HomeIllinoisAdams County Speedway (Quincy Raceway)Adams County Speedway Results - 6/9/24

Adams County Speedway Results – 6/9/24

Published on

- Advertisement -
14 entries

DIRTCAR UMP MODIFIEDS


Rinella A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 59R-Jacob Rexing[3]; 2. 22-Austen Becerra[5]; 3. 05-Dave Wietholder[2]; 4. 14-Rick Conoyer[4]; 5. 43-Jared Thomas[7]; 6. 17V-Mike Vanderiet Jr[8]; 7. B4-Justin Reed[1]; 8. 00-Chris Spalding[6]; 9. 77D-Drake Stevenson[9]; 10. 117-Frankie Wellman[10]; 11. 28D-Matt Diaz[11]; 12. 9C-Russ Coultas[12]; 13. 23B-Michael Barrett[14]; 14. (DNS) 16-Shawn Deering

Rinella Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. B4-Justin Reed[2]; 2. 59R-Jacob Rexing[3]; 3. 22-Austen Becerra[5]; 4. 43-Jared Thomas[1]; 5. 77D-Drake Stevenson[4]; 6. 28D-Matt Diaz[7]; 7. 16-Shawn Deering[6]

Rinella Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 05-Dave Wietholder[1]; 2. 14-Rick Conoyer[2]; 3. 00-Chris Spalding[3]; 4. 17V-Mike Vanderiet Jr[5]; 5. 117-Frankie Wellman[6]; 6. 9C-Russ Coultas[4]; 7. 23B-Michael Barrett[7]

Rinella Hot Lap Qualifying: 1. 43-Jared Thomas, 00:14.270[10]; 2. 05-Dave Wietholder, 00:14.343[2]; 3. B4-Justin Reed, 00:14.380[4]; 4. 14-Rick Conoyer, 00:14.441[11]; 5. 59R-Jacob Rexing, 00:14.500[9]; 6. 00-Chris Spalding, 00:14.521[7]; 7. 77D-Drake Stevenson, 00:14.534[6]; 8. 9C-Russ Coultas, 00:14.623[12]; 9. 22-Austen Becerra, 00:14.634[14]; 10. 17V-Mike Vanderiet Jr, 00:14.699[13]; 11. 16-Shawn Deering, 00:14.831[8]; 12. 117-Frankie Wellman, 00:15.106[1]; 13. 28D-Matt Diaz, 00:15.697[3]; 14. 23B-Michael Barrett, 00:16.154[5]

20 entries

360 SPRINTS – WINGED


Shottenkirk Automotive Group A Feature 1 (25 Laps): 1. 50-Paul Nienhiser[2]; 2. 99-Terry McCarl[1]; 3. 40C-Cody Wehrle[3]; 4. 6R-Ryan Bunton[7]; 5. 7-Tyler Lee[5]; 6. 11T-Dugan Thye[6]; 7. 81-Tanner Gebhardt[4]; 8. 31X-Joey Moughan[8]; 9. 11-Colton Fisher[12]; 10. 62-Jake Glasgow[15]; 11. 1TAZ-Tasker Phillips[19]; 12. 2B-Garrett Benson[10]; 13. 99D-Tucker Daly[11]; 14. 31-McCain Richards[13]; 15. 2A-Austin Archdale[18]; 16. 57-Cam Sorrels[14]; 17. 52D-Skyler Daly[17]; 18. 4-Chase Richards[9]; 19. 17-Paul Haley[16]

Agriland FS, Inc Dash 1 (6 Laps): 1. 99-Terry McCarl[2]; 2. 50-Paul Nienhiser[3]; 3. 40C-Cody Wehrle[5]; 4. 81-Tanner Gebhardt[1]; 5. 7-Tyler Lee[4]

Randalls Performance Accessories Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 51J-Ryan Jamison[1]; 2. 40C-Cody Wehrle[4]; 3. 2B-Garrett Benson[2]; 4. 4-Chase Richards[6]; 5. 62-Jake Glasgow[3]; 6. 57-Cam Sorrels[7]; 7. 52D-Skyler Daly[5]

Joshua Denning Associates Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 50-Paul Nienhiser[2]; 2. 7-Tyler Lee[3]; 3. 99-Terry McCarl[6]; 4. 11T-Dugan Thye[7]; 5. 31-McCain Richards[4]; 6. (DNF) 2A-Austin Archdale[5]; 7. (DNF) 1TAZ-Tasker Phillips[1]

