HomeIllinoisAdams County Speedway (Quincy Raceway)Adams County Speedway Results - 5/5/24

Adams County Speedway Results – 5/5/24

Published on

- Advertisement -
18 entries

STREET STOCKS


Ace Auto Towing LLC A Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 59R-Jacob Rexing[3]; 2. 33F-Rickey Frankel III[4]; 3. 282-Chuck Mitchell[1]; 4. 67R-Rudy Zaragoza[6]; 5. 1-Robert Cottom[8]; 6. 16-Levi Long[10]; 7. 63-Cody Kitselman[12]; 8. 7C-Spencer Coats[16]; 9. 2C-Codey Smith[9]; 10. 14B-Triston Brown[18]; 11. 10K-Kristen Tipps[17]; 12. (DNF) 0-Jake Powers[2]; 13. (DNF) 99-Brandon Boden[5]; 14. (DNF) M2-Alan Cottom[7]; 15. (DNF) T83-Tyler Crow[13]; 16. (DNS) 35LJ-Leremy Jackson; 17. (DNS) 24D-Beau Taylor; 18. (DNS) 7-Richard Wagy

Ace Auto Towing LLC Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 33F-Rickey Frankel III[1]; 2. 0-Jake Powers[6]; 3. 99-Brandon Boden[3]; 4. M2-Alan Cottom[5]; 5. 2C-Codey Smith[7]; 6. (DNF) 7-Richard Wagy[2]; 7. (DNF) T83-Tyler Crow[8]; 8. (DNF) 14B-Triston Brown[9]; 9. (DNF) 35LJ-Leremy Jackson[4]

Ace Auto Towing LLC Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 59R-Jacob Rexing[4]; 2. 282-Chuck Mitchell[2]; 3. 67R-Rudy Zaragoza[1]; 4. 1-Robert Cottom[7]; 5. 16-Levi Long[3]; 6. 63-Cody Kitselman[8]; 7. 10K-Kristen Tipps[9]; 8. (DNF) 24D-Beau Taylor[6]; 9. (DNF) 7C-Spencer Coats[5]

22 entries

DIRTCAR UMP MODIFIEDS


Rinella A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 99H-Hunter Gossum[9]; 2. 777-Trevor Neville[1]; 3. 05-Dave Wietholder[6]; 4. 00-Chris Spalding[11]; 5. 67-Austin Seets[5]; 6. 14-Rick Conoyer[4]; 7. 17V-Mike Vanderiet Jr[7]; 8. 26J-Jadin Fuller[16]; 9. 23Z-Austin Self[2]; 10. 59R-Jacob Rexing[12]; 11. 16-Shawn Deering[14]; 12. B4-Kevin Blackburn[8]; 13. 05A-Bobby Anders[13]; 14. 9C-Russ Coultas[18]; 15. 99D-Dylan Hoover[20]; 16. 84G-Gary Gross[15]; 17. 211-Tim Eaton[17]; 18. 20K-Shane Kelley[19]; 19. 99-Tim Luttrell[10]; 20. 22-Austen Becerra[3]; 21. 1LH-Lane Huff[21]; 22. 3D-Dustin Smith[22]

Rinella Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 777-Trevor Neville[2]; 2. 14-Rick Conoyer[1]; 3. 17V-Mike Vanderiet Jr[3]; 4. 99-Tim Luttrell[5]; 5. 05A-Bobby Anders[6]; 6. 26J-Jadin Fuller[4]; 7. 20K-Shane Kelley[7]; 8. 3D-Dustin Smith[8]

Rinella Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 23Z-Austin Self[1]; 2. 67-Austin Seets[3]; 3. B4-Kevin Blackburn[4]; 4. 00-Chris Spalding[5]; 5. 16-Shawn Deering[2]; 6. 211-Tim Eaton[6]; 7. 99D-Dylan Hoover[7]

Rinella Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 22-Austen Becerra[3]; 2. 05-Dave Wietholder[2]; 3. 99H-Hunter Gossum[1]; 4. 59R-Jacob Rexing[4]; 5. 84G-Gary Gross[7]; 6. 9C-Russ Coultas[5]; 7. 1LH-Lane Huff[6]

Rinella Hot Laps/Qualifying: 1. 14-Rick Conoyer, 00:14.105[1]; 2. 23Z-Austin Self, 00:14.148[14]; 3. 99H-Hunter Gossum, 00:14.193[16]; 4. 777-Trevor Neville, 00:14.234[7]; 5. 16-Shawn Deering, 00:14.368[19]; 6. 05-Dave Wietholder, 00:14.505[2]; 7. 17V-Mike Vanderiet Jr, 00:14.557[12]; 8. 67-Austin Seets, 00:14.563[3]; 9. 22-Austen Becerra, 00:14.585[21]; 10. 26J-Jadin Fuller, 00:14.591[5]; 11. B4-Kevin Blackburn, 00:14.611[11]; 12. 59R-Jacob Rexing, 00:14.726[18]; 13. 99-Tim Luttrell, 00:14.774[6]; 14. 00-Chris Spalding, 00:14.852[17]; 15. 9C-Russ Coultas, 00:14.891[9]; 16. 05A-Bobby Anders, 00:15.013[8]; 17. 211-Tim Eaton, 00:15.088[13]; 18. 1LH-Lane Huff, 00:15.585[20]; 19. 3D-Dustin Smith, 00:16.514[22]; 20. (DNF) 20K-Shane Kelley, 00:16.514[15]; 21. (DNF) 99D-Dylan Hoover, 00:16.514[10]; 22. (DNF) 84G-Gary Gross, 00:16.514[4]

