HomeIllinoisFarmer City RacewayFarmer City Raceway Results - 5/3/24

Farmer City Raceway Results – 5/3/24

Published on

- Advertisement -
8 entries

STREET STOCKS


A Feature 1 (12 Laps): 1. 67R-Jeremy Nichols[2]; 2. 5-Ryan Taylor[8]; 3. J98X-Jordan Smith[6]; 4. 46-Randy Huffman[5]; 5. (DNF) 9-Joe Brown[3]; 6. (DNF) 15-Rick Reed[7]; 7. (DNF) 97-Josh Griffith[1]; 8. (DNS) 96X-Kole Jackson

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 97-Josh Griffith[4]; 2. 67R-Jeremy Nichols[1]; 3. 9-Joe Brown[5]; 4. 96X-Kole Jackson[6]; 5. 46-Randy Huffman[3]; 6. J98X-Jordan Smith[7]; 7. 15-Rick Reed[2]; 8. 5-Ryan Taylor[8]

16 entries

DIRTCAR UMP MODIFIEDS


A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 89-Austin Friedman[1]; 2. 37L-Michael Ledford[3]; 3. J24-Jeremy Nichols[5]; 4. 14L-Brian Lynn[6]; 5. 14-Caden McWhorter[2]; 6. 24T-Trevor Ringle[4]; 7. 7-Steven Mattingly[13]; 8. 3-Carson Friedman[12]; 9. 81P-Austin Phelps[10]; 10. 21W-Wes Ricketts[11]; 11. (DNF) 0F-Matt Fabrizius[7]; 12. (DNF) D98-Danny Smith[9]; 13. (DNF) 20-Tanner Sullivan[15]; 14. (DNF) 110-Landen Miller[8]; 15. (DNF) 26-Cameron Pierce[16]; 16. (DNF) 9-Brian Deavers[14]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 89-Austin Friedman[1]; 2. 37L-Michael Ledford[2]; 3. J24-Jeremy Nichols[3]; 4. 0F-Matt Fabrizius[5]; 5. D98-Danny Smith[6]; 6. 21W-Wes Ricketts[8]; 7. 7-Steven Mattingly[7]; 8. (DNS) 20-Tanner Sullivan

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 14-Caden McWhorter[2]; 2. 24T-Trevor Ringle[1]; 3. 14L-Brian Lynn[3]; 4. 110-Landen Miller[4]; 5. 81P-Austin Phelps[6]; 6. 3-Carson Friedman[5]; 7. 9-Brian Deavers[7]; 8. 26-Cameron Pierce[8]

Qualifying 1 (2 Laps): 1. 89-Austin Friedman, 00:13.600[16]; 2. 24T-Trevor Ringle, 00:13.770[4]; 3. 37L-Michael Ledford, 00:13.830[10]; 4. 14-Caden McWhorter, 00:13.870[7]; 5. J24-Jeremy Nichols, 00:13.900[5]; 6. 14L-Brian Lynn, 00:14.150[14]; 7. 20-Tanner Sullivan, 00:14.210[13]; 8. 110-Landen Miller, 00:14.300[3]; 9. 0F-Matt Fabrizius, 00:14.320[9]; 10. 3-Carson Friedman, 00:14.340[11]; 11. D98-Danny Smith, 00:14.520[2]; 12. 81P-Austin Phelps, 00:14.570[1]; 13. 7-Steven Mattingly, 00:15.330[6]; 14. 9-Brian Deavers, 00:15.400[12]; 15. 21W-Wes Ricketts, 00:15.720[15]; 16. 26-Cameron Pierce, 00:20.260[8]

23 entries

DIRTCAR PRO MODIFIEDS


A Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 12B-Brandon Bollinger[1]; 2. 1-Donnie Martin[3]; 3. 27-Dalton Ewing[2]; 4. 22-Darrell Dick[6]; 5. 72-Donnie Cheesman[4]; 6. 7S-Jeremy Sebens[7]; 7. 10-Adam Rhodes[9]; 8. Z24-Zach Taylor[8]; 9. 122-Hudson Dick[11]; 10. 324-Brady Reed[5]; 11. X20-Lucas Boulton[14]; 12. 75-Gavyn Parmele[22]; 13. 89-Kendyl Faw[13]; 14. 3H-Allan Harris[18]; 15. 33T-Patrick Teig[12]; 16. 13-Donnie Martin SR[15]; 17. 15T-Taryn Page[17]; 18. 57-Aiden Page[21]; 19. 8J-Jimmie Smith[23]; 20. (DNF) 4-Phil Myers[20]; 21. (DNF) B8-Erin Boesdorfer[19]; 22. (DNF) H28-David Henderson[10]; 23. (DNF) A4-Michael Wells[16]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 12B-Brandon Bollinger[1]; 2. 72-Donnie Cheesman[2]; 3. 7S-Jeremy Sebens[3]; 4. H28-David Henderson[4]; 5. 89-Kendyl Faw[5]; 6. A4-Michael Wells[8]; 7. B8-Erin Boesdorfer[6]; 8. 75-Gavyn Parmele[7]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 27-Dalton Ewing[1]; 2. 324-Brady Reed[2]; 3. Z24-Zach Taylor[4]; 4. 122-Hudson Dick[3]; 5. X20-Lucas Boulton[5]; 6. 15T-Taryn Page[7]; 7. 4-Phil Myers[6]; 8. (DNF) 8J-Jimmie Smith[8]

Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 1-Donnie Martin[1]; 2. 22-Darrell Dick[2]; 3. 10-Adam Rhodes[3]; 4. 33T-Patrick Teig[5]; 5. 13-Donnie Martin SR[4]; 6. 3H-Allan Harris[7]; 7. 57-Aiden Page[6]

Qualifying 1 (2 Laps): 1. 12B-Brandon Bollinger, 00:14.710[11]; 2. 27-Dalton Ewing, 00:14.730[1]; 3. 1-Donnie Martin, 00:14.780[6]; 4. 72-Donnie Cheesman, 00:14.900[10]; 5. 324-Brady Reed, 00:14.950[7]; 6. 22-Darrell Dick, 00:14.960[22]; 7. 7S-Jeremy Sebens, 00:15.000[19]; 8. 122-Hudson Dick, 00:15.040[12]; 9. 10-Adam Rhodes, 00:15.080[21]; 10. H28-David Henderson, 00:15.100[15]; 11. Z24-Zach Taylor, 00:15.100[17]; 12. 13-Donnie Martin SR, 00:15.190[18]; 13. 89-Kendyl Faw, 00:15.270[2]; 14. X20-Lucas Boulton, 00:15.360[3]; 15. 33T-Patrick Teig, 00:15.370[9]; 16. B8-Erin Boesdorfer, 00:15.400[23]; 17. 4-Phil Myers, 00:15.430[16]; 18. 57-Aiden Page, 00:15.450[13]; 19. 75-Gavyn Parmele, 00:15.500[4]; 20. 15T-Taryn Page, 00:15.560[5]; 21. 3H-Allan Harris, 00:15.930[20]; 22. A4-Michael Wells, 00:16.030[8]; 23. 8J-Jimmie Smith, 00:16.080[14]

13 entries

DIRTCAR LATE MODELS


A Feature 1 (25 Laps): 1. 58-Garrett Alberson[1]; 2. 99-Mckay Wenger[3]; 3. 1W-Donny Walden[5]; 4. 31-Kye Blight[2]; 5. 122-Timmy Dick[7]; 6. 33H-Roben Huffman[9]; 7. 2C-Colton Billington[8]; 8. 33 4-Billy Hough[10]; 9. 09-Jeff Riddell[11]; 10. (DNF) 8L-Jeffrey Ledford[6]; 11. (DNF) 162-Logan Moody[4]; 12. (DNF) 61-Jammie Wilson[12]; 13. (DNS) 38-Bob Gardner

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 58-Garrett Alberson[1]; 2. 99-Mckay Wenger[3]; 3. 1W-Donny Walden[2]; 4. 122-Timmy Dick[4]; 5. 33H-Roben Huffman[5]; 6. 09-Jeff Riddell[6]; 7. (DNS) 38-Bob Gardner

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 31-Kye Blight[1]; 2. 162-Logan Moody[2]; 3. 8L-Jeffrey Ledford[3]; 4. 2C-Colton Billington[4]; 5. 33 4-Billy Hough[5]; 6. (DNF) 61-Jammie Wilson[6]

Qualifying 1 (2 Laps): 1. 58-Garrett Alberson, 00:12.180[7]; 2. 31-Kye Blight, 00:12.500[13]; 3. 1W-Donny Walden, 00:12.590[10]; 4. 162-Logan Moody, 00:12.660[4]; 5. 99-Mckay Wenger, 00:12.670[3]; 6. 8L-Jeffrey Ledford, 00:12.740[12]; 7. 122-Timmy Dick, 00:12.770[9]; 8. 2C-Colton Billington, 00:13.070[5]; 9. 33H-Roben Huffman, 00:13.200[11]; 10. 33 4-Billy Hough, 00:13.220[2]; 11. 09-Jeff Riddell, 00:13.540[6]; 12. 61-Jammie Wilson, 00:13.650[1]; 13. 38-Bob Gardner, 00:59.999[8]

