HomeRace Track NewsIllinoisKankakee County Speedway - Summary of Results, August 19, 2011

Kankakee County Speedway – Summary of Results, August 19, 2011

Published on

- Advertisement -

Kankakee County SpeedwayIndulgent Creations UMP Sport Compacts (28 cars)

Heat 1 (Top 6 transfer)
1. K1 Allen Provenzano
2. 55 Kyle Carlson
3. 007 Shannon Shutter
4. 02 Kyle Miner
5. 07 Brian Bennett
6. 1 Robert Naese
7. 6R Brian Walsh
8. 95 Dave Polak
9.  812 Anissa Mitchell

Heat 2 (Top 6 transfer)
1. 77G Jesse Gaylord
2. 86 Nick Clubb
3. 37 Scott Cupples
4. B9Jr Jake Momper
5. 00 Skylar Antonelli
6. 42Jr Jessica Summar
7. 77P Crystal Provenzano-Broyles
8. M88 Robert Miracle
9. 41 Mary Kranker-Mudro

Heat 3 (Top 6 transfer)
1. 0 John Provenzano
2. 2 Joe Tsilis
3. 15s Andrew Sharwarko
4. X3 Ben Kirchner
5. 66 Shannon Mudro
6. 18 Scott Russo
7. 36 Bill Wasnea
8. 34 Jack Ford
9. 10 Mike Grabe
10. 15W Austin Wilkerson

Consi (Top 2 transfer)
1. 6R Brian Walsh
2. 95 Dave Polak
3. 77P Crystal Provenzano-Broyles
4. 36 Bill Wasnea
5. 34 Jack Ford
6. 10 Mike Grabe
7. 15W Austin Wilkerson
8. M88 Robert Miracle
9. 41 Mary Kranker-Mudro
10. 812 Anissa Mitchell

Feature (15-laps, $250 to win)
1. 2 Joe Tsilis (6)
2. 55 Kyle Carlson (4)
3. 15S Andrew Sharwarko (9)
4. 00 Skylar Antonelli (14)
5. 37 Scott Cupples (8)
6. 0 John Provenzano (3)
7. X3 Ben Kirchner (12)
8. 007 Shannon Shutter (7)
9. 42Jr Jessica Summar (17)
10. 66 Shannon Mudro (15)
11. 6R Brian Walsh (19)
12. 07 Brian Bennett (13)
13. 02 Kyle Miner (10)
14. 18 Scott Russo (18)
15. K1 Allen Provenzano (1)
16. 86 Nick Clubb (5)
17. 95 Dave Polak (20)
18. 77G Jesse Gaylord (2) DNF
19. B9Jr Jake Momper (11) DNF
20. 1 Robert Naese (16) DNF

Hard Charger – 00 Skylar Antonelli +10
Miller Hydraulic UMP Stock Cars (29 cars)

Heat 1 (All transfer)
1. V27 Don Hilleary
2. B9 Joe Brown
3. 12 Bill Stevenson
4. 96M Mike McKinney
5. 68 J Thompson
6. 23A Andrew Funk
7. 3N Orin Naramore
8. 00c Bruce Young
9. 37 Dale Foster
10. 18 Dave Billingsley

Heat 2 (All transfer)
1. 6 Jay Hamilton
2. L3 Kevin Lenzen
3. 3 Alex Clubb
4. 8 David Hurst
5. 17P Tim Provenzano
6. 74 Justin Witthoft
7. 43 Dustin Hubert
8. 46 Nate Kroll
9. 7 Joe Steurer
10. M68

Heat 3 (Top 6 transfer)
1. V37 Lee J. Hall
2. 32Z Nate Zimmer
3. 01 Joe Hillman
4. H23 Tony Hemp
5. 16 Robert Turner
6. 03F Ron Wilkes
7. 92 Jeff Riley
8. 70 Wayne Huffman
9. 52 Rick Kingsnorth

Consi (Top 2 transfer)
1. 92 Jeff Riley
2. 43 Dustin Hubert
3. 70 Wayne Huffman
4. 46 Nate Kroll
5. 00c Bruce Young
6. 7 Joe Steurer
7. 18 Dave Billingsley
8. 3N Orin Naramore (penalized two positions for jumping final restart)
9. 37 Dale Foster

Feature (15-laps, $300 to win)
1. 6 Jay Hamilton (2)
2. V27 Don Hilleary (1)
3. 32Z Nate Zimmer (6)
4. L3 Kevin Lenzen (5)
5. B9 Joe Brown (4)
6. 3 Alex Clubb (8)
7. V37 Lee J. Hall (3)
8. 12 Bill Stevenson (7)
9. 23A Andrew Funk (16)
10. 01 Joe Hillman (9)
11. 8 David Hurst (11)
12. 96M Mike McKinney (10)
13. 92 Jeff Riley (19)
14. 03F Ron Wilkes (18)
15. 43 Dustin Hubert (20)
16. 68 J Thompson (13)
17. H23 Tony Hemp (12)
18. 17P Tim Provenzano (14)
19. 16 Robert Turner (15)
20. 74 Justin Witthoft (17)

Hard Charger – 23A Andrew Funk +7
Chicago Heights U-Pull-It UMP Modifieds (20 cars)

Heat 1 (All transfer)
1. 21A Nick Allen
2. 05 Steven Brooks
3. 36L Jamie Lomax
4. 35 Jason Hastings
5. 36 Kevin Hastings
6. 66 Phil Line
7. V17 Darrin Kohler
8. 28T Dane Tilstra
9. 12X Tom Pasek
10. K4 Jim Moore

