HomeIllinoisAdams County Speedway (Quincy Raceway)Adams County Speedway Results - 9/17/23

Adams County Speedway Results – 9/17/23

Published on

- Advertisement -
15 entries

STREET STOCKS


A Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 1-Robert Cottom[2]; 2. 0-Jake Powers[6]; 3. 59-Jacob Rexing[1]; 4. 67R-Rudy Zaragoza[3]; 5. 22G-Steve Grotz[4]; 6. 1C-Alan Cottom[5]; 7. 06-Jerry Jansen[13]; 8. 3D-Dustin Smith[10]; 9. 7-Levi Long[14]; 10. 82-Pete Stodgel[7]; 11. (DNF) 33F-Rickey Frankel III[8]; 12. (DNF) 77-Kimberly Abbott[15]; 13. (DNF) 99-Brandon Boden[11]; 14. (DNF) T83-Tyler Crow[12]; 15. (DNF) 11-Kale Foster[9]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 59-Jacob Rexing[7]; 2. 1C-Alan Cottom[2]; 3. 22G-Steve Grotz[6]; 4. 82-Pete Stodgel[3]; 5. 11-Kale Foster[5]; 6. 99-Brandon Boden[4]; 7. (DNF) 7-Levi Long[1]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 1-Robert Cottom[5]; 2. 67R-Rudy Zaragoza[4]; 3. 0-Jake Powers[8]; 4. 33F-Rickey Frankel III[3]; 5. 3D-Dustin Smith[2]; 6. T83-Tyler Crow[1]; 7. 06-Jerry Jansen[6]; 8. 77-Kimberly Abbott[7]

16 entries

CRATE LATE MODELS


A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 54-Tommy Elston[1]; 2. 27-Jason Perry[5]; 3. 45DW-Denny Woodworth[4]; 4. 17B-Braden Bilger[7]; 5. 56-Jamie Wilson[8]; 6. 11-Darin Weisinger Jr[2]; 7. 21-Jason Oenning[9]; 8. 14-Braden Johnson[10]; 9. 212-Vance Wilson[3]; 10. 7C-Christian Miles[12]; 11. 32M-Cody Maguire[11]; 12. 33-Bill Berghaus[14]; 13. 74-Darren Cawthon[13]; 14. (DNF) 84-Sam Halstead[6]; 15. (DNF) 72-James Dickerson[16]; 16. (DNS) 58-Marty Hall JR

KING OF CRATE FINALE (12 Laps): 1. 54-Tommy Elston[1]; 2. 17B-Braden Bilger[3]; 3. 56-Jamie Wilson[5]; 4. 27-Jason Perry[8]; 5. 21-Jason Oenning[2]; 6. 11-Darin Weisinger Jr[4]; 7. 45DW-Denny Woodworth[7]; 8. (DNF) 84-Sam Halstead[6]

Heat 1 (10 Laps): 1. 54-Tommy Elston[1]; 2. 11-Darin Weisinger Jr[4]; 3. 27-Jason Perry[2]; 4. 17B-Braden Bilger[3]; 5. 21-Jason Oenning[6]; 6. 32M-Cody Maguire[5]; 7. 74-Darren Cawthon[8]; 8. 58-Marty Hall JR[7]

Heat 2 (10 Laps): 1. 212-Vance Wilson[1]; 2. 45DW-Denny Woodworth[3]; 3. 84-Sam Halstead[2]; 4. 56-Jamie Wilson[8]; 5. 14-Braden Johnson[4]; 6. 7C-Christian Miles[5]; 7. 33-Bill Berghaus[6]; 8. 72-James Dickerson[7]

Qualifying 1: 1. 54-Tommy Elston, 00:13.726[10]; 2. 212-Vance Wilson, 00:13.877[2]; 3. 27-Jason Perry, 00:13.881[1]; 4. 84-Sam Halstead, 00:14.052[8]; 5. 17B-Braden Bilger, 00:14.132[11]; 6. 45DW-Denny Woodworth, 00:14.136[4]; 7. 11-Darin Weisinger Jr, 00:14.280[9]; 8. 14-Braden Johnson, 00:14.485[14]; 9. 32M-Cody Maguire, 00:14.550[13]; 10. 7C-Christian Miles, 00:14.658[16]; 11. 21-Jason Oenning, 00:14.876[12]; 12. 33-Bill Berghaus, 00:15.513[3]; 13. 58-Marty Hall JR, 00:15.644[7]; 14. 72-James Dickerson, 00:15.965[5]; 15. 74-Darren Cawthon, 00:16.391[6]; 16. 56-Jamie Wilson, 00:16.391[15]

15 entries

DIRTCAR UMP MODIFIEDS


A Feature 1 (18 Laps): 1. 22-Austen Becerra[1]; 2. 36-Kenny Wallace[3]; 3. 777-Trevor Neville[2]; 4. B4-Kevin Blackburn[8]; 5. 03B-Mark Burgtorf[5]; 6. 59R-Jacob Rexing[4]; 7. 117-Frankie Wellman[10]; 8. 00B-Chris Spalding[15]; 9. 35-Brandon Roberts[12]; 10. 733-Spencer Havermale[9]; 11. 4-Ben Huff[14]; 12. (DNF) 05-Dave Wietholder[6]; 13. (DNF) 5P-Nicholas Porter[13]; 14. (DNF) 28D-Matt Diaz[11]; 15. (DNF) 16-Shawn Deering[7]