14 entries

DIRTCAR 4 CYLINDERS


Rinella A Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 32D-Jeffrey DeLonjay[4]; 2. 3-Jaden Delonjay[6]; 3. 11-Derrick DeFord[3]; 4. 4T-Travis Demint[1]; 5. 2B-Dyllan Bonk[8]; 6. 05-Landon Neisen[5]; 7. 22F-Richard Franklin[13]; 8. 21-Aden Watkins[11]; 9. 00-Rick DeFord[7]; 10. (DNF) 24-Brayden Lay[14]; 11. (DNF) 20C-Caleb Giese[12]; 12. (DNF) 71-Kimberly Abbott[2]; 13. (DNS) 15H-Devin Harrell; 14. (DNS) 762-Kyle Weisenberger

BeDry Roofing Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 32D-Jeffrey DeLonjay[3]; 2. 71-Kimberly Abbott[5]; 3. 05-Landon Neisen[1]; 4. 00-Rick DeFord[6]; 5. 15H-Devin Harrell[4]; 6. 21-Aden Watkins[2]; 7. 22F-Richard Franklin[7]

BeDry Roofing Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 11-Derrick DeFord[1]; 2. 4T-Travis Demint[3]; 3. 3-Jaden Delonjay[5]; 4. 2B-Dyllan Bonk[2]; 5. 762-Kyle Weisenberger[6]; 6. 20C-Caleb Giese[4]; 7. 24-Brayden Lay[7]

30 entries

DIRT SUPER LATE MODELS


Cino De Mayo A Main (40 Laps): 1. 1T-Tyler Erb[1]; 2. 46-Earl Pearson Jr[2]; 3. 11G-Gordy Gundaker[6]; 4. 58-Garrett Alberson[16]; 5. 25-Chad Simpson[3]; 6. 43-Derrick Stewart[4]; 7. 99F-Frank Heckenast Jr[8]; 8. 32-Chris Simpson[19]; 9. 22-Daniel Hilsabeck[14]; 10. 11T-Trevor Gundaker[17]; 11. 20TC-Tristan Chamberlain[10]; 12. 15S-Clayton Stuckey[12]; 13. 25J-Tony Jackson Jr[7]; 14. 52B-Matt Bailey[11]; 15. 8-Dillon McCowan[13]; 16. 11-Jeff Herzog[15]; 17. 15D-Justin Duty[9]; 18. 1XM-Aaron Marrant[22]; 19. 3W-Brennon Willard[21]; 20. 96-Dalton Imhoff[24]; 21. 78S-Steve Stultz[23]; 22. 1ST-Justin Reed[18]; 23. 33F-Rickey Frankel[20]; 24. (DNS) 31K-Kye Blight

B1- FAST Shafts (10 Laps): 1. 11T-Trevor Gundaker[1]; 2. 1ST-Justin Reed[3]; 3. 32-Chris Simpson[4]; 4. 33F-Rickey Frankel[5]; 5. 3W-Brennon Willard[10]; 6. 1XM-Aaron Marrant[8]; 7. 99-Luke Pestka[6]; 8. 78S-Steve Stultz[7]; 9. 96-Dalton Imhoff[9]; 10. 67-Jimmy Vanzandt[11]; 11. (DNF) 17A-Austin Howes[2]

H1-Flo Sports (8 Laps): 1. 1T-Tyler Erb[1]; 2. 31K-Kye Blight[2]; 3. 15D-Justin Duty[3]; 4. 8-Dillon McCowan[4]; 5. 11T-Trevor Gundaker[5]; 6. 33F-Rickey Frankel[6]; 7. 96-Dalton Imhoff[8]; 8. 67-Jimmy Vanzandt[7]

H2-Simpson Race Products (8 Laps): 1. 25-Chad Simpson[4]; 2. 25J-Tony Jackson Jr[2]; 3. 52B-Matt Bailey[1]; 4. 11-Jeff Herzog[3]; 5. 1ST-Justin Reed[5]; 6. 78S-Steve Stultz[7]; 7. (DNF) 7D-Dusty Leonard[6]

