HomeRace Track NewsIllinoisKankakee County Speedway Results - 5/3/24

Kankakee County Speedway Results – 5/3/24

Published on

- Advertisement -
18 entries

DIRTCAR PRO LATE MODELS


A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 130-Chase Osterhoff[6]; 2. 10M-Austin Mccarty[4]; 3. 47-Dan Kuhn[2]; 4. 818-Matt Hammond[1]; 5. BK3-Billy Knippenberg III[3]; 6. 55X-Mike Lofgren[7]; 7. 05-Gary Schalmo[5]; 8. 118-Axle Wicker[8]; 9. X3-Ben Kirchner[9]; 10. 21K-Jacob Kolwyck[10]; 11. 25-Luke Robbins[14]; 12. 3-Sam Moore[12]; 13. 37-Konnor Gaskin[11]; 14. 41-Logan Nesselrodt[18]; 15. 35-Jeff Moore[15]; 16. 32-Donita Hines[17]; 17. 729-Mike Winn[13]; 18. (DNS) 63-Stuart Hicks

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 818-Matt Hammond[1]; 2. BK3-Billy Knippenberg III[3]; 3. 05-Gary Schalmo[2]; 4. 55X-Mike Lofgren[7]; 5. X3-Ben Kirchner[4]; 6. 37-Konnor Gaskin[5]; 7. 729-Mike Winn[6]; 8. 35-Jeff Moore[8]; 9. 32-Donita Hines[9]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 47-Dan Kuhn[1]; 2. 10M-Austin Mccarty[2]; 3. 130-Chase Osterhoff[8]; 4. 118-Axle Wicker[3]; 5. 21K-Jacob Kolwyck[5]; 6. 3-Sam Moore[4]; 7. 25-Luke Robbins[7]; 8. 63-Stuart Hicks[9]; 9. (DNF) 41-Logan Nesselrodt[6]

Qualifying 1: 1. 818-Matt Hammond, 00:15.475[1]; 2. 47-Dan Kuhn, 00:15.857[4]; 3. 05-Gary Schalmo, 00:15.898[5]; 4. 10M-Austin Mccarty, 00:15.981[15]; 5. BK3-Billy Knippenberg III, 00:16.037[9]; 6. 118-Axle Wicker, 00:16.138[2]; 7. X3-Ben Kirchner, 00:16.148[18]; 8. 3-Sam Moore, 00:16.182[3]; 9. 37-Konnor Gaskin, 00:16.309[16]; 10. 21K-Jacob Kolwyck, 00:16.383[8]; 11. 729-Mike Winn, 00:16.387[14]; 12. 41-Logan Nesselrodt, 00:16.421[17]; 13. 55X-Mike Lofgren, 00:16.456[6]; 14. 25-Luke Robbins, 00:17.054[7]; 15. 35-Jeff Moore, 00:17.435[11]; 16. 130-Chase Osterhoff, 00:17.498[10]; 17. 32-Donita Hines, 00:19.594[12]; 18. 63-Stuart Hicks, 00:19.666[13]

13 entries

DIRTCAR UMP MODIFIEDS


A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 96M-Mike McKinney[1]; 2. 5-Steven Brooks[5]; 3. 7-Brad Deyoung[6]; 4. 24-Zeke McKenzie[3]; 5. 35-Jason Hastings[7]; 6. 0-Travis Kohler[9]; 7. 25B-Braiden Bohlmann[11]; 8. 01-Billy Knippenberg[8]; 9. 48-Adam Pockrus[2]; 10. 77M-Scott McDonald[13]; 11. B5-Matthew Baker[10]; 12. 36L-Jamie Lomax[4]; 13. (DNS) 1-Nash Hilmes

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 96M-Mike McKinney[1]; 2. 24-Zeke McKenzie[2]; 3. 5-Steven Brooks[3]; 4. 35-Jason Hastings[5]; 5. 0-Travis Kohler[4]; 6. 25B-Braiden Bohlmann[6]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 48-Adam Pockrus[1]; 2. 36L-Jamie Lomax[4]; 3. 7-Brad Deyoung[7]; 4. 01-Billy Knippenberg[2]; 5. B5-Matthew Baker[3]; 6. 1-Nash Hilmes[5]; 7. 77M-Scott McDonald[6]

