HomeRace Track NewsIowaLee County Speedway Results - 11/4/23

Lee County Speedway Results – 11/4/23

Published on

- Advertisement -
Donnellson, IA
21 entries

SPORT COMPACTS


A Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 4T-Travis Demint[1]; 2. 46-Brody Rivest[21]; 3. 13C-Chevy Barnes[3]; 4. 2B-Dyllan Bonk[4]; 5. 57-Barry Taft[2]; 6. 32D-Jeffery DeLonjay[8]; 7. 58T-Mike Snyder[11]; 8. 2-Michael Grossman[14]; 9. 48-Chuck Fullenkamp[7]; 10. 47-Thomas Adams[9]; 11. 20JX-William Michel[20]; 12. 36-Ryan Downard[10]; 13. 01D-David Prim[5]; 14. 11E-Ethan Prim[18]; 15. 17-Darin Smith[12]; 16. 18L-Blaine Lambert[13]; 17. 2X-TJ Weyls[15]; 18. 21T-Alex Tipps[17]; 19. 94X-Chance Bailey[6]; 20. (DNS) 01-Matthew Mackey; 21. (DNS) 63-Tim Schnathorst

Heat 1 (6 Laps): 1. 4T-Travis Demint[4]; 2. 13C-Chevy Barnes[6]; 3. 94X-Chance Bailey[3]; 4. 47-Thomas Adams[5]; 5. 18L-Blaine Lambert[1]; 6. 01-Matthew Mackey[2]; 7. 63-Tim Schnathorst[7]

Heat 2 (6 Laps): 1. 57-Barry Taft[4]; 2. 2B-Dyllan Bonk[5]; 3. 48-Chuck Fullenkamp[2]; 4. 17-Darin Smith[7]; 5. 2-Michael Grossman[6]; 6. 21T-Alex Tipps[3]; 7. 20JX-William Michel[1]

Heat 3 (6 Laps): 1. 32D-Jeffery DeLonjay[1]; 2. 58T-Mike Snyder[7]; 3. 01D-David Prim[3]; 4. 36-Ryan Downard[6]; 5. 2X-TJ Weyls[5]; 6. 11E-Ethan Prim[2]; 7. 46-Brody Rivest[4]

19 entries

IMCA LATE MODELS


A Feature 1 (25 Laps): 1. 01-CJ Horn[2]; 2. 99D-Darrel DeFrance[7]; 3. 7-Jeff Tharp[9]; 4. 54-Tommy Elston[12]; 5. 84-Sam Halstead[1]; 6. 77-Josh Foster[4]; 7. 88-Evan Miller[6]; 8. 65-Chuck Hanna[11]; 9. 52J-Jeremy Pundt[8]; 10. 11-Darin Weisinger Jr[3]; 11. 07-Ray Raker[19]; 12. 79-Darren Mish[10]; 13. 2V-Vic Lovejoy[5]; 14. 4B-Scott Boles[13]; 15. 76-Matt Mish[18]; 16. 5-Michael Trulson[16]; 17. 4-Dekota Job[17]; 18. 70-Lance Mish[14]; 19. 00-Dan Kessler[15]

Heat 1 (10 Laps): 1. 65-Chuck Hanna[1]; 2. 11-Darin Weisinger Jr[2]; 3. 77-Josh Foster[6]; 4. 2V-Vic Lovejoy[3]; 5. 4B-Scott Boles[4]; 6. 5-Michael Trulson[5]; 7. 07-Ray Raker[7]

Heat 2 (10 Laps): 1. 01-CJ Horn[3]; 2. 7-Jeff Tharp[1]; 3. 54-Tommy Elston[2]; 4. 88-Evan Miller[6]; 5. 70-Lance Mish[5]; 6. 4-Dekota Job[4]

Heat 3 (10 Laps): 1. 84-Sam Halstead[2]; 2. 99D-Darrel DeFrance[3]; 3. 52J-Jeremy Pundt[5]; 4. 79-Darren Mish[6]; 5. 00-Dan Kessler[1]; 6. 76-Matt Mish[4]

33 entries

IMCA NORTHERN SPORTMOD


A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 11-Chris Spalding[1]; 2. 01-Brayton Carter[9]; 3. 73X-Tanner Klingele[3]; 4. T23-Tony Olson[15]; 5. 53-Logan Anderson[11]; 6. 12S-Sean Wyett[7]; 7. P65-Patrick Phillips[6]; 8. 10G-Brandon Lennox[12]; 9. 99-Kyle Boyd[4]; 10. 86J-Jerod Weston[13]; 11. 8T-Tony Johnson[24]; 12. 68-Brandon Symmonds[16]; 13. 12D-Brandon Dale[23]; 14. 7X-Joshua Christian[10]; 15. 82-Peter Stodgel[20]; 16. 55-John Oliver Jr[2]; 17. 2W-Reed Wolfmeyer[21]; 18. CB25-Chris Burke[19]; 19. 7-Cody Layman[17]; 20. 29-Colton Livezey[8]; 21. RED1-Dan Wheeler[5]; 22. 20-Nicholas Profeta[14]; 23. 31-Jason Roth[18]; 24. 04-Trent Orwig[22]

