HomeIllinoisHighland SpeedwayHighland Speedway Results - 3/30/24

Highland Speedway Results – 3/30/24

Published on

- Advertisement -
Jake Little – Rich LaBrier photo

13 entries

DIRTCAR LATE MODELS


A Feature 1: 1. 38J-Jake Little[3]; 2. 24H-Mike Harrison[8]; 3. 4-Jordan Suhre[4]; 4. 35-Claude Walker[2]; 5. 44-Blaze Burwell[5]; 6. 17-Lee Williams[7]; 7. 09-Jeff Riddell[6]; 8. 9T-Travis Horner[12]; 9. 7-Steven Reinacher[9]; 10. T4-Adam Tischhauser[1]; 11. 96-Matt Koch[10]; 12. 87-Jason Zobrist[11]; 13. (DNS) B17-Tim Welch II

Heat 1 (10 Laps): 1. 38J-Jake Little[1]; 2. 4-Jordan Suhre[3]; 3. 44-Blaze Burwell[5]; 4. 24H-Mike Harrison[7]; 5. 7-Steven Reinacher[2]; 6. 87-Jason Zobrist[4]; 7. B17-Tim Welch II[6]

Heat 2 (10 Laps): 1. 35-Claude Walker[3]; 2. T4-Adam Tischhauser[6]; 3. 09-Jeff Riddell[4]; 4. 17-Lee Williams[5]; 5. 96-Matt Koch[1]; 6. 9T-Travis Horner[2]

Zeb Moake – Rich LaBrier photo

15 entries

DIRTCAR UMP MODIFIEDS


A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 87Z-Zeb Moake[3]; 2. 5-Owen Steinkoenig[5]; 3. 8T-TJ Eilers[1]; 4. 6-Jeremy Pate[2]; 5. 21T-Talen Beard[4]; 6. 787-Cody Zobrist[14]; 7. 22-Tim Hancock Jr[6]; 8. 19-Jimmy Cummins[8]; 9. 151-Zach Resinger[7]; 10. 55-Marty Smith[15]; 11. 15R-Michael Ripperda[10]; 12. 63V-Cody Ventimiglia[9]; 13. 45-Chandler Smith[11]; 14. 00S-Cody Stilwell[13]; 15. (DNS) 83-Brian Clegg

Heat 1 (10 Laps): 1. 6-Jeremy Pate[2]; 2. 87Z-Zeb Moake[4]; 3. 19-Jimmy Cummins[1]; 4. 5-Owen Steinkoenig[6]; 5. 22-Tim Hancock Jr[8]; 6. 45-Chandler Smith[7]; 7. 787-Cody Zobrist[3]; 8. 55-Marty Smith[5]

Heat 2 (10 Laps): 1. 8T-TJ Eilers[4]; 2. 21T-Talen Beard[3]; 3. 151-Zach Resinger[2]; 4. 15R-Michael Ripperda[1]; 5. 63V-Cody Ventimiglia[6]; 6. 83-Brian Clegg[7]; 7. 00S-Cody Stilwell[5]

Andrew Depper – Rich LaBrier photo

18 entries

UMP PROMODIFIEDS


A Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 9-Andrew Depper[1]; 2. 33-Kevin Medlin[2]; 3. 32P-Brett Page[4]; 4. 88-Christian Lee[5]; 5. 35-Tom Smallwood[6]; 6. 11-Alex Cygan[12]; 7. 52JR-Cole Knebel[10]; 8. 23-Ryan Timmons[13]; 9. 76JR-Blake Goetter[16]; 10. 4-Phil Myers[18]; 11. 11B-Aaron Blumenstein[3]; 12. 77-Troy Stuckwisch[17]; 13. 13-Donnie Martin SR[15]; 14. 1C-Cole Cygan[14]; 15. 1-Donnie Martin[8]; 16. 81-Garett Schumacher[7]; 17. 01-Brett Cygan[9]; 18. 66-CJ Volluz[11]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 32P-Brett Page[2]; 2. 81-Garett Schumacher[1]; 3. 1-Donnie Martin[3]; 4. 01-Brett Cygan[4]; 5. 52JR-Cole Knebel[5]; 6. 66-CJ Volluz[7]; 7. 11-Alex Cygan[9]; 8. 1C-Cole Cygan[8]; 9. 77-Troy Stuckwisch[6]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 33-Kevin Medlin[3]; 2. 11B-Aaron Blumenstein[5]; 3. 9-Andrew Depper[8]; 4. 88-Christian Lee[7]; 5. 35-Tom Smallwood[9]; 6. 23-Ryan Timmons[4]; 7. 13-Donnie Martin SR[1]; 8. 76JR-Blake Goetter[6]; 9. 4-Phil Myers[2]

