HomeRace Track NewsIllinoisKankakee County Speedway - Summary of Results, July 1, 2011

Kankakee County Speedway – Summary of Results, July 1, 2011

Published on

- Advertisement -

Kankakee County SpeedwaySmith Realty I-Mods (20 cars)

Heat 1 (All transfer) 10
1. 98 Mike Heckenast
2. 89 Rich Gynn
3. 77 Doug Stone
4. 1 Chris Arihood
5. 88 Neil Martin
6. 63 Chris Balazs
7. 22 Mark Stevenson
8. 77S Don Stone
9. 18 Blake Jarrette
10. 78 Jason Pahnke

Heat 2 (All transfer) 10
1. 14 Adam Williams
2. V7 Nick Montalta
3. 01 Dan Kroll
4. 9 Josh Cooley
5. 18J Ryen Johnson
6. 20X Nick Pasek
7. 3 Jim Barkus
8. 911 Terry Sadowski
9. 2 Rick Kingsnorth
10. K1 Dick Kroll DNF

Feature (15-laps, $250 to win)
1. 98 Mike Heckenast (1)
2. 14 Adam Williams (8)
3. 77 Mike Kingma (5)
4. 89 Rich Gynn (3)
5. 1 Chris Arihood (7)
6. 63 Chris Balazs (11)
7. 9 Josh Cooley (4)
8. 88 Neil Martin (9)
9. 77S Don Stone (15)
10. 01 Dan Kroll (6)
11. 22 Mark Stevenson (13)
12. 20x Nick Pasek (12)
13. 2 Rick Kingsnorth (18)
14. v7 Nick Montalta (2)
15. 78 Jason Pahnke (19)
16. 18 Blake Jarrette (17)
17. 3 Jim Barkus (14)
18. 911 Terry Sadowski (16)
19. 18J Ryen Johnson (10)
20. K1 Dick Kroll DNS

Hard Charger – 14 Adam Williams +6
Miller Hydraulic UMP Stock Cars (22 cars)

Heat 1 (Top 6 transfer) 11
1. 18 David Billingsley
2. B9 Joe Brown
3. 10 Lon Franks
4. 12 Bill Stevenson
5. 6 Jay Hamilton
6. 21G Mike Stirewalt
7. 23T Joel Funk
8. L3 Kevin Lenzen
9. 96 Joe Malone
10. 21 Justin Nelson
11. 92 Jeff Riley DNF

Heat 2 (Top 6 transfer) 11
1. V37 Lee J. Hall
2. 23A Andrew Funk
3. 1W Brian Wirtz
4. V27 Don Hilleary
5. 3 Alex Clubb
6. 70 Wayne Huffman
7. 74 Justin Witthoft
8. H23 Tony Hemp
9. 68 J Thompson
10. 00C Bruce Young
11. J17 Jeremy Christer DNF
Feature (15-laps, $300 to win)
1. 23A Andrew Funk (4)
2. 18 David Billingsley (1)
3. V27 Don Hilleary (10)
4. 10 Lon Franks (5)
5. 23T Joel Funk (11)
6. 12 Bill stevenson (7)
7. B9 Joe Brown (3)
8. 3 Alex Clubb (8)
9. 70 Waye Huffman (12)
10. V37 Lee J. Hall (2)
11. 74 Justin Witthoft (14)
12. h23 Tony Hemp (16)
13. 21 Justin Nelson (17)
14. 92 Jeff Riley (19)
15. 1W Brian Wirtz (6)
16. 68 J Thompson (18)
17. 00c Bruce Young (20)
18. L3 Kevin Lenzen (13) DNF
19. 6 Jay Hamilton (9) DNF
20. 96 Joe Malone (15) DNF
21. J17 Jeremy Christer (21) DNF
22. 21G Mike Stirewalt DNS

Hard Charger – V27 Don Hilleary +7

 

Chicago Heights U-Pull-It UMP Modifieds (25 cars)

