HomeDirt Late Model NewsRicky Thornton, Jr. takes $20K Nippy 50 win at Maquoketa Speedway!

Ricky Thornton, Jr. takes $20K Nippy 50 win at Maquoketa Speedway!

Published on

- Advertisement -
25 entries

LATE MODELS – HOOSIER TIRE MIDWEST


Rio Grande Waste Services DE Outside Services A Feature (50 Laps): 1. 20RT-Ricky Thornton Jr[2]; 2. 19R-Ryan Gustin[4]; 3. B5-Brandon Sheppard[9]; 4. 32P-Bobby Pierce[1]; 5. 97-Cody Overton[10]; 6. 1-Tyler Erb[6]; 7. 32S-Chris Simpson[7]; 8. 58-Garrett Alberson[5]; 9. 3S-Brian Shirley[3]; 10. 11-Gordy Gundaker[11]; 11. 15K-Justin Kay[20]; 12. 24-Ryan Unzicker[8]; 13. B1-Brent Larson[12]; 14. 25-Chad Simpson[15]; 15. 75-Daniel Adam[25]; 16. 21H-Brian Harris[14]; 17. 30-Todd Cooney[18]; 18. 28S-Sam Mars[13]; 19. 25F-Jason Feger[21]; 20. 29-Spencer Diercks[17]; 21. 8-Jaden Fryer[24]; 22. 21CZ-Cole Czarneski[19]; 23. 44W-David Webster[23]; 24. 38T-Dylan Thornton[16]; 25. 18-Ty Webster[22]

The Outhouse QC Storage to Go Heat 1 – Top 2 Redraw (10 Laps): 1. 20RT-Ricky Thornton Jr[2]; 2. 32P-Bobby Pierce[1]; 3. 32S-Chris Simpson[4]; 4. 97-Cody Overton[3]; 5. 28S-Sam Mars[6]; 6. 38T-Dylan Thornton[7]; 7. 21CZ-Cole Czarneski[8]; 8. 18-Ty Webster[9]; 9. 75-Daniel Adam[5]

Randy Davidson Trucking Heat 2 – Top 2 Redraw (10 Laps): 1. 1-Tyler Erb[1]; 2. 58-Garrett Alberson[2]; 3. 24-Ryan Unzicker[5]; 4. 11-Gordy Gundaker[3]; 5. 21H-Brian Harris[4]; 6. 29-Spencer Diercks[6]; 7. 15K-Justin Kay[7]; 8. 44W-David Webster[8]

Sentry Industries Heat 3 – Top 2 Redraw (10 Laps): 1. 3S-Brian Shirley[1]; 2. 19R-Ryan Gustin[2]; 3. B5-Brandon Sheppard[6]; 4. B1-Brent Larson[4]; 5. 25-Chad Simpson[3]; 6. 30-Todd Cooney[7]; 7. 25F-Jason Feger[5]; 8. 8-Jaden Fryer[8]

Qualifying A: 1. 32P-Bobby Pierce, 00:13.340[4]; 2. 1-Tyler Erb, 00:13.653[6]; 3. 3S-Brian Shirley, 00:13.653[20]; 4. 20RT-Ricky Thornton Jr, 00:13.705[17]; 5. 58-Garrett Alberson, 00:13.705[23]; 6. 19R-Ryan Gustin, 00:13.722[12]; 7. 97-Cody Overton, 00:13.759[9]; 8. 11-Gordy Gundaker, 00:13.781[3]; 9. 25-Chad Simpson, 00:13.846[21]; 10. 32S-Chris Simpson, 00:13.911[10]; 11. 21H-Brian Harris, 00:13.926[7]; 12. B1-Brent Larson, 00:13.990[1]; 13. 75-Daniel Adam, 00:13.994[15]; 14. 24-Ryan Unzicker, 00:14.118[22]; 15. 25F-Jason Feger, 00:14.143[19]; 16. 28S-Sam Mars, 00:14.209[24]; 17. 29-Spencer Diercks, 00:14.221[16]; 18. B5-Brandon Sheppard, 00:14.226[5]; 19. 38T-Dylan Thornton, 00:14.268[18]; 20. 15K-Justin Kay, 00:14.337[2]; 21. 30-Todd Cooney, 00:14.348[11]; 22. 21CZ-Cole Czarneski, 00:14.568[14]; 23. 44W-David Webster, 00:14.660[13]; 24. 8-Jaden Fryer, 00:14.718[8]; 25. 18-Ty Webster, 00:14.840[25]

