HomeIllinoisDuQuoin State FairgroundsMidwest Winter Nationals Results - 2/24/24

Midwest Winter Nationals Results – 2/24/24

Published on

- Advertisement -
Southern Illinois Center – DuQuoin, IL
20 entries

JUNIOR SPRINTS


A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 87-Levi Ballard[5]; 2. 110-Keizer Kramer[17]; 3. 19-Liam Barton[3]; 4. 14V-Colton Vogel[6]; 5. 22D-Dalton Clary[16]; 6. 3X-Keatin Lyons[1]; 7. 6-Kruize Parson[10]; 8. 5-Kaden Wells[7]; 9. 99G-Gentry Shelton[13]; 10. 1B-Noah Betts[11]; 11. 81H-Maveryk Harris[8]; 12. 22-Drake Tarlton[12]; 13. 95-Lane Wells[20]; 14. 45-Rhett Slaughter[14]; 15. 1-Paxton Perry[9]; 16. 1C-Cooper Chady[4]; 17. 3T-Tanner Dill[19]; 18. 17-Aj Barber[15]; 19. (DNS) 14-River Cone; 20. (DNS) 10-Payson Perry

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 87-Levi Ballard[1]; 2. 19-Liam Barton[6]; 3. 14V-Colton Vogel[5]; 4. 1B-Noah Betts[2]; 5. 99G-Gentry Shelton[4]; 6. 45-Rhett Slaughter[7]; 7. 3T-Tanner Dill[3]; 8. 3X-Keatin Lyons

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 3X-Keatin Lyons[7]; 2. 1C-Cooper Chady[5]; 3. 81H-Maveryk Harris[4]; 4. 22-Drake Tarlton[1]; 5. 22D-Dalton Clary[2]; 6. 110-Keizer Kramer[6]; 7. (DNS) 95-Lane Wells

Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 14-River Cone[5]; 2. 5-Kaden Wells[1]; 3. 1-Paxton Perry[2]; 4. 6-Kruize Parson[4]; 5. 17-Aj Barber[3]; 6. 10-Payson Perry[6]

18 entries

RESTRICTED WINGED MICROS


A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 21-Cullen Hutchison[1]; 2. 5E-Eli Holden[2]; 3. 9-Cole Bennett[5]; 4. 88P-Ayden Parrish[4]; 5. 24-Kameron Sneed[6]; 6. 126-Mason Skinner[11]; 7. 14T-Nyles Tudor[7]; 8. 14-River Cone[3]; 9. 29-Lane Seratt[12]; 10. 81-Braxton Flatt[8]; 11. 1K-Mackenzie Dowllar[15]; 12. 125-Jackson Skinner[17]; 13. 7-Clarkson Hagan[18]; 14. 9C-Chase Bunton[13]; 15. 10J-Jamison Burnworth[14]; 16. 42-Kolson Nelson[9]; 17. 3X-Keatin Lyons[10]; 18. 33-Grayson Cooksey[16]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 5E-Eli Holden[3]; 2. 9-Cole Bennett[4]; 3. 24-Kameron Sneed[6]; 4. 3X-Keatin Lyons[5]; 5. 10J-Jamison Burnworth[2]; 6. 7-Clarkson Hagan[1]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 21-Cullen Hutchison[4]; 2. 14-River Cone[5]; 3. 126-Mason Skinner[1]; 4. 81-Braxton Flatt[6]; 5. 1K-Mackenzie Dowllar[2]; 6. 125-Jackson Skinner[3]

Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 14T-Nyles Tudor[1]; 2. 88P-Ayden Parrish[5]; 3. 42-Kolson Nelson[2]; 4. 29-Lane Seratt[3]; 5. 9C-Chase Bunton[6]; 6. 33-Grayson Cooksey[4]

