HomeRace Track NewsIllinoisRed Hill Raceway Results - 6/24/23

Red Hill Raceway Results – 6/24/23

Published on

- Advertisement -
26 entries

DIRTCAR UMP MODIFIEDS


A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 1S-Brian Shaw[1]; 2. 55J-Justin Jones[8]; 3. 37-Everett Bradham[3]; 4. 7D-Pete Sabatino[4]; 5. 50-Tyler Weiss[2]; 6. 55-Blaze Melton[7]; 7. 95-Ed Roley[21]; 8. 6B-Dave Baldwin[5]; 9. 66-Michael Fox[6]; 10. 69L-Josh Lemke[11]; 11. 143-Dewayne Kiefer[16]; 12. 21M-Steve Myers[13]; 13. 14J-John Baker[10]; 14. 91K-Cody Kibby[17]; 15. 81C-Chris Cole[15]; 16. 81-Mark Cole[22]; 17. (DNF) 43A-Peyton Anderson[14]; 18. (DNF) 78-Scott Maasberg[9]; 19. (DNF) 51-Phil Bible[19]; 20. (DNF) 28-Michael Bolyard[12]; 21. (DNF) 30-Cullen Goodman[20]; 22. (DNF) 77-Jim Shipman[18]

B Feature 1 (8 Laps): 1. 95-Ed Roley[3]; 2. 81-Mark Cole[1]; 3. 24R-Lacey Risley[4]; 4. 81K-Kyle Cole[2]; 5. (DNF) 33-Jason Guinn[6]; 6. (DNS) 78J-Jon Maasberg

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 1S-Brian Shaw[1]; 2. 6B-Dave Baldwin[2]; 3. 78-Scott Maasberg[3]; 4. 21M-Steve Myers[5]; 5. 91K-Cody Kibby[6]; 6. 81-Mark Cole[4]; 7. (DNS) 78J-Jon Maasberg

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 50-Tyler Weiss[1]; 2. 66-Michael Fox[2]; 3. 14J-John Baker[3]; 4. 43A-Peyton Anderson[5]; 5. 77-Jim Shipman[4]; 6. 81K-Kyle Cole[6]; 7. (DNF) 33-Jason Guinn[7]

Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 37-Everett Bradham[2]; 2. 55-Blaze Melton[3]; 3. 69L-Josh Lemke[4]; 4. 81C-Chris Cole[5]; 5. (DNF) 51-Phil Bible[6]; 6. (DNF) 95-Ed Roley[1]

Heat 4 (8 Laps): 1. 7D-Pete Sabatino[1]; 2. 55J-Justin Jones[2]; 3. 28-Michael Bolyard[3]; 4. 143-Dewayne Kiefer[4]; 5. 30-Cullen Goodman[5]; 6. 24R-Lacey Risley[6]

Qualifying 1: 1. 1S-Brian Shaw, 00:17.387[1]; 2. 6B-Dave Baldwin, 00:17.658[5]; 3. 78-Scott Maasberg, 00:17.979[7]; 4. 81-Mark Cole, 00:18.487[6]; 5. 21M-Steve Myers, 00:18.526[2]; 6. 91K-Cody Kibby, 00:18.550[4]; 7. (DNS) 78J-Jon Maasberg, 00:18.550

Qualifying 2: 1. 50-Tyler Weiss, 00:17.122[6]; 2. 66-Michael Fox, 00:17.441[7]; 3. 14J-John Baker, 00:17.966[2]; 4. 77-Jim Shipman, 00:18.184[1]; 5. 43A-Peyton Anderson, 00:18.191[3]; 6. 81K-Kyle Cole, 00:19.724[4]; 7. 33-Jason Guinn, 00:19.731[5]

Qualifying 3: 1. 95-Ed Roley, 00:16.965[5]; 2. 37-Everett Bradham, 00:17.087[1]; 3. 55-Blaze Melton, 00:17.219[3]; 4. 69L-Josh Lemke, 00:17.280[6]; 5. 81C-Chris Cole, 00:17.647[2]; 6. 51-Phil Bible, 00:19.018[4]

