HomeRace Track NewsIllinoisWayne County Speedway Results - 11/4/23

Wayne County Speedway Results – 11/4/23

Published on

- Advertisement -
11 entries

A CLASS WINGED MICROS


A Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 3-Drew Sherman[1]; 2. 21-Aarik Andruskevitch[3]; 3. 24-Kameron Sneed[2]; 4. 10B-Braden Pfeiffer[10]; 5. 16-Noah Britton[11]; 6. 82H-Tucker Pruitt[6]; 7. 4X-Brian Martinelli[5]; 8. 73-Brian McGee[9]; 9. 99-Coby Hunter[7]; 10. 22-Max Moser[4]; 11. (DNS) 45-Seth Duty

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 3-Drew Sherman[3]; 2. 22-Max Moser[1]; 3. 4X-Brian Martinelli[4]; 4. 99-Coby Hunter[5]; 5. 45-Seth Duty[6]; 6. 16-Noah Britton[2]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 21-Aarik Andruskevitch[1]; 2. 24-Kameron Sneed[5]; 3. 82H-Tucker Pruitt[3]; 4. 73-Brian McGee[2]; 5. 10B-Braden Pfeiffer[4]

18 entries

OUTLAW NON WINGED MICROS


A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 66-Darrel Moser Jr[3]; 2. 96-Alex Burgener[7]; 3. 3-Cale Coons[6]; 4. 10-Daniel Robinson[1]; 5. 25B-Chevy Boyer[8]; 6. 14G-Cale Goodwin[18]; 7. 5W-Reed Whitney[5]; 8. 3K-Dale Kinsell[10]; 9. 3S-Drew Sherman[13]; 10. 72-Hunter Pruitt[9]; 11. 6-Clayton Apple[2]; 12. 44-Gunner Shroyer[12]; 13. 22-Max Moser[17]; 14. 11-Alex Midkiff[15]; 15. 5-Blake Galloway[11]; 16. 97U-Josh Fisher[14]; 17. (DNS) 33-Tyler Fitzpatrick; 18. (DNS) 6S-Charlie Starnes

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 6-Clayton Apple[4]; 2. 66-Darrel Moser Jr[5]; 3. 96-Alex Burgener[3]; 4. 3K-Dale Kinsell[1]; 5. 25B-Chevy Boyer[7]; 6. 72-Hunter Pruitt[8]; 7. 97U-Josh Fisher[6]; 8. 11-Alex Midkiff[9]; 9. 14G-Cale Goodwin[2]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 10-Daniel Robinson[5]; 2. 5W-Reed Whitney[3]; 3. 6S-Charlie Starnes[6]; 4. 3-Cale Coons[7]; 5. 5-Blake Galloway[1]; 6. 3S-Drew Sherman[4]; 7. 44-Gunner Shroyer[8]; 8. 22-Max Moser[2]; 9. 33-Tyler Fitzpatrick[9]

16 entries

OUTLAW WINGED MICROS


Feature (20 Laps): 1. 25B-Chevy Boyer[4]; 2. 21-Aarik Andruskevitch[3]; 3. 00-Brandon Healey[5]; 4. 95J-Josh Fisher[6]; 5. 9C-Coleman Gilpin[8]; 6. 66-Darrel Moser Jr[12]; 7. 22-Max Moser[2]; 8. 72H-Hunter Pruitt[11]; 9. 5-Blake Galloway[13]; 10. 8E8-Ethan Rutherford[15]; 11. 7B-Jay Tindal[1]; 12. 262-Kevin Horcher[16]; 13. 76-Gary Koenigstein[10]; 14. 4X-Brian Martinelli[14]; 15. 12R-Harrison Robards[7]; 16. (DNS) 33-Tyler Fitzpatrick

