HomeRace Track NewsIllinoisSpoon River Speedway Results - 6/17/23

Spoon River Speedway Results – 6/17/23

Published on

- Advertisement -
21 entries

DIRTCAR UMP MODIFIEDS


Feature 1 (30 Laps): 1. 12L-Lucas Lee[7]; 2. 777-Trevor Neville[2]; 3. 22-Austen Becerra[10]; 4. 31-Mark Anderson[1]; 5. 05-Dave Wietholder[5]; 6. 66-Cole Falloway[8]; 7. C40-Mike Chasteen Jr[3]; 8. 35-Brandon Roberts[4]; 9. 10K-Kelly Kovski[12]; 10. 17V-Mike Vanderiet Jr[16]; 11. 81R-Trent Ross[14]; 12. 77-Ray Bollinger[11]; 13. 69-Derek Roberts[19]; 14. 8C-Michael Claeys[18]; 15. 48-Casey Lappin[15]; 16. 97-Charles Hess[6]; 17. 66G-Audrey Gerberding[20]; 18. 10-Chris Morefield[17]; 19. Z1-Zac Odedewaldt[13]; 20. 3-Mike Brooks[9]; 21. (DNS) N14-Paul Nelson

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 35-Brandon Roberts[1]; 2. 31-Mark Anderson[2]; 3. 12L-Lucas Lee[3]; 4. 22-Austen Becerra[4]; 5. Z1-Zac Odedewaldt[5]; 6. 17V-Mike Vanderiet Jr[6]; 7. 69-Derek Roberts[7]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. C40-Mike Chasteen Jr[1]; 2. 05-Dave Wietholder[3]; 3. 66-Cole Falloway[4]; 4. 77-Ray Bollinger[2]; 5. 81R-Trent Ross[5]; 6. 10-Chris Morefield[6]; 7. 66G-Audrey Gerberding[7]

Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 777-Trevor Neville[1]; 2. 97-Charles Hess[4]; 3. 3-Mike Brooks[3]; 4. 10K-Kelly Kovski[2]; 5. 48-Casey Lappin[5]; 6. 8C-Michael Claeys[6]; 7. N14-Paul Nelson[7]

Qualifying 1: 1. 35-Brandon Roberts, 00:14.182[21]; 2. C40-Mike Chasteen Jr, 00:14.243[14]; 3. 777-Trevor Neville, 00:14.245[18]; 4. 31-Mark Anderson, 00:14.320[10]; 5. 77-Ray Bollinger, 00:14.386[12]; 6. 10K-Kelly Kovski, 00:14.430[9]; 7. 12L-Lucas Lee, 00:14.439[17]; 8. 05-Dave Wietholder, 00:14.458[15]; 9. 3-Mike Brooks, 00:14.466[2]; 10. 22-Austen Becerra, 00:14.500[16]; 11. 66-Cole Falloway, 00:14.511[8]; 12. 97-Charles Hess, 00:14.534[6]; 13. Z1-Zac Odedewaldt, 00:14.623[3]; 14. 81R-Trent Ross, 00:14.695[11]; 15. 48-Casey Lappin, 00:14.704[13]; 16. 17V-Mike Vanderiet Jr, 00:14.886[20]; 17. 10-Chris Morefield, 00:15.233[7]; 18. 8C-Michael Claeys, 00:15.333[5]; 19. 69-Derek Roberts, 00:15.557[4]; 20. 66G-Audrey Gerberding, 00:15.641[19]; 21. N14-Paul Nelson, 00:16.135[1]

15 entries

DIRTCAR PRO LATE MODELS


A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 17-Ian Logan[4]; 2. 37-Derrick Carlson[2]; 3. 32M-Cody Maguire[3]; 4. 19-Jeff Dotzert[7]; 5. 14-Derek Smith[1]; 6. 11-Brad Denney[5]; 7. 33-Collin Rutledge[6]; 8. 7Z-Michael Maestas[9]; 9. 248-Brandon Lance[10]; 10. 91R-Eric Rutherford[12]; 11. 40-Jack Williams[13]; 12. 64-Donny Koehler[11]; 13. 5B-Brandon Sweitzer[14]; 14. 5-Kasey Helm[15]; 15. 01-Matt Mackey[8]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 17-Ian Logan[2]; 2. 37-Derrick Carlson[1]; 3. 11-Brad Denney[3]; 4. 19-Jeff Dotzert[4]; 5. 7Z-Michael Maestas[6]; 6. 64-Donny Koehler[5]; 7. 40-Jack Williams[8]; 8. 5-Kasey Helm[7]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 32M-Cody Maguire[2]; 2. 14-Derek Smith[1]; 3. 33-Collin Rutledge[5]; 4. 01-Matt Mackey[4]; 5. 248-Brandon Lance[3]; 6. 91R-Eric Rutherford[7]; 7. 5B-Brandon Sweitzer[6]

