- Advertisement -
Tri City Speedway Granite City IL | |||
Race Results for 9/15/2017 | |||
B Modified – A-Main | |||
Finish | Car No | Driver | Hometown |
1 | 316 | Trey Harris (B) | Hillsboro, MO |
2 | 327 | Chuck Goodman | Pevely, MO |
3 | 11H | John Stanton (B) | East Alton, IL |
4 | 29F | Stephen Fohne | Troy, IL |
5 | 57E | Earl Pryor (B) | Troy, MO |
6 | 18 | Jake Seets III (B) | Brighton, IL |
7 | 51S | Bob Stanton | Godfrey, IL |
8 | 42 | Clint Young | Ava, IL |
9 | 61 | Eric Franklin | St. Louis, MO |
10 | 77 | George Wilson | Troy, MO |
11 | 49T | Brandon Lennox | New London, MO |
12 | 83 | Craig Bessinger (B) | Pacific, MO |
13 | 23N | Chad Naylor | Brighton, IL |
14 | 32F | Colten Feldhake | Clay City, IL |
15 | 8L | James Lambert | Hillsboro, MO |
16 | 18N | Corey Nix | , |
17 | 83S | Chris Stahlschmidt (B) | Brighton, IL |
18 | 70R | Josh Russell (M) | Dittmer, MO |
19 | 63G | Richie Gabriel (B) | Godfrey, IL |
20 | 11K | Keith Rose (BR) | Hartford, IL |
21 | J82 | Treb Jacoby | O’Fallon, MO |
22 | 2W | Jason Walsh (B) | St. Louis, MO |
B Modified – B-Main | |||
Finish | Car No | Driver | Hometown |
1 | 42 | Clint Young | Ava, IL |
2 | 70R | Josh Russell (M) | Dittmer, MO |
3 | 61 | Eric Franklin | St. Louis, MO |
4 | 23N | Chad Naylor | Brighton, IL |
5 | 11K | Keith Rose (BR) | Hartford, IL |
6 | 32F | Colten Feldhake | Clay City, IL |
7 | X | Bryan Fisher | Moscow Mills, MO |
8 | M41 | Steve Maisel | House Springs, MO |
9 | 7S | Tyler Stadler | , |
10 | 8X | Jacob Duke | St Peters, MO |
11 | 13K | Kevin Morgan (B) | St. Charles, MO |
12 | 82Q | Cole Queathem (B) | Troy, MO |
13 | 92 | Kurt Slinger | , MO |
14 | C4 | Craig Johnston | Silex, MO |
15 | 32 | Ricky Smith (B) | Alton, IL |
16 | 11 | Derick Bray | Owensville, MO |
B Modified – Heat 1 | |||
Finish | Car No | Driver | Hometown |
1 | 83S | Chris Stahlschmidt (B) | Brighton, IL |
2 | 327 | Chuck Goodman | Pevely, MO |
3 | 2W | Jason Walsh (B) | St. Louis, MO |
4 | 77 | George Wilson | Troy, MO |
5 | 42 | Clint Young | Ava, IL |
6 | 13K | Kevin Morgan (B) | St. Charles, MO |
7 | 32 | Ricky Smith (B) | Alton, IL |
8 | 11 | Derick Bray | Owensville, MO |
B Modified – Heat 2 | |||
Finish | Car No | Driver | Hometown |
1 | J82 | Treb Jacoby | O’Fallon, MO |
2 | 11H | John Stanton (B) | East Alton, IL |
3 | 57E | Earl Pryor (B) | Troy, MO |
4 | 51S | Bob Stanton | Godfrey, IL |
5 | 61 | Eric Franklin | St. Louis, MO |
6 | 32F | Colten Feldhake | Clay City, IL |
7 | 7S | Tyler Stadler | , |
8 | 11K | Keith Rose (BR) | Hartford, IL |
B Modified – Heat 3 | |||
Finish | Car No | Driver | Hometown |
