HomeRace Track NewsIllinoisSpoon River Speedway Results - 9/3/23

Spoon River Speedway Results – 9/3/23

Published on

- Advertisement -
35 entries

DIRTCAR UMP MODIFIEDS


A Feature 1 (50 Laps): 1. 00-Ethan Dotson[4]; 2. 12L-Lucas Lee[9]; 3. 18L-Michael Long[5]; 4. 66-Cole Falloway[11]; 5. 96-Mike McKinney[2]; 6. 292-Josh Allen[13]; 7. 4-Victor Lee[7]; 8. 24-Zeke McKenzie[16]; 9. 7-Brad Deyoung[14]; 10. 3-Mike Brooks[10]; 11. (DNF) 22H-Josh Harris[1]; 12. (DNF) 37L-Michael Ledford[15]; 13. (DNF) 32-Mason Duncan[19]; 14. (DNF) Z1-Zac Oedewaldt[20]; 15. (DNF) 77-Ray Bollinger[6]; 16. (DNF) 35-Brandon Roberts[12]; 17. (DNF) C40-Mike Chasteen Jr[21]; 18. (DNF) 31-Mark Anderson[8]; 19. (DNF) 13-Charlie Mefford[3]; 20. (DNF) 16-Rusty Griffaw[18]; 21. (DNF) 11-Blake Bailey[22]; 22. (DNF) 05-Dave Wietholder[17]

B Feature 1 (10 Laps): 1. 05-Dave Wietholder[6]; 2. 32-Mason Duncan[1]; 3. 24T-Trevor Ringle[2]; 4. 24S-Jacob Steinkoenig[3]; 5. 8C-Michael Claeys[7]; 6. 29L-JD Laster[4]; 7. 22-Tim Hancock Jr[5]; 8. 5P-Nick Porter[8]; 9. (DNS) 0-Tim Hancock Sr; 10. (DNS) 99-James Carter

B Feature 2 (10 Laps): 1. 16-Rusty Griffaw[1]; 2. Z1-Zac Oedewaldt[4]; 3. C40-Mike Chasteen Jr[2]; 4. 5B-Steven Brooks[5]; 5. 10B-Nicholas Byrd[6]; 6. 23-Tim Carpenter Jr[7]; 7. 71-Rick Frasure[8]; 8. (DNF) 11-Blake Bailey[9]; 9. (DNS) 51-Timmy Hill

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 96-Mike McKinney[1]; 2. 18L-Michael Long[3]; 3. 12L-Lucas Lee[4]; 4. 292-Josh Allen[2]; 5. 32-Mason Duncan[5]; 6. 24S-Jacob Steinkoenig[6]; 7. 22-Tim Hancock Jr[9]; 8. 8C-Michael Claeys[7]; 9. 0-Tim Hancock Sr[8]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 00-Ethan Dotson[1]; 2. 4-Victor Lee[3]; 3. 66-Cole Falloway[2]; 4. 37L-Michael Ledford[4]; 5. 24T-Trevor Ringle[6]; 6. 29L-JD Laster[8]; 7. (DNF) 05-Dave Wietholder[5]; 8. (DNF) 5P-Nick Porter[9]; 9. (DNF) 99-James Carter[7]

Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 22H-Josh Harris[1]; 2. 77-Ray Bollinger[3]; 3. 3-Mike Brooks[2]; 4. 7-Brad Deyoung[5]; 5. 16-Rusty Griffaw[6]; 6. 51-Timmy Hill[7]; 7. 5B-Steven Brooks[4]; 8. 23-Tim Carpenter Jr[8]; 9. (DNF) 11-Blake Bailey[9]

Heat 4 (8 Laps): 1. 13-Charlie Mefford[1]; 2. 31-Mark Anderson[2]; 3. 35-Brandon Roberts[3]; 4. 24-Zeke McKenzie[4]; 5. C40-Mike Chasteen Jr[5]; 6. Z1-Zac Oedewaldt[6]; 7. 10B-Nicholas Byrd[7]; 8. 71-Rick Frasure[8]