30 entries

IMCA MODIFIEDS – THOMPSON TRUCK & TRAILER


Five Star Shop Services A Feature 1 (30 Laps): 1. 38T-Dylan Thornton[8]; 2. 5L-Cody Laney[11]; 3. D55-Scotte Lemke[6]; 4. 2JR-Wyatt Block[2]; 5. 32-Chris Simpson[17]; 6. 93-Matt Werner[15]; 7. 21M-Jeremiah Hurst[4]; 8. 28-Trevor Fitz[12]; 9. 12T-Jeff Larson[13]; 10. 99M-Charlie Mohr[14]; 11. 24-Jayden Schmidt[24]; 12. 33X-Dan Roedl[16]; 13. 11-Izac Mallicoat[18]; 14. 38-Mitchell Hunt[19]; 15. 71C-Troy Cordes[23]; 16. 98-Jacob Snyder[22]; 17. 10-Jeremy Mills[20]; 18. 21-Spencer Diercks[1]; 19. 12-Jacob Hobscheidt[5]; 20. G1-Travis Denning[21]; 21. 56-Jamie Pfeiffer[9]; 22. 82-Jake McBirnie[10]; 23. 111-Brandon Leverington[7]; 24. 20-Brandon Schmitt[3]

B Feature 1 (10 Laps): 1. 38-Mitchell Hunt[8]; 2. 10-Jeremy Mills[2]; 3. G1-Travis Denning[3]; 4. 98-Jacob Snyder[1]; 5. 71C-Troy Cordes[7]; 6. 24-Jayden Schmidt[6]; 7. 72-Kolton Osborn[4]; 8. 01M-Mitch Way[11]; 9. 99-Brandon Jewell[5]; 10. 22B-Brian Eppert[10]; 11. 32X-Skyler Woods[9]; 12. 32S-Chris Snyder[12]

Heat 1 – Top 4 Redraw (10 Laps): 1. 5L-Cody Laney[8]; 2. 12-Jacob Hobscheidt[5]; 3. 21M-Jeremiah Hurst[10]; 4. 111-Brandon Leverington[2]; 5. 12T-Jeff Larson[9]; 6. 33X-Dan Roedl[7]; 7. 98-Jacob Snyder[4]; 8. 72-Kolton Osborn[1]; 9. 71C-Troy Cordes[3]; 10. 22B-Brian Eppert[6]

Heat 2 – Top 4 Redraw (10 Laps): 1. 20-Brandon Schmitt[1]; 2. 38T-Dylan Thornton[2]; 3. 56-Jamie Pfeiffer[4]; 4. D55-Scotte Lemke[6]; 5. 99M-Charlie Mohr[10]; 6. 32-Chris Simpson[7]; 7. 10-Jeremy Mills[9]; 8. 99-Brandon Jewell[3]; 9. 38-Mitchell Hunt[8]; 10. 01M-Mitch Way[5]

Heat 3 – Top 4 Redraw (10 Laps): 1. 2JR-Wyatt Block[1]; 2. 28-Trevor Fitz[2]; 3. 82-Jake McBirnie[4]; 4. 21-Spencer Diercks[8]; 5. 93-Matt Werner[5]; 6. 11-Izac Mallicoat[7]; 7. G1-Travis Denning[10]; 8. 24-Jayden Schmidt[3]; 9. 32X-Skyler Woods[9]; 10. 32S-Chris Snyder[6]

