HomeRace Track NewsMissouriTrevor Gundaker, Dylan Hoover, Kris Jackson & Josh Calvert take wins at...

Trevor Gundaker, Dylan Hoover, Kris Jackson & Josh Calvert take wins at Moberly Motorsports Park!

Published on

- Advertisement -
5/23/23
5 entries

STOCK CARS


A Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 24C-Josh Calvert[2]; 2. 14-Derrick Agee[3]; 3. B12-Curtis Barnes[4]; 4. 21-Jason Rindom[5]; 5. 7-Darek Wiss[1]

Qualifying 1: 1. 7-Darek Wiss, 00:22.952[2]; 2. 24C-Josh Calvert, 00:23.079[3]; 3. 14-Derrick Agee, 00:24.206[5]; 4. B12-Curtis Barnes, 00:25.275[1]; 5. 21-Jason Rindom, 00:26.722[4]

2 entries

A MODIFIEDS


A Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 99-Dylan Hoover[1]; 2. 9-Charles Baker[2]

Qualifying 1: 1. 99-Dylan Hoover[1]; 2. 9-Charles Baker[2]

21 entries

B MODIFIEDS


A Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. J2-Kris Jackson[2]; 2. 25A-Cody Agee[1]; 3. 0-Dakota Girard[8]; 4. 20D-Dawson David[5]; 5. 11-Chris Spalding[3]; 6. 00-Kyler Girard[4]; 7. 59-Jamie Aleshire[10]; 8. 17L-Chris Leathers[11]; 9. 28-Preston Dawson[7]; 10. 17K-Kelly Smith[16]; 11. 8S-Clayton Smith[13]; 12. 4M-Mike McCarty[6]; 13. 07-Shawn Davis[14]; 14. 5R-Don Randall[17]; 15. 99W-Jeremy Whitlock[12]; 16. 66-Hunter Gingerich[18]; 17. 30R-Charlie Rindom[9]; 18. 4RC-Michael Bryant[15]; 19. (DNS) 12L-Tyler Lewis

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 25A-Cody Agee[1]; 2. 00-Kyler Girard[3]; 3. 28-Preston Dawson[2]; 4. 59-Jamie Aleshire[4]; 5. 8S-Clayton Smith[6]; 6. 17K-Kelly Smith[5]; 7. 66-Hunter Gingerich[7]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. J2-Kris Jackson[1]; 2. 20D-Dawson David[3]; 3. 0-Dakota Girard[2]; 4. 17L-Chris Leathers[4]; 5. 07-Shawn Davis[5]; 6. 5R-Don Randall[6]; 7. 99-Dylan Hoover[7]

Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 11-Chris Spalding[1]; 2. 4M-Mike McCarty[4]; 3. 30R-Charlie Rindom[5]; 4. 99W-Jeremy Whitlock[6]; 5. 4RC-Michael Bryant[3]; 6. 9-Charles Baker[7]; 7. (DNS) 12L-Tyler Lewis

Qualifying 1: 1. 25A-Cody Agee, 00:20.430[6]; 2. 28-Preston Dawson, 00:20.885[4]; 3. 00-Kyler Girard, 00:20.997[2]; 4. 59-Jamie Aleshire, 00:21.116[3]; 5. 17K-Kelly Smith, 00:21.227[7]; 6. 8S-Clayton Smith, 00:21.275[1]; 7. 66-Hunter Gingerich, 00:21.330[5]

Qualifying 2: 1. J2-Kris Jackson, 00:20.597[6]; 2. 0-Dakota Girard, 00:20.642[2]; 3. 20D-Dawson David, 00:20.798[5]; 4. 17L-Chris Leathers, 00:21.100[1]; 5. 07-Shawn Davis, 00:21.543[3]; 6. 5R-Don Randall, 00:22.636[4]

Qualifying 3: 1. 11-Chris Spalding, 00:20.600[3]; 2. 12L-Tyler Lewis, 00:20.638[2]; 3. 9-Charles Baker, 00:21.132; 4. 4RC-Michael Bryant, 00:21.303[1]; 5. 4M-Mike McCarty, 00:21.591[6]; 6. 30R-Charlie Rindom, 00:21.998[4]; 7. 99W-Jeremy Whitlock, 00:23.485[5]

