HomeIllinoisCharleston SpeedwayCharleston Speedway Results - 10/7/23

Charleston Speedway Results – 10/7/23

Published on

- Advertisement -
21 entries

DIRTCAR MODIFIEDS


A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 21D-Danny Schwartz[1]; 2. 58R-Ryan Hamilton[2]; 3. 121-Deece Schwartz[3]; 4. 15J-Jimmy Hayden[7]; 5. 3F-Rob Fuqua[8]; 6. 92-Kenny Carmichael Sr[5]; 7. 81P-Austin Phelps[11]; 8. 29L-JD Laster[12]; 9. 1-Mike Lentz[15]; 10. 4K-Taylor Kerz[21]; 11. 68-Tim Weber[13]; 12. 83T-Troy Mcneely[14]; 13. X-Steve Lach[16]; 14. 114-Brent Moore[4]; 15. 01-Jason Turner[19]; 16. 819-Chris Grigg[18]; 17. 389-Matt Dillon[6]; 18. 13-Scott Hutchinson[9]; 19. N59-Chad Evans[20]; 20. (DNS) 99-Hunt Gossum; 21. (DNS) 21S-Kasey Schrock

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 21D-Danny Schwartz[1]; 2. 114-Brent Moore[2]; 3. 15J-Jimmy Hayden[3]; 4. 21S-Kasey Schrock[4]; 5. 68-Tim Weber[6]; 6. X-Steve Lach[7]; 7. 01-Jason Turner[5]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 58R-Ryan Hamilton[1]; 2. 92-Kenny Carmichael Sr[2]; 3. 3F-Rob Fuqua[4]; 4. 81P-Austin Phelps[3]; 5. 83T-Troy Mcneely[6]; 6. 99-Hunt Gossum[7]; 7. N59-Chad Evans[5]

Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 121-Deece Schwartz[1]; 2. 389-Matt Dillon[2]; 3. 13-Scott Hutchinson[3]; 4. 29L-JD Laster[4]; 5. 1-Mike Lentz[6]; 6. 819-Chris Grigg[5]; 7. 4K-Taylor Kerz[7]

Qualifying 1: 1. 21D-Danny Schwartz, 00:14.103[11]; 2. 58R-Ryan Hamilton, 00:14.221[9]; 3. 121-Deece Schwartz, 00:14.511[13]; 4. 114-Brent Moore, 00:14.610[2]; 5. 92-Kenny Carmichael Sr, 00:14.711[17]; 6. 389-Matt Dillon, 00:14.792[18]; 7. 15J-Jimmy Hayden, 00:14.854[10]; 8. 81P-Austin Phelps, 00:14.869[16]; 9. 13-Scott Hutchinson, 00:15.114[19]; 10. 21S-Kasey Schrock, 00:15.133[15]; 11. 3F-Rob Fuqua, 00:15.385[6]; 12. 29L-JD Laster, 00:15.406[8]; 13. 01-Jason Turner, 00:15.419[1]; 14. N59-Chad Evans, 00:15.429[20]; 15. 819-Chris Grigg, 00:15.715[14]; 16. 68-Tim Weber, 00:16.589[3]; 17. 83T-Troy Mcneely, 00:16.965[21]; 18. 1-Mike Lentz, 00:17.611[12]; 19. X-Steve Lach, 00:18.812[5]; 20. (DNS) 99-Hunt Gossum, 00:18.812; 21. 4K-Taylor Kerz[7]

13 entries

DIRTCAR PRO MODIFIEDS


A Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 44-Gabe Menser[2]; 2. 121-Deece Schwartz[1]; 3. 79-Scott Dunlap[3]; 4. 21JR-Drew Schwartz[4]; 5. 27-Drake Vondohlen[5]; 6. 40J-Johnny Nethery[6]; 7. 3G-Bryce Graber[8]; 8. 87-Kevin Quimby[10]; 9. A59-Karson Evans[13]; 10. 77C-Shawn Edgar[12]; 11. 6-Billy Adams[9]; 12. 66K-Kaleb Stephens[7]; 13. 12P-Phil Myers[11]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 121-Deece Schwartz[1]; 2. 79-Scott Dunlap[2]; 3. 27-Drake Vondohlen[3]; 4. 66K-Kaleb Stephens[4]; 5. 6-Billy Adams[6]; 6. 12P-Phil Myers[5]; 7. A59-Karson Evans[7]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 44-Gabe Menser[2]; 2. 21JR-Drew Schwartz[3]; 3. 40J-Johnny Nethery[1]; 4. 3G-Bryce Graber[4]; 5. 87-Kevin Quimby[5]; 6. 77C-Shawn Edgar[6]