H3-Earnhardt Technologies (8 Laps): 1. 46-Earl Pearson Jr[1]; 2. 11G-Gordy Gundaker[2]; 3. 20TC-Tristan Chamberlain[5]; 4. 22-Daniel Hilsabeck[3]; 5. 17A-Austin Howes[7]; 6. 99-Luke Pestka[8]; 7. (DNF) 19R-Ryan Gustin[6]; 8. (DNF) 22H-Dustin Hodges[4]

H4- Lucas Oil (8 Laps): 1. 43-Derrick Stewart[1]; 2. 99F-Frank Heckenast Jr[4]; 3. 15S-Clayton Stuckey[2]; 4. 58-Garrett Alberson[6]; 5. 32-Chris Simpson[3]; 6. 1XM-Aaron Marrant[5]; 7. 3W-Brennon Willard[7]

GROUP A My Race Pass: 1. 1T-Tyler Erb, 00:12.647[3]; 2. 52B-Matt Bailey, 00:12.740[2]; 3. 31K-Kye Blight, 00:12.748[1]; 4. 25J-Tony Jackson Jr, 00:12.792[10]; 5. 15D-Justin Duty, 00:12.829[15]; 6. 11-Jeff Herzog, 00:12.836[11]; 7. 8-Dillon McCowan, 00:12.939[9]; 8. 25-Chad Simpson, 00:12.957[14]; 9. 11T-Trevor Gundaker, 00:12.971[13]; 10. 1ST-Justin Reed, 00:13.148[4]; 11. 33F-Rickey Frankel, 00:13.150[8]; 12. 7D-Dusty Leonard, 00:13.219[12]; 13. 67-Jimmy Vanzandt, 00:13.591[6]; 14. 78S-Steve Stultz, 00:13.595[7]; 15. 96-Dalton Imhoff, 00:13.603[5]

GROUP B My Race Pass: 1. 46-Earl Pearson Jr, 00:12.699[13]; 2. 43-Derrick Stewart, 00:12.831[1]; 3. 11G-Gordy Gundaker, 00:12.874[5]; 4. 15S-Clayton Stuckey, 00:12.893[4]; 5. 22-Daniel Hilsabeck, 00:12.894[10]; 6. 32-Chris Simpson, 00:12.907[11]; 7. 22H-Dustin Hodges, 00:12.913[2]; 8. 99F-Frank Heckenast Jr, 00:12.921[9]; 9. 20TC-Tristan Chamberlain, 00:12.949[6]; 10. 1XM-Aaron Marrant, 00:12.987[7]; 11. 19R-Ryan Gustin, 00:13.016[15]; 12. 58-Garrett Alberson, 00:13.048[12]; 13. 17A-Austin Howes, 00:13.354[8]; 14. 3W-Brennon Willard, 00:13.460[14]; 15. 99-Luke Pestka, 00:13.841[3]

- Advertisement -

Recent articles

Doe Run Raceway Results – 6/14/24

4 entries D2 MIDGETS A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 05-Tobias Midkiff; 2....

Winner, Winner Briggs Danner! Pennsylvanian Gets First USAC Sprint Win at Grandview

By: Richie Murray – USAC Media Bechtelsville, Pennsylvania (June 11, 2024)………For Briggs...

Macon Speedway Results – 6/15/24

11 entries MODIFIED A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. J24-Jeremy Nichols; 2. 11-Terry...

Corey Day Tops Knoxville for Second World of Outlaws Victory

ANOTHER DAY ANOTHER W: Corey Day Tops Knoxville for Second World...

Coles County Speedway Results – 6/15/24

16 entries PATRIOT LANDSCAPE RESTRICTED MICROS A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 81-Braxton...

Birthday Bash! KTJ Blows Out the Candles with Last Lap Win at The Grove

By: Richie Murray – USAC Media Mechanicsburg, Pennsylvania (June 14, 2024)………Birthdays are...

Timm uses top to top USMTS Masters opener

Jake Timm’s dream season continued Thursday night with a victory on...

RELATED ARTICLES

Tyler Erb Sweeps Opening Week of the ‘Hell Tour’

Ready to Roll with Week No. 2 MARYS, Ohio (06/17/24) – Tyler Erb enjoyed...

Track Enterprises Teams with Spoon River Speedway for Summer Nationals 2024

DIRTcar Super Late Models & Modifieds to Race Thursday, June 20 (Lewistown, IL) The 2024...

Highland Speedway Results – 6/15/24

14 entries DIRTCAR LATE MODELS A Feature 1 (25 Laps): 1. 24H-Mike Harrison; 2. 52-Matt Bailey;...

Trevor Neville Wins First Career Summit Modified Feature at Fairbury

When Trevor Neville decided to race with the DIRTcar Summit Racing Equipment Modified Nationals,...

DIRTcar Summer Nationals at Fairbury Speedway Goes to Tyler Erb

TRIPLE TERBO: Tyler Erb Wins Fairbury for Third-Straight Summer Nationals Victory FAIRBURY, IL (June...