Morning Sun Farm Implement Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 81-Tanner Gebhardt[1]; 2. 6R-Ryan Bunton[2]; 3. 31X-Joey Moughan[4]; 4. 99D-Tucker Daly[3]; 5. 11-Colton Fisher[5]; 6. 17-Paul Haley[6]

6 entries

CROWN VICS


A Feature 1 (12 Laps): 1. 51-Steve Meyer[3]; 2. 72-Brian Kaylor[5]; 3. 77D-Dakota Dameron[2]; 4. 422-Jake Etter[1]; 5. 10D-Alex Hatfield[4]; 6. 32-Jacob Jones[6]

Heat 1 (6 Laps): 1. 422-Jake Etter[2]; 2. 77D-Dakota Dameron[4]; 3. 51-Steve Meyer[3]; 4. 10D-Alex Hatfield[6]; 5. 72-Brian Kaylor[1]; 6. 32-Jacob Jones[5]

17 entries

DIRTCAR PRO CRATE LATE MODEL


Pepsi Refreshment Services A Feature 1 (25 Laps): 1. 27-Jason Perry[1]; 2. 45DW-Denny Woodworth[7]; 3. 54-Tommy Elston[2]; 4. 56-Jamie Wilson[5]; 5. 84-Sam Halstead[8]; 6. 50-Jason Oenning[6]; 7. 7H-Spencer Havermale[4]; 8. 11-Darin Weisinger Jr[3]; 9. 17B-Braden Bilger[10]; 10. 200-Vance Wilson[13]; 11. 32-Jeffrey DeLonjay[14]; 12. 19-Jeff Dotzert[17]; 13. 91R-Eric Rutherford[16]; 14. 7C-Christian Miles[9]; 15. 2F-Jackson Frankel[11]; 16. 99-Kruze Miles[15]; 17. 155-Terry Wilson[12]

Pepsi Refreshment Services Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 27-Jason Perry[3]; 2. 84-Sam Halstead[4]; 3. 7C-Christian Miles[2]; 4. 17B-Braden Bilger[5]; 5. 200-Vance Wilson[6]; 6. 91R-Eric Rutherford[1]

Pepsi Refreshment Services Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 54-Tommy Elston[4]; 2. 56-Jamie Wilson[5]; 3. 7H-Spencer Havermale[2]; 4. 2F-Jackson Frankel[6]; 5. 32-Jeffrey DeLonjay[1]; 6. 19-Jeff Dotzert[3]

Pepsi Refreshment Services Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 11-Darin Weisinger Jr[1]; 2. 45DW-Denny Woodworth[4]; 3. 50-Jason Oenning[2]; 4. 155-Terry Wilson[3]; 5. 99-Kruze Miles[5]

- Advertisement -

Recent articles

Sam Hafertepe Jr. Makes it Three Straight with Creek County Victory

Hafertepe Jr. Makes it Three Straight with Creek County Victory SAPULPA, OK...

Red Hill Raceway Results – 6/15/24

13 entries DIRTCAR UMP MODIFIEDS A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. K9-Will Krup;...

‘Rocket’ rebounds for USMTS win at Cedar Lake Speedway

The winningest driver in USMTS history at the legendary Cedar Lake...

Tyler Erb Sweeps Opening Week of the ‘Hell Tour’

Ready to Roll with Week No. 2 MARYS, Ohio (06/17/24) –...

Bergman Ends Hafertepe Jr.’s Win Streak at Arrowhead

COLCORD, OK (June 14, 2024) – Sam Hafertepe Jr.’s quest for four-straight...

Jacksonville Speedway Results – 6/14/24

21 entries 410 WING SPRINTS A Feature 1 (25 Laps): 1. 9X-Paul Nienhiser;...

RELATED ARTICLES

Tyler Erb Sweeps Opening Week of the ‘Hell Tour’

Ready to Roll with Week No. 2 MARYS, Ohio (06/17/24) – Tyler Erb enjoyed...

Track Enterprises Teams with Spoon River Speedway for Summer Nationals 2024

DIRTcar Super Late Models & Modifieds to Race Thursday, June 20 (Lewistown, IL) The 2024...

Highland Speedway Results – 6/15/24

14 entries DIRTCAR LATE MODELS A Feature 1 (25 Laps): 1. 24H-Mike Harrison; 2. 52-Matt Bailey;...

Trevor Neville Wins First Career Summit Modified Feature at Fairbury

When Trevor Neville decided to race with the DIRTcar Summit Racing Equipment Modified Nationals,...

DIRTcar Summer Nationals at Fairbury Speedway Goes to Tyler Erb

TRIPLE TERBO: Tyler Erb Wins Fairbury for Third-Straight Summer Nationals Victory FAIRBURY, IL (June...