1 | 63G | Richie Gabriel (B) | Godfrey, IL |
2 | 18 | Jake Seets III (B) | Brighton, IL |
3 | 49T | Brandon Lennox | New London, MO |
4 | 18N | Corey Nix | , |
5 | X | Bryan Fisher | Moscow Mills, MO |
6 | 23N | Chad Naylor | Brighton, IL |
7 | 70R | Josh Russell (M) | Dittmer, MO |
8 | 8X | Jacob Duke | St Peters, MO |
B Modified – Heat 4 | |||
Finish | Car No | Driver | Hometown |
1 | 316 | Trey Harris (B) | Hillsboro, MO |
2 | 29F | Stephen Fohne | Troy, IL |
3 | 83 | Craig Bessinger (B) | Pacific, MO |
4 | 8L | James Lambert | Hillsboro, MO |
5 | M41 | Steve Maisel | House Springs, MO |
6 | 82Q | Cole Queathem (B) | Troy, MO |
7 | C4 | Craig Johnston | Silex, MO |
8 | 92 | Kurt Slinger | , MO |
Factory Stk-4cyl/UMP Sport Compacts – A-Main | |||
Finish | Car No | Driver | Hometown |
1 | 40 | Adam Webb | Decatur, IL |
2 | 20D | Andrew Dudash (F) | St. Louis, MO |
3 | 83D | Dallas Lugge (F) | Belleville, IL |
4 | 412 | Aaron Garcia (F) | Belleville, IL |
5 | 35 | Eric Smith | centrailia, IL |
6 | X15 | Jonathan Fahrner (F) | Granite City, IL |
7 | F16 | Sam Apponey (F) | Granite City, IL |
8 | 66 | Chuck Johnson | Waterloo, IL |
9 | 52 | Jared Cochron | Bethalto, IL |
10 | 55 | Robert Price | Herculaneum, MO |
Factory Stk-4cyl/UMP Sport Compacts – Heat 1 | |||
Finish | Car No | Driver | Hometown |
1 | X15 | Jonathan Fahrner (F) | Granite City, IL |
2 | F16 | Sam Apponey (F) | Granite City, IL |
3 | 35 | Eric Smith | centrailia, IL |
4 | 55 | Robert Price | Herculaneum, MO |
5 | 52 | Jared Cochron | Bethalto, IL |
Factory Stk-4cyl/UMP Sport Compacts – Heat 2 | |||
Finish | Car No | Driver | Hometown |
1 | 40 | Adam Webb | Decatur, IL |
2 | 20D | Andrew Dudash (F) | St. Louis, MO |
3 | 412 | Aaron Garcia (F) | Belleville, IL |
4 | 83D | Dallas Lugge (F) | Belleville, IL |
5 | 66 | Chuck Johnson | Waterloo, IL |
Micros – A-Main | |||
Finish | Car No | Driver | Hometown |
1 | 79J | Jacob Patton | , |
2 | 60 | Taylor Inboden | , |
3 | 42 | Andy Bishop | , |
4 | 35 | Tyler Robbins | Collinsville, IL |
5 | 65E | Chad Elliott | , |
6 | 53 | Sean Robbins | , |
7 | 14K | Noah Key | , |
8 | 18R | Dacin Roberson | , |
9 | 15J | Joey Gray | , |
10 | 95J | Josh Fisher | , |
11 | 115 | Tim England | , |
12 | 20M | Mattison Lienemann | , |
13 | 44 | Jeff Matta | , |
14 | 71S | Charlie Keeven | , |
15 | 88K | Kelsey Gray | , |
16 | 21M | Matt Marton | , |
17 | 7S | Phil Shekell | , |
18 | 9W | Nick Worley | , |
19 | 96 | Mark Gass | Belleville, IL |
20 | 17K | Kevin Horcher | Belleville, IL |
21 | 92 | Jordan Herman | , |
22 | 2R | Ryan Montgomery | , |