B Feature 1 (10 Laps): 1. 2W-Reed Wolfmeyer[2]; 2. 04-Trent Orwig[1]; 3. 12D-Brandon Dale[6]; 4. 8T-Tony Johnson[8]; 5. 15H-Zeke Hillgartner[3]; 6. 1V-Cole Vanderwal[10]; 7. 14L-Brandon Lambert[5]; 8. 15RS-Reid Sammons[9]; 9. 15?-Michael Bear[4]; 10. 48J-Jim Powell[11]; 11. 3Z-Jason Van Zomeren[7]; 12. 73-Blake Lehnen[13]; 13. (DNS) 92X-Jesse Jondle

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. RED1-Dan Wheeler[1]; 2. 10G-Brandon Lennox[4]; 3. 99-Kyle Boyd[3]; 4. 86J-Jerod Weston[9]; 5. 7-Cody Layman[8]; 6. 04-Trent Orwig[5]; 7. 14L-Brandon Lambert[2]; 8. 15RS-Reid Sammons[7]; 9. (DNS) 73-Blake Lehnen

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 01-Brayton Carter[2]; 2. 11-Chris Spalding[1]; 3. 53-Logan Anderson[6]; 4. 20-Nicholas Profeta[3]; 5. 31-Jason Roth[4]; 6. 2W-Reed Wolfmeyer[8]; 7. 12D-Brandon Dale[5]; 8. 1V-Cole Vanderwal[7]

Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. P65-Patrick Phillips[5]; 2. 29-Colton Livezey[2]; 3. 73X-Tanner Klingele[8]; 4. T23-Tony Olson[3]; 5. CB25-Chris Burke[7]; 6. 15H-Zeke Hillgartner[1]; 7. 3Z-Jason Van Zomeren[6]; 8. 48J-Jim Powell[4]

Heat 4 (8 Laps): 1. 12S-Sean Wyett[7]; 2. 55-John Oliver Jr[2]; 3. 7X-Joshua Christian[5]; 4. 68-Brandon Symmonds[8]; 5. 82-Peter Stodgel[1]; 6. 15?-Michael Bear[3]; 7. 8T-Tony Johnson[6]; 8. 92X-Jesse Jondle[4]

19 entries

IMCA STOCK CAR


A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 05-John Oliver Jr[6]; 2. 10G-Dustin Griffiths[5]; 3. 22R-Todd Reitzler[11]; 4. 30C-Abe Huls[1]; 5. 8M-Austin Meiners[8]; 6. 1X-Brad Pinkerton[12]; 7. 32-Tom Cannon[4]; 8. 92-Shaun Bistline[14]; 9. 01-Troy Jerovetz[9]; 10. 77W-Andrew Burk[18]; 11. 06-Jerry Jansen[10]; 12. 82-Peter Stodgel[19]; 13. 72H-Miciah Hidlebaugh[3]; 14. 15-Hayden Hillgartner[13]; 15. 18-Donnie Pearson[15]; 16. 74-Sheldon Brocket[16]; 17. 35X-Leremy Jackson[7]; 18. 3D-Jason Cook[2]; 19. 3JR-Dustan Fenton[17]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 05-John Oliver Jr[6]; 2. 1X-Brad Pinkerton[2]; 3. 8M-Austin Meiners[4]; 4. 06-Jerry Jansen[5]; 5. 15-Hayden Hillgartner[1]; 6. 74-Sheldon Brocket[3]; 7. 82-Peter Stodgel[7]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 01-Troy Jerovetz[2]; 2. 72H-Miciah Hidlebaugh[1]; 3. 22R-Todd Reitzler[3]; 4. 35X-Leremy Jackson[5]; 5. 92-Shaun Bistline[6]; 6. 3JR-Dustan Fenton[4]

Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 10G-Dustin Griffiths[1]; 2. 3D-Jason Cook[4]; 3. 30C-Abe Huls[2]; 4. 32-Tom Cannon[5]; 5. 18-Donnie Pearson[3]; 6. 77W-Andrew Burk[6]

