HomeIllinoisAdams County Speedway (Quincy Raceway)Adams County Speedway Results - 9/24/23

Adams County Speedway Results – 9/24/23

Published on

- Advertisement -
11 entries

STREET STOCKS


A Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 1-Robert Cottom[1]; 2. 59-Jacob Rexing[3]; 3. 67R-Rudy Zaragoza[2]; 4. 0-Jake Powers[4]; 5. 8-Sage Martin[7]; 6. 33F-Rickey Frankel III[6]; 7. 11-Kale Foster[10]; 8. (DNF) 99-Brandon Boden[11]; 9. (DNF) 53-Ryan Aden Jr[8]; 10. (DNF) 82-Pete Stodgel[5]; 11. (DNF) 96X-Kole Jackson[9]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 67R-Rudy Zaragoza[3]; 2. 0-Jake Powers[2]; 3. 33F-Rickey Frankel III[1]; 4. 82-Pete Stodgel[6]; 5. 96X-Kole Jackson[5]; 6. (DNF) 99-Brandon Boden[4]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 1-Robert Cottom[4]; 2. 59-Jacob Rexing[3]; 3. 8-Sage Martin[1]; 4. 53-Ryan Aden Jr[2]; 5. 11-Kale Foster[5]

15 entries

CRATE LATE MODELS


A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 54-Tommy Elston[5]; 2. 130-Chase Osterhoff[6]; 3. 27-Jason Perry[8]; 4. 212-Vance Wilson[1]; 5. 45DW-Denny Woodworth[3]; 6. 21-Jason Oenning[12]; 7. 32M-Cody Maguire[10]; 8. 11-Darin Weisinger Jr[2]; 9. 56-Jamie Wilson[4]; 10. 74-Darren Cawthon[9]; 11. 72-James Dickerson[14]; 12. 13A-Austin Poage[7]; 13. (DNF) 58-Marty Hall JR[15]; 14. (DNS) 17B-Braden Bilger; 15. (DNS) 7C-Christian Miles

Heat 1 (10 Laps): 1. 54-Tommy Elston[2]; 2. 56-Jamie Wilson[1]; 3. 11-Darin Weisinger Jr[4]; 4. 13A-Austin Poage[6]; 5. 74-Darren Cawthon[7]; 6. (DNF) 17B-Braden Bilger[3]; 7. (DNF) 7C-Christian Miles[5]; 8. (DNF) 58-Marty Hall JR[8]

Heat 2 (10 Laps): 1. 45DW-Denny Woodworth[1]; 2. 212-Vance Wilson[2]; 3. 130-Chase Osterhoff[3]; 4. 27-Jason Perry[4]; 5. 32M-Cody Maguire[5]; 6. 21-Jason Oenning[6]; 7. 72-James Dickerson[7]

Qualifying 1: 1. 56-Jamie Wilson, 00:13.657[10]; 2. 45DW-Denny Woodworth, 00:13.737[11]; 3. 54-Tommy Elston, 00:13.777[3]; 4. 212-Vance Wilson, 00:13.897[4]; 5. 17B-Braden Bilger, 00:13.960[8]; 6. 130-Chase Osterhoff, 00:13.993[14]; 7. 11-Darin Weisinger Jr, 00:14.107[7]; 8. 27-Jason Perry, 00:14.141[6]; 9. 7C-Christian Miles, 00:14.241[15]; 10. 32M-Cody Maguire, 00:14.617[5]; 11. 13A-Austin Poage, 00:14.640[12]; 12. 21-Jason Oenning, 00:14.698[1]; 13. 74-Darren Cawthon, 00:15.579[13]; 14. 72-James Dickerson, 00:16.003[9]; 15. 58-Marty Hall JR, 00:16.141[2]

11 entries

DIRTCAR UMP MODIFIEDS


A Feature 1 (18 Laps): 1. 14-Rick Conoyer[1]; 2. 03B-Mark Burgtorf[3]; 3. 22-Austen Becerra[4]; 4. 77D-Rick Stevenson[2]; 5. 16-Shawn Deering[5]; 6. 4-Dave Wietholder[9]; 7. 28D-Matt Diaz[8]; 8. (DNF) 5P-Nicholas Porter[11]; 9. (DNF) 117-Frankie Wellman[6]; 10. (DNF) 59R-Jacob Rexing[7]; 11. (DNS) 733-Spencer Havermale

