HomeMissouriDoe Run RacewayDoe Run Raceway Results - 4/28/23

Doe Run Raceway Results – 4/28/23

Published on

- Advertisement -
9 entries

LO 206 INTER. (AGE 8-14 YEARS)


A Feature 1 (10 Laps): 1. 9X-Cole Stolzer[2]; 2. 14-Zane Smith[4]; 3. L45-Landon Littrell[3]; 4. 15-Kendall Couch[6]; 5. 5B-Evan Boyd[5]; 6. 99-Gunner Hartman[9]; 7. 11N-Natalia Montgomery[8]; 8. T50-Tegan Bell[7]; 9. 10-Cora Couch[1]

Heat 1 (6 Laps): 1. 9X-Cole Stolzer[4]; 2. 10-Cora Couch[8]; 3. 14-Zane Smith[5]; 4. L45-Landon Littrell[9]; 5. 5B-Evan Boyd[7]; 6. 15-Kendall Couch[2]; 7. T50-Tegan Bell[1]; 8. 11N-Natalia Montgomery[3]; 9. 99-Gunner Hartman[6]

7 entries

LO206 BEGINNER


A Feature 1 (8 Laps): 1. 40C-Koen Coleman[1]; 2. 32E-Easton Hayes[2]; 3. 5B-Camden Boyer[4]; 4. 1Z-Zander LaRose[3]; 5. 28-Myles Beard[7]; 6. 12-Gage Couch[5]; 7. 45-Bristol Asher[6]

Heat 1 (5 Laps): 1. 40C-Koen Coleman[4]; 2. 32E-Easton Hayes[6]; 3. 1Z-Zander LaRose[3]; 4. 5B-Camden Boyer[5]; 5. 12-Gage Couch[2]; 6. 28-Myles Beard[1]; 7. 45-Bristol Asher[7]

8 entries

JUNIOR SPRINTS


A Feature 1 (12 Laps): 1. 1C-Willow Coleman[4]; 2. 40C-Brody Bridgeman[2]; 3. 1-Noah Betts[5]; 4. 22D-Dalton Clary[3]; 5. 17C-Evan Boyd[8]; 6. 9C-Grayson Cooksey[1]; 7. 12C-Bella Coleman[7]; 8. 32E-Easton Hayes[6]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 9C-Grayson Cooksey[6]; 2. 1C-Willow Coleman[1]; 3. 22D-Dalton Clary[5]; 4. 40C-Brody Bridgeman[8]; 5. 1-Noah Betts[7]; 6. 32E-Easton Hayes[3]; 7. 12C-Bella Coleman[2]; 8. 17C-Evan Boyd[4]

9 entries

B-MODS


A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 85-Joe Giesler[1]; 2. 9-Josh Reed[3]; 3. 13-Zach Whaley[2]; 4. C4-Chris Soutiea[6]; 5. 147-Kyle Stolzer[5]; 6. 10-Kyle Jarrett[4]; 7. 95-Bill Nickelson[9]; 8. 23-Chris Edmond Sr[7]; 9. (DNS) 5-Collin Parmer

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 13-Zach Whaley[1]; 2. 85-Joe Giesler[6]; 3. 10-Kyle Jarrett[4]; 4. 147-Kyle Stolzer[3]; 5. 9-Josh Reed[9]; 6. C4-Chris Soutiea[8]; 7. 23-Chris Edmond Sr[5]; 8. 5-Collin Parmer[7]; 9. (DNS) 95-Bill Nickelson

14 entries

MOD LITES


A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 23-Brian Worley[4]; 2. 35-Jaggar Beard[5]; 3. 28-Billy Beard[2]; 4. 97-Kyle Franklin[8]; 5. 8-Dylan Naeger[1]; 6. 16C-Sam Coleman[14]; 7. 1H-Shane Hughes[6]; 8. 9ER-randy coleman[3]; 9. 32C-Chris Hayes[7]; 10. 22G-Joseph Gidden[9]; 11. 4-Dave Boyer[10]; 12. 10-Mike LaBrot[13]; 13. 21E-Chris Evans[11]; 14. 28E-Barry Evans[12]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 8-Dylan Naeger[2]; 2. 35-Jaggar Beard[3]; 3. 9ER-randy coleman[6]; 4. 97-Kyle Franklin[4]; 5. 22G-Joseph Gidden[5]; 6. 10-Mike LaBrot[1]; 7. 28E-Barry Evans[7]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 23-Brian Worley[1]; 2. 28-Billy Beard[4]; 3. 32C-Chris Hayes[3]; 4. 1H-Shane Hughes[6]; 5. 4-Dave Boyer[5]; 6. 21E-Chris Evans[2]

10 entries

NON WINGED RESTRICTED


A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 14B-Brody Bridgeman[1]; 2. 33-Jace Cooksey[3]; 3. 91-Liam Wilhoit[4]; 4. 14-Nyles Tudor[2]; 5. 10-Cora Couch[7]; 6. 11B-Noah Buxton[8]; 7. 12C-Isabella Coleman[5]; 8. 70-Zeb Barker[6]; 9. 98-Wyatt Hicks[9]; 10. (DNS) 2C-Timmy Coleman