Kason Timmons – Rich LaBrier photo

19 entries

STREET STOCKS


A Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 23-Kason Timmons[2]; 2. 36-Eric Harris[8]; 3. 30-Gage Walker[3]; 4. 9X-Trevor Isaak[1]; 5. 68-Terry McCann[5]; 6. 55-Oscar Frey[7]; 7. 51R-Danny Ripperda[12]; 8. 207-Kylee Cory[11]; 9. 16E-Todd Eyman[14]; 10. 414-Kaiden Lemken[15]; 11. 20-Tiffany Cory[10]; 12. 204-Sydnee Cory[17]; 13. 5-Tanner Pate[4]; 14. 4-Larry Smith[9]; 15. 93-Kaleb Stajduhar[13]; 16. 53SR-Lawrence Schaefer[18]; 17. 8R-Jack Rogers[19]; 18. 35-Kipp Schaefer[16]; 19. 11S-John Strawser[6]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 30-Gage Walker[2]; 2. 68-Terry McCann[4]; 3. 23-Kason Timmons[7]; 4. 20-Tiffany Cory[5]; 5. 16E-Todd Eyman[1]; 6. 35-Kipp Schaefer[6]; 7. (DNS) 8R-Jack Rogers

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 9X-Trevor Isaak[5]; 2. 11S-John Strawser[3]; 3. 4-Larry Smith[2]; 4. 207-Kylee Cory[4]; 5. 414-Kaiden Lemken[1]; 6. 204-Sydnee Cory[6]

Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 5-Tanner Pate[2]; 2. 55-Oscar Frey[3]; 3. 36-Eric Harris[4]; 4. 93-Kaleb Stajduhar[1]; 5. 51R-Danny Ripperda[6]; 6. 53SR-Lawrence Schaefer[5]

- Advertisement -

Recent articles

Farmington Empire Speedway Results – 4/6/24

24 entries 410 SPRINTS - WINGED A Feature 1 (25 Laps): 1. 97-Scotty...

Tanner English and Viper Motorsports Decide to Officially Part Ways

(BENTON, ILLINOIS) After pairing together in November 2022 and competing in 122...

Tyler Stevens grabs Poplar Bluff Motorsports Park Comp Cam Series win!

POPLAR BLUFF, Mo. (04/05/24) – After relinquishing the lead during the...

Lucas Oil Speedway ready for 11th annual MLRA Spring Nationals this weekend

WHEATLAND, MO. (April 8, 2024) - Lucas Oil Speedway plays host to...

Dennis Erb, Jr. Eyes Farmer City Following $5,000 Ira Bastin Memorial Triumph!

(CARPENTERSVILLE, ILLINOIS) Carpentersville, Illinois ace Dennis Erb, Jr. reached victory lane for...

Ashton Winger Finds Schaeffer’s Oil Spring Nationals Victory Lane for First Time at Buckshot

(CLANTON, ALABAMA) The Schaeffer’s Oil Spring Nationals Series presented by Coltman Farms...

RELATED ARTICLES

Xtreme Outlaw Midgets Debut at Farmer City for Illini 100

WHAT TO WATCH FOR: Xtreme Outlaw Midgets Debut at Farmer City for Illini 100 CONCORD,...

Farmer City Raceway Back to Host World of Outlaws’ Illini 100 For First Time Since 2021

Drivers prepare to get back in the saddle ahead of Farmer City Raceway’s Illini...

Highland Speedway Results – 4/6/24

19 entries DIRTCAR UMP MODIFIEDS A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 87Z-Zeb Moake; 2. 50-Tyler Weiss;...

Saturday’s Red Hill USAC Sprint Race Postponed

Sumner, Illinois (April 5, 2024)………Saturated grounds, overnight temperatures below freezing and continuous chilly temperatures...

TRI-CITY SPEEDWAY “WINTER MELTDOWN” OPENS SEASON FOR LUCAS OIL MLRA

Wheatland, Missouri (April 2, 2024) – The Lucas Oil Midwest Late Model Racing Association...