HomeRace Track NewsMissouriTyler Stevens, Tom Berry, Jr., Kris Jackson, Anthony Ferrara & Jay Reynolds...

Tyler Stevens, Tom Berry, Jr., Kris Jackson, Anthony Ferrara & Jay Reynolds take Turkey Bowl wins at Springfield Raceway!

Published on

- Advertisement -
27 entries

LEGEND CARS BY WHEELER METALS


A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 07-Jay Reynolds[2]; 2. 99-Tyler Garretson[1]; 3. 72S-Trenton Simon[3]; 4. 20H-Steve Harshbarger[12]; 5. 34-Braxton Rupp[5]; 6. 82L-Chris Luttrull[8]; 7. 57X-Tanner Foster[6]; 8. 10H-Steven Harshbarger Jr[10]; 9. 00-Cason Harris[9]; 10. 67-Eric Tracy[11]; 11. 01-Chance Gilbert[14]; 12. 76-David McCormack[20]; 13. 57B-Phil Burkybile Jr[18]; 14. 72-Evan Pyle[19]; 15. 55-Kenny Foster[7]; 16. 70-Brad Sims[24]; 17. 12M-Darren Murphy[13]; 18. 24-James Hartman[23]; 19. 48-Austin Azeez[15]; 20. 35JR-Johnny Coats Jr[27]; 21. 53H-Shannon Howell[17]; 22. (DNF) 777-Johnny Coats[25]; 23. (DNF) 31-Mike Gilbert[26]; 24. (DNF) 75-Rodney Baird[4]; 25. (DNF) 4-Richard Hines[16]; 26. (DNF) 41-Payton Pyle[21]; 27. (DNF) 18-Joe Crum[22]

46 entries

MIDWEST MOD A-CLASS BY INDIGO SKY CASINO


A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 33-Anthony Ferrara[4]; 2. 64-Pete Richardson[6]; 3. 44-Jerry Lankton[8]; 4. 83-JC Newell[1]; 5. 16-Matthew Kay[3]; 6. 7-Kynsey Collins[7]; 7. 15W-Trent Wynn[18]; 8. 83C-Scott Campbell[10]; 9. 81-Elijah Keepper[12]; 10. 30-robert bell[13]; 11. 678-Sundance Keepper[2]; 12. 15-Larry Campbell[5]; 13. 20-Michael Gillis[15]; 14. 33T-Sam Petty[14]; 15. 668-Hunter Stutesmun[17]; 16. 22C-Chris Countryman[11]; 17. 51-Jimmy Cooper[20]; 18. (DNF) 32-Lane New[9]; 19. (DNF) 9L-Josh Boyd[16]; 20. (DNF) 6-Bobby Bryant[19]

B Feature 1 (12 Laps): 1. 32-Lane New[2]; 2. 81-Elijah Keepper[4]; 3. 20-Michael Gillis[1]; 4. 15W-Trent Wynn[11]; 5. 8S-Chase Scroggins[5]; 6. 4G-Aiden Tackitt[7]; 7. 2X-Logan Rash[9]; 8. 9X-Jerad McIntire[3]; 9. (DNF) 26K-Gary Krebs[6]; 10. (DNF) 153-Kevin Yount[10]; 11. (DNS) 18-Trent Harrison; 12. (DNS) 53R-James Redus; 13. (DNS) 5D-Dustin Dennison

B Feature 2 (12 Laps): 1. 83C-Scott Campbell[1]; 2. 30-robert bell[4]; 3. 9L-Josh Boyd[2]; 4. 6-Bobby Bryant[3]; 5. X2M-Cole Murphy[8]; 6. 39-Nick Lahey[7]; 7. 84-Dayton Newell[13]; 8. 55-Tim Petty[10]; 9. 26-Devin Wetzel[6]; 10. 41-Josh Marshall[11]; 11. 55K-Kenny Hubbard[9]; 12. (DNF) 35-John Lankton[5]; 13. (DNF) 75L-Shaunie Lanning[12]

