HomeMissouriDoe Run RacewayDoe Run Raceway Results - 9/22/23

Doe Run Raceway Results – 9/22/23

Published on

- Advertisement -
16 entries

600CC OUTLAW WINGED MICROS


A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 71-Jaxton Wiggs[1]; 2. 66-Darrel Moser Jr[2]; 3. 95J-Josh Fisher[5]; 4. 22-Max Moser[3]; 5. 12-Dave Couch[11]; 6. 08-Dustin Dane[9]; 7. 42-Matt Bagby[6]; 8. 72-Alex King[10]; 9. 00X-Bryce Fair[7]; 10. 262-Kevin Horcher[14]; 11. 98-Wyatt Hicks[15]; 12. 97U-Craig Usher[12]; 13. 36-Bryan Brewster[8]; 14. 12W-Erin Couch[13]; 15. 81-Josh Gibson[4]; 16. (DNS) 11-Alex Midkiff

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 81-Josh Gibson[3]; 2. 66-Darrel Moser Jr[6]; 3. 22-Max Moser[8]; 4. 36-Bryan Brewster[5]; 5. 08-Dustin Dane[7]; 6. 97U-Craig Usher[1]; 7. 262-Kevin Horcher[2]; 8. 98-Wyatt Hicks[4]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 71-Jaxton Wiggs[6]; 2. 42-Matt Bagby[2]; 3. 00X-Bryce Fair[3]; 4. 95J-Josh Fisher[7]; 5. 12-Dave Couch[5]; 6. 72-Alex King[8]; 7. 12W-Erin Couch[4]; 8. (DNS) 11-Alex Midkiff

11 entries

LO 206 INTER. (AGE 8-14 YEARS)


A Feature 1 (12 Laps): 1. 46-Cole Stolzer[1]; 2. 10-Cora Couch[3]; 3. 14-Zane Smith[4]; 4. T50-Tegan Bell[2]; 5. 15-Kendall Couch[6]; 6. 99-Gunner Hartman[5]; 7. L45-Landon Littrell[10]; 8. 11N-Natalia Montgomery[8]; 9. 404-Jaela Adams[7]; 10. 15C-Gage Couch[9]; 11. (DNS) 45M-maci moss

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 46-Cole Stolzer[5]; 2. T50-Tegan Bell[4]; 3. 10-Cora Couch[6]; 4. 11N-Natalia Montgomery[2]; 5. L45-Landon Littrell[3]; 6. 45M-maci moss[1]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 14-Zane Smith[1]; 2. 99-Gunner Hartman[2]; 3. 15-Kendall Couch[3]; 4. 404-Jaela Adams[4]; 5. 15C-Gage Couch[5]

9 entries

LO206 BEGINNER


A Feature 1 (10 Laps): 1. 1Z-Zander LaRose[3]; 2. 32E-Easton Hayes[1]; 3. 5B-Camden Boyer[5]; 4. 146-Wyatt Stolzer[4]; 5. 12-Gage Couch[6]; 6. 28-Myles Beard[2]; 7. 27K-Kaidence Crump[8]; 8. 52C-bostynn coleman[7]; 9. 35-Maverick Beard[9]

Heat 1 (7 Laps): 1. 1Z-Zander LaRose[1]; 2. 32E-Easton Hayes[8]; 3. 28-Myles Beard[6]; 4. 146-Wyatt Stolzer[4]; 5. 5B-Camden Boyer[5]; 6. 12-Gage Couch[7]; 7. 27K-Kaidence Crump[3]; 8. 52C-bostynn coleman[9]; 9. 35-Maverick Beard[2]

7 entries

JUNIOR SPRINTS


A Feature 1 (12 Laps): 1. 6-Kruize Parson[2]; 2. 5B-Evan Boyd[5]; 3. 17C-Willow Coleman[3]; 4. 71-Jagger Wiggs[1]; 5. 32E-Easton Hayes[6]; 6. 14-Zane Smith[7]; 7. 40C-Koen Coleman[4]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 17C-Willow Coleman[1]; 2. 71-Jagger Wiggs[6]; 3. 6-Kruize Parson[7]; 4. 40C-Koen Coleman[2]; 5. 5B-Evan Boyd[5]; 6. 32E-Easton Hayes[4]; 7. 14-Zane Smith[3]

11 entries

B-MODS


A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 13-Zach Whaley[4]; 2. 1-Shane Blair[1]; 3. C4-Chris Soutiea[3]; 4. 27J-Johnny Crump[6]; 5. 12-Kaleb Jones[2]; 6. 5-Jeff Parmer[9]; 7. 147-Kyle Stolzer[7]; 8. 3-Andrew Cash[5]; 9. 1J-Rick Orrick[8]; 10. (DNS) 79-Nathan Wright; 11. (DNS) 10-Kyle Jarrett

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. C4-Chris Soutiea[1]; 2. 13-Zach Whaley[3]; 3. 27J-Johnny Crump[4]; 4. 147-Kyle Stolzer[5]; 5. 1J-Rick Orrick[2]; 6. 5-Jeff Parmer[6]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 1-Shane Blair[3]; 2. 12-Kaleb Jones[4]; 3. 3-Andrew Cash[5]; 4. (DNS) 10-Kyle Jarrett; 5. (DNS) 79-Nathan Wright