34 entries

WINGED OUTLAW MICROS


A Feature 1 (25 Laps): 1. 51B-Joe B Miller[1]; 2. 87-Reed Whitney[6]; 3. 22-Kole Kirkman[4]; 4. 28-Carson Brown[5]; 5. 37-Ayden Gatewood[11]; 6. 26-Dane Sensel[13]; 7. 25B-Chevy Boyer[19]; 8. 5J-Braden Jones[9]; 9. 31-Justin Webb[12]; 10. 08C-Allen Cope[21]; 11. 94-Jordan Clary[17]; 12. 10B-Braden Pfeiffer[18]; 13. 95J-Josh Fisher[14]; 14. 12R-Harrison Robards[10]; 15. 97U-Craig Usher[22]; 16. L3-Bentley Mendoza[20]; 17. 84-Daison Pursley[3]; 18. 24-JB Gilbert[7]; 19. 12W-Kurt Westerfield[8]; 20. 82H-Hunter Pruitt[15]; 21. 78-Daniel Shaffer[16]; 22. (DNS) 73-Wyatt Miller

B Feature 1 (10 Laps): 1. 94-Jordan Clary[1]; 2. 25B-Chevy Boyer[2]; 3. 08C-Allen Cope[9]; 4. 76-Blake Galloway[8]; 5. 58-Bryan Brewster[5]; 6. 46-Blayne Mabry[4]; 7. ES10-Easton Zent[6]; 8. 95-Jimmy Wells[3]; 9. 86-Kyle Touchette[7]

B Feature 2 (10 Laps): 1. 10B-Braden Pfeiffer[3]; 2. L3-Bentley Mendoza[7]; 3. 97U-Craig Usher[9]; 4. 155-Jax Meloy[6]; 5. 10J-Tracy Henson[5]; 6. 14B-Brody Bridgeman[1]; 7. 99-Alex Long[4]; 8. (DNS) 3R-Ryan Ooley; 9. (DNS) 7B-Jay Tindal

Heat 1 (10 Laps): 1. 73-Wyatt Miller[3]; 2. 84-Daison Pursley[4]; 3. 12R-Harrison Robards[2]; 4. 95J-Josh Fisher[5]; 5. 95-Jimmy Wells[9]; 6. 99-Alex Long[6]; 7. 10J-Tracy Henson[7]; 8. 3R-Ryan Ooley[8]; 9. 86-Kyle Touchette[1]

Heat 2 (10 Laps): 1. 28-Carson Brown[2]; 2. 24-JB Gilbert[3]; 3. 37-Ayden Gatewood[5]; 4. 26-Dane Sensel[6]; 5. 25B-Chevy Boyer[1]; 6. 94-Jordan Clary[4]; 7. 58-Bryan Brewster[7]; 8. 76-Blake Galloway[8]; 9. 97U-Craig Usher[9]

Heat 3 (10 Laps): 1. 87-Reed Whitney[2]; 2. 22-Kole Kirkman[4]; 3. 5J-Braden Jones[3]; 4. 82H-Hunter Pruitt[6]; 5. 7B-Jay Tindal[1]; 6. 10B-Braden Pfeiffer[5]; 7. 155-Jax Meloy[7]; 8. 08C-Allen Cope[8]

Heat 4 (10 Laps): 1. 51B-Joe B Miller[4]; 2. 12W-Kurt Westerfield[3]; 3. 31-Justin Webb[1]; 4. 78-Daniel Shaffer[6]; 5. 14B-Brody Bridgeman[2]; 6. 46-Blayne Mabry[5]; 7. ES10-Easton Zent[8]; 8. L3-Bentley Mendoza[7]

Qualifying 1: 1. 84-Daison Pursley, 00:09.815[2]; 2. 73-Wyatt Miller, 00:09.902[5]; 3. 12R-Harrison Robards, 00:10.175[3]; 4. 86-Kyle Touchette, 00:10.450[4]; 5. 95J-Josh Fisher, 00:10.551[7]; 6. 99-Alex Long, 00:10.580[6]; 7. 10J-Tracy Henson, 00:10.687[8]; 8. 3R-Ryan Ooley, 00:10.948[9]; 9. 95-Jimmy Wells, 00:11.121[1]