B Feature 3 (12 Laps): 1. 22C-Chris Countryman[5]; 2. 33T-Sam Petty[1]; 3. 668-Hunter Stutesmun[2]; 4. 51-Jimmy Cooper[4]; 5. 221-Jerry Brown[3]; 6. 005-John Stiner[6]; 7. 2J-Jordan Beard[11]; 8. 507-Brett Testerman[7]; 9. 30B-Dean Bell[10]; 10. (DNF) 50-Justin Pearish[9]; 11. (DNF) 7W-Wesley Breedlove[12]; 12. (DNF) 3-Jerry Wheeler[8]

66 entries

B MODS BY ALL TRAILER SERVICES


A Feature 1 (25 Laps): 1. J2-Kris Jackson[5]; 2. 9-Ken Schrader[2]; 3. 66-Ryan Gillmore[11]; 4. 0DK-Damian Kiefer[1]; 5. 219-Dalton Keith[7]; 6. 33D-Dustin Daniels[4]; 7. 72-Andy Aust[12]; 8. 7L-Trevor Drake[16]; 9. 60IV-Anthony Roth[15]; 10. F1-Mitchell Franklin[10]; 11. 18P-Shaine Paxston[3]; 12. 28T-Trevor Fitz[8]; 13. 21-Jackie Dalton[17]; 14. 99T-Eric Turner[14]; 15. 29-Jeff LeBaube[18]; 16. 7K-Waylon Dimmitt[13]; 17. 9M-Matthew Manes[20]; 18. 86J-Cory Johnson[6]; 19. 94C-JT Carroll[19]; 20. (DNF) 11T-James Thompson[9]

B Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 11T-James Thompson[2]; 2. 7K-Waylon Dimmitt[1]; 3. 21-Jackie Dalton[4]; 4. 18-Austin Joplin[3]; 5. 72D-Chad Donaldson[5]; 6. RED1-Dan Wheeler[6]; 7. 37-Wesley Long[7]; 8. 24D-Donnie Fellers[11]; 9. 59-Blake Carroll[9]; 10. 28-Wesley Briggs[12]; 11. 17W-Travis Wolf[15]; 12. (DNF) 18M-JC Morton[8]; 13. (DNF) 23N-Kenny Nutter[14]; 14. (DNF) 22-Chase Hubbard[10]; 15. (DNS) 7LL-Bobby Long

B Feature 2 (15 Laps): 1. F1-Mitchell Franklin[1]; 2. 99T-Eric Turner[4]; 3. 29-Jeff LeBaube[2]; 4. 36-Kenny Wallace[3]; 5. 11-Chris Spalding[5]; 6. 3-Josh Most[6]; 7. 186-Travis Johnson[8]; 8. 00-Cason Harris[12]; 9. 32N-Lane New[14]; 10. 1-Kyle Henning[10]; 11. 73-Dustin White[9]; 12. 1B-Bobby Williams[7]; 13. 86-Jeff Albright[11]; 14. (DNF) 83-Jessie Leamons[15]; 15. (DNS) 17C-AJ Cline

B Feature 3 (15 Laps): 1. 66-Ryan Gillmore[1]; 2. 60IV-Anthony Roth[9]; 3. 94C-JT Carroll[2]; 4. 15-Cayden Stacye[6]; 5. 64-Pete Richardson[3]; 6. 90-Jessie Mulich[7]; 7. 3N1-Jacob Long[5]; 8. 75-Gage Garoutte[14]; 9. T23-Toby Sherrill[10]; 10. C4-Chris Soutiea[8]; 11. 5C-Brian Cook[12]; 12. 17X-Clint Baker[13]; 13. (DNF) 12JR-Olen Stephens[11]; 14. (DNF) Y23-Ethan Young[4]