13 entries

DIRT LATE MODELS


A Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 14G-Trevor Gundaker[1]; 2. 14X-David Melloway[2]; 3. 00B-Matt Becker[4]; 4. 14-Kyle Graves[6]; 5. 50C-Kayden Clatt[8]; 6. 12B-Chase Breid[3]; 7. 11P-Curt Potter[5]; 8. 16-Ashlee Lancaster[10]; 9. 14V-Bill Vaughn[12]; 10. 7V-Dwane Vandelicht[13]; 11. 23-Chad Walter[9]; 12. 1P-Steve Potter[7]; 13. (DNS) 98-Jarrett Ballard

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 14G-Trevor Gundaker[1]; 2. 12B-Chase Breid[4]; 3. 11P-Curt Potter[3]; 4. 1P-Steve Potter[7]; 5. 23-Chad Walter[2]; 6. (DNS) 98-Jarrett Ballard; 7. (DNS) 14V-Bill Vaughn

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 14X-David Melloway[3]; 2. 00B-Matt Becker[1]; 3. 14-Kyle Graves[2]; 4. 50C-Kayden Clatt[4]; 5. 16-Ashlee Lancaster[5]; 6. 14V-Bill Vaughn; 7. 7V-Dwane Vandelicht[6]

Qualifying 1: 1. 14G-Trevor Gundaker, 00:18.399[4]; 2. 00B-Matt Becker, 00:19.001[1]; 3. 14-Kyle Graves, 00:19.699; 4. 14X-David Melloway, 00:19.731[6]; 5. 50C-Kayden Clatt, 00:19.790[3]; 6. 12B-Chase Breid, 00:20.107[5]; 7. 16-Ashlee Lancaster, 00:20.373[7]; 8. 7V-Dwane Vandelicht, 00:20.373[2]

Qualifying 2: 1. 00B-Matt Becker, 00:19.001; 2. 23-Chad Walter, 00:19.724[5]; 3. 11P-Curt Potter, 00:20.036[4]; 4. 12B-Chase Breid, 00:20.107; 5. 14-Kyle Graves, 00:20.646[1]; 6. 98-Jarrett Ballard, 00:22.024[3]; 7. 14V-Bill Vaughn, 00:23.720[2]; 8. 1P-Steve Potter, 00:26.473[6]

- Advertisement -

Recent articles

Tyler Courtney Opens High Bank Nationals Week with Huset’s Hustle Prelim Win

SUNSHINE STRIKES FIRST: Tyler Courtney Opens High Bank Nationals Week with...

Ryan Unzicker Capitalizes on Erb-Feger Collision to Win at Spoon River 

by Colby Trotter LEWISTOWN, IL (June 20, 2024) – Tyler Erb was...

Ricky Thornton Jr. Goes Back-To-Back for Firecracker 100 $50,000 Payday

Busy Week of Racing on Tap for Arizona Native MARTINSVILLE, Ind. (06/24/24)...

USMTS Gressel Memorial goes to O’Neil again

Jake O’Neil turned his luck around, turned his season around and...

Max McLaughlin Wins First Summer Nationals Race at Adams County 

by Colby Trotter QUINCY, IL (June 19, 2024) – Max McLaughlin began...

Brandon Sheppard Doubles Down in WoO Weekend Winner’s Circle

Embarks on Northern WoO Swing this Week NEW BERLIN, Ill. (June 24,...

RELATED ARTICLES

Kubota High Limit Diamond Classic coming to Lucas Oil Speedway on Friday, Saturday

WHEATLAND, MO. (June 24, 2024) - One of the biggest events on Lucas Oil...

Wagner, Henson and Potter earn trips to Victory Lane at Double X Speedway

California, MO-- Sunday night at Double X Speedway was a warm one for sure. Made...

Cole Falloway Gets First Career Summit Modified Win at I-55 

After several seasons trying and coming so close, Cole Falloway finally broke through for...

Tyler Erb Wins at I-55 for Sixth Summer Nationals Triumph of 2024  

PEVELY, MO (June 22, 2024) – Same story, different racetrack for Tyler Erb. The 27-year-old...

Tyler Erb, Cole Falloway, Kyle Helmick & Josh Hawkins take wins at Federated Auto Parts Raceway at I-55

35 entries DIRTCAR LATE MODELS Feature (40 Laps): 1. 1-Tyler Erb; 2. 25F-Jason Feger; 3. 10-Garrett...