HomeIllinoisHighland SpeedwayHighland Speedway Results - 5/18/24

Highland Speedway Results – 5/18/24

Published on

- Advertisement -
36 entries

DIRTCAR LATE MODELS


Feature (40 Laps): 1. 25FE-Jason Feger[2]; 2. 25W-Allen Weisser[4]; 3. 74M-Mitch McGrath[5]; 4. 26M-Bob Gardner[8]; 5. 52-Matt Bailey[15]; 6. 30-Mark Voigt[17]; 7. 31-Kye Blight[22]; 8. 99-Mckay Wenger[10]; 9. 75-Daniel Adam[7]; 10. 5-Chase Oliver[19]; 11. 22-Darrel Moser Jr[14]; 12. 15-Justin Duty[9]; 13. 4-Jason Suhre[13]; 14. 11G-Gordy Gundaker[16]; 15. 10J-Jordan Bauer[20]; 16. 10K-Daryn Klein[3]; 17. 8-Dillon McCowan[1]; 18. 24-Ryan Unzicker[21]; 19. T6-Tommy Sheppard[11]; 20. T4-Adam Tischauser[6]; 21. 11K-Shannon Kuhn[12]; 22. 6K-Michael Kloos[18]

B Feature 1 (10 Laps): 1. 30-Mark Voigt[2]; 2. 5-Chase Oliver[1]; 3. 27-Colby Sheppard[6]; 4. 7-Chad Zobrist[4]; 5. 15B-Terry Bolin[5]; 6. 17-Todd Rehg[10]; 7. 17W-Lee Williams[8]; 8. 22J-Dan Jacober[7]; 9. 33-Mike Harrison[3]; 10. 24-Ryan Unzicker[9]

B Feature 2 (10 Laps): 1. 6K-Michael Kloos[1]; 2. 10J-Jordan Bauer[2]; 3. 31-Kye Blight[3]; 4. 18M-Jimmy Miller[4]; 5. 38J-Jake Little[8]; 6. 9T-Travis Horner[7]; 7. 54-Shaun Horstmann[10]; 8. 3-Dale Markham[6]; 9. 78S-Steve Stultz[9]; 10. (DNS) 4D-Doug Tye

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 25W-Allen Weisser[1]; 2. 74M-Mitch McGrath[3]; 3. 15-Justin Duty[2]; 4. 4-Jason Suhre[7]; 5. 5-Chase Oliver[6]; 6. 33-Mike Harrison[5]; 7. 15B-Terry Bolin[8]; 8. 22J-Dan Jacober[9]; 9. 24-Ryan Unzicker[4]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 10K-Daryn Klein[2]; 2. 75-Daniel Adam[1]; 3. T6-Tommy Sheppard[3]; 4. 52-Matt Bailey[4]; 5. 30-Mark Voigt[5]; 6. 7-Chad Zobrist[6]; 7. 27-Colby Sheppard[7]; 8. 17W-Lee Williams[9]; 9. 17-Todd Rehg[8]

Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 25FE-Jason Feger[1]; 2. T4-Adam Tischauser[3]; 3. 99-Mckay Wenger[6]; 4. 22-Darrel Moser Jr[2]; 5. 6K-Michael Kloos[4]; 6. 31-Kye Blight[5]; 7. 4D-Doug Tye[8]; 8. 9T-Travis Horner[9]; 9. 78S-Steve Stultz[7]

Heat 4 (8 Laps): 1. 8-Dillon McCowan[2]; 2. 26M-Bob Gardner[1]; 3. 11K-Shannon Kuhn[4]; 4. 11G-Gordy Gundaker[5]; 5. 10J-Jordan Bauer[3]; 6. 18M-Jimmy Miller[6]; 7. 3-Dale Markham[8]; 8. 38J-Jake Little[7]; 9. 54-Shaun Horstmann[9]