B Feature 4 (15 Laps): 1. 72-Andy Aust[1]; 2. 7L-Trevor Drake[2]; 3. 9M-Matthew Manes[6]; 4. 119-Mark Wolfe[4]; 5. 45-Dan Culp[9]; 6. 98-Christopher Watts[5]; 7. 5S-Stone Smith[3]; 8. 17-Mike Striegel[11]; 9. 101S-Wesley Smith[7]; 10. 22H-Rob Hough[10]; 11. 27-Trent Robinson[8]; 12. 3X-Keatin Lyons[13]; 13. (DNS) 30-Cody Cook; 14. (DNS) 37B-Jarret Beach

58 entries

A-MODS


A Feature 1 (50 Laps): 1. 11X-Tom Berry Jr[7]; 2. 38T-Dylan Thornton[10]; 3. 75-Terry Phillips[6]; 4. 9-Ken Schrader[8]; 5. 76K-Shawn Knuckles[14]; 6. 60IV-Anthony Roth[12]; 7. 94-Austin Rettig[11]; 8. 87F-Darron Fuqua[17]; 9. 91-Rusty Schlenk[19]; 10. 03B-Mark Burgtorf[2]; 11. 45-Chase Holland[4]; 12. 32N-Mark Norris[16]; 13. 01-Peyton Taylor[3]; 14. 00B-Chris Spalding[13]; 15. (DNF) 38C-Jason Pursley[20]; 16. (DNF) 19R-Ryan Gustin[5]; 17. (DNF) 08-Dakota Sproul[9]; 18. (DNF) 02-Tanner Mullens[18]; 19. (DNF) 5-Robbie Reed[15]; 20. (DQ) 21-Sawyer Crigler[1]

B Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 08-Dakota Sproul[3]; 2. 00B-Chris Spalding[4]; 3. 87F-Darron Fuqua[2]; 4. 3366-Jaren Martin[1]; 5. 22-Darrel Moser Jr[5]; 6. 6-Jason Payton[6]; 7. 15L-Chris Lewis[8]; 8. 26J-Jace Whitt[7]; 9. 126-Eric Redman[12]; 10. 87-Kenneth Pike[11]; 11. (DNF) 31P-Mitch Parmeley[10]; 12. (DNF) 72-Jeremy Roth[13]; 13. (DNF) 15-Darrick Waggoner[9]

B Feature 2 (15 Laps): 1. 38T-Dylan Thornton[1]; 2. 76K-Shawn Knuckles[6]; 3. 02-Tanner Mullens[2]; 4. 31M-Travis Mosley[4]; 5. 19-Tanner Kade[5]; 6. 47-Josh Harney[7]; 7. 247-Jarret Dotson[8]; 8. 51-Jerry Colby[11]; 9. (DNF) 8-Justin Allen[9]; 10. (DNF) 00X-Shawn Griffin[10]; 11. (DNF) 44S-Nathan Stewart[13]; 12. (DNF) 55-Danny Miller[12]; 13. (DNF) 73B-Shad Badder[3]

B Feature 3 (15 Laps): 1. 94-Austin Rettig[2]; 2. 5-Robbie Reed[4]; 3. 91-Rusty Schlenk[1]; 4. 75-Ryan Gillmore[8]; 5. 60-William Gould[5]; 6. 42-Clint Young[12]; 7. 84-John Yeoman[3]; 8. 7-Steve Askew[11]; 9. 37D-Dakota Dale[6]; 10. 15P-Preston Gallaway[9]; 11. 88-Sam Osman[10]; 12. (DNS) 14W-Dustin Walker

B Feature 4 (15 Laps): 1. 60IV-Anthony Roth[1]; 2. 32N-Mark Norris[2]; 3. 38C-Jason Pursley[3]; 4. 24D-Jesse Dill[4]; 5. 151-Eddie Martin[5]; 6. 23N-Clay Norris[6]; 7. 85-Logan Veloz[12]; 8. 32-Tyler Barker[7]; 9. 84G-Gary Gross[9]; 10. 35E-Luke Aitken[10]; 11. 38-Brian Eppert[8]; 12. 70-Jeremy Busby[11]

