HomeRace Track NewsIllinoisKankakee County Speedway Results - 4/19/24

Kankakee County Speedway Results – 4/19/24

Published on

- Advertisement -
21 entries

DIRTCAR PRO LATE MODELS


A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 10M-Austin Mccarty[1]; 2. 19-Chase Osterhoff[6]; 3. 77-Blaise Baker[5]; 4. 818-Matt Hammond[4]; 5. 10C-Colby Eller[3]; 6. 05-Gary Schalmo[7]; 7. 16-Chase Wilson[2]; 8. BK3-Billy Knippenberg III[9]; 9. 97M-Michael Marden[8]; 10. 41-Logan Nesselrodt[11]; 11. 51A-Amber Crouch[14]; 12. X3-Ben Kirchner[13]; 13. 47-Dan Kuhn[16]; 14. 729-Mike Winn[18]; 15. 118-Axle Wicker[12]; 16. 25-Luke Robbins[20]; 17. 5-Kyle Wright[15]; 18. 56-Jacob Doolen[17]; 19. 55X-Mike Lofgren[10]; 20. (DNS) 63-Stuart Hicks; 21. (DNS) 6-Dakota Ewing

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 10M-Austin Mccarty[2]; 2. 16-Chase Wilson[1]; 3. 10C-Colby Eller[3]; 4. 05-Gary Schalmo[4]; 5. BK3-Billy Knippenberg III[6]; 6. 41-Logan Nesselrodt[11]; 7. X3-Ben Kirchner[8]; 8. 5-Kyle Wright[7]; 9. (DNF) 56-Jacob Doolen[9]; 10. (DNF) 63-Stuart Hicks[5]; 11. (DNF) 6-Dakota Ewing[10]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 19-Chase Osterhoff[1]; 2. 77-Blaise Baker[3]; 3. 818-Matt Hammond[8]; 4. 97M-Michael Marden[2]; 5. 55X-Mike Lofgren[5]; 6. 118-Axle Wicker[6]; 7. 51A-Amber Crouch[9]; 8. 47-Dan Kuhn[10]; 9. 729-Mike Winn[4]; 10. 25-Luke Robbins[7]

18 entries

DIRTCAR UMP MODIFIEDS


A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 96M-Mike McKinney[1]; 2. 36L-Jamie Lomax[9]; 3. 28M-Frank Marshall[3]; 4. 0-Travis Kohler[2]; 5. B5-Matthew Baker[4]; 6. 48-Adam Pockrus[15]; 7. 5-Steven Brooks[5]; 8. 35-Jason Hastings[6]; 9. 42A-Peter Argianas[16]; 10. 77M-Scott McDonald[12]; 11. (DNF) 7-Brad Deyoung[13]; 12. (DNF) 23B-Ethan Boomsma[10]; 13. (DNF) 28K-Tate O’Leary[14]; 14. (DNF) 24C-Kyle Cooper[11]; 15. (DNF) 110-Landen Miller[17]; 16. (DNF) 14-Caden McWhorter[7]; 17. (DNF) 25B-Braiden Bohlmann[8]; 18. (DNS) 26-Cameron Pierce

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 96M-Mike McKinney[1]; 2. 28M-Frank Marshall[3]; 3. 5-Steven Brooks[2]; 4. 14-Caden McWhorter[4]; 5. 36L-Jamie Lomax[7]; 6. 24C-Kyle Cooper[5]; 7. 7-Brad Deyoung[8]; 8. 48-Adam Pockrus[9]; 9. 110-Landen Miller[6]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 35-Jason Hastings[1]; 2. B5-Matthew Baker[3]; 3. 0-Travis Kohler[6]; 4. 25B-Braiden Bohlmann[2]; 5. 23B-Ethan Boomsma[8]; 6. 77M-Scott McDonald[5]; 7. 28K-Tate O’Leary[7]; 8. 42A-Peter Argianas[9]; 9. (DNF) 26-Cameron Pierce[4]

