4/23/17 Feature Results
Iowa Illinois Termite and Pest Control IMCA Modifieds
1st 99 Rob Toland
2nd 93 Matt Werner
3rd 15d Brandon Durbin
4th V Milo Veloz Jr
5th 17 Jason Pershy
6th 40 Doug Crampton
7th 1 Eric Barnes
8th 8L Chris Lawrence
9th 29 Craig Crawford
10th 89 TJ Patz
11th 85 Leland Bushong
12th 5x Jeff Classen
13th 96 Jason Bahrs
14th 47 Andy Warner (DNS)
Heat Race Winners Eric Barnes & Rob Toland
Weber Auto Street Stocks
1st 4s Jeff Struck Jr
2nd 00 Rob Henry
3rd 77x Brandon Setser
4th 1 Rob Nylin
5th 3 Dwayne Smith Jr
6th 85 Ron Turner
7th 22 Cord Williams
8th 14 Eric Sanders
9th 76 Chuck Fox
10th 86 Jimmie Commins
11th 2w Brian Wiseman
Heat Race Winners: Brandon Setser & Dwayne Smith Jr.
American Iron Racing Series
1st 00 Dan Kessler
2nd 72 Brian Ashmore
3rd 5 Brian Gade
4th 15J Tim Arp
5th 05 Walt King
6th 23 Dennis Etten
7th 42 Bruce Yoerger
8th 501 RJ Lank
9th 13 Rob Koster
10th 68 Travis Heier
11th 77 Clair Kuntz
12th 71 Kevin Fauser
Heat Race Winners: Dan Kessler & Tim Arp
Dynamic Power Racing Technology IMCA Sport Mods
1st 92 Dustin Schram
2nd 75d Dawson Edwards
3rd 43 Justin Veloz
4th 03 Casey Wages
5th 007 David Norton
6th 12 Jared Coppejans
7th 20b Andrew Burk
8th 2 Jake Whittington
9th 88jr Trey Grimm
10th 333 Rick Wages
11th 8 Rick Schriner
12th 72 Virgil Paul Jr
13th 1m Mike Goben
14th 74 Doug Burkhead
15th 25 Brandon Jewell
16th 10a Jacob Arp
17th B4 Donnie Cole
18th 14 Drew Wise
19th 38 Brandon Commins
20th 21w Gary Weatherington Jr.
Heat Race Winners: Casey Wages, Andrew Burk, Justin Veloz
Epic Stone Mod Lites
1st 39g RJ Gonzales
2nd 25m Buck Harmoning
3rd 30 Jason Masengarb
4th 11p Jon Padilla
5th 66 Mitch Strayer
6th 157 Clint Morehouse
7th 28p Jeffrey Peterson
8th 21c Chance Huston
9th 0 Scott Sappington Jr
10th 2 Brian Schnell (DNS)
Heat Race Winners: Jason Masengarb & RJ Gonzales
Toppert Services 4 Cylinders
1st 22 Dustin Begyn
2nd 20kb Todd Hines
3rd c58 Trevor Carpenter
4th 33 Cody Brewster
5th 32 Jake Smith
6th 513 Josh Lane
7th 70 Ken Stogdell
8th 32x Kyle Rhoads
9th 07 Dan Dillon
10th 716 Charles Schork
11th 112 Catherine Guyton
12th 21 Josh Workmeister
13th 54f Andrew Francis
14th 151 Mark Dennis
15th F79 Dustin Forbes
Heat Race Winners: Dustin Forbes & Andrew Francis
Â