51 entries

OPEN LATE MODELS


A Feature 1 (30 Laps): 1. 2-Tyler Stevens[1]; 2. 8-Dillon McCowan[4]; 3. 36-Logan Martin[10]; 4. 19R-Ryan Gustin[9]; 5. 62-Justin Zeitner[3]; 6. 12-Scott Crigler[8]; 7. 10M-Jacob Magee[6]; 8. 82-Jace Parmley[5]; 9. 66-Dustin Hodges[7]; 10. 28-Jim Greenway[12]; 11. 15M-Shane DeMey[11]; 12. USA28-Kylan Garner[13]; 13. 00-Matt Becker[14]; 14. 88S-Richard Shepler[2]; 15. 1X-Aaron Marrant[16]; 16. 3-Brennon Willard[18]; 17. 11M-Robby Moore[15]; 18. USA1-Chris Hawkins[19]; 19. 29-Keith Hammett[17]; 20. 45-Marvin Forrest[20]

B Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 19R-Ryan Gustin[1]; 2. 28-Jim Greenway[2]; 3. 11M-Robby Moore[3]; 4. 3-Brennon Willard[8]; 5. 26-Glen Powell[6]; 6. 1/4J-Jaxon Ertel[11]; 7. 51M-Blaine Mattey[12]; 8. 67-Jimmy Vanzandt[10]; 9. 96-Dalton Imhoff[7]; 10. (DNF) 26M-Matt Menzie[9]; 11. (DNF) 11S-Sawyer Crigler[4]; 12. (DNS) 4D-Doug Tye; 13. (DNS) 26P-Chandler Moenning; 14. (DNS) 14W-Dustin Walker

B Feature 2 (15 Laps): 1. 36-Logan Martin[1]; 2. USA28-Kylan Garner[3]; 3. 1X-Aaron Marrant[2]; 4. USA1-Chris Hawkins[13]; 5. 36R-Jason Redman[7]; 6. 50C-Kayden Clatt[4]; 7. 36D-Mark Daye[9]; 8. 11-Steve Johnson[8]; 9. 09-Jeff Riddell[5]; 10. 14JR-Bobby Prosise[6]; 11. (DNS) 11H-Jeff Herzog; 12. (DNS) 21AP-Adam Parmeley; 13. (DNS) X2M-Carl Murphy; 14. (DNS) 21P-Darren Phillips

B Feature 3 (15 Laps): 1. 15M-Shane DeMey[5]; 2. 00-Matt Becker[4]; 3. 29-Keith Hammett[3]; 4. 45-Marvin Forrest[8]; 5. 23-Chad Walter[7]; 6. 1T-Tucker Cox[1]; 7. 71-Jim Body[11]; 8. 12H-Michael King[10]; 9. 1C-Scotty Carter[9]; 10. (DNF) 5-Austin Vincent[2]; 11. (DNF) 00B-Dylan Bates[6]; 12. (DNS) 56-Tony Jackson Jr; 13. (DNS) 4T-Mark Tackitt; 14. (DNS) 14-Kyle Graves

Heat 1 (10 Laps): 1. 82-Jace Parmley[4]; 2. 88S-Richard Shepler[9]; 3. 66-Dustin Hodges[11]; 4. 1T-Tucker Cox[10]; 5. 09-Jeff Riddell[1]; 6. 00B-Dylan Bates[7]; 7. 45-Marvin Forrest[3]; 8. (DNF) X2M-Carl Murphy[2]; 9. (DNF) 56-Tony Jackson Jr[5]; 10. (DNF) 26P-Chandler Moenning[6]; 11. (DNF) 14W-Dustin Walker[8]

Heat 2 (10 Laps): 1. 36-Logan Martin[1]; 2. 2-Tyler Stevens[11]; 3. USA28-Kylan Garner[5]; 4. 28-Jim Greenway[10]; 5. 4D-Doug Tye[6]; 6. 96-Dalton Imhoff[7]; 7. 26M-Matt Menzie[4]; 8. 11H-Jeff Herzog[2]; 9. 71-Jim Body[9]; 10. (DNF) USA1-Chris Hawkins[3]; 11. (DNS) 21P-Darren Phillips

