jim Cole
12. Z11 Zack Martin
13. M2 Matt Adkins
14. 173 Eli Lock
DNS 24C Justin Clark
DNS 33 James Cole
CRATE LATE MODELS
HEAT 1
1. 77 Clay Baumann
2. 25 John Prior
3. 42 Chad Burks
4. 96 Matt Koch
FEATURE
1. 77 Clay Baumann
2. 25 John Prior
3. 42 Chad Burks
4. 96 Matt Koch
5. 9T Travis Horner
6. 99S Si Chasteen
SPORTMOD
HEAT 1
1. 88 Rob Lee
2. 89 Zach Jordan
FEATURE
1. 88 Rob Lee
2. 89 Zach Jordan
HIGH SCHOOL HORNETS
HEAT 1
1. 4S Jason Struble
2. 16J Josh Struble
3. 173 Lance Struble
4. 24 Alexis Braddy
FEATURE
1. 6 Lance Struble
2. 16J Josh Struble
3. 24 Alexis Brady
4. 4S Jason Struble
DNS 24C Dawson Barker
PURESTOCK/TEAM CAR
HEAT 1
1. 16 Dustin Pruett
2. 2A Cassidy Arnold
3. 0 Tim Haeffner
4. 9 Allen Scoles
Heat 2
1. 29 Steven Fohne
2. 3 Michael Bolyard
3. 30 Bob Goldman
4. Wild 1 Matt Boggs
FEATURE
1. 29 Steven Fohne
2. 16 Dustin Pruett
3. 0 Tim Haeffner
4. 3 Michael Bolyard
5. 23 Ryan Timmons
6. 30 Bob Goldman
7. 194 Feltner-Struble
8. Wild 1 Matt Boggs
9. 818 Hicks-Feltner
10. 2A Cassidy Arnold
DNS 9 Allen Scoles