Qualifying 1: 1. 37-Derrick Carlson, 00:14.496[12]; 2. 14-Derek Smith, 00:14.542[3]; 3. 17-Ian Logan, 00:14.709[11]; 4. 32M-Cody Maguire, 00:14.884[7]; 5. 11-Brad Denney, 00:14.914[8]; 6. 248-Brandon Lance, 00:15.091[15]; 7. 19-Jeff Dotzert, 00:15.112[1]; 8. 01-Matt Mackey, 00:15.166[5]; 9. 64-Donny Koehler, 00:15.211[9]; 10. 33-Collin Rutledge, 00:15.340[2]; 11. 7Z-Michael Maestas, 00:15.392[13]; 12. 5B-Brandon Sweitzer, 00:15.555[4]; 13. 5-Kasey Helm, 00:15.685[10]; 14. 91R-Eric Rutherford, 00:15.906[14]; 15. 40-Jack Williams, 00:16.377[6]

17 entries

DIRTCAR 4 CYLINDERS


A Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 00D-Derrick DeFord[2]; 2. 15-David Lauritson[3]; 3. 26A-Michael McKay[4]; 4. J28-Jeremy Hancock[6]; 5. 7C-Spencer Coats[5]; 6. 30J-Nick Johnson[1]; 7. 00-Rick DeFord[9]; 8. 79-Ryan Harbaugh[12]; 9. 37-Austin Traver[7]; 10. 5-Michael Gilmore[8]; 11. 32-Will Grosclaude[11]; 12. 83-Chad Johnson[14]; 13. 27N-Jonothan Nelson[13]; 14. (DNS) 14C-Tucker Clark; 15. (DNS) 37H-Kyle Harper; 16. (DNS) 23H-Allan Harris; 17. (DNS) 09D-Doug White

Heat 1 (5 Laps): 1. 26A-Michael McKay[1]; 2. 00D-Derrick DeFord[3]; 3. 7C-Spencer Coats[4]; 4. 37-Austin Traver[6]; 5. 00-Rick DeFord[5]; 6. 32-Will Grosclaude[7]; 7. 27N-Jonothan Nelson[8]; 8. 37H-Kyle Harper[2]; 9. (DNS) 23H-Allan Harris

Heat 2 (5 Laps): 1. 15-David Lauritson[1]; 2. 30J-Nick Johnson[3]; 3. J28-Jeremy Hancock[4]; 4. 5-Michael Gilmore[2]; 5. 14C-Tucker Clark[6]; 6. 79-Ryan Harbaugh[5]; 7. 83-Chad Johnson[8]; 8. 09D-Doug White[7]

Qualifying 1: 1. 26A-Michael McKay, 00:17.144[10]; 2. 15-David Lauritson, 00:17.278[12]; 3. 37H-Kyle Harper, 00:17.285[4]; 4. 5-Michael Gilmore, 00:17.346[11]; 5. 00D-Derrick DeFord, 00:17.580[16]; 6. 30J-Nick Johnson, 00:17.714[3]; 7. 7C-Spencer Coats, 00:17.781[14]; 8. J28-Jeremy Hancock, 00:17.981[6]; 9. 00-Rick DeFord, 00:18.058[8]; 10. 79-Ryan Harbaugh, 00:18.163[2]; 11. 37-Austin Traver, 00:18.412[15]; 12. 14C-Tucker Clark, 00:18.578[5]; 13. 32-Will Grosclaude, 00:18.777[13]; 14. 09D-Doug White, 00:19.026[7]; 15. 27N-Jonothan Nelson, 00:19.887[1]; 16. 83-Chad Johnson, 00:19.935[17]; 17. 23H-Allan Harris, 00:22.708[9]