Heat 3 (10 Laps): 1. 10M-Jacob Magee[4]; 2. 11M-Robby Moore[1]; 3. 50C-Kayden Clatt[2]; 4. 29-Keith Hammett[8]; 5. 15M-Shane DeMey[5]; 6. 36R-Jason Redman[7]; 7. 36D-Mark Daye[6]; 8. 67-Jimmy Vanzandt[9]; 9. (DNS) 14-Kyle Graves

Heat 4 (10 Laps): 1. 12-Scott Crigler[2]; 2. 62-Justin Zeitner[8]; 3. 1X-Aaron Marrant[5]; 4. 11S-Sawyer Crigler[7]; 5. 26-Glen Powell[3]; 6. 23-Chad Walter[6]; 7. 1C-Scotty Carter[1]; 8. 12H-Michael King[4]; 9. 21AP-Adam Parmeley[9]; 10. (DNS) 14R-Jeff Roth

Heat 5 (10 Laps): 1. 19R-Ryan Gustin[2]; 2. 8-Dillon McCowan[9]; 3. 5-Austin Vincent[6]; 4. 00-Matt Becker[4]; 5. 14JR-Bobby Prosise[5]; 6. 11-Steve Johnson[3]; 7. 3-Brennon Willard[10]; 8. 1/4J-Jaxon Ertel[7]; 9. 51M-Blaine Mattey[1]; 10. (DNF) 4T-Mark Tackitt[8]

- Advertisement -

Recent articles

“Racing Back to School Night” held at Double X Speedway.

The annual “Racing Back to School Night” at Double X...

Moran Earns Career-Best Payday in Silver Dollars Nationals at Huset’s

BRANDON, SD (July 20, 2024) – Devin Moran took the lead...

Xtreme Outlaw-POWRi Challenge Series Takes on Spoon River Doubleheader

WHAT TO WATCH FOR: Xtreme Outlaw-POWRi Challenge Series Takes on Spoon...

C.J. Fastest in Salt City USAC Silver Crown Friday Practice

By: Richie Murray – USAC Media Hutchinson, Kansas (July 19, 2024)………C.J. Leary...

David Gravel Nets Second Brad Doty Classic Win and 10th Victory of 2024

THE DOTY DOUBLE: David Gravel Nets Second Brad Doty Classic Win...

Dennis Erb, Jr. Conquers Quincy for $5,000 MARS Triumph; Five-Race Week Ahead!

(CARPENTERSVILLE, ILLINOIS) Dennis Erb, Jr. celebrated in victory lane for the third...

Doe Run Raceway Results – 7/19/24

15 entries B-MODS A Feature 1 (12 Laps): 1. 5-Collin Parmer; 2. 13K-Kodi...

RELATED ARTICLES

14th Annual Hockett/McMillin Memorial Entries Open for POWRi 410 & WAR Sprints

Belleville, IL. (7/22/24) The prestigious Fourteenth Annual Jesse Hockett/Daniel McMillin Memorial rapidly approaches at...

I-70 Speedway Increases Payout in Summer Sizzler for POWRi 410 Sprints July 27th

Belleville, IL. (7/22/24) Enticing open-wheel enthusiast in racing action in one of the fastest...

“Racing Back to School Night” held at Double X Speedway.

The annual “Racing Back to School Night” at Double X Speedway was held...

Jason Feger takes MARS win at Federated Auto Parts Raceway at I-55

42 entries DIRTCAR LATE MODELS A Feature 1 (40 Laps): 1. 25FE-Jason Feger; 2. 6K-Michael Kloos;...

Michael Long takes MARS Modified win at Federated Auto Parts Raceway at I-55

28 entries DIRTCAR UMP MODIFIEDS PRESENTED BY IMPERIAL BOWL A Feature 1 (30 Laps): 1. 18L-Michael...