Qualifying 1: 1. 96-Mike McKinney, 00:14.318[7]; 2. 00-Ethan Dotson, 00:14.494[11]; 3. 292-Josh Allen, 00:14.538[1]; 4. 66-Cole Falloway, 00:14.538[3]; 5. 18L-Michael Long, 00:14.670[2]; 6. 4-Victor Lee, 00:14.815[10]; 7. 12L-Lucas Lee, 00:14.816[16]; 8. 37L-Michael Ledford, 00:14.840[8]; 9. 32-Mason Duncan, 00:14.980[18]; 10. 05-Dave Wietholder, 00:15.007[15]; 11. 24S-Jacob Steinkoenig, 00:15.081[6]; 12. 24T-Trevor Ringle, 00:15.175[5]; 13. 8C-Michael Claeys, 00:15.435[17]; 14. 99-James Carter, 00:15.532[12]; 15. 0-Tim Hancock Sr, 00:15.613[13]; 16. 29L-JD Laster, 00:16.054[9]; 17. 22-Tim Hancock Jr, 00:16.064[4]; 18. 5P-Nick Porter, 00:17.243[14]

Qualifying 2: 1. 22H-Josh Harris, 00:14.603[1]; 2. 13-Charlie Mefford, 00:14.666[10]; 3. 3-Mike Brooks, 00:14.687[11]; 4. 31-Mark Anderson, 00:14.738[17]; 5. 77-Ray Bollinger, 00:14.785[12]; 6. 35-Brandon Roberts, 00:14.798[16]; 7. 5B-Steven Brooks, 00:14.845[4]; 8. 24-Zeke McKenzie, 00:14.925[6]; 9. 7-Brad Deyoung, 00:14.958[8]; 10. C40-Mike Chasteen Jr, 00:14.980[2]; 11. 16-Rusty Griffaw, 00:15.150[9]; 12. Z1-Zac Oedewaldt, 00:15.151[14]; 13. 51-Timmy Hill, 00:15.165[7]; 14. 10B-Nicholas Byrd, 00:15.259[5]; 15. 23-Tim Carpenter Jr, 00:15.854[3]; 16. 71-Rick Frasure, 00:16.361[13]; 17. 11-Blake Bailey, 00:16.759[15]

10 entries

DIRTCAR PRO LATE MODELS


A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 33X-Devin McLean[4]; 2. 32M-Cody Maguire[2]; 3. 122-Timmy Dick[3]; 4. 19-Jeff Dotzert[1]; 5. 1G-Graham Fate[5]; 6. 33-Collin Rutledge[6]; 7. 91R-Eric Rutherford[8]; 8. 40-Jack Williams[7]; 9. (DNS) 11-Brad Denney; 10. (DNS) 45-Kyle McMahon

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 33X-Devin McLean[1]; 2. 32M-Cody Maguire[2]; 3. 1G-Graham Fate[3]; 4. 40-Jack Williams[5]; 5. (DNS) 11-Brad Denney

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 122-Timmy Dick[1]; 2. 19-Jeff Dotzert[2]; 3. 33-Collin Rutledge[3]; 4. 91R-Eric Rutherford[4]; 5. (DNS) 45-Kyle McMahon

Qualifying 1: 1. 33X-Devin McLean, 00:14.496[1]; 2. 122-Timmy Dick, 00:14.723[6]; 3. 32M-Cody Maguire, 00:14.984[2]; 4. 19-Jeff Dotzert, 00:15.087[8]; 5. 1G-Graham Fate, 00:15.518[4]; 6. 33-Collin Rutledge, 00:15.524[3]; 7. 11-Brad Denney, 00:15.859[10]; 8. 91R-Eric Rutherford, 00:16.103[7]; 9. 40-Jack Williams, 00:16.416[5]; 10. (DNS) 45-Kyle McMahon, 00:16.416

17 entries

DIRTCAR 4 CYLINDERS


A Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 00-Rick DeFord[3]; 2. 14C-Tucker Clark[8]; 3. 30J-Nick Johnson[6]; 4. 5-Michael Gilmore[5]; 5. 23H-Allan Harris[15]; 6. 5M-Jay Mariuzza[9]; 7. 79-Ryan Harbaugh[10]; 8. 32-Will Grosclaude[12]; 9. 06B-Brandy Burgett[11]; 10. 19G-Donald Griffin[13]; 11. 00D-Derrick DeFord[2]; 12. J28-Jeremy Hancock[4]; 13. 15-David Lauritson[1]; 14. 83-Chad Johnson[16]; 15. (DNS) 7C-Spencer Coats; 16. (DNS) 28P-Matt Purchase; 17. (DNS) 45-Zack Wilson