Qualifying 2: 1. 94-Jordan Clary, 00:09.776[2]; 2. 24-JB Gilbert, 00:09.927[7]; 3. 28-Carson Brown, 00:09.968[6]; 4. 25B-Chevy Boyer, 00:10.072[4]; 5. 37-Ayden Gatewood, 00:10.176[9]; 6. 26-Dane Sensel, 00:10.256[5]; 7. 58-Bryan Brewster, 00:10.291[1]; 8. 76-Blake Galloway, 00:10.381[3]; 9. 97U-Craig Usher, 00:11.502[8]

Qualifying 3: 1. 22-Kole Kirkman, 00:10.043[7]; 2. 5J-Braden Jones, 00:10.163[1]; 3. 87-Reed Whitney, 00:10.209[2]; 4. 7B-Jay Tindal, 00:10.286[6]; 5. 10B-Braden Pfeiffer, 00:10.506[8]; 6. 82H-Hunter Pruitt, 00:10.577[5]; 7. 155-Jax Meloy, 00:12.505[3]; 8. 08C-Allen Cope, 00:12.505[4]

Qualifying 4: 1. 51B-Joe B Miller, 00:09.939[1]; 2. 12W-Kurt Westerfield, 00:10.269[3]; 3. 14B-Brody Bridgeman, 00:10.361[5]; 4. 31-Justin Webb, 00:10.366[6]; 5. 46-Blayne Mabry, 00:10.578[2]; 6. 78-Daniel Shaffer, 00:10.629[8]; 7. L3-Bentley Mendoza, 00:10.682[4]; 8. ES10-Easton Zent, 00:10.687[7]

34 entries

NON-WINGED OUTLAW MICROS


A Feature 1 (25 Laps): 1. 22-Kole Kirkman[6]; 2. 51B-Joe B Miller[7]; 3. 25B-Chevy Boyer[1]; 4. 24-JB Gilbert[5]; 5. 99EE-Eastin Ashbrooke[2]; 6. 82H-Hunter Pruitt[4]; 7. 3-Drew Sherman[10]; 8. 86-Daison Pursley[19]; 9. 87W-Reed Whitney[3]; 10. 99E-Tres Mehler[8]; 11. 43-Parker Perry[12]; 12. 10X-Daniel Robinson[13]; 13. 10-Gunner Shroyer[11]; 14. 3C-Cale Coons[20]; 15. 12-Cole Cabre[17]; 16. 87-Mack Leopard[14]; 17. 5J-Braden Jones[15]; 18. 96X-Alex Burgener[9]; 19. 28-Carson Brown[18]; 20. 27M-Jason Ohara[22]; 21. 76-Blake Galloway[16]; 22. 5G-Landon Graham[21]

B Feature 1 (10 Laps): 1. 12-Cole Cabre[3]; 2. 86-Daison Pursley[2]; 3. 5G-Landon Graham[1]; 4. 94-Jordan Clary[5]; 5. 42B-Matt Browning[8]; 6. L3-Leroy Boone[7]; 7. 18-Steve Finn[4]; 8. 96-Braiden Black[6]; 9. 3R-Ryan Ooley[9]

B Feature 2 (10 Laps): 1. 28-Carson Brown[4]; 2. 3C-Cale Coons[7]; 3. 27M-Jason Ohara[1]; 4. 12S-Brody Strong[6]; 5. 58-Bryan Brewster[5]; 6. (DNS) 28C-Michael Coker; 7. (DNS) 10J-Tracy Henson; 8. (DNS) 73-Wyatt Miller; 9. (DNS) 7B-Jay Tindal

Heat 1 (10 Laps): 1. 25B-Chevy Boyer[3]; 2. 96X-Alex Burgener[2]; 3. 10-Gunner Shroyer[5]; 4. 76-Blake Galloway[7]; 5. 18-Steve Finn[8]; 6. 28-Carson Brown[1]; 7. 86-Daison Pursley[4]; 8. 3C-Cale Coons[6]; 9. (DNS) 28C-Michael Coker

Heat 2 (10 Laps): 1. 22-Kole Kirkman[1]; 2. 82H-Hunter Pruitt[3]; 3. 24-JB Gilbert[4]; 4. 5G-Landon Graham[7]; 5. 3-Drew Sherman[9]; 6. 96-Braiden Black[8]; 7. 12S-Brody Strong[6]; 8. L3-Leroy Boone[5]; 9. (DNS) 3R-Ryan Ooley

