HomeMissouriBenton RaceparkBenton Speedway Results - 5/11/24

Benton Speedway Results – 5/11/24

Published on

- Advertisement -
4 entries

SPRINT CARS


A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. B4-Brad Cookson[2]; 2. 14-Ryan Roy[1]; 3. 71-Brad Sexton[3]; 4. (DNS) 19K-Kenton Pope

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 14-Ryan Roy[1]; 2. B4-Brad Cookson[3]; 3. 71-Brad Sexton[4]; 4. (DNS) 19K-Kenton Pope

15 entries

A MODIFIEDS


A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 42-Clint Young[2]; 2. 59-Jacob Rexing[4]; 3. 94-Austin Rettig[1]; 4. 75JR-Chad Tilley[7]; 5. 12-Kaleb Jones[5]; 6. 23-Brian Worley[3]; 7. 84G-Gary Gross[11]; 8. 66-Chris Hall[10]; 9. 151-Zach Resinger[15]; 10. 97-Paul Reeder[6]; 11. 75-CHUCK TILLEY[8]; 12. 3G-Haleigh Gross[14]; 13. 74-Kevin Holman[9]; 14. (DNF) 91T-Tim Ehlers[12]; 15. (DNS) 143-Damian Kiefer

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 94-Austin Rettig[6]; 2. 23-Brian Worley[7]; 3. 12-Kaleb Jones[3]; 4. 75JR-Chad Tilley[8]; 5. 74-Kevin Holman[4]; 6. (DNF) 84G-Gary Gross[2]; 7. (DNF) 143-Damian Kiefer[5]; 8. (DNF) 151-Zach Resinger[1]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 42-Clint Young[2]; 2. 59-Jacob Rexing[5]; 3. 97-Paul Reeder[7]; 4. 75-CHUCK TILLEY[3]; 5. 66-Chris Hall[4]; 6. 91T-Tim Ehlers[1]; 7. (DNF) 3G-Haleigh Gross[6]

11 entries

B MODIFIEDS


A Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 11-Matt Brown[3]; 2. 72-Tyler Vinson[1]; 3. 9-Tanner King[2]; 4. 4-Josh Sissom[4]; 5. 95-Tyler Gettinger[10]; 6. 13-Zach Whaley[5]; 7. 9K-Shawn King[7]; 8. 10-Kyle Jarrett[6]; 9. D3-Andrew Cash[8]; 10. 66-Larry Hicks[11]; 11. (DNF) 8-MADI STAUFFER[9]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 72-Tyler Vinson[1]; 2. 11-Matt Brown[5]; 3. 13-Zach Whaley[4]; 4. 9K-Shawn King[3]; 5. 8-MADI STAUFFER[6]; 6. (DNF) 66-Larry Hicks[2]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 9-Tanner King[1]; 2. 4-Josh Sissom[3]; 3. 10-Kyle Jarrett[4]; 4. D3-Andrew Cash[2]; 5. 95-Tyler Gettinger[5]

10 entries

IMCA MOD LITES


A Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 23-Brian Worley[7]; 2. 07-Matt Filkins[8]; 3. 8Z-John Leahy[2]; 4. 1H-Shane Hughes[4]; 5. 8-Dylan Naeger[10]; 6. 74A-Paul Alban[9]; 7. 9-Terry James[3]; 8. 21E-Chris Evans[1]; 9. (DNF) 6-Braylen Carlton[6]; 10. (DNS) 52-Bryce Vowan

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 23-Brian Worley[4]; 2. 9-Terry James[2]; 3. 21E-Chris Evans[1]; 4. 74A-Paul Alban[5]; 5. (DNF) 52-Bryce Vowan[3]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 07-Matt Filkins[4]; 2. 8Z-John Leahy[1]; 3. 8-Dylan Naeger[5]; 4. 1H-Shane Hughes[2]; 5. (DNF) 6-Braylen Carlton[3]

