HomeRace Track NewsIllinoisKankakee County Speedway - Summary of Results, September 2nd, 2011

Kankakee County Speedway – Summary of Results, September 2nd, 2011

Published on

- Advertisement -

Kankakee County SpeedwayIndulgent Creations UMP Sport Compacts (24 cars)

Heat 1 (Top 6 transfer)
1. 86 Nick Clubb
2. 37 Scott Cupples
3. 20H Larry Hawk
4. 07 Brian Bennett
5. 91 Tyler Griswald
6. 1 Robert Naese
7. 02 Kyle Minor
8. 10 Mike Grabe

Heat 2 (Top 6 transfer)
1. 42Jr Jessica Summar
2. 95 Dave Polak Jr.
3. 66 Shannon Mudro
4. X3 Ben Kirchner
5. 7 Matt Maier
6. 36 Jay Hamilton
7. 73 Wayne Huffman Jr.
8. B9Jr Breanna Brown

Heat 3 (Top 6 transfer)
1. 2 Joe Tsilis
2. 25 Travis Kohler
3. 6R Brian Walsh
4. 55 Kyle Carlson
5. 18 Scott Russo
6. 00 Skylar Antonelli
7. 41 Chad Nesselrodt
8. 15 Austin Wilkerson

Feature (15-laps, $250 to win)
1. 95 Dave Polak Jr. (4)
2. 7 Matt Maier (13)
3. 86 Nick Clubb (1)
4. 55 Kyle Carlson (11)
5. 25 Travis Kohler (5)
6. 20H Larry Hawk (6)
7. 42Jr Jessica Summar (2)
8. 91 Tyler Griswold (12)
9. 2 Joe Tsilis (24)
10. X3 Ben Kirchner (10)
11. 66 Shannon Mudro (7)
12. 00 Skylar Antonelli (17)
13. 37 Scott Cupples (3)
14. 07 Brian Bennett (9)
15. 36 Jay Hamilton (16)
16. 1 Robert Naese (15)
17. 6R Brian Walsh (8)
18. B9Jr Breanne Brown (22)
19. 10 Mike Grabe (19)
20. 02 Kyle Miner (18)
21. 15 Austin Wilkerson (21)
22. 41 Chad Nesselrodt (20)
23. 73 Wayne Huffman Jr. (23)
24. 18 Scott Russo (14)

Hard Charger – 2 Joe Tsilis +13

Chicago Heights U-Pull-It UMP Modifieds (25 cars)

Heat 1 (Top 6 transfer)
1. 130 Chad Osterhoff
2. 36L Jamie Lomax
3. 20 AJ Dixon
4. 57 Mark Grosvenor
5. 21A Nick Allen
6. 88D Jordan Danford
7. 09 Cullen Breeden
8. 157 Loren Grosvenor
9. 10 Jon Robbins DNF

Heat 2 (Top 6 transfer)
1. 36 Kevin Hastings
2. 35 Jason Hastings
3. 42 Roger Mills
4. 66 Phil Line
5. K4 Jim Moore
6. 98 Mike Heckenast
7. 28T Dane Tilstra DNF
8. 96 Dale Lueth

Heat 3 (Top 6 transfer)
1. 70 Vince Cooper
2. 4M Mike Marden
3. 14 Tom Knippenburg
4. 7 Jason Klopp
5. 06 Ryan Kortge
6. 25 Matt McCarty
7. 22 Allen Line
8. 75 Joe Clark DNS

Feature (20-laps, $600 to win)
1. 130 Chad Osterhoff (1)
2. 36 Kevin Hastings (2)
3. 21A Nick Allen (13)
4. 35 Jason Hastings (5)
5. 70 Vince Cooper (3)
6. 36L Jamie Lomax (4)
7. 20 AJ Dixon (7)
8. 57 Mark Grosvenor (8)
9. 28T Dane Tilstra (16)
10. 96 Dale Lueth (21)
11. 66 Phil Line (11)
12. 4M Mike Marden (6)
13. 7 Jason Klopp (10)
14. K4 Jim Moore (12)
15. 88D Jordan Danford (14)
16. 98 Mike Heckenast (17)
17. 09 Cullen Breeden (19)
18. 22 Allen Line (22)
19. 14 Tom Knippenberg (9)
20. 06 Ryan Kortge (15)
21. 157 Loren Grosvenor (18)
22. 25 Matt McCarty (20)
23. 42 Roger Mills DNS
24. 10 Jon Robbins DNS
25. 75 Joe Clark DNS

Hard Charger – 96 Dale Lueth +11

Court Street Ford UMP Late Models (20 cars)