Heat 1 (10 Laps): 1. 22-Austen Becerra[2]; 2. 36-Kenny Wallace[1]; 3. 03B-Mark Burgtorf[5]; 4. 16-Shawn Deering[6]; 5. 733-Spencer Havermale[3]; 6. 28D-Matt Diaz[7]; 7. 5P-Nicholas Porter[8]; 8. (DNF) 00B-Chris Spalding[4]

Heat 2 (10 Laps): 1. 777-Trevor Neville[1]; 2. 59R-Jacob Rexing[3]; 3. 05-Dave Wietholder[4]; 4. B4-Kevin Blackburn[2]; 5. 117-Frankie Wellman[5]; 6. 35-Brandon Roberts[6]; 7. 4-Ben Huff[7]

Qualifying 1: 1. 36-Kenny Wallace, 00:14.056[11]; 2. 777-Trevor Neville, 00:14.183[1]; 3. 22-Austen Becerra, 00:14.199[9]; 4. B4-Kevin Blackburn, 00:14.201[13]; 5. 733-Spencer Havermale, 00:14.290[5]; 6. 59R-Jacob Rexing, 00:14.445[7]; 7. 00B-Chris Spalding, 00:14.458[2]; 8. 05-Dave Wietholder, 00:14.461[10]; 9. 03B-Mark Burgtorf, 00:14.695[6]; 10. 117-Frankie Wellman, 00:14.986[8]; 11. 16-Shawn Deering, 00:15.093[12]; 12. 35-Brandon Roberts, 00:15.255[15]; 13. 28D-Matt Diaz, 00:15.780[14]; 14. 4-Ben Huff, 00:15.809[3]; 15. (DNS) 5P-Nicholas Porter, 00:15.809

9 entries

IMCA SPORT MODS


A Feature 1 (18 Laps): 1. P65-Patrick Phillips[3]; 2. 73X-Tanner Klingele[8]; 3. 2W-Reed Wolfmeyer[6]; 4. 8C-Logan Cumby[7]; 5. 14AJ-AJ Tournear[5]; 6. 5-Josh Holtman[4]; 7. 82-Pete Stodgel[1]; 8. 48J-Jim Powell[2]; 9. 10C-Marshall Cramer[9]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 8C-Logan Cumby[4]; 2. P65-Patrick Phillips[2]; 3. 14AJ-AJ Tournear[3]; 4. 82-Pete Stodgel[1]; 5. 10C-Marshall Cramer[5]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 2W-Reed Wolfmeyer[3]; 2. 73X-Tanner Klingele[4]; 3. 5-Josh Holtman[2]; 4. 48J-Jim Powell[1]

11 entries

DIRTCAR 4 CYLINDERS


A Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 32-Jeffery DeLonjay[1]; 2. DA28-Jimmy Dutlinger[3]; 3. 7C-Spencer Coats[5]; 4. 3-Jaden Delonjay[6]; 5. 05-Landon Neisen[4]; 6. 71-Kimberly Abbott[2]; 7. 762-Kyle Weisenberger[9]; 8. 15H-Devin Harrell[8]; 9. 11E-Ethan Prim[10]; 10. 2B-Dyllan Bonk[7]; 11. 38J-Doug White[11]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 32-Jeffery DeLonjay[2]; 2. 7C-Spencer Coats[1]; 3. 3-Jaden Delonjay[3]; 4. 2B-Dyllan Bonk[5]; 5. 762-Kyle Weisenberger[4]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. DA28-Jimmy Dutlinger[1]; 2. 71-Kimberly Abbott[4]; 3. 05-Landon Neisen[5]; 4. 15H-Devin Harrell[2]; 5. 11E-Ethan Prim[3]; 6. 38J-Doug White[6]

- Advertisement -

Recent articles

Cory Hedgecock Sweeps Talladega Crate Racin’ USA Weekend

World of Outlaws Doubleheader Up NextLOUDON, Tenn. (10/02/23) – Cory Hedgecock...

72 USAC Midgets Set for BC39 at The Dirt Track at IMS

By: Richie Murray – USAC Media Speedway, Indiana (September 26, 2023)………The fifth...

Millican, Hagen, Anderson and Herrera Win at NHRA Midwest Nationals at WWT Raceway

Clay Miilican (Top Fuel), Matt Hagen (Funny Car), Greg Anderson (Pro...

BC39 Stoops Pursuit Rescheduled for Friday Night at IMS

By: Richie Murray – USAC Media Speedway, Indiana (September 28, 2023)………The annual...

Bobby Pierce claims Castrol FloRacing Night in America win at Tyler County Speedway!

Bobby Pierce Goes Back-To-Back in Castrol® FloRacing Night in America ActionCollects...

Red Hill Raceway Results – 9/30/23

22 entries DIRTCAR UMP MODIFIEDS A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 50-Tyler Weiss;...

RELATED ARTICLES

Adams County Speedway Results – 10/1/23

12 entries STREET STOCKS A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 59-Jacob Rexing; 2. 67R-Rudy Zaragoza; 3....

Millican, Hagen, Anderson and Herrera Win at NHRA Midwest Nationals at WWT Raceway

Clay Miilican (Top Fuel), Matt Hagen (Funny Car), Greg Anderson (Pro Stock) and Gaige...

National Champions Clean-Up in DIRTcar Fall Nationals Finale at Lincoln

FALL NATIONALS FINALE: National Champs Feger, Parga, Schwartz Clean-Up With First-Time Winner Nusbaum at...

Sunday NHRA Preview at WWT Raceway, Enders Aims To Break Record

Erica Enders could become the winningest female driver in NHRA history with a win...

Red Hill Raceway Results – 9/30/23

22 entries DIRTCAR UMP MODIFIEDS A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 50-Tyler Weiss; 2. 1D-Dean Hoffman;...