16 entries

B MODIFIEDS


A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 1F-Evan Fink[5]; 2. 47-Dakota Traver[1]; 3. 88-Steve David[7]; 4. 4-TJ Jackson[4]; 5. M16-Blake Monroe[9]; 6. 5A-Kevin Anderson[11]; 7. 10-Todd O’Neill[2]; 8. 84-Chad Merritt[10]; 9. 24-Curtis Bouc[12]; 10. 44-Blaise Lewis[6]; 11. 32W-Will Heitman[13]; 12. 14K-Shane Kelley[8]; 13. 28-Kevin Morrow[3]; 14. 72-justin presnell[14]; 15. 036-Nina Rossini[15]; 16. (DNS) 25X-Jordan Baugh

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 4-TJ Jackson[2]; 2. 10-Todd O’Neill[1]; 3. 1F-Evan Fink[4]; 4. 88-Steve David[3]; 5. M16-Blake Monroe[5]; 6. 5A-Kevin Anderson[6]; 7. 32W-Will Heitman[7]; 8. 036-Nina Rossini[8]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 28-Kevin Morrow[1]; 2. 47-Dakota Traver[3]; 3. 44-Blaise Lewis[4]; 4. 14K-Shane Kelley[6]; 5. 84-Chad Merritt[2]; 6. 24-Curtis Bouc[5]; 7. 72-justin presnell[7]; 8. (DNS) 25X-Jordan Baugh

Qualifying 1: 1. 10-Todd O’Neill, 00:15.250[5]; 2. 28-Kevin Morrow, 00:15.285[4]; 3. 4-TJ Jackson, 00:15.409[6]; 4. 84-Chad Merritt, 00:15.460[16]; 5. 88-Steve David, 00:15.512[14]; 6. 47-Dakota Traver, 00:15.534[11]; 7. 1F-Evan Fink, 00:15.544[15]; 8. 44-Blaise Lewis, 00:15.566[1]; 9. M16-Blake Monroe, 00:15.750[12]; 10. 24-Curtis Bouc, 00:15.843[7]; 11. 5A-Kevin Anderson, 00:16.095[3]; 12. 14K-Shane Kelley, 00:16.118[8]; 13. 32W-Will Heitman, 00:16.197[10]; 14. 72-justin presnell, 00:16.820[13]; 15. 036-Nina Rossini, 00:17.660[2]; 16. 25X-Jordan Baugh, 00:19.091[9]

- Advertisement -

Recent articles

Farmer City Raceway Results – 6/7/24

5 entries STREET STOCKS A Feature 1 (12 Laps): 1. 5-Ryan Taylor; 2....

Winner, Winner Briggs Danner! Pennsylvanian Gets First USAC Sprint Win at Grandview

By: Richie Murray – USAC Media Bechtelsville, Pennsylvania (June 11, 2024)………For Briggs...

Charleston Speedway Results – 6/8/24

18 entries DIRTCAR MODIFIEDS A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 58R-Ryan Hamilton; 2....

Race Time Weather Outlook Cancels Summer Nationals, Summit Modifieds at Kankakee

KANKAKEE, IL (June 13, 2024) – With weather models showing severe thunderstorms...

Bacon Bags Bridgeport, Becomes USAC Eastern Storm’s Winningest Driver

By: Richie Murray – USAC Media Swedesboro, New Jersey (June 12, 2024)………After...

A USAC Eastern Storm Gem: Seavey Shines at Big Diamond

By: Richie Murray – USAC Media Pottsville, Pennsylvania (June 13, 2024)………If the...

RELATED ARTICLES

Karter Sarff Claims Coles County Speedway Win with POWRi National Midget League

Mattoon, IL. (6/13/24) Karter Sarff would nearly dominate the entire night to earn his...

Coles County Speedway Results – 6/13/24

14 entries Patriot Landscape Restricted Micros A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 81-Braxton Flatt; 2. 12-Bella...

Race Time Weather Outlook Cancels Summer Nationals, Summit Modifieds at Kankakee

KANKAKEE, IL (June 13, 2024) – With weather models showing severe thunderstorms around the Kankakee,...

Mike McKinney Wins 14th Annual Summit Modified Season Opener at Peoria

There’s a reason why Mike McKinney is currently the No. 1-ranked DIRTcar UMP Modified...