23 | 103 | Robby Love | , |
24 | 22C | Dustin Clary | Belleville, il |
25 | 12C | Carlee Gress | , |
Micros – Heat 1 | |||
Finish | Car No | Driver | Hometown |
1 | 79J | Jacob Patton | , |
2 | 60 | Taylor Inboden | , |
3 | 18R | Dacin Roberson | , |
4 | 92 | Jordan Herman | , |
5 | 44 | Jeff Matta | , |
6 | 21M | Matt Marton | , |
7 | 7S | Phil Shekell | , |
Micros – Heat 2 | |||
Finish | Car No | Driver | Hometown |
1 | 42 | Andy Bishop | , |
2 | 115 | Tim England | , |
3 | 2R | Ryan Montgomery | , |
4 | 95J | Josh Fisher | , |
5 | 22C | Dustin Clary | Belleville, il |
6 | 17K | Kevin Horcher | Belleville, IL |
Micros – Heat 3 | |||
Finish | Car No | Driver | Hometown |
1 | 35 | Tyler Robbins | Collinsville, IL |
2 | 96 | Mark Gass | Belleville, IL |
3 | 53 | Sean Robbins | , |
4 | 14K | Noah Key | , |
5 | 12C | Carlee Gress | , |
6 | 9W | Nick Worley | , |
Micros – Heat 4 | |||
Finish | Car No | Driver | Hometown |
1 | 71S | Charlie Keeven | , |
2 | 65E | Chad Elliott | , |
3 | 88K | Kelsey Gray | , |
4 | 15J | Joey Gray | , |
5 | 20M | Mattison Lienemann | , |
6 | 103 | Robby Love | , |
Street Stocks/UMP Factory Stocks – A-Main | |||
Finish | Car No | Driver | Hometown |
1 | 21M | Willy Myers | Collinsville, IL |
2 | 71G | Dustin McClintock (S) | Marissa, IL |
3 | 68 | Terry McCann (S) | Cottage Hills, IL |
4 | 14B | Edward Bolin (S) | Brighton, IL |
5 | 32 | Danny O Dell (S) | Wood River , IL |
6 | 9X | Trevor Isaak | Highland, IL |
7 | 112 | Bryan Baker | , |
8 | 4B | Aaron Hubner | , |
9 | 24 | Sage Thornhill | St. Louis, MO |
10 | 98 | Gary Walker | Brighton, IL |
11 | 17C | AJ Cline (S) | Wood River, IL |
12 | 36H | Eric Harris | St Jacob, IL |
Street Stocks/UMP Factory Stocks – Heat 1 | |||
Finish | Car No | Driver | Hometown |
1 | 98 | Gary Walker | Brighton, IL |
2 | 14B | Edward Bolin (S) | Brighton, IL |
3 | 21M | Willy Myers | Collinsville, IL |
4 | 68 | Terry McCann (S) | Cottage Hills, IL |
5 | 112 | Bryan Baker | , |
6 | 4B | Aaron Hubner | , |
Street Stocks/UMP Factory Stocks – Heat 2 | |||
Finish | Car No | Driver | Hometown |
1 | 17C | AJ Cline (S) | Wood River, IL |
2 | 24 | Sage Thornhill | St. Louis, MO |
3 | 32 | Danny O Dell (S) | Wood River , IL |
4 | 71G | Dustin McClintock (S) | Marissa, IL |
5 | 9X | Trevor Isaak | Highland, IL |
6 | 36H | Eric Harris | St Jacob, IL |
UMP Late Models – A-Main | |||
Finish | Car No | Driver | Hometown |
1 | 24X | Ryan Unzicker | El Paso, IL |
2 | 33M | Tim Manville | Highland, IL |
3 | 11 | Gordy Gundaker (L) | St. Charles, MO |
4 | 17S | Jim Shereck | St. Charles, MO |