Heat 1 (10 Laps): 1. 14-Rick Conoyer[2]; 2. 03B-Mark Burgtorf[4]; 3. 16-Shawn Deering[3]; 4. 59R-Jacob Rexing[1]; 5. 4-Dave Wietholder[5]; 6. 5P-Nicholas Porter[6]

Heat 2 (10 Laps): 1. 77D-Rick Stevenson[1]; 2. 22-Austen Becerra[2]; 3. 117-Frankie Wellman[4]; 4. 28D-Matt Diaz[5]; 5. (DNF) 733-Spencer Havermale[3]

Qualifying 1: 1. 59R-Jacob Rexing, 00:13.968[2]; 2. 77D-Rick Stevenson, 00:14.102[4]; 3. 14-Rick Conoyer, 00:14.148[7]; 4. 22-Austen Becerra, 00:14.300[10]; 5. 16-Shawn Deering, 00:14.335[1]; 6. 733-Spencer Havermale, 00:14.342[3]; 7. 03B-Mark Burgtorf, 00:14.506[8]; 8. 117-Frankie Wellman, 00:14.551[5]; 9. 4-Dave Wietholder, 00:14.576[11]; 10. 28D-Matt Diaz, 00:15.262[6]; 11. 5P-Nicholas Porter, 00:15.771[9]

13 entries

IMCA SPORT MODS


A Feature 1 (18 Laps): 1. 14AJ-AJ Tournear[8]; 2. 8C-Logan Cumby[7]; 3. P65-Patrick Phillips[5]; 4. 20-Nicholas Profeta[6]; 5. 73X-Tanner Klingele[10]; 6. 63G-Michael Goodwin[3]; 7. 54-Quinton Shelton[1]; 8. 5-Josh Holtman[4]; 9. 82-Pete Stodgel[2]; 10. 48J-Jim Powell[11]; 11. 10C-Marshall Cramer[12]; 12. 2N-Kevin Nichelson[13]; 13. (DNF) 2W-Reed Wolfmeyer[9]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 73X-Tanner Klingele[7]; 2. 20-Nicholas Profeta[5]; 3. 14AJ-AJ Tournear[6]; 4. 54-Quinton Shelton[1]; 5. 82-Pete Stodgel[2]; 6. 48J-Jim Powell[3]; 7. 2N-Kevin Nichelson[4]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 2W-Reed Wolfmeyer[6]; 2. P65-Patrick Phillips[4]; 3. 8C-Logan Cumby[5]; 4. 5-Josh Holtman[3]; 5. 63G-Michael Goodwin[2]; 6. 10C-Marshall Cramer[1]

10 entries

DIRTCAR 4 CYLINDERS


A Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 32-Jeffery DeLonjay[4]; 2. 3-Jaden Delonjay[1]; 3. 7C-Spencer Coats[3]; 4. 71-Kimberly Abbott[6]; 5. 05-Landon Neisen[8]; 6. 762-Kyle Weisenberger[5]; 7. 11E-Ethan Prim[10]; 8. 79-Richard Franklin[9]; 9. (DNF) 14B-Craig Bangert[2]; 10. (DNS) 38J-Doug White

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 7C-Spencer Coats[1]; 2. 3-Jaden Delonjay[4]; 3. 71-Kimberly Abbott[2]; 4. 38J-Doug White[5]; 5. 79-Richard Franklin[3]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 32-Jeffery DeLonjay[1]; 2. 14B-Craig Bangert[4]; 3. 762-Kyle Weisenberger[3]; 4. 05-Landon Neisen[5]; 5. 11E-Ethan Prim[2]

- Advertisement -

Recent articles

RELATED ARTICLES

Karter Sarff Claims Coles County Speedway Win with POWRi National Midget League

Mattoon, IL. (6/13/24) Karter Sarff would nearly dominate the entire night to earn his...

Coles County Speedway Results – 6/13/24

14 entries Patriot Landscape Restricted Micros A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 81-Braxton Flatt; 2. 12-Bella...

Race Time Weather Outlook Cancels Summer Nationals, Summit Modifieds at Kankakee

KANKAKEE, IL (June 13, 2024) – With weather models showing severe thunderstorms around the Kankakee,...

Mike McKinney Wins 14th Annual Summit Modified Season Opener at Peoria

There’s a reason why Mike McKinney is currently the No. 1-ranked DIRTcar UMP Modified...