HomeSprint Car & Midget NewsAll Star Sprint Series NewsEast Bay Raceway Park Results - 2/13/23

East Bay Raceway Park Results – 2/13/23

Published on

- Advertisement -
8 entries

600CC NON WINGED MICROS


A Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 9-Bryce Comer[1]; 2. 66-Tyler Landis[8]; 3. 7-Jojo Davis[6]; 4. 78J-Joe Askew[5]; 5. 07R-Allard Rains III[7]; 6. 1-Dodge Carlbert[2]; 7. 97D-Doug Dyal[3]; 8. 12-Charles Landis Jr[4]

Heat 1 (6 Laps): 1. 1-Dodge Carlbert[2]; 2. 97D-Doug Dyal[1]; 3. 78J-Joe Askew[4]; 4. 07R-Allard Rains III[3]

Heat 2 (6 Laps): 1. 9-Bryce Comer[4]; 2. 12-Charles Landis Jr[3]; 3. 7-Jojo Davis[2]; 4. 66-Tyler Landis[1]

37 entries

410 SPRINTS – WINGED


A Feature (30 Laps): 1. 7BC-Tyler Courtney[2]; 2. 13-Justin Peck[5]; 3. 11-Michael Kofoid[7]; 4. 39M-Anthony Macri[13]; 5. 47X-Dylan Westbrook[14]; 6. 55B-Alex Bowman[1]; 7. 55-Hunter Schuerenberg[3]; 8. 26-Zeb Wise[11]; 9. 8-Aaron Reutzel[6]; 10. 47R-Eric Riggins Jr[17]; 11. 28F-Davie Franek[10]; 12. 70-Scotty Thiel[19]; 13. 9P-Parker Price Miller[8]; 14. 15H-Sam Hafertepe Jr[21]; 15. 5T-Ryan Timms[9]; 16. 10X-Ryan Smith[18]; 17. 28M-Conner Morrell[22]; 18. 11M-Brendan Mullen[23]; 19. 6-Carson McCarl[20]; 20. 20B-Cody Bova[16]; 21. 3TK-Tim Shaffer[4]; 22. (DNF) 50YR-Cole Macedo[12]; 23. (DNF) 2C-Wayne Johnson[15]; 24. (DNF) 66-Danny Smith[24]

B Feature (12 Laps): 1. 15H-Sam Hafertepe Jr[1]; 2. 28M-Conner Morrell[2]; 3. 11M-Brendan Mullen[3]; 4. 66-Danny Smith[5]; 5. 22-Riley Goodno[6]; 6. 97UK-Ryan Harrison[4]; 7. 22S-Slater Helt[8]; 8. W20-Greg Wilson[7]; 9. 11K-Kraig Kinser[12]; 10. 1-Brenham Crouch[10]; 11. 47-Dale Howard[9]; 12. 25-Chris Myers[13]; 13. 9-Liam Martin[11]; 14. 08-Brandon Conkel[15]; 15. 77T-Tyeller Powless[16]; 16. 16TH-Kevin Newton[14]; 17. 15-Garrett Green[17]

Dash (6 Laps): 1. 55B-Alex Bowman[2]; 2. 7BC-Tyler Courtney[1]; 3. 55-Hunter Schuerenberg[3]; 4. 3TK-Tim Shaffer[5]; 5. 13-Justin Peck[7]; 6. 8-Aaron Reutzel[6]; 7. 11-Michael Kofoid[4]; 8. 9P-Parker Price Miller[8]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 55-Hunter Schuerenberg[1]; 2. 50YR-Cole Macedo[2]; 3. 55B-Alex Bowman[4]; 4. 2C-Wayne Johnson[3]; 5. 70-Scotty Thiel[5]; 6. 97UK-Ryan Harrison[6]; 7. W20-Greg Wilson[7]; 8. 9-Liam Martin[8]; 9. 08-Brandon Conkel[9]; 10. 15-Garrett Green[10]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 8-Aaron Reutzel[2]; 2. 26-Zeb Wise[1]; 3. 9P-Parker Price Miller[4]; 4. 20B-Cody Bova[6]; 5. 47R-Eric Riggins Jr[3]; 6. 11M-Brendan Mullen[5]; 7. 22-Riley Goodno[7]; 8. 1-Brenham Crouch[8]; 9. 16TH-Kevin Newton[9]

Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 7BC-Tyler Courtney[2]; 2. 28F-Davie Franek[1]; 3. 39M-Anthony Macri[3]; 4. 3TK-Tim Shaffer[4]; 5. 10X-Ryan Smith[6]; 6. 15H-Sam Hafertepe Jr[5]; 7. 47-Dale Howard[8]; 8. 11K-Kraig Kinser[9]; 9. 77T-Tyeller Powless[7]

Heat 4 (8 Laps): 1. 11-Michael Kofoid[1]; 2. 5T-Ryan Timms[2]; 3. 13-Justin Peck[4]; 4. 47X-Dylan Westbrook[3]; 5. 6-Carson McCarl[6]; 6. 66-Danny Smith[8]; 7. 22S-Slater Helt[9]; 8. 28M-Conner Morrell[5]; 9. 25-Chris Myers[7]

Qualifying: 1. 55B-Alex Bowman, 00:12.747[1]; 2. 13-Justin Peck, 00:12.955[35]; 3. 9P-Parker Price Miller, 00:13.022[19]; 4. 11-Michael Kofoid, 00:13.074[37]; 5. 5T-Ryan Timms, 00:13.089[31]; 6. 3TK-Tim Shaffer, 00:13.119[24]; 7. 55-Hunter Schuerenberg, 00:13.145[5]; 8. 28F-Davie Franek, 00:13.161[27]; 9. 7BC-Tyler Courtney, 00:13.165[23]; 10. 39M-Anthony Macri, 00:13.193[28]; 11. 15H-Sam Hafertepe Jr, 00:13.211[25]; 12. 26-Zeb Wise, 00:13.218[15]; 13. 47X-Dylan Westbrook, 00:13.219[29]; 14. 8-Aaron Reutzel, 00:13.233[12]; 15. 50YR-Cole Macedo, 00:13.260[3]; 16. 47R-Eric Riggins Jr, 00:13.263[17]; 17. 10X-Ryan Smith, 00:13.263[21]; 18. 28M-Conner Morrell, 00:13.378[33]; 19. 2C-Wayne Johnson, 00:13.401[7]; 20. 70-Scotty Thiel, 00:13.437[9]; 21. 11M-Brendan Mullen, 00:13.453[13]; 22. 97UK-Ryan Harrison, 00:13.474[8]; 23. 6-Carson McCarl, 00:13.493[30]; 24. 20B-Cody Bova, 00:13.546[11]; 25. 25-Chris Myers, 00:13.624[34]; 26. 22-Riley Goodno, 00:13.630[14]; 27. 1-Brenham Crouch, 00:13.719[16]; 28. 16TH-Kevin Newton, 00:13.865[18]; 29. W20-Greg Wilson, 00:13.899[4]; 30. 9-Liam Martin, 00:13.901[6]; 31. 66-Danny Smith, 00:13.902[36]; 32. 08-Brandon Conkel, 00:13.922[2]; 33. 77T-Tyeller Powless, 00:14.058[26]; 34. 22S-Slater Helt, 00:14.087[32]; 35. 15-Garrett Green, 00:14.124[10]; 36. 47-Dale Howard, 00:14.220[20]; 37. 11K-Kraig Kinser, 00:59.999[22]

- Advertisement -

Recent articles

RELATED ARTICLES

Southern Raceway’s Clash on the Coast Results – 3/2/24

35 entries IMCA STOCK CAR A Feature 1 (25 Laps): 1. 99-Dallon Murty; 2. 7R-Hunter Rasdon;...

California Micro Sprint Veteran TJ Smith to Pilot Mounce/Stout Entry for 2024 Xtreme Midget Campaign

CONCORD, NC (March 1, 2024) – Nearly 20 years of Micro Sprint experience for...

World Racing Group Acquires American Sprint Car Series in Move to Protect Sport’s Future

Key stakeholder in Sprint Car racing’s hierarchy joins World of Outlaws organization CONCORD, NC (March...

Bike Week Brings World of Outlaws Back to Volusia for Two Nights of Racing

WHAT TO WATCH FOR: Bike Week Brings World of Outlaws Back to Volusia for...