HomeIllinoisCharleston SpeedwayCharleston Speedway Results - 9/23/23

Charleston Speedway Results – 9/23/23

Published on

- Advertisement -
25 entries

DIRTCAR MODIFIEDS


A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 96M-Mike McKinney[1]; 2. 14-Caden McWhorter[7]; 3. 121-Deece Schwartz[2]; 4. 21D-Danny Schwartz[3]; 5. 83-Kasey Schrock[5]; 6. 42-Roger Mills[8]; 7. 389-Matt Dillon[9]; 8. 72W-Kaleb Wood[11]; 9. 4T-Jake Trebilcock[4]; 10. 3B-Tyler Blankenship[16]; 11. 43A-Peyton Anderson[12]; 12. 81P-Austin Phelps[13]; 13. 819-Chris Grigg[14]; 14. 11S-Derrick Sollers[15]; 15. 29L-JD Laster[10]; 16. G62-Butch Carnaghi[18]; 17. 192-Kyle Laughlin[6]; 18. 95R-Steve Adams[17]; 19. 63-Brandon Barker[19]; 20. 01-Don Kiger[20]

B Feature 1 (12 Laps): 1. 819-Chris Grigg[4]; 2. 11S-Derrick Sollers[7]; 3. 3B-Tyler Blankenship[6]; 4. 95R-Steve Adams[2]; 5. G62-Butch Carnaghi[5]; 6. 63-Brandon Barker[10]; 7. 01-Don Kiger[1]; 8. (DNS) 92-Kenny Carmichael Sr; 9. (DNS) 13-Donovan Hutchinson; 10. (DNS) 4K-Taylor Kerz

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 96M-Mike McKinney[1]; 2. 4T-Jake Trebilcock[2]; 3. 14-Caden McWhorter[3]; 4. 389-Matt Dillon[5]; 5. 43A-Peyton Anderson[4]; 6. 01-Don Kiger[6]; 7. 819-Chris Grigg[7]; 8. 11S-Derrick Sollers[9]; 9. 63-Brandon Barker[8]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 121-Deece Schwartz[2]; 2. 83-Kasey Schrock[3]; 3. 95-Ed Roley[1]; 4. 29L-JD Laster[5]; 5. 16-Ed Kuhn[6]; 6. 95R-Steve Adams[8]; 7. G62-Butch Carnaghi[7]; 8. 92-Kenny Carmichael Sr[4]

Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 21D-Danny Schwartz[1]; 2. 192-Kyle Laughlin[2]; 3. 42-Roger Mills[5]; 4. 72W-Kaleb Wood[3]; 5. 81P-Austin Phelps[4]; 6. 13-Donovan Hutchinson[7]; 7. 3B-Tyler Blankenship[6]; 8. 4K-Taylor Kerz[8]

Qualifying 1: 1. 96M-Mike McKinney, 00:14.412[17]; 2. 95-Ed Roley, 00:14.649[24]; 3. 21D-Danny Schwartz, 00:14.777[25]; 4. 4T-Jake Trebilcock, 00:14.794[12]; 5. 121-Deece Schwartz, 00:14.815[22]; 6. 192-Kyle Laughlin, 00:14.877[11]; 7. 14-Caden McWhorter, 00:14.942[4]; 8. 83-Kasey Schrock, 00:15.078[3]; 9. 72W-Kaleb Wood, 00:15.206[15]; 10. 43A-Peyton Anderson, 00:15.263[19]; 11. 92-Kenny Carmichael Sr, 00:15.314[23]; 12. 81P-Austin Phelps, 00:15.322[13]; 13. 389-Matt Dillon, 00:15.531[18]; 14. 29L-JD Laster, 00:15.600[14]; 15. 42-Roger Mills, 00:15.702[2]; 16. 01-Don Kiger, 00:15.867[9]; 17. 16-Ed Kuhn, 00:16.006[8]; 18. 3B-Tyler Blankenship, 00:16.065[1]; 19. 819-Chris Grigg, 00:16.172[21]; 20. G62-Butch Carnaghi, 00:16.377[10]; 21. 13-Donovan Hutchinson, 00:16.408[5]; 22. 63-Brandon Barker, 00:18.159[20]; 23. (DNS) 95R-Steve Adams; 24. (DNS) 4K-Taylor Kerz; 25. (DNS) 11S-Derrick Sollers

