HomeRace Track NewsIllinoisSpoon River Speedway Results - 8/19/23

Spoon River Speedway Results – 8/19/23

Published on

- Advertisement -
14 entries

DIRTCAR UMP MODIFIEDS


Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 31-Mark Anderson[3]; 2. 777-Trevor Neville[8]; 3. 35-Brandon Roberts[1]; 4. 292-Josh Allen[4]; 5. 3-Mike Brooks[5]; 6. 8C-Michael Claeys[10]; 7. 0-Travis Kohler[7]; 8. Z1-Zac Odedewaldt[2]; 9. 1F-Evan Fink[12]; 10. 81R-Trent Ross[9]; 11. 48-Casey Lappin[6]; 12. (DNS) 97G-Jason Crose; 13. (DNS) A9-AJ May; 14. (DNS) 1776-Derick Tassart

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 292-Josh Allen[1]; 2. Z1-Zac Odedewaldt[2]; 3. 3-Mike Brooks[4]; 4. 0-Travis Kohler[5]; 5. 81R-Trent Ross[6]; 6. A9-AJ May[3]; 7. (DNS) 1776-Derick Tassart

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 31-Mark Anderson[1]; 2. 35-Brandon Roberts[2]; 3. 48-Casey Lappin[5]; 4. 777-Trevor Neville[3]; 5. 8C-Michael Claeys[4]; 6. 1F-Evan Fink[6]; 7. (DNS) 97G-Jason Crose

Qualifying 1: 1. 292-Josh Allen, 00:14.364[1]; 2. 31-Mark Anderson, 00:14.706[3]; 3. Z1-Zac Odedewaldt, 00:14.821[7]; 4. 35-Brandon Roberts, 00:14.856[14]; 5. A9-AJ May, 00:14.909[6]; 6. 777-Trevor Neville, 00:14.919[12]; 7. 3-Mike Brooks, 00:15.011[5]; 8. 8C-Michael Claeys, 00:15.065[2]; 9. 0-Travis Kohler, 00:15.225[10]; 10. 48-Casey Lappin, 00:15.297[8]; 11. 81R-Trent Ross, 00:15.361[11]; 12. 1F-Evan Fink, 00:15.883[13]; 13. 1776-Derick Tassart, 00:16.213[4]; 14. 97G-Jason Crose, 00:18.959[9]

11 entries

DIRTCAR PRO LATE MODELS


A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 09-Dane Arvin[3]; 2. 17B-Braden Bilger[1]; 3. 19-Jeff Dotzert[10]; 4. 32M-Cody Maguire[4]; 5. 33-Collin Rutledge[7]; 6. 5B-Brandon Sweitzer[8]; 7. 14-Derek Smith[6]; 8. 5-Kasey Helm[2]; 9. 40-Jack Williams[11]; 10. 91R-Eric Rutherford[9]; 11. 11-Brad Denney[5]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 14-Derek Smith[1]; 2. 32M-Cody Maguire[2]; 3. 5-Kasey Helm[4]; 4. 33-Collin Rutledge[3]; 5. 91R-Eric Rutherford[6]; 6. 40-Jack Williams[5]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 11-Brad Denney[1]; 2. 09-Dane Arvin[2]; 3. 17B-Braden Bilger[3]; 4. 5B-Brandon Sweitzer[4]; 5. 19-Jeff Dotzert[5]

Qualifying 1: 1. 14-Derek Smith, 00:15.021[11]; 2. 11-Brad Denney, 00:15.173[9]; 3. 32M-Cody Maguire, 00:15.400[10]; 4. 09-Dane Arvin, 00:15.486[5]; 5. 33-Collin Rutledge, 00:16.001[7]; 6. 17B-Braden Bilger, 00:16.055[4]; 7. 5-Kasey Helm, 00:16.285[3]; 8. 5B-Brandon Sweitzer, 00:16.351[2]; 9. 40-Jack Williams, 00:16.715[1]; 10. 19-Jeff Dotzert, 00:16.742[8]; 11. 91R-Eric Rutherford, 00:16.787[6]

9 entries

DIRTCAR 4 CYLINDERS


A Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 7C-Spencer Coats[6]; 2. 15-David Lauritson[3]; 3. 14C-Tucker Clark[4]; 4. 5-Michael Gilmore[5]; 5. 05-Landon Neisen[2]; 6. 79-Ryan Harbaugh[9]; 7. 00-Rick DeFord[1]; 8. 45-Zack Wilson[8]; 9. 32-Will Grosclaude[7]

Heat 1 (5 Laps): 1. 7C-Spencer Coats[1]; 2. 14C-Tucker Clark[2]; 3. 05-Landon Neisen[3]; 4. 32-Will Grosclaude[5]; 5. 79-Ryan Harbaugh[4]

Heat 2 (5 Laps): 1. 5-Michael Gilmore[2]; 2. 15-David Lauritson[1]; 3. 00-Rick DeFord[3]; 4. 45-Zack Wilson[4]

Qualifying 1: 1. 7C-Spencer Coats, 00:18.708[5]; 2. 15-David Lauritson, 00:18.739[3]; 3. 14C-Tucker Clark, 00:19.016[4]; 4. 5-Michael Gilmore, 00:19.018[2]; 5. 05-Landon Neisen, 00:19.030[9]; 6. 00-Rick DeFord, 00:19.253[1]; 7. 79-Ryan Harbaugh, 00:19.363[6]; 8. 45-Zack Wilson, 00:19.642[7]; 9. (DNS) 32-Will Grosclaude