Late Model Qualifying (1-lap)

Fast Qualifier – 77M Jay Morris – 14.429

1. 14 Glen Thompson – 15.441
2. 10 Scott Schmitt – 14.761
3. 21 Keith Piano – 14.756
4. M27 Mike Provenzano – 14.693
5. 24 Ryan Unzicker – 14.720
6. 1x Allen Warner – 15.967
7. 77M Jay Morris – 14.429
8. 111 Randy Manos – Did Not Qualify
9. 7 Joseph Hughs – 15.342
10. 91 Rusty Schlenk – 15.096
11. 31 John Hollifield – 16.200
12. 05 Gary Schalmo – 15.782
13. 16 Cody Morales – 18.517
14. 7T Steve Thorsten – 14.874
15. 0 Richie Hedrick – 14.777
16. 22 John Quill – 15.632
17. 10H Don Hilleary – 15.642
18. 17G Bill Gianetti – 15.398
19. 11L Dave Polak Sr. – 17.696
20. 27 Tom Smith – Did Not Qualify

Heat 1 (All transfer)
1. 7 Joseph Hughs
2. 17G Bill Gianetti
3. 14 Glen Thompson
4. 10H Don Hilleary
5. 05 Gary Schalmo
6. 31 John Hollifield
7. 27 Tom Smith
8. 1X Allen Warner
9. 16 Cody Morales
10. 11L Dave Polak Sr.
11. 22 John Quill
12. 111 Randy Manos DNS

Heat 2 (Fast 8 All transfer)
1. 7T Steve Thorsten
2. 91 Rusty Schlenk
3. 10 Scott Schmitt
4. 21 Keith Piano
5. M27 Mike Provenzano
6. 0 Richie Hedrick
7. 24 Ryan Unzicker DNF
8. 77M Jay Morris DNF

Feature (25-laps, $1000 to win)
1. 91 Rusty Schlenk (2)
2. 0 Richie Hedrick (6)
3. M27 Mike Provenzano (5)
4. 77M Jay Morris (8)
5. 14 Glen Thompson (11)
6. 7 Joseph Hughs (9)
7. 21 Keith Piano (4)
8. 17G Bill Gianetti (10)
9. 7T Steve Thorsten (1)
10. 31 John Hollifield (15)
11. 05 Gary Schalmo (13)
12. 27 Tom Smith (15)
13. 1X Allen Warner (17)
14. 22 John Quill (19)
15. 10H Don Hilleary (12)
16. 24 Ryan Unzicker (7)
17. 11L Dave Polak Sr. (18)
18. 16 Cody Morales (17)
19. 10 Scott Schmitt (3)
20. 111 Randy Manos DNS

Hard Charger – 14 Glen Thompson +6

Miller Hydraulic UMP Stock Cars (29 cars)

Heat 1 (Top 6 transfer)
1. V37 Lee J. Hall
2. V27 Don Hilleary
3. 32Z Nate Zimmer
4. 3 Alex Clubb
5. 97 Josh Griffith
6. H23 Tony Hemp
7. 46 Nate Kroll DNF
8. 12 Bill Stevenson DNF
9. 92 Jeff Riley DNF
10. B9 Joe BRown DQ

Heat 2 (Top 6 transfer)
1. L3 Kevin Lenzen
2. 23A Andrew Funk
3. 03F Ron Wilkes
4. 98 Chris Arihood
5. 17 Tim Provenzano
6. 16 Robert Turner
7. 01 Joe Hillman
8. v7 Brian Wirtz
9. 68 J Thompson
10. 63 Bill Wasnea

Heat 3 (Top 6 transfer)
1. 18 Dave Billingsley
2. 23T Rick Thomas
3. 74 Justin Witthoft
4. 00c Bruce Young
5. 43 Dustin Hubert
6. 70 Ken Bushey
7. 7 Joe Steurer
8. 8 David Hurst DNF
9. 37 Dale Foster DNF

Consi (Top 2 transfer)
1. 01 Joe Hillman
2. 8 David Hurst
3. B9 Joe Brown
4. 92 Jeff Riley
5. 12 Bill Stevenson
6. 63 Bill Wasnea
7. 7 Joe Steurer
8. 46 Nate Kroll DNF
9. 68 J Thompson DNF
10. V7 Brian Wirtz DNF
11. 37 Dale Foster DNF