14 entries

DIRTCAR PRO MODIFIEDS


A Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 121-Deece Schwartz[1]; 2. 79-Scott Dunlap[3]; 3. 44-Gabe Menser[4]; 4. 24S-Steve Phillips[5]; 5. 2-Brayden Doyle[2]; 6. 21JR-Drew Schwartz[6]; 7. 54C-Mason Lynch[9]; 8. H28-David Henderson[8]; 9. 1C-Delaynee Coomes[13]; 10. 40J-Johnny Nethery[7]; 11. 1H-Brock Hellman[14]; 12. 87-Wyatt Teare[11]; 13. 95-Bryce Farr[10]; 14. (DNS) 29-Josh Orman

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 121-Deece Schwartz[1]; 2. 79-Scott Dunlap[2]; 3. 24S-Steve Phillips[3]; 4. 40J-Johnny Nethery[4]; 5. 54C-Mason Lynch[5]; 6. 87-Wyatt Teare[6]; 7. (DNS) 1C-Delaynee Coomes

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 2-Brayden Doyle[1]; 2. 44-Gabe Menser[3]; 3. 21JR-Drew Schwartz[2]; 4. H28-David Henderson[4]; 5. 95-Bryce Farr[5]; 6. 29-Josh Orman[7]; 7. 1H-Brock Hellman[6]

Qualifying 1: 1. 121-Deece Schwartz, 00:15.361[12]; 2. 2-Brayden Doyle, 00:15.385[14]; 3. 79-Scott Dunlap, 00:15.400[7]; 4. 21JR-Drew Schwartz, 00:15.499[6]; 5. 24S-Steve Phillips, 00:15.544[2]; 6. 44-Gabe Menser, 00:15.566[9]; 7. 40J-Johnny Nethery, 00:15.647[4]; 8. H28-David Henderson, 00:15.673[8]; 9. 54C-Mason Lynch, 00:15.725[1]; 10. 95-Bryce Farr, 00:15.749[13]; 11. 87-Wyatt Teare, 00:15.760[5]; 12. 1H-Brock Hellman, 00:16.213[3]; 13. 1C-Delaynee Coomes, 00:16.518[11]; 14. 29-Josh Orman[10]

12 entries

DIRTCAR STREET STOCKS


A Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. K67JR-Braiden Keller[1]; 2. 42-Jesse Simmons[5]; 3. 99K-Jerrad Krick[2]; 4. 14D-Dalton Mannin[8]; 5. 14-Megan Erwin[3]; 6. 30-Nick Miller[6]; 7. 5-Ryan Taylor[4]; 8. 97-Josh Griffith[7]; 9. 16-Alex Troxtell[10]; 10. XXX-Sawyer Longfellow[12]; 11. 90-Bill Figgins[11]; 12. 16L-Dylon Holycross[9]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. K67JR-Braiden Keller[1]; 2. 14-Megan Erwin[2]; 3. 42-Jesse Simmons[4]; 4. 97-Josh Griffith[3]; 5. 16L-Dylon Holycross[5]; 6. 90-Bill Figgins[6]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 99K-Jerrad Krick[1]; 2. 5-Ryan Taylor[2]; 3. 30-Nick Miller[4]; 4. 14D-Dalton Mannin[3]; 5. 16-Alex Troxtell[6]; 6. XXX-Sawyer Longfellow[5]

Qualifying 1: 1. K67JR-Braiden Keller, 00:15.585[1]; 2. 99K-Jerrad Krick, 00:15.618[8]; 3. 14-Megan Erwin, 00:15.902[4]; 4. 5-Ryan Taylor, 00:16.025[2]; 5. 97-Josh Griffith, 00:16.051[5]; 6. 14D-Dalton Mannin, 00:16.091[7]; 7. 42-Jesse Simmons, 00:16.190[10]; 8. 30-Nick Miller, 00:16.453[11]; 9. 16L-Dylon Holycross, 00:16.481[3]; 10. XXX-Sawyer Longfellow, 00:17.202[12]; 11. 90-Bill Figgins, 00:17.317[9]; 12. 16-Alex Troxtell, 00:18.168[6]

11 entries

DIRTCAR FACTORY STOCKS


A Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 11S-John Strawser[4]; 2. 98-Gary Walker[5]; 3. 66JR-Steve Nolen[1]; 4. 22-Nathan Arterberry[7]; 5. 24A-Anton Loskot[6]; 6. 27-Mike Reitz[3]; 7. B77-Brandon Gano[10]; 8. 00C-Kyle Cook[11]; 9. 77-Gene Watts[9]; 10. Z42-Zack Simmons[8]; 11. X-Randy Smyser[2]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 66JR-Steve Nolen[2]; 2. 27-Mike Reitz[4]; 3. 98-Gary Walker[3]; 4. 22-Nathan Arterberry[1]; 5. 77-Gene Watts[6]; 6. 00C-Kyle Cook[5]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. X-Randy Smyser[1]; 2. 11S-John Strawser[2]; 3. 24A-Anton Loskot[4]; 4. Z42-Zack Simmons[3]; 5. B77-Brandon Gano[5]