18 entries

DIRTCAR STOCK CAR


A Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. K67-Braiden Keller[3]; 2. 11S-Nick Seplak[10]; 3. 28-Joe Spiewak[5]; 4. 23-Cody Clubb[1]; 5. 41-Kyle Anderson[2]; 6. 12-Nick Clubb[12]; 7. 10H-Don Hilleray[4]; 8. 99K-Jerrad Krick[9]; 9. 01-Joe Hillman[7]; 10. 27-Eric Legner[8]; 11. 22-Frank Wright[15]; 12. 52P-Steve Perkins[16]; 13. (DNF) 1T-Troy Taylor[13]; 14. (DNF) 55C-Vince Cooper[6]; 15. (DNS) 57-Joel Hernandez; 16. (DNS) 02-Kyle Miner; 17. (DNS) Z42-Zack Simmons

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 28-Joe Spiewak[1]; 2. 41-Kyle Anderson[3]; 3. K67-Braiden Keller[7]; 4. 01-Joe Hillman[2]; 5. 99K-Jerrad Krick[8]; 6. 57-Joel Hernandez[5]; 7. 1T-Troy Taylor[9]; 8. 22-Frank Wright[4]; 9. 52P-Steve Perkins[6]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 23-Cody Clubb[2]; 2. 10H-Don Hilleray[1]; 3. 55C-Vince Cooper[4]; 4. 27-Eric Legner[6]; 5. (DNF) 11S-Nick Seplak[5]; 6. (DNF) 12-Nick Clubb[7]; 7. (DNF) 02-Kyle Miner[3]

15 entries

DIRTCAR PRO MODIFIEDS


A Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 12B-Brandon Bollinger[5]; 2. 72-Donnie Cheesman[2]; 3. 10-Curtis Caldwell[3]; 4. 14-Tom Knippenberg[11]; 5. 21JR-Ryan Kohler[4]; 6. 33T-Patrick Teig[8]; 7. 1-Donnie Martin[7]; 8. 55-Jared Kelly[10]; 9. 70B-Ken Bushey[14]; 10. B8-Erin Boesdorfer[12]; 11. 39-Kevin Sonquist[15]; 12. 24F-Patrick Fatigato[1]; 13. H24-Isabelle Hemp[13]; 14. 21JRS-Drew Schwartz[6]; 15. (DNS) 13-Donnie Martin SR

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 12B-Brandon Bollinger[2]; 2. 10-Curtis Caldwell[1]; 3. 21JR-Ryan Kohler[7]; 4. 33T-Patrick Teig[5]; 5. 55-Jared Kelly[8]; 6. B8-Erin Boesdorfer[6]; 7. 70B-Ken Bushey[4]; 8. 39-Kevin Sonquist[3]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 72-Donnie Cheesman[2]; 2. 21JRS-Drew Schwartz[6]; 3. 24F-Patrick Fatigato[1]; 4. 13-Donnie Martin SR[3]; 5. 14-Tom Knippenberg[5]; 6. (DNF) H24-Isabelle Hemp[7]; 7. (DNS) 1-Donnie Martin

Allstar Perf New Winners Race (8 Laps): 1. 1-Donnie Martin[6]; 2. 21JRS-Drew Schwartz[7]; 3. 33T-Patrick Teig[2]; 4. 55-Jared Kelly[3]; 5. B8-Erin Boesdorfer[8]; 6. 24F-Patrick Fatigato[4]; 7. 70B-Ken Bushey[1]; 8. 39-Kevin Sonquist[10]; 9. H24-Isabelle Hemp[9]; 10. (DNF) 13-Donnie Martin SR[5]

38 entries

DIRTCAR FACTORY STOCK


Lee J Hall Memorial (30 Laps): 1. 66-Ian Keller[4]; 2. Z42-Jesse Simmons[3]; 3. 8-David Hurst[12]; 4. M14-Brendan Mounce[9]; 5. 65-Wally Kerst[5]; 6. 9H-Don Hilleray[6]; 7. 66JR-Steve Nolen[18]; 8. 22-Nathan Arterberry[15]; 9. 90-Lee Joseph Hall[21]; 10. 17-Braiden Keller[17]; 11. 416-Kaleb Layhew[23]; 12. 16L-Jonah Buyno[19]; 13. 27-Mike Reitz[1]; 14. 21C-Chase Kosmatka[24]; 15. 68W-Damion Wilmoth[22]; 16. 48-Travis Wolford[11]; 17. 78-Scott McGinnis[16]; 18. X225-Trevor Bitterling[13]; 19. 98-Gary Walker[14]; 20. 36L-Hayden Lomax[10]; 21. 12-Brad Roundtree[20]; 22. P3-Virgil Arnold[7]; 23. 614-Jason Fuller[2]; 24. 43-Ryan Coley[8]