10 entries

MOD LITES


A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 23-Brian Worley[1]; 2. 18-Tommy Seets[2]; 3. 4-Dave Boyer[4]; 4. 32C-Chris Hayes[6]; 5. 16C-Sam Coleman[7]; 6. 28-Jaggar Beard[3]; 7. 52B-Mat Boyd[5]; 8. 23M-David McKee Jr[8]; 9. 17P-Austin Park[9]; 10. 00-Andy Park[10]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 18-Tommy Seets[5]; 2. 23-Brian Worley[9]; 3. 28-Jaggar Beard[2]; 4. 4-Dave Boyer[1]; 5. 52B-Mat Boyd[4]; 6. 16C-Sam Coleman[3]; 7. 32C-Chris Hayes[8]; 8. 17P-Austin Park[6]; 9. 23M-David McKee Jr[10]; 10. 00-Andy Park[7]

12 entries

RESTRICTED WINGED MICROS


A Feature 1 (12 Laps): 1. 9-Rowan Edgar[1]; 2. 10-Cora Couch[2]; 3. 14C-River Cone[3]; 4. 11B-Noah Buxton[4]; 5. 14-Nyles Tudor[6]; 6. 71-Jagger Wiggs[10]; 7. 12C-Bella Coleman[7]; 8. 53-Natalie Hubbard[9]; 9. 1K-Mackenzie Dowllar[8]; 10. 81-Quinn Sisson[11]; 11. 18R-Riley Ott[12]; 12. 22-Liam Warren[5]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 10-Cora Couch[1]; 2. 22-Liam Warren[2]; 3. 14-Nyles Tudor[3]; 4. 12C-Bella Coleman[4]; 5. 71-Jagger Wiggs[5]; 6. 81-Quinn Sisson[6]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 9-Rowan Edgar[4]; 2. 14C-River Cone[3]; 3. 11B-Noah Buxton[5]; 4. 53-Natalie Hubbard[1]; 5. 1K-Mackenzie Dowllar[6]; 6. 18R-Riley Ott[2]

10 entries

PRO-4/MINI STOCK


A Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 14-Frank Zang[3]; 2. 111-Phillip Sandell[1]; 3. 23G-Bryan Gegg[2]; 4. 10-Bill Nickelson[9]; 5. 00-Paul Johnson[4]; 6. 44-Brian Hazlett[5]; 7. 15-Justin Franks[8]; 8. 1-Jeff Moore[7]; 9. (DNF) 10J-Kyle Jarrett[6]; 10. (DNS) 65-Louie Taylor

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 23G-Bryan Gegg[1]; 2. 111-Phillip Sandell[7]; 3. 14-Frank Zang[4]; 4. 44-Brian Hazlett[5]; 5. 00-Paul Johnson[8]; 6. 10J-Kyle Jarrett[9]; 7. 15-Justin Franks[6]; 8. 1-Jeff Moore[10]; 9. 10-Bill Nickelson[2]; 10. 65-Louie Taylor[3]

4 entries

SPECTATOR


A Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 83-Vernon Kirchner[1]; 2. 21-Henry Krekeler[4]; 3. 14-Steven Stamper[3]; 4. (DNS) 707-Bryan Parmer

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 83-Vernon Kirchner[3]; 2. 707-Bryan Parmer[1]; 3. 14-Steven Stamper[4]; 4. 21-Henry Krekeler[2]

- Advertisement -

Recent articles

Dillon McCowan Scores Exciting First Career MLRA Win At Callaway Raceway

Fulton, MO (June 7, 2024) – Dillon McCowan used some late...

Donny Schatz’s Reliance on Aviation for Successful Sprint Car Career

LESSONS IN FLYING: Donny Schatz’s Reliance on Aviation for Successful Sprint...

Hafertepe Jr. Opens Speedweek at Texarkana with Second-Straight Win

TEXARKANA, AR (June 12, 2024) – Sam Hafertepe Jr. confirmed his...

Race Time Weather Outlook Cancels Summer Nationals, Summit Modifieds at Kankakee

KANKAKEE, IL (June 13, 2024) – With weather models showing severe thunderstorms...

Wild Last Lap Leads Sheldon Haudenschild to Ogilvie Victory

HOLY HAUD: Wild Last Lap Leads Sheldon Haudenschild to Ogilvie Victory Haudenschild...

Tri-State Triumph! Seavey Tallies His First of USAC Indiana Midget Week

By: Richie Murray – USAC Media Haubstadt, Indiana (June 8, 2024)………After capturing...

Gregg Satterlee Banks Back-to-Back Appalachian Mountain Speedweek Wins

Returns to Action with Miniseries on Thursday at Selinsgrove INDIANA, Pa. (06/12/24)...

RELATED ARTICLES

Central Missouri Speedway Championship Racing Returns Saturday, June 15!

Central Missouri Speedway June 11, 2024 By Sam Stoecklin For Immediate Release Championship weekly racing returns on Saturday...

Benton Speedway Results – 6/8/24

19 entries SPRINT CARS Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 23-Jeff Asher; 2. 00-Broc Elliott; 3. 48-Wade...

Dillon McCowan Scores Exciting First Career MLRA Win At Callaway Raceway

Fulton, MO (June 7, 2024) – Dillon McCowan used some late race heroics and...

Corey Day grabs High Limit Series win at I-70 Speedway

30 entries 410 SPRINTS - WINGED Kubota A Feature (25 Laps): 1. 14-Corey Day; 2. 49-Brad...