Qualifying 1: 1. 96M-Mike McKinney, 00:15.508[10]; 2. 48-Adam Pockrus, 00:15.685[7]; 3. 24-Zeke McKenzie, 00:15.721[3]; 4. 01-Billy Knippenberg, 00:15.731[12]; 5. 5-Steven Brooks, 00:15.792[1]; 6. B5-Matthew Baker, 00:15.973[5]; 7. 0-Travis Kohler, 00:16.054[4]; 8. 36L-Jamie Lomax, 00:16.068[8]; 9. 35-Jason Hastings, 00:16.125[6]; 10. 1-Nash Hilmes, 00:16.337[11]; 11. 25B-Braiden Bohlmann, 00:16.680[2]; 12. 77M-Scott McDonald, 00:17.163[9]

10 entries

DIRTCAR STOCK CAR


A Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. K67-Braiden Keller[1]; 2. 11S-Nick Seplak[3]; 3. 99K-Jerrad Krick[2]; 4. 41-Kyle Anderson[5]; 5. 10H-Don Hilleray[8]; 6. 22-Frank Wright[6]; 7. 52P-Steve Perkins[7]; 8. (DNF) 28-Joe Spiewak[4]; 9. (DNF) 27-Eric Legner[9]; 10. (DNS) 19K-Bailey Downey

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. K67-Braiden Keller[2]; 2. 99K-Jerrad Krick[1]; 3. 11S-Nick Seplak[3]; 4. 28-Joe Spiewak[5]; 5. 41-Kyle Anderson[4]; 6. 22-Frank Wright[6]; 7. 52P-Steve Perkins[7]; 8. 10H-Don Hilleray[9]; 9. 27-Eric Legner[8]; 10. 19K-Bailey Downey[10]

Qualifying 1: 1. 99K-Jerrad Krick, 00:16.868[6]; 2. K67-Braiden Keller, 00:16.997[1]; 3. 11S-Nick Seplak, 00:17.142[7]; 4. 41-Kyle Anderson, 00:17.310[3]; 5. 28-Joe Spiewak, 00:17.372[5]; 6. 22-Frank Wright, 00:17.753[8]; 7. 52P-Steve Perkins, 00:17.917[4]; 8. 27-Eric Legner, 00:18.125[2]; 9. 10H-Don Hilleray, 00:18.164[9]; 10. 19K-Bailey Downey, 00:19.355[10]

10 entries

DIRTCAR PRO MODIFIEDS


A Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 73-Mark Rhoades[1]; 2. 42A-Pete Argianas[2]; 3. 10-Curtis Caldwell[3]; 4. 21JR-Ryan Kohler[4]; 5. 14-Tom Knippenberg[5]; 6. 22-Allen Line[7]; 7. 31T-Meara Tilstra[8]; 8. 39-Kevin Sonquist[9]; 9. 24F-Patrick Fatigato[6]; 10. (DNS) 70B-Ken Bushey

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 73-Mark Rhoades[1]; 2. 42A-Pete Argianas[2]; 3. 10-Curtis Caldwell[3]; 4. 21JR-Ryan Kohler[4]; 5. 14-Tom Knippenberg[6]; 6. 24F-Patrick Fatigato[5]; 7. 22-Allen Line[9]; 8. 31T-Meara Tilstra[7]; 9. 39-Kevin Sonquist[8]; 10. (DNS) 70B-Ken Bushey

Qualifying: 1. 73-Mark Rhoades[4]; 2. 42A-Pete Argianas[3]; 3. 10-Curtis Caldwell[9]; 4. 21JR-Ryan Kohler[1]; 5. 24F-Patrick Fatigato[10]; 6. 14-Tom Knippenberg[7]; 7. 31T-Meara Tilstra[8]; 8. 39-Kevin Sonquist[6]; 9. 22-Allen Line[2]; 10. (DNS) 70B-Ken Bushey

16 entries

DIRTCAR FACTORY STOCK


A Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. X225-Trevor Bitterling[2]; 2. 36L-Hayden Lomax[9]; 3. 42-Jesse Simmons[5]; 4. 22-Nathan Arterberry[4]; 5. 68W-Damion Wilmoth[6]; 6. 9R-Kiran Roundtree[7]; 7. 27-Mike Reitz[11]; 8. 11B-Michael Bennett[15]; 9. 7-Joe Steurer[14]; 10. 21C-Chase Kosmatka[12]; 11. 9-Ryan Arnett[8]; 12. 90-Lee Joseph Hall[3]; 13. 127-Connor Banister[13]; 14. 8-David Hurst[1]; 15. (DNS) 614-Jason Fuller; 16. (DNS) 416-Kaleb Layhew