16 entries

DIRTCAR PRO LATE MODELS


A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 25-Dakota Ewing[2]; 2. 77-Blaise Baker[4]; 3. 10C-Colby Eller[3]; 4. 51A-Amber Crouch[5]; 5. 16-Chase Wilson[6]; 6. K24-Kade Ballinger[12]; 7. 11-Curtis Eller[8]; 8. 5B-Brandon Sweitzer[9]; 9. 14D-Dalton Mannin[11]; 10. 16C-Tristan Coleman[16]; 11. (DNF) 55-Anthony Tucker[7]; 12. (DNF) 16JR-Carson Reed[15]; 13. (DNF) 22-Chris Dick[10]; 14. (DNF) 21-Jarrod Shasteen[13]; 15. (DNF) 11M-Ryan Miller[1]; 16. (DNF) 707-Erik Vanapeldoorn[14]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 11M-Ryan Miller[2]; 2. 10C-Colby Eller[1]; 3. 51A-Amber Crouch[4]; 4. 55-Anthony Tucker[3]; 5. 5B-Brandon Sweitzer[7]; 6. 14D-Dalton Mannin[6]; 7. 21-Jarrod Shasteen[5]; 8. 16JR-Carson Reed[8]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 25-Dakota Ewing[1]; 2. 77-Blaise Baker[2]; 3. 16-Chase Wilson[4]; 4. 11-Curtis Eller[3]; 5. 22-Chris Dick[5]; 6. K24-Kade Ballinger[7]; 7. 707-Erik Vanapeldoorn[6]; 8. 16C-Tristan Coleman[8]

Qualifying 1 (2 Laps): 1. 10C-Colby Eller, 00:13.780[16]; 2. 25-Dakota Ewing, 00:13.800[8]; 3. 11M-Ryan Miller, 00:13.800[9]; 4. 77-Blaise Baker, 00:13.900[2]; 5. 55-Anthony Tucker, 00:14.010[12]; 6. 11-Curtis Eller, 00:14.080[10]; 7. 51A-Amber Crouch, 00:14.160[1]; 8. 16-Chase Wilson, 00:14.230[5]; 9. 21-Jarrod Shasteen, 00:14.260[6]; 10. 22-Chris Dick, 00:14.300[11]; 11. 14D-Dalton Mannin, 00:14.340[14]; 12. 707-Erik Vanapeldoorn, 00:14.370[3]; 13. 5B-Brandon Sweitzer, 00:14.370[4]; 14. K24-Kade Ballinger, 00:14.380[15]; 15. 16JR-Carson Reed, 00:14.510[13]; 16. 16C-Tristan Coleman, 00:17.930[7]

- Advertisement -

Recent articles

Dennis Erb Jr, Brian Shirley Using Vital Track Time to Prepare For Heartland Grand Tour 

The seasoned veterans look for improvements among new changes before the...

Overton Banks $50,000 in Mountain Moonshine Classic at Smoky Mountain

MARYVILLE, Tenn. (June 15, 2024) – Brandon Overton was in charge...

Fathers Day Special at Double X Speedway Checkers to Benson, Campbell and Porter

by: Dean Reichel For Immediate Release-- The Father's Day Special at Double X...

Callaway Raceway Results – 6/14/24

8 entries POWRI PURE STOCKS A Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 21-Darin Porter;...

Tyler Erb Wins Tri-City to Open Summer Nationals with Back-to-Back Victories

By Colby Trotter PONTOON BEACH, IL (June 14, 2024) Tyler Erb has...

A USAC Eastern Storm Gem: Seavey Shines at Big Diamond

By: Richie Murray – USAC Media Pottsville, Pennsylvania (June 13, 2024)………If the...

Jacob Denney Undeniable in Jacksonville Speedway Victory with POWRi National Midget League

Jacksonville, IL. (6/14/24) Jacob Denney would prove tough enough to tame...

RELATED ARTICLES

Tyler Erb Sweeps Opening Week of the ‘Hell Tour’

Ready to Roll with Week No. 2 MARYS, Ohio (06/17/24) – Tyler Erb enjoyed...

Track Enterprises Teams with Spoon River Speedway for Summer Nationals 2024

DIRTcar Super Late Models & Modifieds to Race Thursday, June 20 (Lewistown, IL) The 2024...

Highland Speedway Results – 6/15/24

14 entries DIRTCAR LATE MODELS A Feature 1 (25 Laps): 1. 24H-Mike Harrison; 2. 52-Matt Bailey;...

Trevor Neville Wins First Career Summit Modified Feature at Fairbury

When Trevor Neville decided to race with the DIRTcar Summit Racing Equipment Modified Nationals,...

DIRTcar Summer Nationals at Fairbury Speedway Goes to Tyler Erb

TRIPLE TERBO: Tyler Erb Wins Fairbury for Third-Straight Summer Nationals Victory FAIRBURY, IL (June...