HomeFloridaEast Bay Raceway ParkEast Bay Raceway Park Results - 2/18/23

East Bay Raceway Park Results – 2/18/23

Published on

- Advertisement -
44 entries

360 SPRINTS


A Feature 1 (40 Laps): 1. 15H-Sam Hafertepe Jr[11]; 2. 71H-Max Stambaugh[14]; 3. 24-Terry McCarl[13]; 4. 8-Aaron Reutzel[2]; 5. 5T-Ryan Timms[5]; 6. 26-Zeb Wise[4]; 7. 92-Matt Kurtz[21]; 8. 3TK-Tim Shaffer[24]; 9. 14C-Tyler Clem[17]; 10. 28F-Davie Franek[3]; 11. 22-Riley Goodno[18]; 12. 47X-Dylan Westbrook[20]; 13. 24M-Danny Martin Jr[10]; 14. 15-Garrett Green[8]; 15. 9P-Parker Price Miller[6]; 16. 43-Mark Smith[1]; 17. 22S-Slater Helt[19]; 18. 44-Christopher Martin[15]; 19. 23R-Ryan Roberts[23]; 20. 47R-Eric Riggins Jr[9]; 21. G6-Brandon Grubaugh[16]; 22. 3AJ-AJ Maddox[7]; 23. 22G-Johnny Gilbertson[22]; 24. 50-Cole Macedo[12]

B Feature 1 (10 Laps): 1. 22S-Slater Helt[1]; 2. 22G-Johnny Gilbertson[5]; 3. 3TK-Tim Shaffer[3]; 4. 28M-Conner Morrell[2]; 5. 3-Parker Evans[6]; 6. 23-Lance Moss[7]; 7. 5D-Jacob Dykstra[11]; 8. 10X-Reese Nowotarski[4]; 9. 938-Bradley Fezard[8]; 10. 22M-Shawn Murray[10]; 11. (DNS) 10M-Morgan Havener; 12. (DNS) 3G-Todd Gracey; 13. (DNS) 11-Mike Thompson

B Feature 2 (10 Laps): 1. 47X-Dylan Westbrook[2]; 2. 92-Matt Kurtz[1]; 3. 23R-Ryan Roberts[4]; 4. 9-Liam Martin[6]; 5. 20B-Cody Bova[7]; 6. 47K-Kaylee Bryson[3]; 7. 197UK-Ryan Harrison[8]; 8. 14-Jordon Mallett[9]; 9. 77T-Tyeller Powless[12]; 10. 11M-Brendan Mullen[11]; 11. 3A-Aaron Rixmann[13]; 12. (DNS) 2C-Wayne Johnson; 13. (DNS) 2W-Whit Gastineau

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 3AJ-AJ Maddox[4]; 2. 15H-Sam Hafertepe Jr[3]; 3. 44-Christopher Martin[2]; 4. 22S-Slater Helt[9]; 5. 3TK-Tim Shaffer[1]; 6. 22G-Johnny Gilbertson[6]; 7. 23-Lance Moss[10]; 8. 10M-Morgan Havener[8]; 9. 5D-Jacob Dykstra[5]; 10. 11-Mike Thompson[7]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 15-Garrett Green[2]; 2. 50-Cole Macedo[1]; 3. G6-Brandon Grubaugh[7]; 4. 92-Matt Kurtz[3]; 5. 47K-Kaylee Bryson[5]; 6. 2C-Wayne Johnson[4]; 7. 20B-Cody Bova[6]; 8. 14-Jordon Mallett[8]; 9. 11M-Brendan Mullen[10]; 10. 3A-Aaron Rixmann[9]

Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 47R-Eric Riggins Jr[3]; 2. 24-Terry McCarl[1]; 3. 14C-Tyler Clem[2]; 4. 28M-Conner Morrell[5]; 5. 10X-Reese Nowotarski[6]; 6. 3-Parker Evans[8]; 7. 938-Bradley Fezard[9]; 8. 22M-Shawn Murray[7]; 9. 3G-Todd Gracey[4]

Heat 4 (8 Laps): 1. 24M-Danny Martin Jr[1]; 2. 71H-Max Stambaugh[2]; 3. 22-Riley Goodno[3]; 4. 47X-Dylan Westbrook[4]; 5. 23R-Ryan Roberts[6]; 6. 9-Liam Martin[8]; 7. 197UK-Ryan Harrison[9]; 8. 2W-Whit Gastineau[5]; 9. 77T-Tyeller Powless[7]