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 8-David Hurst[1]; 2. 90-Lee Joseph Hall[3]; 3. 42-Jesse Simmons[2]; 4. 9R-Kiran Roundtree[5]; 5. 36L-Hayden Lomax[4]; 6. 27-Mike Reitz[7]; 7. 127-Connor Banister[8]; 8. 11B-Michael Bennett[6]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. X225-Trevor Bitterling[2]; 2. 22-Nathan Arterberry[1]; 3. 68W-Damion Wilmoth[4]; 4. 9-Ryan Arnett[7]; 5. 614-Jason Fuller[8]; 6. (DNF) 21C-Chase Kosmatka[5]; 7. (DNF) 7-Joe Steurer[6]; 8. (DNF) 416-Kaleb Layhew[3]

Qualifying: 1. 8-David Hurst, 00:17.548[3]; 2. 22-Nathan Arterberry, 00:17.995[10]; 3. 42-Jesse Simmons, 00:17.997[16]; 4. X225-Trevor Bitterling, 00:18.009[4]; 5. 90-Lee Joseph Hall, 00:18.149[8]; 6. 416-Kaleb Layhew, 00:18.393[14]; 7. 36L-Hayden Lomax, 00:18.405[13]; 8. 68W-Damion Wilmoth, 00:18.460[12]; 9. 9R-Kiran Roundtree, 00:18.514[5]; 10. 21C-Chase Kosmatka, 00:18.804[15]; 11. 11B-Michael Bennett, 00:19.599[2]; 12. 7-Joe Steurer, 00:20.020[1]; 13. 27-Mike Reitz, 00:20.990[11]; 14. 9-Ryan Arnett, 00:20.990[7]; 15. 127-Connor Banister, 00:20.990[6]; 16. (DNS) 614-Jason Fuller

16 entries

DIRTCAR SPORT COMPACT


First Place Oils Jody Gordon Memorial (20 Laps): 1. 26J-Danny White Jr[2]; 2. G14-Greg Marlow[3]; 3. 44E-Evan Eckhoff[6]; 4. 0-Richard Zifko[4]; 5. 22-Joshua Wright[5]; 6. 1K-Dale Kohler[1]; 7. 19G-Donald Griffin[11]; 8. 18C-Lloyd Kozak[9]; 9. 8UP-Jerrie Yost[10]; 10. 08-Brent Hanna[12]; 11. 65-Samantha Fuller[13]; 12. (DNF) 11L-Tyler Luttrell[8]; 13. (DNF) 04-Natalie Hanna[14]; 14. (DNF) 70R-Matt Radtke[7]; 15. (DNF) 43B-Richard Brown[15]; 16. (DNS) N33-Ryker Shidler

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 26J-Danny White Jr[1]; 2. 22-Joshua Wright[2]; 3. 1K-Dale Kohler[3]; 4. 8UP-Jerrie Yost[4]; 5. 65-Samantha Fuller[5]; 6. (DNS) N33-Ryker Shidler

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. G14-Greg Marlow[2]; 2. 44E-Evan Eckhoff[1]; 3. 11L-Tyler Luttrell[4]; 4. 19G-Donald Griffin[3]; 5. 04-Natalie Hanna[5]

Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 0-Richard Zifko[1]; 2. 70R-Matt Radtke[2]; 3. 18C-Lloyd Kozak[3]; 4. 08-Brent Hanna[4]; 5. 43B-Richard Brown[5]

Qualifying 1: 1. 26J-Danny White Jr, 00:18.381[1]; 2. 44E-Evan Eckhoff, 00:19.012[9]; 3. 0-Richard Zifko, 00:19.035[10]; 4. 22-Joshua Wright, 00:19.098[6]; 5. G14-Greg Marlow, 00:19.491[8]; 6. 70R-Matt Radtke, 00:19.599[12]; 7. 1K-Dale Kohler, 00:20.008[16]; 8. 19G-Donald Griffin, 00:20.127[4]; 9. 18C-Lloyd Kozak, 00:20.225[13]; 10. 8UP-Jerrie Yost, 00:20.696[14]; 11. 11L-Tyler Luttrell, 00:20.841[3]; 12. 08-Brent Hanna, 00:21.622[15]; 13. 65-Samantha Fuller, 00:22.246[5]; 14. 04-Natalie Hanna, 00:24.785[2]; 15. (DNF) 43B-Richard Brown, 00:27.403[11]; 16. (DNF) N33-Ryker Shidler, 00:27.403[7]