Heat 1 (Top 6 transfer) 9
1. 35 Jason Hastings
2. 20 AJ Dixon
3. 25P Dave Porth
4. 36 Kevin Hastings
5. 99C Jared Cagley
6. 23B Joel Funk
7. 88D Jordan Danford
8. 5T Mike Todd
9. 70 Vince Cooper DNF

Heat 2 (Top 6 transfer) 8
1. V17 Darrin Kohler
2. 21A Nick Allen
3. 130 Chad Osterhoff
4. 12X Tom Pasek
5. 21Jr Justin McCoy
6. 48 Adam Pockrus
7. 57 Mark Grosvenor
8. 06 Ryan Kortge

Heat 3 (Top 6 transfer) 8
1. 69 Jim Farris
2. 05 Steven Brooks
3. 36L Jamie Lomax
4. 66 Phil Line
5. 24 Chris Arihood
6. 7 Jason Klopp
7. 25 Matt McCarty
8. 10 Shawn Scripter DNS

Consi (Top 2 transfer)
1. 88D Jordan Danford
2. 57 Mark Grosvenor
3. 10 Shawn Scripter
4. 25 Matt Mccarty
5. 06 Ryan Kortge
6. 5T Mike Todd
7. 70 Vince Cooper

Feature (20-laps, $600 to win)
1. 69 Jim Farris (3)
2. 05 Steven Brooks (6)
3. 21A Nick Allen (5)
4. 130 Chad Osterhoff (8)
5. 36L Jamie Lomax (9)
6. 20 AJ Dixon (4)
7. 36 Kein Hastings (10)
8. 25P Dave Porth (7)
9. 66 Phil Line (12)
10. V17 Darrin Kohler (2)
11. 23B Joel Funk (16)
12. 21Jr Justin McCoy (14)
13. 24F Chris Arihood (15)
14. 48 Adam Pockrus (17)
15. 99C Jared Cagley (13)
16. 57 Mark Grosvenor (20)
17. 7 Jason Klopp (18)
18. 12X Tom Pasek (11)
19. 88D Jordan Danford (19)
20. 35 Jason Hastings (1)

Hard Charger – 23B Joel Funk +5
Court Street Ford UMP Late Models (23 cars)

Late Model Qualifying (1-lap)

1. 7K Kevin Myszkiewicz 16.170
2. 22 John Quill 15.369
3. 116 Torin Mettile 17.467
4. 60th Jay Hamilton 16.309
5. 95 Aaron Ricketts 14.958
6. 42A Alan Gendusa 15.790
7. 27 Brian Rickey 40.722
8. 83 Nathan Balensiefen 15.760
9. 14 Glen Thompson 15.278
10. 7T Steve Thorsten 15.512
11. 1 Doug Zartler 15.250
12. M27 Mike Provenzano 15.783
13. B12 Kevin Weaver 14.616
14. 83 Scott Bull 14.832
15. 10H Don Hilleary 15.601
16. 21 Keith Piano 15.907
17. V77 Guy Volk 15.235
18. 32J Jason Jaggers 15.761
19. 77M Jay Morris 14.509
20. 21B Rich Bell 15.092
21. 91 Rusty Schlenk 14.688
22. 05 Shawn Toczek 16.038
23. 10 Scott Schmitt 14.749

Feature #1 (25-laps, $850 to win)
1. 83 Scott Bull (4)
2. 10 Scott Schmitt (5)
3. 91 Rusty Schlenk (6)
4. 77M Jay Morris (8)
5. 1 Doug Zartler (9)
6. 95 Aaron Ricketts (3)
7. 7T Steve Thorsten (12)
8. B83 Nathan Balensiefen (14)
9. 10H Don Hilleary (13) -1
10. 27 Brian Rickey (23) -1
11. 60 Jay Hamilton (21) -1
12. 22 John Quill (11) -1
13. 14 Glen Thompson (10) -1
14. 21B Rich Bell DNF 92)
15. B12 Kevin Weaver DNF (7)
16. 116 Torin Mettile DNF (22)
17. 32J Jason Jaggers DNF (15)
18. 05 Shawn Toczek DNF (19)
19. V77 Guy Volk DNF (1)
20. 42A Alan Gendusa DNF (17)
21. M27 Mike Provenzano DNF (16)
22. 21 Keith Piano DNF (18)
23. 7K ‌Kevin Myszkiewicz DNS