Qualifying 1: 1. 121-Deece Schwartz, 00:14.558[7]; 2. 40J-Johnny Nethery, 00:14.796[13]; 3. 79-Scott Dunlap, 00:14.798[3]; 4. 44-Gabe Menser, 00:14.814[6]; 5. 27-Drake Vondohlen, 00:14.916[5]; 6. 21JR-Drew Schwartz, 00:15.030[4]; 7. 66K-Kaleb Stephens, 00:15.162[10]; 8. 3G-Bryce Graber, 00:15.441[1]; 9. 12P-Phil Myers, 00:15.634[11]; 10. 87-Kevin Quimby, 00:15.986[2]; 11. 6-Billy Adams, 00:16.447[8]; 12. 77C-Shawn Edgar, 00:16.681[12]; 13. (DNS) A59-Karson Evans, 00:16.681

10 entries

DIRTCAR STREET STOCKS


A Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 99K-Jerrad Krick[3]; 2. 5-Ryan Taylor[2]; 3. 42-Jesse Simmons[4]; 4. 16L-Dylon Holycross[6]; 5. 10-Devin Hoskins[5]; 6. 32-Brice Slavens[8]; 7. 25M-Dalton Mickle[7]; 8. XXX-Sawyer Longfellow[10]; 9. 90-Bill Figgins[9]; 10. 14D-Dalton Mannin[1]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 14D-Dalton Mannin[1]; 2. 5-Ryan Taylor[5]; 3. 99K-Jerrad Krick[10]; 4. 42-Jesse Simmons[6]; 5. 10-Devin Hoskins[8]; 6. 16L-Dylon Holycross[9]; 7. 25M-Dalton Mickle[2]; 8. 32-Brice Slavens[7]; 9. 90-Bill Figgins[3]; 10. XXX-Sawyer Longfellow[4]

12 entries

DIRTCAR FACTORY STOCKS


A Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 66JR-Steve Nolen[2]; 2. 90-Lee Joseph Hall[3]; 3. 27-Mike Reitz[1]; 4. 11S-John Strawser[8]; 5. Z42-Zack Simmons[12]; 6. 71-Levi Russell[6]; 7. 71R-Gary Russell[7]; 8. 77-Gene Watts[11]; 9. 74-Jim Pruitt[5]; 10. X71-Wayne Russell[4]; 11. 93J-Nic Huddleston[10]; 12. (DNS) B77-Brandon Gano

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 27-Mike Reitz[2]; 2. 90-Lee Joseph Hall[1]; 3. 74-Jim Pruitt[3]; 4. 71R-Gary Russell[4]; 5. B77-Brandon Gano[6]; 6. 77-Gene Watts[5]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 66JR-Steve Nolen[1]; 2. X71-Wayne Russell[3]; 3. 71-Levi Russell[5]; 4. 11S-John Strawser[4]; 5. 93J-Nic Huddleston[6]; 6. Z42-Zack Simmons[2]

Qualifying 1: 1. 90-Lee Joseph Hall, 00:16.521[11]; 2. 66JR-Steve Nolen, 00:16.845[2]; 3. 27-Mike Reitz, 00:16.955[3]; 4. Z42-Zack Simmons, 00:17.388[7]; 5. 74-Jim Pruitt, 00:17.421[10]; 6. X71-Wayne Russell, 00:17.626[1]; 7. 71R-Gary Russell, 00:17.664[8]; 8. 11S-John Strawser, 00:17.707[9]; 9. 77-Gene Watts, 00:17.862[5]; 10. 93J-Nic Huddleston, 00:18.158[6]; 11. 71-Levi Russell, 00:18.226[12]; 12. B77-Brandon Gano, 00:18.550[4]

9 entries

DIRTCAR PRO LATE MODELS


A Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 01-Billy Knippenberg[1]; 2. 27-Mitch Brown[9]; 3. 05-Gary Schalmo[5]; 4. 12C-Curtis Eller[2]; 5. 10C-Colby Eller[3]; 6. 11-Randy Eller[4]; 7. 20N-Nathan Spain[6]; 8. 1-Jeff Shepherd[7]; 9. 52-Ron Smith[8]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 01-Billy Knippenberg[1]; 2. 12C-Curtis Eller[2]; 3. 10C-Colby Eller[8]; 4. 11-Randy Eller[3]; 5. 05-Gary Schalmo[7]; 6. 20N-Nathan Spain[5]; 7. 1-Jeff Shepherd[6]; 8. 52-Ron Smith[9]; 9. 27-Mitch Brown[4]

12 entries

DIRTCAR HORNETS


A Feature 1 (12 Laps): 1. 9-James Trivitt[1]; 2. 19-Dee Friar[6]; 3. 14P-Paul Lawhorn[2]; 4. 68-Donald Friar[4]; 5. 48-Trevor Jones[3]; 6. 44DD-Airn McRill[8]; 7. 41-Jaekob Durbin[11]; 8. 28W-Devon Webb[5]; 9. 5T-Joey Trivitt[7]; 10. 58W-Kenny Cordes[10]; 11. (DNS) 27J-Nathan Haynes; 12. (DNS) 54C-Mason Lynch