Heat 2 (All transfer)
1. 0 Travis Kohler
2. 21Jr Justin McCoy
3. 06 Ryan Kortge
4. 69 Jim Farris
5. 20 AJ Dixon
6. 7 Jason Klopp
7. 53 Joe Underwood
8. 25 Matt McCarty
9. 48 Adam Pockrus
10. 130 Chad Osterhoff DNF

Feature (20-laps, $600 to win)
1. 21A Nick Allen (1)
2. 05 Steven Brooks (3)
3. 36L Jamie Lomax (5)
4. 69 Jim Farris (8)
5. 21Jr Justin McCoy (4)
6. 36 Kevin Hastings (9)
7. V17 Darrin Kohler (13)
8. 66 Phil Line (11)
9. 20 AJ Dixon (10)
10. 28T Dane Tilstra (15)
11. 7 Jason Klopp (12)
12. 06 Ryan Kortge (6)
13. K4 Jim Moore (19)
14. 35 Jason Hastings (7)
15. 48 Adam Pockrus (18)
16. 25 Matt McCarty (16)
17. 12X Tom Pasek (17)
18. 0 Travis Kohler (2) DNF
19. 53 Joe Underwood (14)
20. 130 Chad Osterhoff DNS

Hard Charger – V17 Darrin Kohler +6
Court Street Ford UMP Late Models (14 cars)

Late Model Qualifying (1-lap)
1. 10 Scott Schmitt – 14.457
2. 112 Jay Morris – 14.648
3. 91 Rusty Schlenk – 14.872
4. M27 Mike Provenzano – 14.888
5. 95 Aaron Ricketts – 14.898
6. 64 Ryan Dauber – 14.934
7. 21P Keith Piano – 15.129
8. M14 Brandon Thirlby – 15.172
9. 31 John Hollifield – 15.199
10. 7T Steve Thorsten – 15.241
11. 67 Glen Thompson – 16.190
12. 27 Tom Smith – 16.199
13. 60 Bill Stevenson – 17.124
14. 1 Shawn Wiltjer – 20.647

Heat 1 (All transfer)
1. 31 John Hollifield
2. 7T Steve Thorsten
3. 67 Glen Thompson
4. 27 Tom Smith
5. 60 Bill Stevenson
6. 1 Shawn Wiltjer

Heat 2 (Fast 8 All transfer)
1. 64 Ryan Dauber
2. M14 Brandon Thirlby
3. M27 Mike Provenzano
4. 91 Rusty Schlenk
5. 10 Scott Schmitt
6. 112 Jay Morris
7. 21P Keith Piano DNF
8. 95 Aaron Ricketts DNF
Feature (25-laps, $1,000 to win)
1. 91 Rusty Schlenk (4)
2. M27 Mike Provenzano (3)
3. 10 Scott Schmitt (5)
4. 64 Ryan Dauber (1)
5. 21P Keith Piano (7)
6. M14 Brandon Thirlby (2)
7. 112 Jay Morris (6)
8. 31 John Hollifield (9)
9. 27 Tom Smith (10)
10. 1 Shawn Wiltjer (12)
11. 60 Bill Stevenson (13)
12. 7T Steve Thorsten (8)
13. 67 Glen Thompson (11)
14. 95 Aaron Ricketts DNS

Hard Charger – 91 Rusty Schlenk +3

- Advertisement -

Recent articles

Timm uses top to top USMTS Masters opener

Jake Timm’s dream season continued Thursday night with a victory on...

Farmer City Raceway Results – 6/14/24

7 entries STREET STOCKS A Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. K67-Braiden Keller; 2....

Race Time Weather Outlook Cancels Summer Nationals, Summit Modifieds at Kankakee

KANKAKEE, IL (June 13, 2024) – With weather models showing severe thunderstorms...

Jacksonville Speedway Results – 6/14/24

21 entries 410 WING SPRINTS A Feature 1 (25 Laps): 1. 9X-Paul Nienhiser;...

Spoon River Speedway Results – 6/14/24

11 entries DIRTCAR LATE MODELS Feature (25 Laps): 1. H6-Mike Chasteen Jr; 2....

Trevor Neville Wins First Career Summit Modified Feature at Fairbury

When Trevor Neville decided to race with the DIRTcar Summit Racing...

Michael Long Leads Flag-to-Flag at Tri-City for Eighth Career Summit Modified Win

Michael Long won the DIRTcar Summit Racing Equipment Modified Nationals Feature...

Moberly Motorsports Park Results – 6/18/24

13 entries POWRI B-MOD A Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 20D-Dawson David; 2....

RELATED ARTICLES

Tyler Erb Sweeps Opening Week of the ‘Hell Tour’

Ready to Roll with Week No. 2 MARYS, Ohio (06/17/24) – Tyler Erb enjoyed...

Track Enterprises Teams with Spoon River Speedway for Summer Nationals 2024

DIRTcar Super Late Models & Modifieds to Race Thursday, June 20 (Lewistown, IL) The 2024...

Highland Speedway Results – 6/15/24

14 entries DIRTCAR LATE MODELS A Feature 1 (25 Laps): 1. 24H-Mike Harrison; 2. 52-Matt Bailey;...

Trevor Neville Wins First Career Summit Modified Feature at Fairbury

When Trevor Neville decided to race with the DIRTcar Summit Racing Equipment Modified Nationals,...

DIRTcar Summer Nationals at Fairbury Speedway Goes to Tyler Erb

TRIPLE TERBO: Tyler Erb Wins Fairbury for Third-Straight Summer Nationals Victory FAIRBURY, IL (June...