34 entries

IMCA MOD LITE


A Feature 1 (25 Laps): 1. 55-Stevie Throop[1]; 2. 6JX-Joe Isabell[4]; 3. 22W-Jimmy Wills[13]; 4. 56-Larry Hubbard Jr[6]; 5. 97-Austin Martin[2]; 6. 22D-Kyle Demo[16]; 7. 10W-Justin Williams[15]; 8. 07C-Alex Cline[20]; 9. 22-Logan Lewis[5]; 10. 20-John Pitts[11]; 11. 41B-Bo Bass[10]; 12. 41M-Jason Masengarb[9]; 13. 11C-Darrick Hubbard[22]; 14. 818-Teddy Williams II[17]; 15. 808-Drew Hannay[7]; 16. 5B-Jeff Bonnema[8]; 17. 86-Corey Lowe[18]; 18. 3-Nathan Wolfe[21]; 19. 4G-Ben George[14]; 20. Z1-Jeffrey Teeters[12]; 21. 64-Randy Bryan[3]; 22. 77-Robbie Smith[19]

B Feature 1 (8 Laps): 1. 07C-Alex Cline[3]; 2. 3-Nathan Wolfe[1]; 3. 11C-Darrick Hubbard[2]; 4. 33K-Anthony Stewart[10]; 5. 6J-JT Joiner[8]; 6. X8-Brent Lavy[5]; 7. 7-Mike Amass[12]; 8. 65-Joe Boyll[7]; 9. 24-Cory Moore[4]; 10. 82-Marcus Wise[14]; 11. 18-Bill Leonard[6]; 12. (DQ) 83-Jeff Wolfe[9]; 13. (DQ) B4U-Clint Snyder[11]; 14. (DQ) 16-Frank Winewski[13]

Dash 1 (8 Laps): 1. 55-Stevie Throop[1]; 2. 97-Austin Martin[2]; 3. 64-Randy Bryan[3]; 4. 6JX-Joe Isabell[9]; 5. 22-Logan Lewis[4]; 6. 56-Larry Hubbard Jr[8]; 7. 808-Drew Hannay[10]; 8. 5B-Jeff Bonnema[7]; 9. 41M-Jason Masengarb[5]; 10. 41B-Bo Bass[6]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 20-John Pitts[1]; 2. 4G-Ben George[3]; 3. 818-Teddy Williams II[4]; 4. 3-Nathan Wolfe[5]; 5. 24-Cory Moore[8]; 6. 65-Joe Boyll[6]; 7. 33K-Anthony Stewart[2]; 8. 16-Frank Winewski[7]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. Z1-Jeffrey Teeters[2]; 2. 10W-Justin Williams[3]; 3. 86-Corey Lowe[1]; 4. 11C-Darrick Hubbard[7]; 5. X8-Brent Lavy[8]; 6. 6J-JT Joiner[4]; 7. B4U-Clint Snyder[6]; 8. 82-Marcus Wise[5]

Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 22W-Jimmy Wills[2]; 2. 22D-Kyle Demo[4]; 3. 77-Robbie Smith[7]; 4. 07C-Alex Cline[3]; 5. 18-Bill Leonard[1]; 6. 83-Jeff Wolfe[5]; 7. 7-Mike Amass[6]

- Advertisement -

Recent articles

RELATED ARTICLES

Southern Raceway’s Clash on the Coast Results – 3/2/24

35 entries IMCA STOCK CAR A Feature 1 (25 Laps): 1. 99-Dallon Murty; 2. 7R-Hunter Rasdon;...

California Micro Sprint Veteran TJ Smith to Pilot Mounce/Stout Entry for 2024 Xtreme Midget Campaign

CONCORD, NC (March 1, 2024) – Nearly 20 years of Micro Sprint experience for...

World Racing Group Acquires American Sprint Car Series in Move to Protect Sport’s Future

Key stakeholder in Sprint Car racing’s hierarchy joins World of Outlaws organization CONCORD, NC (March...

Bike Week Brings World of Outlaws Back to Volusia for Two Nights of Racing

WHAT TO WATCH FOR: Bike Week Brings World of Outlaws Back to Volusia for...