26 entries

IMCA MODIFIED


A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 4TW-Tim Ward[2]; 2. 22-Austen Becerra[1]; 3. 99-Charlie Mohr[9]; 4. 03B-Mark Burgtorf[5]; 5. 5R-Bill Roberts Jr[3]; 6. 26J-Jadin Fuller[13]; 7. 40-Dakota Simmons[6]; 8. 88-Jarrett Brown[8]; 9. 77-Kurt Kile[12]; 10. 00-Chris Spalding[4]; 11. 21M-Tyler Madigan[23]; 12. 3-Dustin Smith[11]; 13. F7-Patrick Flannagan[15]; 14. 132-Donovan Lodge[21]; 15. 17W-Mitch Webber[17]; 16. 4B-Mitch Boles[14]; 17. IB25-Shane Richardson[20]; 18. 110-Tyler Moore[19]; 19. 28D-Matt Diaz[18]; 20. 96-Matt Lundry[22]; 21. 7W-Mark Winkel[25]; 22. 7-Blaine Webster[16]; 23. 85-Logan Veloz[10]; 24. 26-Jace Whitt[7]; 25. 28-Robert Kephart[26]; 26. (DNS) 95-Wayne Kniffen

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 03B-Mark Burgtorf[2]; 2. 22-Austen Becerra[5]; 3. 40-Dakota Simmons[4]; 4. 3-Dustin Smith[3]; 5. 26J-Jadin Fuller[7]; 6. 7-Blaine Webster[6]; 7. 110-Tyler Moore[9]; 8. 96-Matt Lundry[8]; 9. 7W-Mark Winkel[1]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 00-Chris Spalding[3]; 2. 99-Charlie Mohr[2]; 3. 88-Jarrett Brown[7]; 4. 77-Kurt Kile[8]; 5. 4B-Mitch Boles[1]; 6. 17W-Mitch Webber[5]; 7. IB25-Shane Richardson[4]; 8. 21M-Tyler Madigan[6]; 9. 28-Robert Kephart[9]

Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 4TW-Tim Ward[3]; 2. 5R-Bill Roberts Jr[1]; 3. 26-Jace Whitt[5]; 4. 85-Logan Veloz[6]; 5. F7-Patrick Flannagan[7]; 6. 28D-Matt Diaz[4]; 7. 132-Donovan Lodge[2]; 8. (DNS) 95-Wayne Kniffen

10 entries

MINI HAULER TRUCKS


A Feature 1 (12 Laps): 1. 74-Roger Brockett[3]; 2. 20-Brian Tipps[1]; 3. 078-Eric Detlefsen[2]; 4. 95-Tim Wagner[10]; 5. 55-Grady Jones[4]; 6. 41-Don Wood[5]; 7. 43-Larry Hooper[7]; 8. F1-Dakota Bugg[6]; 9. 141-Darin Ronner[8]; 10. (DNS) 82JR-Jim Ruble

Heat 1 (6 Laps): 1. 20-Brian Tipps[9]; 2. 078-Eric Detlefsen[8]; 3. 74-Roger Brockett[6]; 4. 55-Grady Jones[10]; 5. 41-Don Wood[2]; 6. F1-Dakota Bugg[7]; 7. 43-Larry Hooper[5]; 8. 141-Darin Ronner[3]; 9. 82JR-Jim Ruble[4]; 10. 95-Tim Wagner[1]

- Advertisement -

Recent articles

Callaway Raceway Results – 7/19/24

7 entries POWRI PURE STOCKS A Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 21-Darin Porter;...

Fairmont fans see Sanders blast to 120th USMTS win

The outlaw open-wheel modifieds of the Summit USMTS National Championship presented...

Michael Long claims MARS Modified win at Farmer City Raceway!

31 entries DIRTCAR UMP MODIFIEDS A Feature 1 (30 Laps): 1. 18L-Michael Long;...

Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series Invading Huset’s Speedway

BATAVIA, Ohio (July 18, 2024) – All eyes are on Huset’s...

David Gravel Nets Second Brad Doty Classic Win and 10th Victory of 2024

THE DOTY DOUBLE: David Gravel Nets Second Brad Doty Classic Win...

Brian Shirley takes MARS win at Farmer City Raceway!

35 entries DIRTCAR LATE MODELS A Feature 1 (40 Laps): 1. 3S-Brian Shirley;...

RELATED ARTICLES

Cade Dillard takes Davenport Speedway Modified win!

23 entries A MODIFIEDS A Feature (30 Laps): 1. 97-Cade Dillard; 2. 49-Brian Ruhlman; 3. 24C-Jim...

Tyler Erb takes XR Super Series win at Davenport Speedway

35 entries DIRT SUPER LATE MODELS A Feature (40 Laps): 1. 1-Tyler Erb; 2. 71-Hudson O'Neal;...

Bobby Pierce takes XR Super Series win at Iowa’s Clay County Speedway!

18 entries SUPER LATE MODELS A Feature (40 Laps): 1. 32-Bobby Pierce; 2. 71-Hudson O'Neal; 3....

Kade Higday Makes First Knoxville 360 Win Count With $10,000 Score!

Aaron Reutzel Strikes Latest Blow in 410 Championship Battle by Bill Wright KNOXVILLE, Iowa (July 20,...