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 25B-Chevy Boyer[2]; 2. 95J-Josh Fisher[1]; 3. 22-Max Moser[8]; 4. 12R-Harrison Robards[6]; 5. 33-Tyler Fitzpatrick[4]; 6. 72H-Hunter Pruitt[7]; 7. 5-Blake Galloway[3]; 8. 262-Kevin Horcher[5]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 21-Aarik Andruskevitch[3]; 2. 7B-Jay Tindal[6]; 3. 9C-Coleman Gilpin[2]; 4. 00-Brandon Healey[7]; 5. 76-Gary Koenigstein[4]; 6. 66-Darrel Moser Jr[5]; 7. 8E8-Ethan Rutherford[1]; 8. 4X-Brian Martinelli[8]

14 entries

RESTRICTED MICROS


Feature (20 Laps): 1. 14-River Cone[2]; 2. 24-Kameron Sneed[4]; 3. 16-Noah Britton[3]; 4. 5E-Eli Holden[6]; 5. 46-Blayne Mabry[13]; 6. 14T-Nyles Tudor[5]; 7. 101-Landon Miner[7]; 8. 110-Keizer Kramer[8]; 9. 41-Ryder Roberts[9]; 10. 11H-Lincoln Martin[14]; 11. 7H-Clarkson Hagan[12]; 12. 9C-Jace Cooksey[1]; 13. 3D-dalton duffie[11]; 14. 53-Natalie Hubbard[10]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 9C-Jace Cooksey[4]; 2. 24-Kameron Sneed[5]; 3. 14T-Nyles Tudor[7]; 4. 41-Ryder Roberts[1]; 5. 110-Keizer Kramer[6]; 6. 3D-dalton duffie[2]; 7. 46-Blayne Mabry[3]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 14-River Cone[4]; 2. 16-Noah Britton[6]; 3. 5E-Eli Holden[7]; 4. 101-Landon Miner[3]; 5. 53-Natalie Hubbard[5]; 6. 7H-Clarkson Hagan[2]; 7. 11H-Lincoln Martin[1]

16 entries

JR SPRINT


A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 5E-Eli Holden[1]; 2. 9C-Grayson Cooksey[2]; 3. 6-Kruize Parson[3]; 4. 14-River Cone[4]; 5. 5B-Evan Boyd[5]; 6. 1B-Noah Betts[13]; 7. 14M-Ryder Morris[14]; 8. 49-Lane White[7]; 9. 18M-Roper Roberts[6]; 10. 99-Gentry Shelton[9]; 11. 14W-Brooks White[8]; 12. 3R-Ryan Ooley[16]; 13. 1-Jase Sneed[10]; 14. 95-Lane Wells[11]; 15. 28K-McKenna Kren[15]; 16. 5-Kaden Wells[12]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 9C-Grayson Cooksey[5]; 2. 14-River Cone[3]; 3. 6-Kruize Parson[7]; 4. 99-Gentry Shelton[2]; 5. 95-Lane Wells[4]; 6. 1-Jase Sneed[8]; 7. 1B-Noah Betts[6]; 8. 3R-Ryan Ooley[1]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 5E-Eli Holden[7]; 2. 5B-Evan Boyd[3]; 3. 18M-Roper Roberts[4]; 4. 49-Lane White[6]; 5. 14W-Brooks White[8]; 6. 5-Kaden Wells[1]; 7. 14M-Ryder Morris[2]; 8. 28K-McKenna Kren[5]

13 entries

MOD LITES / DWARFS


Feature (20 Laps): 1. 3C-Kevin Cole[1]; 2. 30-Danny Jolly[3]; 3. 36-Steve Cole[4]; 4. 48-Chris Winters[2]; 5. 17P-Austin Park[6]; 6. 00-Andy Park[9]; 7. 25-Blake Hutchinson[7]; 8. 17-Jimmy Arthur[10]; 9. 77M-Zach Malone[13]; 10. 23M-David McKee Jr[5]; 11. 19DD-Derek Foster[11]; 12. 42-Mike Barnhouse[8]; 13. (DNS) 46-Ralph Hallerann