Feature (20-laps, $1000 to win)
1. 23A Andrew Funk (5)
2. 32Z Nate Zimmer (7)
3. V37 Lee J. Hall (1)
4. V27 Don Hilleary (4)
5. L3 Kevin Lenzen (2)
6. 23T Rick Thomas (6)
7. 97 Josh Griffith (13)
8. 3 Alex Clubb (10)
9. 43 Dustin Hubert (15)
10. 03F Ron Wilkes (8)
11. B9 Joe Brown (21)
12. 98 Chris Arihood (11)
13. 8 David Hurst (20)
14. 12 Bill Stevenson (22)
15. 74 Justin Witthoft (9)
16. 18 Dave Billingsley (3)
17. H23 Tony Hemp (16)
18. 70 Ken Bushey (18) DNF
19. 17 Tim Provenzano (14) DNF
20. 16 Robert Turner (17) DNF
21. 00c Bruce Young (12) DNF
22. 01 Joe Hillman (19) DNF

Hard Charger – B9 Joe Brown +10

Smith Realty I-Mods (17 cars)

Heat 1 (Top 6 transfer)
1. 1 Chris Arihood
2. 20X Nick Pasek
3. 89 Rich Gynn
4. 88 Neil Martin
5. 22 Mark Stevenson
6. 78 Jason Pahnke
7. 77 Mike Kingma DNF
8. K1 Dick Kroll DNF

Heat 2 (Top 6 transfer)
1. 9 Josh Cooley
2. 77s Don Stone
3. 63 Chris Balazs
4. 14 Adam Williams
5. 3 Jim Barkus
6. 18J Ryen Johnson
7. 01 Dan Kroll
8. 2 Rick Kingsnorth

Feature (15-laps, $250 to win)
1. 1 Chris Arihood (1)
2. 77s Don Stone (4)
3. 14 Adam Williams (7)
4. 9 Josh Cooley (2)
5. 77 Mike Kingma (13)
6. 88 Neil Martin (6)
7. 89 Rich Gynn (8)
8. 63 Chris Balazs (5)
9. 22 Mark Stevenson (9)
10. 18J Ryen Johnson (12)
11. 3 Jim Barkus (10)
12. 2 Rick Kingsnorth (16)
13. 01 Dan Kroll (14)
14. 20x Nick Pasek (3)
15. K1 Dick Kroll (15)
16. 78 Jason Pahnke (11)
17. 911 Terry Sadowski DNS

Hard Charger – 77 Mike Kingma +8

- Advertisement -

Recent articles

Michael Long takes Highland Speedway MARS DIRTcar Modified Series win!

26 entries DIRTCAR UMP MODIFIEDS Feature (30 Laps): 1. 18L-Michael Long; 2. 96M-Mike...

Brownstown Bullring Results – 5/17/24

16 entries BI-STATE BATTLE LATE MODELS A Feature 1 (25 Laps): 1. 10-Daryn...

305 Sprint Cars Headline Friday’s Season Opener at Lincoln Speedway

(Lincoln, IL) After three failed attempts to get the 2024 season...

Tyler Erb grabs Northern Allstars win at Lawrenceburg Speedway!

32 entries NORTHERN ALLSTARS LATE MODEL SERIES A Feature 1 (35 Laps): 1....

USAC’s First Lady! Bryson Bests Silver Crown Field on Historic Night at Belleville

By: Richie Murray – USAC Media Belleville, Kansas (May 18, 2024)………The sign...

JJ Yeley to Make Xtreme Outlaw Midget Debut at Millbridge with Petty Performance Racing

2003 USAC Triple Crown winner continuing passion of dirt track racing...

RELATED ARTICLES

Fairbury Speedway Results – 5/18/24

38 entries DIRTCAR UMP MODIFIEDS A Feature 1 (25 Laps): 1. 37-Michael Ledford; 2. 89-Austin Friedman;...

Michael Long takes Highland Speedway MARS DIRTcar Modified Series win!

26 entries DIRTCAR UMP MODIFIEDS Feature (30 Laps): 1. 18L-Michael Long; 2. 96M-Mike McKinney; 3. 1D-Dean...

Jason Feger takes MARS DIRTcar Series win at Highland Speedway!

36 entries DIRTCAR LATE MODELS Feature (40 Laps): 1. 25FE-Jason Feger; 2. 25W-Allen Weisser; 3. 74M-Mitch...

Highland Speedway Results – 5/18/24

36 entries DIRTCAR LATE MODELS Feature (40 Laps): 1. 25FE-Jason Feger; 2. 25W-Allen Weisser; 3. 74M-Mitch...

Southern Illinois Raceway Results – 5/18/24

10 entries MAIERS TIDY BOWL DWARFS A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 40K-Karter Hutchinson; 2. 65-Cody...