Qualifying A (2 Laps): 1. 25W-Allen Weisser, 00:13.045[6]; 2. 75-Daniel Adam, 00:13.089[1]; 3. 15-Justin Duty, 00:13.173[2]; 4. 10K-Daryn Klein, 00:13.195[12]; 5. 74M-Mitch McGrath, 00:13.216[11]; 6. T6-Tommy Sheppard, 00:13.219[9]; 7. 24-Ryan Unzicker, 00:13.252[16]; 8. 52-Matt Bailey, 00:13.262[3]; 9. 33-Mike Harrison, 00:13.267[13]; 10. 30-Mark Voigt, 00:13.397[14]; 11. 5-Chase Oliver, 00:13.405[4]; 12. 7-Chad Zobrist, 00:13.409[17]; 13. 4-Jason Suhre, 00:13.445[7]; 14. 27-Colby Sheppard, 00:13.575[10]; 15. 15B-Terry Bolin, 00:13.608[5]; 16. 17-Todd Rehg, 00:13.651[18]; 17. 22J-Dan Jacober, 00:13.825[8]; 18. 17W-Lee Williams, 00:14.030[15]

Qualifying B (2 Laps): 1. 25FE-Jason Feger, 00:13.128[9]; 2. 26M-Bob Gardner, 00:13.297[8]; 3. 22-Darrel Moser Jr, 00:13.327[16]; 4. 8-Dillon McCowan, 00:13.425[15]; 5. T4-Adam Tischauser, 00:13.426[17]; 6. 10J-Jordan Bauer, 00:13.437[13]; 7. 6K-Michael Kloos, 00:13.496[18]; 8. 11K-Shannon Kuhn, 00:13.499[12]; 9. 31-Kye Blight, 00:13.530[6]; 10. 11G-Gordy Gundaker, 00:13.611[14]; 11. 99-Mckay Wenger, 00:13.618[3]; 12. 18M-Jimmy Miller, 00:13.662[4]; 13. 78S-Steve Stultz, 00:13.671[1]; 14. 38J-Jake Little, 00:13.685[7]; 15. 4D-Doug Tye, 00:13.777[11]; 16. 3-Dale Markham, 00:13.888[5]; 17. 9T-Travis Horner, 00:14.026[10]; 18. 54-Shaun Horstmann, 00:14.467[2]

Hot Laps: 1. 8-Dillon McCowan, 00:13.008[33]; 2. 74M-Mitch McGrath, 00:13.135[11]; 3. 22-Darrel Moser Jr, 00:13.138[34]; 4. 3-Dale Markham, 00:13.156[23]; 5. 99-Mckay Wenger, 00:13.168[21]; 6. T4-Adam Tischauser, 00:13.179[35]; 7. 25W-Allen Weisser, 00:13.211[6]; 8. 25FE-Jason Feger, 00:13.372[27]; 9. 31-Kye Blight, 00:13.400[24]; 10. 11K-Shannon Kuhn, 00:13.410[30]; 11. 10J-Jordan Bauer, 00:13.483[31]; 12. 26M-Bob Gardner, 00:13.500[26]; 13. 10K-Daryn Klein, 00:13.511[12]; 14. 38J-Jake Little, 00:13.552[25]; 15. 75-Daniel Adam, 00:13.588[1]; 16. 6K-Michael Kloos, 00:13.733[36]; 17. 15-Justin Duty, 00:13.754[2]; 18. 78S-Steve Stultz, 00:13.796[19]; 19. 30-Mark Voigt, 00:13.818[14]; 20. 15B-Terry Bolin, 00:13.849[5]; 21. 7-Chad Zobrist, 00:13.850[17]; 22. 52-Matt Bailey, 00:13.892[3]; 23. 4-Jason Suhre, 00:13.903[7]; 24. 22J-Dan Jacober, 00:13.957[8]; 25. 17-Todd Rehg, 00:13.966[18]; 26. 17W-Lee Williams, 00:14.028[15]; 27. T6-Tommy Sheppard, 00:14.053[9]; 28. 4D-Doug Tye, 00:14.053[29]; 29. 24-Ryan Unzicker, 00:14.115[16]; 30. 18M-Jimmy Miller, 00:14.167[22]; 31. 27-Colby Sheppard, 00:14.176[10]; 32. 5-Chase Oliver, 00:14.211[4]; 33. 54-Shaun Horstmann, 00:14.430[20]; 34. 33-Mike Harrison, 00:14.552[13]; 35. 9T-Travis Horner, 00:15.421[28]; 36. (DNS) 11G-Gordy Gundaker, 00:15.421