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 30-Danny Jolly[2]; 2. 36-Steve Cole[4]; 3. 48-Chris Winters[7]; 4. 42-Mike Barnhouse[1]; 5. 17-Jimmy Arthur[5]; 6. 19DD-Derek Foster[3]; 7. 77M-Zach Malone[6]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 3C-Kevin Cole[5]; 2. 23M-David McKee Jr[2]; 3. 17P-Austin Park[4]; 4. 00-Andy Park[1]; 5. 25-Blake Hutchinson[6]; 6. 46-Ralph Hallerann[3]

16 entries

D2 MIDGETS/LIGHTNING SPRINTS


A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 5-Reed Whitney[3]; 2. 35-Bryce Massingill[2]; 3. 11T-Cale Coons[7]; 4. 18H-Zach Wigal[1]; 5. 93C-Chet Gehrke[5]; 6. 7-Cody Beard[6]; 7. 77A-Scott Roell[8]; 8. 11-Brandon Smith[13]; 9. 88X-Jeff Schindler[9]; 10. 4-Scott Hoover[14]; 11. 48-Eric Webber[11]; 12. 5C-Shane McCrary[15]; 13. 44JB-Jakeb Boxell[12]; 14. 4K-Kayla Roell[4]; 15. 97-Jim Jones[10]; 16. (DNS) 00-John Heitzman

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 5-Reed Whitney[1]; 2. 93C-Chet Gehrke[3]; 3. 11T-Cale Coons[4]; 4. 4K-Kayla Roell[8]; 5. 88X-Jeff Schindler[7]; 6. 48-Eric Webber[5]; 7. 4-Scott Hoover[6]; 8. 5C-Shane McCrary[2]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 35-Bryce Massingill[2]; 2. 7-Cody Beard[3]; 3. 18H-Zach Wigal[8]; 4. 77A-Scott Roell[6]; 5. 97-Jim Jones[5]; 6. 11-Brandon Smith[1]; 7. 44JB-Jakeb Boxell[7]; 8. (DNS) 00-John Heitzman

- Advertisement -

Recent articles

CCSDS Set for Texarkana 67 Speedway and Batesville Motor Speedway

Adds Dates at Outlaw Motor Speedway, Springfield Raceway, and Texarkana 67...

Castrol® FloRacing Night in America Invades Fairbury

Fairbury Speedway’s $20,000-To-Win One For the Road Up Next on July...

Southern Illinois Raceway Results – 7/20/24

3 entries MAIERS TIDY BOWL DWARFS Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 99M-Michael Schoffner;...

Brian Shirley takes MARS win at Farmer City Raceway!

35 entries DIRTCAR LATE MODELS A Feature 1 (40 Laps): 1. 3S-Brian Shirley;...

Stars, Keys & Hutch: 7 Storylines for USAC Silver Crown’s Salt City 100

By: Richie Murray – USAC Media Hutchinson, Kansas (July 17, 2024)………When’s the...

Cade Dillard takes Davenport Speedway Modified win!

23 entries A MODIFIEDS A Feature (30 Laps): 1. 97-Cade Dillard; 2. 49-Brian...

RELATED ARTICLES

Will Krup takes MARS Modified win at Adams County Speedway!

20 entries DIRTCAR UMP MODIFIEDS A Feature 1 (30 Laps): 1. K9-Will Krup; 2. 18L-Michael Long;...

Dennis Erb, Jr. takes Adams County Speedway MARS victory!

26 entries DIRTCAR LATE MODELS A Feature 1 (40 Laps): 1. 28-Dennis Erb Jr; 2. 24-Ryan...

Adams County Speedway Results – 7/21/24

12 entries STREET STOCKS Ace Auto Towing LLC A Feature 1 (18 Laps): 1. 33F-Rickey Frankel...

Coles County Speedway Results – 7/20/24

4 entries PATRIOT LANDSCAPE RESTRICTED MICROS A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 17-Cole Jones; 2. 22-Tanner...

Red Hill Raceway Results – 7/20/24

14 entries DIRTCAR UMP MODIFIEDS A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. K9-Will Krup; 2. 55-Justin Jones;...