Qualifying 4: 1. 7D-Pete Sabatino, 00:16.772[2]; 2. 55J-Justin Jones, 00:17.204[4]; 3. 28-Michael Bolyard, 00:17.424[5]; 4. 143-Dewayne Kiefer, 00:17.518[6]; 5. 30-Cullen Goodman, 00:17.928[3]; 6. 24R-Lacey Risley, 00:19.342[1]

6 entries

DIRTCAR FACTORY STOCK


A Feature 1 (12 Laps): 1. 9-John Shick[2]; 2. 77-William Leib[1]; 3. 86-Michael Blake[3]; 4. 23-John Leffler[4]; 5. 21T-Thomas Sartore[5]; 6. (DNS) 98-Eric Delong

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 9-John Shick[1]; 2. 77-William Leib[6]; 3. 86-Michael Blake[2]; 4. 23-John Leffler[5]; 5. 21T-Thomas Sartore[4]; 6. (DNF) 98-Eric Delong[3]

10 entries

HORNETS


A Feature 1 (12 Laps): 1. 19-Dee Friar[1]; 2. 713-Austin Oesterle[2]; 3. 10-Chris Wright[3]; 4. 68-Donald Friar[6]; 5. 442-Paris Lee Pennington[8]; 6. 818-Mark Newlin[10]; 7. 22-ethan delong[7]; 8. (DNF) 7-Trevor Jones[5]; 9. (DNF) 777-Evan Bradham[4]; 10. (DNS) 23-Colton Pennington

Heat 1 (6 Laps): 1. 777-Evan Bradham[2]; 2. 10-Chris Wright[5]; 3. 7-Trevor Jones[4]; 4. 442-Paris Lee Pennington[3]; 5. 818-Mark Newlin[1]

Heat 2 (6 Laps): 1. 19-Dee Friar[3]; 2. 713-Austin Oesterle[5]; 3. 68-Donald Friar[1]; 4. 22-ethan delong[4]; 5. 23-Colton Pennington[2]

19 entries

B MODIFIEDS


A Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 88-Bill Dugger[11]; 2. 23OG-Bryce Farr[2]; 3. 40J-Johnny Nethery[1]; 4. 5M-Randy McNeely[7]; 5. 79-Scott Dunlap[6]; 6. 1C-Chris Moore[8]; 7. 5-Timmy Boldrey[4]; 8. 22-jay baker[3]; 9. 58-Austin Duggar[15]; 10. (DNF) 07S-David Smith[13]; 11. (DNF) 12B-Eric Brantley[10]; 12. (DNF) 84JJ-Justin Stevenson[9]; 13. (DNF) 0FG-David Manning[12]; 14. (DNF) 28-JR Dunlap[5]; 15. (DNS) 9S-Dustin Schroeder; 16. (DNS) 26-Tristan Horst; 17. (DNS) 70-Colton Dunn; 18. (DNS) 5X-Troy Dugger; 19. (DNS) 22J-David Smith Sr

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 40J-Johnny Nethery[2]; 2. 28-JR Dunlap[3]; 3. 1C-Chris Moore[4]; 4. 84JJ-Justin Stevenson[6]; 5. (DNF) 58-Austin Duggar[1]; 6. (DNF) 70-Colton Dunn[5]; 7. (DNF) 26-Tristan Horst[7]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 23OG-Bryce Farr[2]; 2. 5M-Randy McNeely[1]; 3. 88-Bill Dugger[3]; 4. 12B-Eric Brantley[6]; 5. (DNS) 5X-Troy Dugger; 6. (DNS) 22J-David Smith Sr

Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 5-Timmy Boldrey[1]; 2. 79-Scott Dunlap[3]; 3. 22-jay baker[6]; 4. 0FG-David Manning[5]; 5. 07S-David Smith[2]; 6. 9S-Dustin Schroeder[4]