Qualifying 1: 1. 22-Nathan Arterberry, 00:17.113[7]; 2. X-Randy Smyser, 00:17.389[5]; 3. 66JR-Steve Nolen, 00:17.542[4]; 4. 11S-John Strawser, 00:17.621[11]; 5. 98-Gary Walker, 00:17.708[1]; 6. Z42-Zack Simmons, 00:17.845[8]; 7. 27-Mike Reitz, 00:17.972[2]; 8. 24A-Anton Loskot, 00:18.091[10]; 9. 00C-Kyle Cook, 00:18.241[3]; 10. B77-Brandon Gano, 00:18.836[9]; 11. (DNS) 77-Gene Watts

18 entries

DIRTCAR PRO LATE MODELS


A Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 130-Chase Osterhoff[4]; 2. 09-Dane Arvin[1]; 3. 45-Kyle McMahon[7]; 4. 01-Billy Knippenberg[5]; 5. 61-Jammie Wilson[8]; 6. 72-Donnie Cheesman[9]; 7. 52-Ron Smith[12]; 8. 00K-Ken Kelly[13]; 9. S1K-Shane Kelly[17]; 10. 55-Anthony Tucker[2]; 11. 20N-Nathan Spain[10]; 12. 1-Jeff Shepherd[14]; 13. B4-Mike Thompson[15]; 14. 3-Sam Moore[11]; 15. 7S-Morgan Staggs[6]; 16. 444-Chris Fortner[16]; 17. 05-Gary Schalmo[3]; 18. (DNS) 21K-Jacob Kolwyck

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 09-Dane Arvin[3]; 2. 05-Gary Schalmo[1]; 3. 01-Billy Knippenberg[2]; 4. 45-Kyle McMahon[5]; 5. 72-Donnie Cheesman[4]; 6. 3-Sam Moore[6]; 7. 00K-Ken Kelly[9]; 8. B4-Mike Thompson[7]; 9. S1K-Shane Kelly[8]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 55-Anthony Tucker[2]; 2. 130-Chase Osterhoff[4]; 3. 7S-Morgan Staggs[1]; 4. 61-Jammie Wilson[3]; 5. 20N-Nathan Spain[5]; 6. 52-Ron Smith[6]; 7. 1-Jeff Shepherd[8]; 8. (DNS) 444-Chris Fortner; 9. (DNS) 21K-Jacob Kolwyck

Qualifying 1: 1. 05-Gary Schalmo, 00:14.183[14]; 2. 7S-Morgan Staggs, 00:14.268[9]; 3. 01-Billy Knippenberg, 00:14.455[17]; 4. 55-Anthony Tucker, 00:14.490[6]; 5. 09-Dane Arvin, 00:14.504[18]; 6. 61-Jammie Wilson, 00:14.510[7]; 7. 72-Donnie Cheesman, 00:14.548[8]; 8. 130-Chase Osterhoff, 00:14.628[5]; 9. 45-Kyle McMahon, 00:14.743[12]; 10. 20N-Nathan Spain, 00:14.821[1]; 11. 3-Sam Moore, 00:14.946[11]; 12. 52-Ron Smith, 00:14.999[2]; 13. B4-Mike Thompson, 00:15.249[3]; 14. 21K-Jacob Kolwyck, 00:15.274[13]; 15. S1K-Shane Kelly, 00:15.410[10]; 16. 1-Jeff Shepherd, 00:15.488[16]; 17. 00K-Ken Kelly, 00:15.684[15]; 18. 444-Chris Fortner, 00:17.100[4]