B Feature 2 (8 Laps): 1. 66JR-Steve Nolen[1]; 2. 68W-Damion Wilmoth[10]; 3. 21C-Chase Kosmatka[4]; 4. 7-Joe Steurer[2]; 5. 11B-Michael Bennett[5]; 6. 51-Aaron Vines[7]; 7. 25-Ken Huff[3]; 8. (DNF) X-Robert Drangmeister[6]; 9. (DNS) 12-Brad Roundtree; 10. (DNS) 16-Alex Troxtell

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 27-Mike Reitz[1]; 2. 614-Jason Fuller[2]; 3. M14-Brendan Mounce[4]; 4. X225-Trevor Bitterling[6]; 5. 90-Lee Joseph Hall[10]; 6. 17B-Buck Farrar[9]; 7. 416-Kaleb Layhew[7]; 8. 17M-Paul Minter[3]; 9. 11S-John Strawser[5]; 10. (DNS) 18C-Calvin Corning

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 66-Ian Keller[6]; 2. 65-Wally Kerst[5]; 3. 36L-Hayden Lomax[2]; 4. 98-Gary Walker[1]; 5. 66JR-Steve Nolen[9]; 6. 25-Ken Huff[4]; 7. 11B-Michael Bennett[7]; 8. 51-Aaron Vines[3]; 9. (DNF) 16-Alex Troxtell[8]

Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 9H-Don Hilleray[4]; 2. 43-Ryan Coley[1]; 3. 48-Travis Wolford[7]; 4. 22-Nathan Arterberry[3]; 5. 17-Braiden Keller[5]; 6. 16L-Jonah Buyno[8]; 7. 30-Gage Walker[6]; 8. 25W-Jayden Williams[2]; 9. 9-Ryan Arnett[9]

Heat 4 (8 Laps): 1. P3-Virgil Arnold[2]; 2. Z42-Jesse Simmons[3]; 3. 8-David Hurst[9]; 4. 78-Scott McGinnis[7]; 5. 7-Joe Steurer[6]; 6. 21C-Chase Kosmatka[5]; 7. (DNF) X-Robert Drangmeister[8]; 8. (DNF) 12-Brad Roundtree[1]; 9. (DNF) 68W-Damion Wilmoth[4]

21 entries

DIRTCAR SPORT COMPACT


A Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 43-Jake Momper[6]; 2. 26J-Danny White Jr[3]; 3. 44E-Evan Eckhoff[1]; 4. 7C-Spencer Coats[8]; 5. 15-David Lauritson[5]; 6. 22-Joshua Wright[2]; 7. 70R-Matt Radtke[11]; 8. 38-Micheal Shidler[14]; 9. 4-Junior Quinlan[12]; 10. 08-Brent Hanna[16]; 11. 65-Samantha Fuller[19]; 12. 11-Derrick DeFord[4]; 13. 19B-NIck biancardi[18]; 14. 57-Frank Reeves[13]; 15. 1K-Dale Kohler[9]; 16. 73-Cory Lelak[15]; 17. 19G-Donald Griffin[10]; 18. 13B-Jimmy Dutlinger[7]; 19. (DNS) 19M-Dylan Marcin; 20. (DNS) 04-Natalie Hanna

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 43-Jake Momper[3]; 2. 11-Derrick DeFord[10]; 3. 13B-Jimmy Dutlinger[4]; 4. 15-David Lauritson[7]; 5. 1K-Dale Kohler[1]; 6. 70R-Matt Radtke[9]; 7. 57-Frank Reeves[2]; 8. (DNF) 73-Cory Lelak[6]; 9. (DNF) 19M-Dylan Marcin[5]; 10. (DNF) 65-Samantha Fuller[8]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 26J-Danny White Jr[8]; 2. 44E-Evan Eckhoff[6]; 3. 7C-Spencer Coats[10]; 4. 22-Joshua Wright[3]; 5. 19G-Donald Griffin[1]; 6. 4-Junior Quinlan[4]; 7. 38-Micheal Shidler[5]; 8. 08-Brent Hanna[2]; 9. 19B-NIck biancardi[7]; 10. 04-Natalie Hanna[9]