Heat 1 (5 Laps): 1. 30J-Nick Johnson[2]; 2. J28-Jeremy Hancock[4]; 3. 00D-Derrick DeFord[5]; 4. 7C-Spencer Coats[3]; 5. 5M-Jay Mariuzza[6]; 6. 06B-Brandy Burgett[7]; 7. 19G-Donald Griffin[8]; 8. 23H-Allan Harris[1]; 9. (DNS) 45-Zack Wilson

Heat 2 (5 Laps): 1. 5-Michael Gilmore[2]; 2. 00-Rick DeFord[1]; 3. 15-David Lauritson[3]; 4. 14C-Tucker Clark[4]; 5. 79-Ryan Harbaugh[5]; 6. 32-Will Grosclaude[6]; 7. 28P-Matt Purchase[7]; 8. 83-Chad Johnson[8]

Qualifying 1: 1. 23H-Allan Harris, 00:17.654[4]; 2. 00-Rick DeFord, 00:17.672[5]; 3. 30J-Nick Johnson, 00:17.831[3]; 4. 5-Michael Gilmore, 00:18.066[12]; 5. 7C-Spencer Coats, 00:18.119[13]; 6. 15-David Lauritson, 00:18.232[16]; 7. J28-Jeremy Hancock, 00:18.499[10]; 8. 14C-Tucker Clark, 00:18.578[1]; 9. 00D-Derrick DeFord, 00:18.586[7]; 10. 79-Ryan Harbaugh, 00:18.650[8]; 11. 5M-Jay Mariuzza, 00:18.863[9]; 12. 32-Will Grosclaude, 00:19.195[6]; 13. 06B-Brandy Burgett, 00:19.630[15]; 14. 28P-Matt Purchase, 00:20.388[11]; 15. (DNS) 19G-Donald Griffin, 00:20.388; 16. (DNS) 83-Chad Johnson, 00:20.388; 17. (DNS) 45-Zack Wilson, 00:20.388

36 entries

LIMITED MODIFIED


A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 61-Chris Osborne Jr[4]; 2. 4-TJ Jackson[2]; 3. 81K-Trent Ross[12]; 4. RED1-Dan Wheeler[7]; 5. 10-Todd O’Neill[9]; 6. 4T-Guy Taylor[19]; 7. M16-Blake Monroe[8]; 8. 47-Dakota Traver[18]; 9. 215-Jake Montgomery[11]; 10. 3-Brian Vinson[20]; 11. Z24-Zach Taylor[16]; 12. 05-Dave Wietholder[1]; 13. 13-Zach Whaley[6]; 14. 50-Josh McKenrick[15]; 15. 28-Kevin Morrow[17]; 16. 5A-Kevin Anderson[14]; 17. 44-Blaise Lewis[13]; 18. 0-Damian Kiefer[3]; 19. 32-Donovan Lodge[5]; 20. 24-Curtis Bouc[10]

B Feature 1 (12 Laps): 1. 28-Kevin Morrow[5]; 2. 4T-Guy Taylor[1]; 3. 4B-Buddy Randle[7]; 4. 216-Coulter Pierson[3]; 5. 22O-Colton Owens[9]; 6. 91-Leland Nimrick[8]; 7. 6-Kevin Schrodt[4]; 8. 1F-Evan Fink[6]; 9. (DNS) 29B-William Bahnfleth; 10. (DNS) 88-Steve David

B Feature 2 (12 Laps): 1. 47-Dakota Traver[1]; 2. 3-Brian Vinson[2]; 3. 14K-Shane Kelley[4]; 4. 84-Chad Merritt[5]; 5. 22D-Darrell Dick[7]; 6. 117-Jerremy Sebens[8]; 7. 32W-Will Heitman[6]; 8. 22-Alex Houston[10]; 9. 74-James Hileman[3]; 10. (DNS) 22K-Kyle Girard