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 14B-Brody Bridgeman[5]; 2. 33-Jace Cooksey[4]; 3. 70-Zeb Barker[3]; 4. 11B-Noah Buxton[1]; 5. 98-Wyatt Hicks[2]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 14-Nyles Tudor[4]; 2. 91-Liam Wilhoit[3]; 3. 12C-Isabella Coleman[5]; 4. 10-Cora Couch[2]; 5. 2C-Timmy Coleman[1]

8 entries

PRO-4/MINI STOCK


A Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 74-Joey Laws[3]; 2. 111-Phillip Sandell[1]; 3. 10-Kyle Jarrett[2]; 4. 44-Brian Hazlett[4]; 5. 00-Paul Johnson[5]; 6. 14-Frank Zang[6]; 7. 27-Jesse Briley[8]; 8. 99-Andrew Nausley[7]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 111-Phillip Sandell[3]; 2. 74-Joey Laws[2]; 3. 10-Kyle Jarrett[6]; 4. 00-Paul Johnson[4]; 5. 44-Brian Hazlett[8]; 6. 14-Frank Zang[5]; 7. 99-Andrew Nausley[7]; 8. 27-Jesse Briley[1]

6 entries

SPECTATOR


A Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 83-Vernon Kirchner[1]; 2. 13-Marty Maize[2]; 3. 53-Robert Maize[3]; 4. 14-Steven Stamper[4]; 5. 15D-Zach Dotson[5]; 6. 555X-Zach Dobbs[6]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 83-Vernon Kirchner[6]; 2. 13-Marty Maize[4]; 3. 53-Robert Maize[3]; 4. 14-Steven Stamper[1]; 5. 15D-Zach Dotson[2]; 6. (DNS) 555X-Zach Dobbs

20 entries

600CC NON WINGED MICROS


A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 11-Alex Midkiff[1]; 2. 7B-Jay Tindal[10]; 3. 64-Gunnar Pio[3]; 4. 88M-Max Crabdree[5]; 5. 117-James Scott[8]; 6. 12-Brian Rieck[13]; 7. G4-Austin Gidden[4]; 8. 12C-Dave Couch[6]; 9. 262-Kevin Horcher[14]; 10. 42-Matt Bagby[11]; 11. 72-Alex King[12]; 12. 33M-JR Henson[7]; 13. 61-Noah Bellew[9]; 14. 12W-Josh Fisher[2]; 15. 15S-Ryan Solomon[20]; 16. 81-Josh Gibson[17]; 17. 35-Franky Gullettt[15]; 18. (DNS) 11H-Harrison Robards; 19. (DNS) 84-Carson Heady; 20. (DNS) 20F-Bobby Francis

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 88M-Max Crabdree[2]; 2. 11-Alex Midkiff[6]; 3. 64-Gunnar Pio[7]; 4. 7B-Jay Tindal[4]; 5. 262-Kevin Horcher[3]; 6. 81-Josh Gibson[1]; 7. (DNS) 15S-Ryan Solomon

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 12C-Dave Couch[1]; 2. 117-James Scott[3]; 3. G4-Austin Gidden[7]; 4. 12-Brian Rieck[2]; 5. 72-Alex King[6]; 6. 35-Franky Gullettt[4]; 7. 84-Carson Heady[5]

Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 33M-JR Henson[1]; 2. 12W-Josh Fisher[6]; 3. 61-Noah Bellew[5]; 4. 42-Matt Bagby[4]; 5. 15S-Ryan Solomon; 6. 11H-Harrison Robards[2]; 7. 20F-Bobby Francis[3]

- Advertisement -

Recent articles

Davenport Rules, Pierce Runner-Up in 30th Dirt Late Model Dream at Eldora

Pierce recovers from Thursday DNF to finish second in Dream finale...

Sam Hafertepe Jr. Makes it Three Straight with Creek County Victory

Hafertepe Jr. Makes it Three Straight with Creek County Victory SAPULPA, OK...

Race Time Weather Outlook Cancels Summer Nationals, Summit Modifieds at Kankakee

KANKAKEE, IL (June 13, 2024) – With weather models showing severe thunderstorms...

23 USAC Eastern Storm Full-Timers Set to Sprint June 11-16 in PA & NJ

By: Richie Murray – USAC Media Speedway, Indiana (June 9, 2024)………Twenty-three drivers...

Gio Scelzi Outduels Sheldon Haudenschild in Traffic for River Cities Victory

GRAND FORKS GLORY: Gio Scelzi Outduels Sheldon Haudenschild in Traffic for...

Corey Day grabs High Limit Series win at I-70 Speedway

30 entries 410 SPRINTS - WINGED Kubota A Feature (25 Laps): 1. 14-Corey...

Coles County Speedway Results – 6/13/24

14 entries Patriot Landscape Restricted Micros A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 81-Braxton...

RELATED ARTICLES

Callaway Raceway Results – 6/14/24

8 entries POWRI PURE STOCKS A Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 21-Darin Porter; 2. 30-Trevor Wilson;...

Doe Run Raceway Results – 6/14/24

4 entries D2 MIDGETS A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 05-Tobias Midkiff; 2. 0-Johnny Murdock; 3....

Central Missouri Speedway Championship Racing Returns Saturday, June 15!

Central Missouri Speedway June 11, 2024 By Sam Stoecklin For Immediate Release Championship weekly racing returns on Saturday...

Benton Speedway Results – 6/8/24

19 entries SPRINT CARS Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 23-Jeff Asher; 2. 00-Broc Elliott; 3. 48-Wade...