5 | 15V | Kolby Vandenbergh | Ashland, IL |
6 | 0 | Dewayne Kiefer (L) | Bloomsdale, MO |
7 | 6P | Jose Parga | Auburn, IL |
8 | 1 | Casey Montague (L) | Troy, IL |
9 | 10K | Daryn Klein | Fairview Heights, IL |
10 | 4G | Bob Gardner | Washington, IL |
11 | 35 | Claude Walker | Moro, IL |
12 | 27B | Jeff Beyers | Pana, IL |
13 | 26M | Brent McKinnon | Carlyle, IL |
14 | 15S | Matt Shannon | , |
15 | T4 | Adam Tischauser | Mulberry Grove, IL |
16 | 16H | Mike Hammerle (L) | Saint Charles, MO |
17 | 6K | Michael Kloos (L) | Trenton, IL |
18 | 24 | Jeremy Sneed (L) | Mt Vernon, IL |
19 | 82 | Billy Laycock (L) | Marine, IL |
20 | 33F | Rickey Frankel | Quincy, IL |
UMP Late Models – Dash | |||
Finish | Car No | Driver | Hometown |
1 | 11 | Gordy Gundaker (L) | St. Charles, MO |
2 | 24X | Ryan Unzicker | El Paso, IL |
3 | 33M | Tim Manville | Highland, IL |
4 | 6K | Michael Kloos (L) | Trenton, IL |
5 | 4G | Bob Gardner | Washington, IL |
6 | 6P | Jose Parga | Auburn, IL |
UMP Late Models – Heat 1 | |||
Finish | Car No | Driver | Hometown |
1 | 33M | Tim Manville | Highland, IL |
2 | 24X | Ryan Unzicker | El Paso, IL |
3 | 17S | Jim Shereck | St. Charles, MO |
4 | 15V | Kolby Vandenbergh | Ashland, IL |
5 | 1 | Casey Montague (L) | Troy, IL |
6 | 15S | Matt Shannon | , |
7 | 16H | Mike Hammerle (L) | Saint Charles, MO |
UMP Late Models – Heat 2 | |||
Finish | Car No | Driver | Hometown |
1 | 11 | Gordy Gundaker (L) | St. Charles, MO |
2 | 6P | Jose Parga | Auburn, IL |
3 | 27B | Jeff Beyers | Pana, IL |
4 | 26M | Brent McKinnon | Carlyle, IL |
5 | 24 | Jeremy Sneed (L) | Mt Vernon, IL |
6 | 82 | Billy Laycock (L) | Marine, IL |
7 | 35 | Claude Walker | Moro, IL |
UMP Late Models – Heat 3 | |||
Finish | Car No | Driver | Hometown |
1 | 4G | Bob Gardner | Washington, IL |
2 | 6K | Michael Kloos (L) | Trenton, IL |
3 | 0 | Dewayne Kiefer (L) | Bloomsdale, MO |
4 | 10K | Daryn Klein | Fairview Heights, IL |
5 | T4 | Adam Tischauser | Mulberry Grove, IL |
6 | 33F | Rickey Frankel | Quincy, IL |
UMP Late Models – Qualifying 1 | |||
Finish | Car No | Driver | Hometown |
1 | 15V | Kolby Vandenbergh | Ashland, IL |
2 | 33M | Tim Manville | Highland, IL |
3 | 17S | Jim Shereck | St. Charles, MO |
4 | 24X | Ryan Unzicker | El Paso, IL |
5 | 15S | Matt Shannon | , |
6 | 1 | Casey Montague (L) | Troy, IL |
7 | 16H | Mike Hammerle (L) | Saint Charles, MO |
UMP Late Models – Qualifying 2 | |||
Finish | Car No | Driver | Hometown |
1 | 11 | Gordy Gundaker (L) | St. Charles, MO |
2 | 6P | Jose Parga | Auburn, IL |
3 | 82 | Billy Laycock (L) | Marine, IL |
4 | 27B | Jeff Beyers | Pana, IL |