21 entries

B MODIFIEDS


A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 47-Dakota Traver[2]; 2. M16-Blake Monroe[4]; 3. 12-Brandon Bollinger[6]; 4. 28-Kevin Morrow[7]; 5. 6J-Jonah Perkins[9]; 6. 84-Chad Merritt[13]; 7. 44-Blaise Lewis[1]; 8. 10-Todd O’Neill[8]; 9. 4-TJ Jackson[3]; 10. 16J-Jeremy Pierson[15]; 11. 88-Steve David[5]; 12. 81K-Mark Ross[16]; 13. 5A-Kevin Anderson[12]; 14. 61-Chris Osborne Jr[14]; 15. 24-Curtis Bouc[11]; 16. 036-Nina Rossini[20]; 17. 216-Coulter Pierson[17]; 18. 22-Kyle Girard[18]; 19. 22C-Colton Owens[19]; 20. 36-Brody Mosher[10]; 21. (DNS) 25X-Jordan Baugh

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 44-Blaise Lewis[1]; 2. M16-Blake Monroe[2]; 3. 28-Kevin Morrow[3]; 4. 36-Brody Mosher[5]; 5. 84-Chad Merritt[4]; 6. 81K-Mark Ross[6]; 7. 22C-Colton Owens[7]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 47-Dakota Traver[2]; 2. 88-Steve David[4]; 3. 10-Todd O’Neill[1]; 4. 24-Curtis Bouc[5]; 5. 61-Chris Osborne Jr[3]; 6. 216-Coulter Pierson[6]; 7. 036-Nina Rossini[7]

Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 4-TJ Jackson[2]; 2. 12-Brandon Bollinger[3]; 3. 6J-Jonah Perkins[1]; 4. 5A-Kevin Anderson[5]; 5. 16J-Jeremy Pierson[4]; 6. 22-Kyle Girard[7]; 7. 25X-Jordan Baugh[6]

Qualifying 1: 1. 44-Blaise Lewis, 00:15.749[15]; 2. 10-Todd O’Neill, 00:15.758[10]; 3. 6J-Jonah Perkins, 00:15.835[19]; 4. M16-Blake Monroe, 00:15.910[3]; 5. 47-Dakota Traver, 00:15.940[1]; 6. 4-TJ Jackson, 00:15.944[18]; 7. 28-Kevin Morrow, 00:15.957[11]; 8. 61-Chris Osborne Jr, 00:15.983[2]; 9. 12-Brandon Bollinger, 00:16.014[17]; 10. 84-Chad Merritt, 00:16.143[9]; 11. 88-Steve David, 00:16.226[13]; 12. 16J-Jeremy Pierson, 00:16.274[16]; 13. 36-Brody Mosher, 00:16.309[14]; 14. 24-Curtis Bouc, 00:16.472[8]; 15. 5A-Kevin Anderson, 00:16.564[5]; 16. 81K-Mark Ross, 00:16.785[6]; 17. 216-Coulter Pierson, 00:16.909[7]; 18. 25X-Jordan Baugh, 00:18.786[21]; 19. 22C-Colton Owens, 00:19.089[20]; 20. 036-Nina Rossini, 00:21.649[4]; 21. 22-Kyle Girard, 00:21.649[12]

- Advertisement -

Recent articles

Highland Speedway Results – 6/8/24

14 entries DIRTCAR LATE MODELS A Feature 1 (25 Laps): 1. 6K-Michael Kloos;...

Gold Record: Timms Goes Back-To-Back at The Burg for Curb’s 200th USAC Win

By: Richie Murray – USAC Media Lawrenceburg, Indiana (June 5, 2024)………For practically...

Pierce Breaks, Thornton Victorious on Thursday Night of 30th Dirt Late Model Dream at Eldora

Madden charges 14th-to-fourth, Clanton finishes sixth after starting 19th ROSSBURG, OH (June...

Gio Scelzi Outduels Sheldon Haudenschild in Traffic for River Cities Victory

GRAND FORKS GLORY: Gio Scelzi Outduels Sheldon Haudenschild in Traffic for...

Brandon Overton Adds Two-Win Weekend at Swainsboro and Cochran

Prepping for Dirt Late Model Dream Week at Eldora EVANS, Ga. (06/04/24)...

Paul Nienhiser Shakes Up Memphis for Exciting Sprint Invaders Win!

by Bill Wright Memphis, MO, June 8, 2024 – Paul Nienhiser had...

RELATED ARTICLES

Adams County Speedway Results – 6/9/24

14 entries DIRTCAR UMP MODIFIEDS Rinella A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 59R-Jacob Rexing; 2. 22-Austen...

Paul Nienhiser Conquers Quincy for Fourth Sprint Invaders Win of 2024!

by Bill Wright Quincy, IL, June 9, 2024 – For the second Mohrfeld Solar Sprint...

Red Hill Raceway Results – 6/8/24

43 entries DIRTCAR UMP MODIFIEDS A Feature 1 (27 Laps): 1. K9-Will Krup; 2. 12L-Lucas Lee;...

Highland Speedway Results – 6/8/24

14 entries DIRTCAR LATE MODELS A Feature 1 (25 Laps): 1. 6K-Michael Kloos; 2. 24H-Mike Harrison;...

Charleston Speedway Results – 6/8/24

18 entries DIRTCAR MODIFIEDS A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 58R-Ryan Hamilton; 2. 20-Tanner Sullivan; 3....