Next event:
Thursday, June 21st….Special Show…Summer Nationals.
Gates open at 3 pm. Hot Laps at 7 p.m., with racing immediately following Hot Laps.
For additional information contact Charlie Depew at 618.322.8105 or 618.247.2327. Track office (race days) phone is 618.427.3966.
Track email: fayettecospeedway@gmail.com
Website: www.fayettecospeedway.com
FRIDAY, JUNE 15TH RESULTS
UMP MODIFIED
HEAT 1
1. 32Z Nate Zimmer
2. 81 Paul Bailey
3. 5 Rob Timmons
4. 56 Jake Draege
HEAT 2
1. 28 Michael Bolyard
2. 41M Brent Mullins
3. 49 Craig Kern
4. 98C Cole Hussong
HEAT 3
1. 1A Aaron Draege
2. Bud 1 Larry Anderson
3. 808 Kelby Simmons
4. 2M Michael Meyer
DASH
1. 1A Aaron Draege
2. 81 Paul Bailey
3. 41M Brent Mullins
4. 32Z Nate Zimmer
CONSI
1. 45 Trista Stevenson
2. 20N Bobby Newberry
3. 51 BJ Deal
4. N59 Chad Evans
5. 19H James Hankins
DNS 87 Derek Dubree
DNS 15 Kenny Collier
FEATURE
1. 1A Aaron Dreage
2. 41M Brent Mullins
3. 81 Paul Bailey
4. 32Z Nate Zimmer
5. 98C Cole Hussong
6. 28 Michael Bolyard
7. 49 Craig Kern
8. 6 Justin Ketrow
9. 11 Chad Sellers
10. 19 Jimmy Cummins
11. N59 Chad Evans
12. Bud 1 Larry Anderson
13. 2M Michael Meyer
14. 808 Kelby Simmons
15. 20N Bobby Newberry
16. 56 Jake Draege
17. 45 Trista Stevenson
18. 51 BJ Deal
UMP STREET STOCK
HEAT 1
1. 27 Keith Harre
2. 97 Josh Griffith
3. 7M Caleb Miller
4. 87 David Shain
FEATURE
1. 27 Keith Harre
2. 7M Caleb Miller
3. 87 David Shain
4. 97 Josh Griffith
5. 70 Joe Younker
6. 007 Josh Miller
UMP HORNET
HEAT 1
1. 47 David Bolyard
2. 01 Jim Cole
3. 35 Lynn Lash
4. 24C Justin Clark
HEAT 2
1. 23 Tristan Wentler
2. 85 David Wright
3. 10 Chris Wright
4. 62X Jay Gordon
FEATURE
1. 47 David Bolyard
2. 23 Tristan Wentler
3. 01 Jim Cole
4. 85 David Wright
5. 79 Rusty Snider
6. 10 Chris Wright
7. 24C Justin Clark
8. 128 Zach Chance
9. 35 Lynn Lash
10. 62x Jay Gordon
11. 63 Brett Eilerman
12. 514 Aaron Centeno
13. 6 Troy Stein
DNS 38 Ethan Dunaway
SPORTMOD
HEAT 1
1. 5 Brett Page
2. 8P Michael Pasley
3. 72W Kaleb Wood
4. 1G Lenny Garson
FEATURE
1. 5 Brett Page
2. 8P Michael Pasley
3. 1G Lenny Garson
4. 72W Kaleb Wood
DNS 57 Butch Reavis
HIGH SCHOOL HORNETS
HEAT 1
1. 24C Dawson Barker
2. 4S Lance Struble
3. 5F Ashley Foreman
4. 24 Alexis Braddy
FEATURE
1. 4S Jason Struble
2. 5F Ashley Foreman
3. 24 Alexis Braddy
4. 514 Lance Struble
5. 24C Dawson Barker
PURESTOCK/TEAM CAR
HEAT 1
1. 29 Steven Fohne
2. 0 Tim Haeffner
3. 818 Hicks-Feltner
4. 2A Cassidy Arnold
Heat 2
1. 3 Michael Bolyard
2. 23 Ryan Timmons
3. 57 Tristan Chrisman
4. 194 Feltner-Struble
FEATURE
1. 29 Steven Fohne
2. 16 Dustin Pruett
3. 0 Tim Haeffner
4. 23 Ryan Timmons
5. 818 Hicks-Feltner
6. 30 James Shewmake
7. 47 Tristan Chrisman
8. 194 Feltner-Struble
9. 3 Michael Bolyard
10. Wild 1 Matt Boggs
11. 2A Cassidy Arnold
DNS X16 Grant Sefton