5 | 26M | Brent McKinnon | Carlyle, IL |
6 | 24 | Jeremy Sneed (L) | Mt Vernon, IL |
7 | 35 | Claude Walker | Moro, IL |
UMP Late Models – Qualifying 3 | |||
Finish | Car No | Driver | Hometown |
1 | 6K | Michael Kloos (L) | Trenton, IL |
2 | 4G | Bob Gardner | Washington, IL |
3 | 33F | Rickey Frankel | Quincy, IL |
4 | 0 | Dewayne Kiefer (L) | Bloomsdale, MO |
5 | 10K | Daryn Klein | Fairview Heights, IL |
6 | T4 | Adam Tischauser | Mulberry Grove, IL |
UMP Modifieds – A-Main | |||
Finish | Car No | Driver | Hometown |
1 | 77 | Rick Stevenson | O’Fallon, MO |
2 | 1A | Steve Meyer Jr (M) | Staunton, IL |
3 | 14 | Rick Conoyer (M) | Wentzvile, MO |
4 | 5 | Joe Dresch (M) | Brighton, IL |
5 | 41M | Brent Mullins | Litchfield, IL |
6 | 9S | Tommie Seets Jr (M) | Alton, IL |
7 | 117 | Mark Enk (M) | St. Ann, MO |
8 | 94K | Bradley White | , |
9 | 59R | Jacob Rexing | Brighton, IL |
10 | 117S | Derek Shipman | Bismarck, MO |
11 | 22W | Wade Wenthe | Effingham, IL |
12 | 8 | Craig Roberts | , |
13 | 24H | Mike Harrison | Highland, IL |
14 | 3D | Kevin Lee | Granite City, IL |
15 | A1 | Gary Bentley (M) | St. Peters, MO |
16 | 151 | Zachary Resinger | , |
17 | 18L | Michael Long | Fowler, IL |
18 | 360 | John Seets Sr | Brighton, IL |
19 | 128 | Zach Schantz | Highland, IL |
UMP Modifieds – Dash | |||
Finish | Car No | Driver | Hometown |
1 | 24H | Mike Harrison | Highland, IL |
2 | 1A | Steve Meyer Jr (M) | Staunton, IL |
3 | 14 | Rick Conoyer (M) | Wentzvile, MO |
4 | 77 | Rick Stevenson | O’Fallon, MO |
5 | 117S | Derek Shipman | Bismarck, MO |
6 | 3D | Kevin Lee | Granite City, IL |
UMP Modifieds – Heat 1 | |||
Finish | Car No | Driver | Hometown |
1 | 1A | Steve Meyer Jr (M) | Staunton, IL |
2 | 14 | Rick Conoyer (M) | Wentzvile, MO |
3 | 5 | Joe Dresch (M) | Brighton, IL |
4 | 117 | Mark Enk (M) | St. Ann, MO |
5 | 41M | Brent Mullins | Litchfield, IL |
6 | 94K | Bradley White | , |
7 | 9S | Tommie Seets Jr (M) | Alton, IL |
UMP Modifieds – Heat 2 | |||
Finish | Car No | Driver | Hometown |
1 | 24H | Mike Harrison | Highland, IL |
2 | 77 | Rick Stevenson | O’Fallon, MO |
3 | A1 | Gary Bentley (M) | St. Peters, MO |
4 | 360 | John Seets Sr | Brighton, IL |
5 | 22W | Wade Wenthe | Effingham, IL |
6 | 151 | Zachary Resinger | , |
UMP Modifieds – Heat 3 | |||
Finish | Car No | Driver | Hometown |
1 | 117S | Derek Shipman | Bismarck, MO |
2 | 3D | Kevin Lee | Granite City, IL |
3 | 59R | Jacob Rexing | Brighton, IL |
4 | 8 | Craig Roberts | , |
5 | 18L | Michael Long | Fowler, IL |
6 | 128 | Zach Schantz | Highland, IL |
- Advertisement -