16 entries

IMCA SPORTMODS – AMHOF TRUCKING


A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 33-Jarett Franzen[4]; 2. 43LV-Logan Veloz[1]; 3. 17C-Shane Paris[5]; 4. 28-Brad Salisberry[12]; 5. 14J-Matt Speidel[14]; 6. 777-Rayce Mullen[7]; 7. 4-Gage Hilgenberg[15]; 8. 54-Nick Shrope[13]; 9. 118-Austin Stamm[3]; 10. 29S-Colton See[8]; 11. 75-Bob Silaggi[6]; 12. 13-Mason McNett[9]; 13. 10-Erick Turner[11]; 14. 88-Trey Grimm[10]; 15. 16-Joel Payne[16]; 16. 35JR-Justin Becker[2]

Heat 1 – Top 5 Redraw (8 Laps): 1. 75-Bob Silaggi[2]; 2. 43LV-Logan Veloz[5]; 3. 29S-Colton See[6]; 4. 13-Mason McNett[7]; 5. 777-Rayce Mullen[4]; 6. 10-Erick Turner[1]; 7. 54-Nick Shrope[8]; 8. (DNS) 16-Joel Payne

Heat 2 – Top 5 Redraw (8 Laps): 1. 33-Jarett Franzen[6]; 2. 17C-Shane Paris[5]; 3. 35JR-Justin Becker[1]; 4. 118-Austin Stamm[3]; 5. 88-Trey Grimm[2]; 6. 28-Brad Salisberry[8]; 7. 14J-Matt Speidel[4]; 8. 4-Gage Hilgenberg[7]

- Advertisement -

Recent articles

120th Season Opener Excites Strong Crowd at Nashville Fairgrounds Speedway

(Nashville, TN) After weeks of anticipation for Nashville Fairgrounds Speedway’s Opening...

Big Game Motorsports and Gravel Victorious at U.S. 36 Raceway

Inside Line Promotions - COLCORD, Okla. (April 8, 2024) - Both...

Saturday’s Red Hill USAC Sprint Race Postponed

Sumner, Illinois (April 5, 2024)………Saturated grounds, overnight temperatures below freezing and...

Dennis Erb, Jr. Eyes Farmer City Following $5,000 Ira Bastin Memorial Triumph!

(CARPENTERSVILLE, ILLINOIS) Carpentersville, Illinois ace Dennis Erb, Jr. reached victory lane for...

Tattershell captures Easter Bowl Enduro 150 as Lucas Oil Speedway opens season

WHEATLAND, MO. (April 6, 2024) - In order to capture the Easter...

David Gravel Conquers US 36 After Inheriting the Lead

RIGHT PLACE RIGHT TIME: David Gravel Conquers US 36 After Inheriting...

Morgan Bagley Bests CCSDS Cow Patty at Old No. 1 Speedway

’24 Season Resumes on May 4 at Riverside International Speedway HARRISBURG, Ark....

RELATED ARTICLES

Dennis Erb, Jr. Eyes Farmer City Following $5,000 Ira Bastin Memorial Triumph!

(CARPENTERSVILLE, ILLINOIS) Carpentersville, Illinois ace Dennis Erb, Jr. reached victory lane for the second time...

Tyler Clem Assumes Driving Duties for Viper Motorsports; Set to Tackle HTF Tour

(OCALA, FLORIDA) Viper Motorsports is excited to announce today that Tyler Clem, of St. Petersburg,...

Tanner English and Viper Motorsports Decide to Officially Part Ways

(BENTON, ILLINOIS) After pairing together in November 2022 and competing in 122 Super Late Model...

Farmer City Raceway Back to Host World of Outlaws’ Illini 100 For First Time Since 2021

Drivers prepare to get back in the saddle ahead of Farmer City Raceway’s Illini...

Lucas Oil Speedway ready for 11th annual MLRA Spring Nationals this weekend

WHEATLAND, MO. (April 8, 2024) - Lucas Oil Speedway plays host to its first multi-night...