Heat 3 (10 Laps): 1. 99EE-Eastin Ashbrooke[2]; 2. 87W-Reed Whitney[3]; 3. 10X-Daniel Robinson[6]; 4. 27M-Jason Ohara[1]; 5. 10J-Tracy Henson[8]; 6. 58-Bryan Brewster[5]; 7. 73-Wyatt Miller[4]; 8. (DNS) 7B-Jay Tindal

Heat 4 (10 Laps): 1. 51B-Joe B Miller[1]; 2. 99E-Tres Mehler[7]; 3. 43-Parker Perry[6]; 4. 87-Mack Leopard[2]; 5. 5J-Braden Jones[3]; 6. 94-Jordan Clary[5]; 7. 12-Cole Cabre[4]; 8. 42B-Matt Browning[8]

Qualifying 1: 1. 86-Daison Pursley, 00:09.892[6]; 2. 25B-Chevy Boyer, 00:09.940[7]; 3. 96X-Alex Burgener, 00:10.301[8]; 4. 28-Carson Brown, 00:10.321[1]; 5. 10-Gunner Shroyer, 00:10.402[5]; 6. 3C-Cale Coons, 00:10.424[4]; 7. 76-Blake Galloway, 00:10.455[2]; 8. 18-Steve Finn, 00:11.022[3]; 9. (DNS) 28C-Michael Coker, 00:11.022

Qualifying 2: 1. 24-JB Gilbert, 00:10.210[9]; 2. 82H-Hunter Pruitt, 00:10.215[4]; 3. 3-Drew Sherman, 00:10.230[7]; 4. 22-Kole Kirkman, 00:10.270[2]; 5. L3-Leroy Boone, 00:10.349[5]; 6. 12S-Brody Strong, 00:10.490[1]; 7. 5G-Landon Graham, 00:10.522[3]; 8. 96-Braiden Black, 00:10.573[8]; 9. 3R-Ryan Ooley, 00:11.155[6]

Qualifying 3: 1. 73-Wyatt Miller, 00:10.132[1]; 2. 87W-Reed Whitney, 00:10.156[2]; 3. 99EE-Eastin Ashbrooke, 00:10.401[3]; 4. 27M-Jason Ohara, 00:10.658[5]; 5. 58-Bryan Brewster, 00:10.686[6]; 6. 10X-Daniel Robinson, 00:10.885[7]; 7. 7B-Jay Tindal, 00:10.915[4]; 8. 10J-Tracy Henson, 00:10.954[8]

Qualifying 4: 1. 12-Cole Cabre, 00:10.133[3]; 2. 5J-Braden Jones, 00:10.147[1]; 3. 87-Mack Leopard, 00:10.249[2]; 4. 51B-Joe B Miller, 00:10.327[7]; 5. 94-Jordan Clary, 00:10.375[6]; 6. 43-Parker Perry, 00:10.482[5]; 7. 99E-Tres Mehler, 00:10.673[4]; 8. 42B-Matt Browning, 00:10.934[8]

21 entries

A-CLASS WINGED MICROS


A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 22-Kole Kirkman[2]; 2. 43-Parker Perry[1]; 3. 78-Daniel Shaffer[4]; 4. 3C-Cale Coons[8]; 5. 26-Dane Sensel[5]; 6. 5J-Braden Jones[7]; 7. 87-Mack Leopard[9]; 8. 3-Drew Sherman[11]; 9. 5G-Landon Graham[10]; 10. 59T-Hunter Pruitt[14]; 11. 9C-Jace Cooksey[12]; 12. ES10-Easton Zent[13]; 13. 24-Kameron Sneed[17]; 14. 46-Blayne Mabry[21]; 15. 8B-Mickey Bullock[3]; 16. 85B-Chet Ford[18]; 17. 73M-Daniel Robinson[6]; 18. 7C-Dylan Cunningham[20]; 19. 14B-Brody Bridgeman[19]; 20. 12S-Brody Strong[15]; 21. (DNS) 84J-JT Qualls