9 entries

DIRTCAR PRO LATE MODELS


A Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 45-Kyle McMahon[2]; 2. 1-Blaze Burwell[1]; 3. 33-Devin McLean[4]; 4. 7S-Morgan Staggs[3]; 5. (DNF) 11-TJ Sawner[7]; 6. (DNF) 27-Tommy Bruce[6]; 7. (DNF) 4-Jon Easley[5]; 8. (DNF) CJ16-Mike Plummer[8]; 9. (DNS) 18CC-Cameron Renyolds

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 1-Blaze Burwell[1]; 2. 45-Kyle McMahon[3]; 3. 7S-Morgan Staggs[2]; 4. 33-Devin McLean[6]; 5. 4-Jon Easley[4]; 6. 27-Tommy Bruce[5]; 7. 11-TJ Sawner[7]; 8. CJ16-Mike Plummer[8]; 9. (DNS) 18CC-Cameron Renyolds

Qualifying 1: 1. 1-Blaze Burwell, 00:17.561[6]; 2. 7S-Morgan Staggs, 00:17.872[2]; 3. 45-Kyle McMahon, 00:17.982[4]; 4. 4-Jon Easley, 00:18.047[8]; 5. 27-Tommy Bruce, 00:18.114[7]; 6. 33-Devin McLean, 00:18.225[3]; 7. 11-TJ Sawner, 00:18.913[5]; 8. CJ16-Mike Plummer, 00:19.893[1]; 9. (DNS) 18CC-Cameron Renyolds, 00:19.893

- Advertisement -

Recent articles

Xtreme Outlaw Midgets Debut at Farmer City for Illini 100

WHAT TO WATCH FOR: Xtreme Outlaw Midgets Debut at Farmer City...

Karter Sarff Opens April with Xtreme Outlaw Midget Win at US 36

Toyota Racing Development reaches 500-win mark with national Midget engines OSBORN, MO...

Fuqua survives for Humboldt USMTS win

Rain pushed the original date for King of America XIII back...

Tanner English and Viper Motorsports Decide to Officially Part Ways

(BENTON, ILLINOIS) After pairing together in November 2022 and competing in 122...

Lucas Oil Speedway ready for 11th annual MLRA Spring Nationals this weekend

WHEATLAND, MO. (April 8, 2024) - Lucas Oil Speedway plays host to...

Dennis Erb, Jr grabs Brownstown Speedway Northern Allstars win

Northern Allstars Late Model Dirt Series Brownstown Speedway Brownstown, Indiana April 6, 2024 Position/Driver/Hometown/Winnings (including...

Mike Marlar takes $30,000 win at Bulls Gap!

34 entries SUPER LATE MODELS A Feature (60 Laps): 1. 157-Mike Marlar; 2....

Tattershell captures Easter Bowl Enduro 150 as Lucas Oil Speedway opens season

WHEATLAND, MO. (April 6, 2024) - In order to capture the Easter...

RELATED ARTICLES

Xtreme Outlaw Midgets Debut at Farmer City for Illini 100

WHAT TO WATCH FOR: Xtreme Outlaw Midgets Debut at Farmer City for Illini 100 CONCORD,...

Farmer City Raceway Back to Host World of Outlaws’ Illini 100 For First Time Since 2021

Drivers prepare to get back in the saddle ahead of Farmer City Raceway’s Illini...

Highland Speedway Results – 4/6/24

19 entries DIRTCAR UMP MODIFIEDS A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 87Z-Zeb Moake; 2. 50-Tyler Weiss;...

Saturday’s Red Hill USAC Sprint Race Postponed

Sumner, Illinois (April 5, 2024)………Saturated grounds, overnight temperatures below freezing and continuous chilly temperatures...

TRI-CITY SPEEDWAY “WINTER MELTDOWN” OPENS SEASON FOR LUCAS OIL MLRA

Wheatland, Missouri (April 2, 2024) – The Lucas Oil Midwest Late Model Racing Association...