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 4-TJ Jackson[3]; 2. 32-Donovan Lodge[6]; 3. 50-Josh McKenrick[2]; 4. Z24-Zach Taylor[5]; 5. M16-Blake Monroe[9]; 6. 84-Chad Merritt[1]; 7. 28-Kevin Morrow[7]; 8. 22D-Darrell Dick[8]; 9. 22O-Colton Owens[4]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 13-Zach Whaley[2]; 2. 05-Dave Wietholder[6]; 3. 24-Curtis Bouc[4]; 4. 4T-Guy Taylor[5]; 5. 88-Steve David[7]; 6. 216-Coulter Pierson[8]; 7. 4B-Buddy Randle[3]; 8. 32W-Will Heitman[9]; 9. 22K-Kyle Girard[1]

Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 61-Chris Osborne Jr[2]; 2. 10-Todd O’Neill[1]; 3. 5A-Kevin Anderson[3]; 4. 47-Dakota Traver[5]; 5. 81K-Trent Ross[8]; 6. 74-James Hileman[7]; 7. 14K-Shane Kelley[9]; 8. 91-Leland Nimrick[4]; 9. (DNS) 29B-William Bahnfleth

Heat 4 (8 Laps): 1. 0-Damian Kiefer[1]; 2. RED1-Dan Wheeler[5]; 3. 215-Jake Montgomery[4]; 4. 3-Brian Vinson[2]; 5. 44-Blaise Lewis[8]; 6. 6-Kevin Schrodt[7]; 7. 1F-Evan Fink[6]; 8. 117-Jerremy Sebens[3]; 9. 22-Alex Houston[9]

- Advertisement -

Recent articles

Dennis Erb, Jr. takes Adams County Speedway MARS victory!

26 entries DIRTCAR LATE MODELS A Feature 1 (40 Laps): 1. 28-Dennis Erb...

Hafertepe Jr. Dominates 81 Speedway for Third-Straight Victory

WICHITA, KS (July 20, 2024) – Sam Hafertepe Jr.’s first three wins...

Tyler Erb takes XR Super Series win at Davenport Speedway

35 entries DIRT SUPER LATE MODELS A Feature (40 Laps): 1. 1-Tyler Erb;...

Callaway Raceway Results – 7/19/24

7 entries POWRI PURE STOCKS A Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 21-Darin Porter;...

Will Krup takes MARS Modified win at Adams County Speedway!

20 entries DIRTCAR UMP MODIFIEDS A Feature 1 (30 Laps): 1. K9-Will Krup;...

Dale McDowell Goes Back-to-Back with Southern Nationals Triumph at I-75 Raceway

(SWEETWATER, TENNESSEE) Going back-to-back with the Schaeffer’s Oil Southern Nationals Series presented...

Nick Hoffman claims Dust Buster win at Moler Raceway Park!

49 entries LATE MODELS A Feature 1 (40 Laps): 1. 9H-Nick Hoffman; 2....

David Gravel Nets Second Brad Doty Classic Win and 10th Victory of 2024

THE DOTY DOUBLE: David Gravel Nets Second Brad Doty Classic Win...

RELATED ARTICLES

Will Krup takes MARS Modified win at Adams County Speedway!

20 entries DIRTCAR UMP MODIFIEDS A Feature 1 (30 Laps): 1. K9-Will Krup; 2. 18L-Michael Long;...

Dennis Erb, Jr. takes Adams County Speedway MARS victory!

26 entries DIRTCAR LATE MODELS A Feature 1 (40 Laps): 1. 28-Dennis Erb Jr; 2. 24-Ryan...

Adams County Speedway Results – 7/21/24

12 entries STREET STOCKS Ace Auto Towing LLC A Feature 1 (18 Laps): 1. 33F-Rickey Frankel...

Coles County Speedway Results – 7/20/24

4 entries PATRIOT LANDSCAPE RESTRICTED MICROS A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 17-Cole Jones; 2. 22-Tanner...

Red Hill Raceway Results – 7/20/24

14 entries DIRTCAR UMP MODIFIEDS A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. K9-Will Krup; 2. 55-Justin Jones;...