Allstar Perf New Winners Race (8 Laps): 1. 1K-Dale Kohler[1]; 2. 18C-Lloyd Kozak[8]; 3. 8UP-Jerrie Yost[3]; 4. 08-Brent Hanna[4]; 5. 65-Samantha Fuller[5]; 6. 04-Natalie Hanna[6]; 7. 43B-Richard Brown[7]; 8. (DNF) 19G-Donald Griffin[2]

9 entries

CROWN VICTORIAS


A Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 6-Phil Bloch[1]; 2. 12P-Scott Glassford[6]; 3. 7X-Porter Waskosky[5]; 4. 7-Sam Ingram[4]; 5. 502-Adam Thibo[9]; 6. 12-Josh Fenli[2]; 7. 30-Derrick Line[7]; 8. 3T-Jermey Thruston[3]; 9. (DNS) P1-Glenn Butts

Heat 1 (6 Laps): 1. 6-Phil Bloch[3]; 2. 12-Josh Fenli[1]; 3. 3T-Jermey Thruston[7]; 4. 7-Sam Ingram[5]; 5. 7X-Porter Waskosky[4]; 6. 30-Derrick Line[8]; 7. (DNF) P1-Glenn Butts[6]; 8. (DNF) 502-Adam Thibo[2]

Qualifying 1: 1. 12-Josh Fenli, 00:20.142[2]; 2. 502-Adam Thibo, 00:20.613[7]; 3. 6-Phil Bloch, 00:20.676[3]; 4. 7X-Porter Waskosky, 00:21.020[8]; 5. 7-Sam Ingram, 00:21.389[5]; 6. P1-Glenn Butts, 00:21.490[1]; 7. 3T-Jermey Thruston, 00:21.616[4]; 8. 30-Derrick Line, 00:21.624[6]

- Advertisement -

Recent articles

Coles County Speedway Results – 6/14/24

12 entries PATRIOT LANDSCAPE RESTRICTED MICROS A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 81-Braxton...

Tyler Erb leads Flag-to-Flag in Summer Nationals Season Opener at Peoria

By Colby Trotter PEORIA, IL (June 12, 2024) – In his first...

Coles County Speedway Results – 6/15/24

16 entries PATRIOT LANDSCAPE RESTRICTED MICROS A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 81-Braxton...

Callaway Raceway Results – 6/14/24

8 entries POWRI PURE STOCKS A Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 21-Darin Porter;...

Dennis Erb Jr, Brian Shirley Using Vital Track Time to Prepare For Heartland Grand Tour 

The seasoned veterans look for improvements among new changes before the...

Doe Run Raceway Results – 6/14/24

4 entries D2 MIDGETS A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 05-Tobias Midkiff; 2....

Bacon Bags Bridgeport, Becomes USAC Eastern Storm’s Winningest Driver

By: Richie Murray – USAC Media Swedesboro, New Jersey (June 12, 2024)………After...

Farmer City Raceway Results – 6/14/24

7 entries STREET STOCKS A Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. K67-Braiden Keller; 2....

RELATED ARTICLES

Tyler Erb Sweeps Opening Week of the ‘Hell Tour’

Ready to Roll with Week No. 2 MARYS, Ohio (06/17/24) – Tyler Erb enjoyed...

Track Enterprises Teams with Spoon River Speedway for Summer Nationals 2024

DIRTcar Super Late Models & Modifieds to Race Thursday, June 20 (Lewistown, IL) The 2024...

Highland Speedway Results – 6/15/24

14 entries DIRTCAR LATE MODELS A Feature 1 (25 Laps): 1. 24H-Mike Harrison; 2. 52-Matt Bailey;...

Trevor Neville Wins First Career Summit Modified Feature at Fairbury

When Trevor Neville decided to race with the DIRTcar Summit Racing Equipment Modified Nationals,...

DIRTcar Summer Nationals at Fairbury Speedway Goes to Tyler Erb

TRIPLE TERBO: Tyler Erb Wins Fairbury for Third-Straight Summer Nationals Victory FAIRBURY, IL (June...