17 entries

STREET STOCKS


A Feature 1 (25 Laps): 1. 99-Bobby Burrows[1]; 2. 18X-Jared Hays[17]; 3. 89JR-Kaleb Jones[4]; 4. 30-Gage Walker[3]; 5. 76-Kendall Prince[15]; 6. 47-Jim Eubanks[7]; 7. 51-David Shepard[6]; 8. 24A-Anton Loskot[8]; 9. 86-Corey Lowe[9]; 10. 5-GAGE TIMOTHY[16]; 11. 5X-Zach Dobbs[10]; 12. R9-Chuck Russell[2]; 13. 95-Kaden Counts[13]; 14. (DNS) 01-Corey Myers; 15. (DNS) 21-NATHAN NEWELL; 16. (DNS) 19-Lucas Lowery; 17. (DQ) 66-JACK MOORE[5]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 66-JACK MOORE[3]; 2. 51-David Shepard[6]; 3. R9-Chuck Russell[1]; 4. 47-Jim Eubanks[7]; 5. 86-Corey Lowe[8]; 6. 01-Corey Myers[2]; 7. 95-Kaden Counts[5]; 8. (DNF) 76-Kendall Prince[9]; 9. (DQ) 18X-Jared Hays[4]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 99-Bobby Burrows[7]; 2. 89JR-Kaleb Jones[3]; 3. 30-Gage Walker[1]; 4. 24A-Anton Loskot[8]; 5. 5X-Zach Dobbs[5]; 6. (DNF) 21-NATHAN NEWELL[2]; 7. (DNF) 19-Lucas Lowery[6]; 8. (DNF) 5-GAGE TIMOTHY[4]

7 entries

OUTLAW HOBBY STOCKS


A Feature 1 (30 Laps): 1. C5-CLAUDIE COOK[1]; 2. 4-Jared Hays[2]; 3. 59R-Jacob Rexing[4]; 4. 1J-Josh Jones[3]; 5. 45N-Houston Null[5]; 6. 272C-Chris Cowden[6]; 7. (DNF) 23-Dennis Wernle[7]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 4-Jared Hays[2]; 2. 59R-Jacob Rexing[1]; 3. C5-CLAUDIE COOK[3]; 4. 1J-Josh Jones[4]; 5. 45N-Houston Null[5]; 6. 272C-Chris Cowden[6]; 7. (DNF) 23-Dennis Wernle[7]

- Advertisement -

Recent articles

Sanders Dominant in Dalice Franz Memorial at 81 Speedway

Park City, KS (May 18, 2024) - With a stout field...

Dillon McCowan & Michael Long takes MARS DIRTcar wins at Kankakee County Speedway!

Official Summary of Results May 17, 2024 Kankakee County Speedway Kankakee, IL Richard Craven Memorial Feature...

Garet Williamson Grabs First Ever Knoxville Win Over Reutzel by .087 of a Second!

Nate Mills Leads Wire to Wire for First Knoxville Win in...

USAC’s First Lady! Bryson Bests Silver Crown Field on Historic Night at Belleville

By: Richie Murray – USAC Media Belleville, Kansas (May 18, 2024)………The sign...

Tyler Erb Wires Northern Allstars Late Model Series Stop at Lawrenceburg

Castrol FloRacing Night in America at Macon Next Up MARYS, Ohio (05/20/24)...

Jason Feger takes MARS DIRTcar Series win at Highland Speedway!

36 entries DIRTCAR LATE MODELS Feature (40 Laps): 1. 25FE-Jason Feger; 2. 25W-Allen...

RELATED ARTICLES

32nd Annual Show-Me 100 Offering Plenty of Excitement On and Off Track

BATAVIA, Ohio (May 20, 2024) – The 32nd Annual Lucas Oil Show-Me 100 Presented...

Lucas Oil MLRA Teams Gearing Up For Record Paying “Show-Me 100”

Wheatland, Missouri (May 21, 2024) – For the second time in 2024, the Lucas...

Seavey’s USAC Midget Victory is Extra Sweet at Sweet Springs

By: Richie Murray – USAC Media Sweet Springs, Missouri (May 19, 2024)………Before Sunday night, the...

Brown and Henson top Sunday Night Thunder at Double X Speedway!

by Dean Reichel May 19, 2024 With many area high schools graduating on Sunday, the cars...

Central Missouri Speedway Harris Memorial Wins to Pospisil, Schultz, Ewing, Girard, and Russell!

May 18, 2024 By Sam Stoecklin For Immediate Release Central Missouri Speedway (CMS) hosted the Malvern Bank...