Heat 1 (10 Laps): 1. 73M-Daniel Robinson[1]; 2. 22-Kole Kirkman[6]; 3. 5G-Landon Graham[3]; 4. 5J-Braden Jones[7]; 5. 59T-Hunter Pruitt[5]; 6. 24-Kameron Sneed[4]; 7. 46-Blayne Mabry[2]

Heat 2 (10 Laps): 1. 26-Dane Sensel[1]; 2. 43-Parker Perry[7]; 3. 87-Mack Leopard[4]; 4. ES10-Easton Zent[2]; 5. 9C-Jace Cooksey[6]; 6. 84J-JT Qualls[5]; 7. 7C-Dylan Cunningham[3]

Heat 3 (10 Laps): 1. 8B-Mickey Bullock[3]; 2. 78-Daniel Shaffer[5]; 3. 3-Drew Sherman[1]; 4. 3C-Cale Coons[7]; 5. 12S-Brody Strong[4]; 6. 85B-Chet Ford[2]; 7. 14B-Brody Bridgeman[6]

11 entries

MOD LITES


A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 36-Steve Cole[1]; 2. 07-Matt Filkins[7]; 3. 48-Chris Winters[4]; 4. 28-Billy Beard[2]; 5. 30-Danny Jolly[10]; 6. 35-Jaggar Beard[5]; 7. 23M-David McKee Jr[3]; 8. 99M-Michael Schoffner[9]; 9. 5-Corey Stephenson[8]; 10. 23H-David Luckey[6]; 11. (DNS) 10-Mike LaBrot

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 36-Steve Cole[3]; 2. 28-Billy Beard[5]; 3. 48-Chris Winters[6]; 4. 07-Matt Filkins[4]; 5. 99M-Michael Schoffner[1]; 6. 30-Danny Jolly[2]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 35-Jaggar Beard[1]; 2. 23M-David McKee Jr[4]; 3. 23H-David Luckey[5]; 4. 5-Corey Stephenson[3]; 5. (DNS) 10-Mike LaBrot

- Advertisement -

Recent articles

Continuing the Legacy of Jason Johnson

PASSION AND PROFESSIONALISM: Continuing the Legacy of Jason Johnson Jason Johnson Racing...

Ashton Winger Finds Schaeffer’s Oil Spring Nationals Victory Lane for First Time at Buckshot

(CLANTON, ALABAMA) The Schaeffer’s Oil Spring Nationals Series presented by Coltman Farms...

Dennis Erb, Jr grabs Brownstown Speedway Northern Allstars win

Northern Allstars Late Model Dirt Series Brownstown Speedway Brownstown, Indiana April 6, 2024 Position/Driver/Hometown/Winnings (including...

Doe Run Raceway Results – 4/5/24

2 entries D2 MIDGETS A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 26-Alex Midkiff; 2....

Poplar Bluff Motorsports Park Results – 4/5/24

7 entries A MODIFIEDS A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 97X-Chad Williams; 2....

Morgan Bagley Bests CCSDS Cow Patty at Old No. 1 Speedway

’24 Season Resumes on May 4 at Riverside International Speedway HARRISBURG, Ark....

RELATED ARTICLES

Why I-55 Always Delivers Exciting Racing

BEST OF BOTH WORLDS: Why I-55 Always Delivers Exciting Racing The World of Outlaws continue...

Two Nights of I-55 Action on Tap for World of Outlaws

WHAT TO WATCH FOR: Two Nights of I-55 Action on Tap for World of...

Xtreme Outlaw Midgets Debut at Farmer City for Illini 100

WHAT TO WATCH FOR: Xtreme Outlaw Midgets Debut at Farmer City for Illini 100 CONCORD,...

Farmer City Raceway Back to Host World of Outlaws’ Illini 100 For First Time Since 2021

Drivers prepare to get back in the saddle ahead of Farmer City Raceway’s Illini...

Hagar Tackling Several World of Outlaws Races to Start Season

Inside Line Promotions - COLCORD, Okla. (April 8, 2024) - Derek Hagar is planning...