K&N Filters USCS Modified results:
Time Trials (8 lock in to feature)
1 – 00 – Jesse Stovall 17.642 FAST TIME
2 – 07 – Ben Reed 17.822
3 – 1 – Bart Richardson 17.869
4 – 17 – Chris Moore – 17.962
5 – 51jr. Cornelle – 17.991
6 – 18 Matthew Cooper – 18.048
7 – 73 – Ashley Newman – 18.158
8 – 21 – Greene – 18.213
Aero Race Wheels First Heat:
1 – J21 Jacob Davis
2 – G3 Ronnie Vernon
3 – 16 Rusty Griffaw
4 – 71 Robert Baker
5 – K1 Collum
6 – 47 Voght
7 – M16 Wright
8 – 14 Jessup
9 – 45x Murray Vaughn
10 – 9 Wood
11 – 909 Alexander
R.H.S. Cylinder heads Second Heat:
1 – 55 Kirk
2 – 02 Robert Powers
3 – c3 Cunningham
4 – 13 Kenny Scott
5 – 7Jr. Bobby Allen
6 – 24 Kenny Lovins
7 – 6 Barkley Rowland
8 – K 87 Tribble
9 – 55DAnders
10 – 88 Anders
11 99 Burrows – DNS
LATE MODELS
Late Model Time Trials Top Five: 00 Kyle Berry, 14jr. Jessie Stovall, 18 Davenport, 25 Lance and 93 Mason Oberkramer
PURE STREETS
Pure Street First Heat: 29w S. Wicker, 77 J Sullivan, 42 C. Cannon, 93 A. Rushing, 29t B.Tomlin and 00 Kyle Berry.
Pure Street Second Heat: 25 D. Haley, 01 Cline Myers, 30-30 Tim Winchester, 29h Wyatt Hill, 10 D. Homan and 2 L. Welsh.
HOBBY STOCKS
Hobby First Heat: 38k Kelly, 00 Berry, 21 Greene, 22b Sharp, and 78 Prince.
Hobby Second Heat: 11 Brown, 29 Tomlin, j19 Palmer and 22 Britt.
MINI STOCKS
Mini Stock First Heat: 40 Lumley, 58 Joiner, 814 T. Rasdon, 21 Nichols, AK 47 Klous.
Mini stock Second Heat: 10 Jarrett, 35 Redden, 59 Joiner, 04 Conder, 33 Britt, Jr.
EMODS
EMOD First Heat: 15 Tyler Fowler, 03 Hemby, 9s Sissom, Mee2 Santie, 4 Anders, 94 Tracer, and 76 Hamlett.
EMOD Second Heat: D7 Jackson, 9x Josh Greene, 7sj Tilley, 7s Tilley, 29 Seratt, 67 Jaime and 99 Burrow.
USCS 600 Sprint Car Series results – Friday March 18, 2011
First Heat Race: Tyler Whatley, Harli White, Henry Gustavus, Austin Farley, Chase Pierson, Bobby Zainotz, Nick Bailey and Andy Baugh.
Second Heat race: Howard Moore, Travis Senter, Chris Meyer, Brandon Hanks, Jacob Newman, Brandon Hanks, Mike Hudson and Chad Branson.
USCS 600 Sprint Car Series Feature Malden, MO 3/18/11 (20 laps)
1 – 22 Travis Senter
2 – 17w Harli White
3 – 23 Howard Moore
4 – 6x Chris Meyer
5 – 42 Henry Gustavus
7 – 17x Austin Farley
8 – 7 Nick Bailey
9 – 74 Chase Pierson
10 – 3n Jacob Newman
11 – 6B Andy Baugh
12 – 3 Brandon Hanks
13 – 88 Chad Branson
14 – 9x Bradley Meter
15 – 25 Tyler Whatlet
16 – 40H Mike Hudson – DNS