20 entries

DIRTCAR HORNETS


A Feature 1 (12 Laps): 1. 19-Dee Friar[4]; 2. DA28-Jimmy Dutlinger[1]; 3. 14M-Matt Miller[3]; 4. 2J-Josh Callahan[6]; 5. 32-Shannon Walp[10]; 6. 12M-Joseph Musillami[16]; 7. 44DD-Airn McRill[8]; 8. 38DD-Dusten Galbreath[2]; 9. 27-Jeremy Shemwell[9]; 10. 28W-Devon Webb[14]; 11. 68-Donald Friar[17]; 12. 9-James Trivitt[12]; 13. 17-Brooke Trivitt[13]; 14. 5T-Joey Trivitt[11]; 15. 7CW-Caden Watson[19]; 16. 48-Trevor Jones[7]; 17. 60A-Wyatt Adkins[18]; 18. 35-Lynn Lash[15]; 19. 20-Michael Brewer[5]; 20. (DNS) 44E-Evan Eckhoff

Heat 1 (6 Laps): 1. DA28-Jimmy Dutlinger[1]; 2. 14M-Matt Miller[3]; 3. 20-Michael Brewer[9]; 4. 48-Trevor Jones[8]; 5. 27-Jeremy Shemwell[10]; 6. 5T-Joey Trivitt[2]; 7. 17-Brooke Trivitt[4]; 8. 35-Lynn Lash[6]; 9. 68-Donald Friar[5]; 10. 7CW-Caden Watson[7]

Heat 2 (6 Laps): 1. 38DD-Dusten Galbreath[4]; 2. 19-Dee Friar[10]; 3. 2J-Josh Callahan[5]; 4. 44DD-Airn McRill[7]; 5. 32-Shannon Walp[6]; 6. 9-James Trivitt[9]; 7. 28W-Devon Webb[2]; 8. 12M-Joseph Musillami[3]; 9. 60A-Wyatt Adkins[8]; 10. 44E-Evan Eckhoff[1]

4 entries

DIRTCAR KID MODZ


A Feature 1 (8 Laps): 1. 3X-Keatin Lyons[2]; 2. 99G-Liam Gray[1]; 3. 3-Brenden Heizer[4]; 4. 3W-Zeke Wiliamson[3]

Heat 1 (4 Laps): 1. 99G-Liam Gray[4]; 2. 3X-Keatin Lyons[1]; 3. 3W-Zeke Wiliamson[2]; 4. (DNS) 3-Brenden Heizer

- Advertisement -

Recent articles

14th Annual Hockett/McMillin Memorial Entries Open for POWRi 410 & WAR Sprints

Belleville, IL. (7/22/24) The prestigious Fourteenth Annual Jesse Hockett/Daniel McMillin Memorial...

Ricky Thornton, Jr. takes Huset Speedway’s Tri-State Late Model win!

Thornton Jr. and Shryock Top Bargain Barn Tire Center Night at...

Mullens wires USMTS main in Mason City

The Pritchard Family Auto Stores Mason City Motor Speedway welcomed back...

Cade Dillard takes Davenport Speedway Modified win!

23 entries A MODIFIEDS A Feature (30 Laps): 1. 97-Cade Dillard; 2. 49-Brian...

CCSDS Set for Texarkana 67 Speedway and Batesville Motor Speedway

Adds Dates at Outlaw Motor Speedway, Springfield Raceway, and Texarkana 67...

Fairmont fans see Sanders blast to 120th USMTS win

The outlaw open-wheel modifieds of the Summit USMTS National Championship presented...

Stars, Keys & Hutch: 7 Storylines for USAC Silver Crown’s Salt City 100

By: Richie Murray – USAC Media Hutchinson, Kansas (July 17, 2024)………When’s the...

I-70 Speedway Increases Payout in Summer Sizzler for POWRi 410 Sprints July 27th

Belleville, IL. (7/22/24) Enticing open-wheel enthusiast in racing action in one...

RELATED ARTICLES

Will Krup takes MARS Modified win at Adams County Speedway!

20 entries DIRTCAR UMP MODIFIEDS A Feature 1 (30 Laps): 1. K9-Will Krup; 2. 18L-Michael Long;...

Dennis Erb, Jr. takes Adams County Speedway MARS victory!

26 entries DIRTCAR LATE MODELS A Feature 1 (40 Laps): 1. 28-Dennis Erb Jr; 2. 24-Ryan...

Adams County Speedway Results – 7/21/24

12 entries STREET STOCKS Ace Auto Towing LLC A Feature 1 (18 Laps): 1. 33F-Rickey Frankel...

Coles County Speedway Results – 7/20/24

4 entries PATRIOT LANDSCAPE RESTRICTED MICROS A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 17-Cole Jones; 2. 22-Tanner...

Red Hill Raceway Results – 7/20/24

14 entries DIRTCAR UMP MODIFIEDS A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. K9-Will Krup; 2. 55-Justin Jones;...