Heat 1 (6 Laps): 1. 9-James Trivitt[2]; 2. 48-Trevor Jones[6]; 3. 28W-Devon Webb[3]; 4. 5T-Joey Trivitt[1]; 5. 54C-Mason Lynch[4]; 6. 41-Jaekob Durbin[5]

Heat 2 (6 Laps): 1. 14P-Paul Lawhorn[6]; 2. 68-Donald Friar[3]; 3. 19-Dee Friar[5]; 4. 44DD-Airn McRill[2]; 5. 58W-Kenny Cordes[1]; 6. 27J-Nathan Haynes[4]

5 entries

POWDER PUFF RACE 1


A Feature 1 (6 Laps): 1. 40J-Sarah McCullough[5]; 2. 11-Kathy Eller[2]; 3. 79-Amy Hoke[1]; 4. 10C-Dakota Davidson[3]; 5. 12C-Tara Silica[4]

10 entries

POWDER PUFF RACE 2


A Feature 1 (6 Laps): 1. 48-Jerrica Jones[6]; 2. 71R-Tanaya Russell[2]; 3. X71-Callie Leffler[4]; 4. 71-Dawnikah Kobielnik[3]; 5. 77-Patty Helm Murray[1]; 6. 90-Erin Cook[10]; 7. 5T-Raelyn Montz[7]; 8. (DNS) 58W-Destiny Theobald; 9. (DNS) 99K-Andrea Krick; 10. (DNS) 28W-Cherri Lynch

14 entries

MECHANICS RACE 1


A Feature 1 (6 Laps): 1. 9-David Montz[8]; 2. 44DD-Donovan Stark[6]; 3. 71R-Jake Russell[9]; 4. 28W-David Webb[4]; 5. 90-Sherman Pruitt[3]; 6. 68-Keith White[14]; 7. 66JR-Levi Nolen[7]; 8. 77-Tom Helm[5]; 9. 48-Jacob Gwyn[10]; 10. 5T-Jason Phillips[12]; 11. (DNS) 14D-Tim Akers; 12. (DNS) 54C-Dylan Lewis; 13. (DNS) XXX-Cale Longfellow; 14. (DNS) 27J-Chris Roe

13 entries

MECHANICS RACE 2


A Feature 1 (6 Laps): 1. 10C-Ryan Blair[2]; 2. 121-Drew Schwartz[5]; 3. 66K-Robert Stephens[1]; 4. 77C-Jason Cox[13]; 5. 79-Caleb Vincent[11]; 6. 40J-Brynnen Nethery[7]; 7. 83T-James Goldsberry[4]; 8. 27-Brayden Vondohlen[6]; 9. A59-Liam Strader[8]; 10. 389-Chad Dillon[3]; 11. (DNS) 6-Brian Martz; 12. (DNS) 819-Dusten Galbreath; 13. (DNS) 1-David Shepherd

- Advertisement -

Recent articles

Tyler Courtney takes Golden Isles Speedway’s High Limit Sprint win; Mark Whitener takes crate late model win!

2/22/2426 entries 410 SPRINTS - WINGED A Feature (25 Laps): 1. 7BC-Tyler Courtney;...

Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series and High Limit Sprint Cars Converge at Golden Isles

BATAVIA, Ohio (February 20, 2024) – Golden Isles Speedway will bring fans...

Sam Seawright tops Super Late Model action at Duck River Speedway

2/18/2420 entries 602 CRATE LATE MODELS A Feature (40 Laps): 1. A17-Mark Haddon;...

Mike Marlar Tops Wednesday Night Volusia Speedway Park Action

Mike Marlar Tops Wednesday Night Volusia Speedway Park Action Returns to Golden...

Hudson O’Neal Competes in Volusia’s DIRTcar Nationals

Hudson O’Neal Competes in Volusia’s DIRTcar Nationals LOLMDS Competition Resumes Friday at...

Nick Hoffman Tops Thursday WoO Volusia Thriller; GIS Next

MOORESVILLE, N.C. (02/19/24) – Nick Hoffman won Thursday’s World of Outlaws...

RELATED ARTICLES

World Wide Technology Raceway 2024 schedule

ST. LOUIS – February 13, 2024 Revised: February 12. Please discard all previously-released schedules. Schedule is...

Drawing of proposed new Belle-Clair Fairgrounds including Belle-Clair Speedway

Below is a drawing of what county officials would like the redesigned Belle-Clair Fairgrounds...

SPOON RIVER SPEEDWAY RELEASES THE MOST AMBITIOUS SCHEDULE IN TRACK HISTORY

  On the heels of the move to Friday night racing, Spoon River Speedway...

Reed Whitney Wins with POWRi Outlaw Non-Wing Micros in Southern Illinois Center

DuQuoin, IL. (12/16/23) Reed Whitney would perfect the night in claiming his first feature...

Thomas Meseraull Masters Jr Knepper 55 with POWRi National Midget League Win

DuQuoin, IL. (12/16/23) Thomas Meseraull would wait until the perfect on-track timing while earning...