14 entries

CROWN VICTORIAS


A Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 75-Jerry Legner[1]; 2. 95X-Ryan Decker[2]; 3. 01-Phil Bloch[3]; 4. 502-Adam Thibo[4]; 5. 12P-Matt Prodehl[7]; 6. P1-Glenn Butts[6]; 7. 7X-Porter Waskosky[11]; 8. 12-Kyle Swatek[8]; 9. 7-Sam Ingram[13]; 10. 3T-Jermey Thruston[10]; 11. 10-Matt Chester[5]; 12. 9-Trevor Howard[12]; 13. BEER30-Kyle Bullock[9]; 14. 9J-Charles Jones[14]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 75-Jerry Legner[5]; 2. 01-Phil Bloch[4]; 3. 10-Matt Chester[3]; 4. 12P-Matt Prodehl[6]; 5. BEER30-Kyle Bullock[1]; 6. 7X-Porter Waskosky[7]; 7. 7-Sam Ingram[2]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 95X-Ryan Decker[1]; 2. 502-Adam Thibo[4]; 3. P1-Glenn Butts[3]; 4. 12-Kyle Swatek[5]; 5. 3T-Jermey Thruston[6]; 6. 9-Trevor Howard[7]; 7. (DNS) 9J-Charles Jones

- Advertisement -

Recent articles

32nd Annual Show-Me 100 Offering Plenty of Excitement On and Off Track

BATAVIA, Ohio (May 20, 2024) – The 32nd Annual Lucas Oil...

Garet Williamson Grabs First Ever Knoxville Win Over Reutzel by .087 of a Second!

Nate Mills Leads Wire to Wire for First Knoxville Win in...

Tyler Erb Wires Northern Allstars Late Model Series Stop at Lawrenceburg

Castrol FloRacing Night in America at Macon Next Up MARYS, Ohio (05/20/24)...

Adams County Speedway Results – 5/19/24

13 entries STREET STOCKS Ace Auto Towing LLC A Feature 1 (15 Laps):...

Tyler Erb grabs Northern Allstars win at Lawrenceburg Speedway!

32 entries NORTHERN ALLSTARS LATE MODEL SERIES A Feature 1 (35 Laps): 1....

Chris Madden Conquers Raceway 7 For First Series Win of 2024

THE SMOKEY SHOW: Chris Madden Conquers Raceway 7 For First Series...

World of Outlaws Late Models’ 900th Feature Race Sees Bobby Pierce Score First Path Valley Win

QUARTER MILE MASTER: World of Outlaws Late Models’ 900th Feature Race...

Dillon McCowan Banks $5,012 MARS Victory at Kankakee County Speedway

Lucas Oil Speedway’s Show-Me 100 Weekend On Tap  URBANA, Mo. (05/20/24) –...

RELATED ARTICLES

Castrol® FloRacing Night in America Set for Macon Speedway on May 28

Pursuit of $75,000 Championship Finally Begins AUSTIN, Texas (May 21, 2024) — One week from...

Dillon McCowan Banks $5,012 MARS Victory at Kankakee County Speedway

Lucas Oil Speedway’s Show-Me 100 Weekend On Tap  URBANA, Mo. (05/20/24) – Dillon McCowan pulled...

Adams County Speedway Results – 5/19/24

13 entries STREET STOCKS Ace Auto Towing LLC A Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 59R-Jacob Rexing;...

Fairbury Speedway Results – 5/18/24

38 entries DIRTCAR UMP MODIFIEDS A Feature 1 (25 Laps): 1. 37-Michael Ledford; 2. 89-Austin Friedman;...

Michael Long takes Highland Speedway MARS DIRTcar Modified Series win!

26 entries DIRTCAR UMP MODIFIEDS Feature (30 Laps): 1. 18L-Michael Long; 2. 96M-Mike McKinney; 3. 1D-Dean...