Hard Charger – 27 Brian Rickey +13

Feature #2 (25-laps, $850 to win)
1. 91 Rusty Schlenk (6)
2. 83 Scott Bull (8)
3. 95 Aaron Ricketts (3)
4. V77 Guy Volk (16)
5. 77M Jay Morris (5)
6. 60TH Jay Hamilton (11)
7. M27 Mike Provenzano (17)
8. 10 Scott Schmitt (7)
9. 10H Don Hilleary (9)
10. B12 Kevin Weaver (14)
11. 22 John Quill (12)
12. 14 Glen Thompson (13)
13. 7K Kevin Myszkiewicz (18)
14. 27 Brian Rickey (10)
15. 1 Doug Zartler (4)
16. B83 Nathan Balensiefen (1)
17. 32J Jason Jaggers (15) DNF
18. 7T Steve Thorsten (2) DNF
19. 21B Rich Bell DNS
20. Torin Mettile DNS
21. 05 Shawn Toczek DNS
22. 42A Alan Gendusa DNS
23. 21 Keith Piano DNS

Hard Charger – V77 Guy Volk +12

 

Paul D. Bayne
Director of Public Relations
Kankakee County Speedway
815-401-5107

- Advertisement -

Recent articles

Highland Speedway Results – 6/8/24

14 entries DIRTCAR LATE MODELS A Feature 1 (25 Laps): 1. 6K-Michael Kloos;...

23 USAC Eastern Storm Full-Timers Set to Sprint June 11-16 in PA & NJ

By: Richie Murray – USAC Media Speedway, Indiana (June 9, 2024)………Twenty-three drivers...

Sam Hafertepe Jr. Makes it Three Straight with Creek County Victory

Hafertepe Jr. Makes it Three Straight with Creek County Victory SAPULPA, OK...

Benton Speedway Results – 6/8/24

19 entries SPRINT CARS Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 23-Jeff Asher; 2. 00-Broc...

Farmer City Raceway Results – 6/7/24

5 entries STREET STOCKS A Feature 1 (12 Laps): 1. 5-Ryan Taylor; 2....

Doe Run Raceway Results – 6/14/24

4 entries D2 MIDGETS A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 05-Tobias Midkiff; 2....

Pursley Pounces to Bloomington Win, Takes Over USAC IMW Point Lead

By: Richie Murray – USAC Media Bloomington, Indiana (June 7, 2024)………Although we’re...

RELATED ARTICLES

Tri-City Speedway Results – 6/14/24

40 entries NAPA LATE MODELS Feature (40 Laps): 1. 1-Tyler Erb; 2. 99JR-Frank Heckenast Jr; 3....

Coles County Speedway Results – 6/14/24

12 entries PATRIOT LANDSCAPE RESTRICTED MICROS A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 81-Braxton Flatt; 2. 12-Bella...

Jacksonville Speedway Results – 6/14/24

21 entries 410 WING SPRINTS A Feature 1 (25 Laps): 1. 9X-Paul Nienhiser; 2. 1-Brenham Crouch;...

Spoon River Speedway Results – 6/14/24

11 entries DIRTCAR LATE MODELS Feature (25 Laps): 1. H6-Mike Chasteen Jr; 2. 29-Spencer Diercks; 3....

Farmer City Raceway Results – 6/14/24

7 entries STREET STOCKS A Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. K67-Braiden Keller; 2. 11S-Nick Seplak; 3....