26 entries

DIRTCAR UMP MODIFIEDS


Feature (30 Laps): 1. 18L-Michael Long[3]; 2. 96M-Mike McKinney[1]; 3. 1D-Dean Hoffman[5]; 4. 24H-Mike Harrison[6]; 5. 77-Ray Bollinger[4]; 6. 5-Owen Steinkoenig[8]; 7. E55-Chad Sellers[14]; 8. 15-Chris Smith[9]; 9. 21-Lyndon Whitfill[21]; 10. 18-Jarrett Stryker[16]; 11. 6-Jeremy Pate[12]; 12. 21T-Talen Beard[22]; 13. 12T-Dave Thornton[18]; 14. 19-Trey Harris[7]; 15. 55-Marty Smith[13]; 16. 45-Kyle Hammer[15]; 17. 87Z-Zeb Moake[11]; 18. 69L-Josh Lemke[20]; 19. 95-Rick Salter[10]; 20. 52-Billy Knebel[19]; 21. 24D-Jesse Dill[2]; 22. 787-Cody Zobrist[17]

B Feature 1 (10 Laps): 1. 18-Jarrett Stryker[1]; 2. 787-Cody Zobrist[2]; 3. 12T-Dave Thornton[10]; 4. 52-Billy Knebel[3]; 5. 69L-Josh Lemke[6]; 6. 151-Zach Resinger[8]; 7. 63V-Cody Ventimiglia[9]; 8. 21T-Talen Beard[4]; 9. 21-Lyndon Whitfill[5]; 10. 27E-Tory Ernst[7]; 11. (DNS) 00JR-Dave Meyers

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 77-Ray Bollinger[2]; 2. 96M-Mike McKinney[1]; 3. 19-Trey Harris[4]; 4. 95-Rick Salter[3]; 5. 55-Marty Smith[6]; 6. 18-Jarrett Stryker[7]; 7. 21T-Talen Beard[5]; 8. 27E-Tory Ernst[9]; 9. 12T-Dave Thornton[8]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 1D-Dean Hoffman[1]; 2. 24H-Mike Harrison[2]; 3. 5-Owen Steinkoenig[3]; 4. 87Z-Zeb Moake[5]; 5. E55-Chad Sellers[7]; 6. 787-Cody Zobrist[6]; 7. 21-Lyndon Whitfill[4]; 8. 151-Zach Resinger[8]; 9. (DNS) 00JR-Dave Meyers

Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 18L-Michael Long[1]; 2. 24D-Jesse Dill[2]; 3. 15-Chris Smith[3]; 4. 6-Jeremy Pate[4]; 5. 45-Kyle Hammer[5]; 6. 52-Billy Knebel[6]; 7. 69L-Josh Lemke[7]; 8. 63V-Cody Ventimiglia[8]

Qualifying: 1. 96M-Mike McKinney, 00:13.781[4]; 2. 1D-Dean Hoffman, 00:13.819[17]; 3. 18L-Michael Long, 00:13.820[3]; 4. 77-Ray Bollinger, 00:13.955[12]; 5. 24H-Mike Harrison, 00:13.961[9]; 6. 24D-Jesse Dill, 00:14.042[20]; 7. 95-Rick Salter, 00:14.086[18]; 8. 5-Owen Steinkoenig, 00:14.158[11]; 9. 15-Chris Smith, 00:14.159[13]; 10. 19-Trey Harris, 00:14.177[16]; 11. 21-Lyndon Whitfill, 00:14.185[25]; 12. 6-Jeremy Pate, 00:14.198[19]; 13. 21T-Talen Beard, 00:14.345[1]; 14. 87Z-Zeb Moake, 00:14.361[21]; 15. 45-Kyle Hammer, 00:14.383[23]; 16. 55-Marty Smith, 00:14.470[2]; 17. 787-Cody Zobrist, 00:14.471[15]; 18. 52-Billy Knebel, 00:14.511[26]; 19. 18-Jarrett Stryker, 00:14.682[8]; 20. E55-Chad Sellers, 00:14.921[6]; 21. 69L-Josh Lemke, 00:15.034[7]; 22. 12T-Dave Thornton, 00:15.114[22]; 23. 151-Zach Resinger, 00:15.182[10]; 24. 63V-Cody Ventimiglia, 00:15.209[5]; 25. 27E-Tory Ernst, 00:15.531[14]; 26. 00JR-Dave Meyers, 00:15.992[24]

19 entries

UMP PROMODIFIEDS


Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 33-Kevin Medlin[1]; 2. 88-Christian Lee[5]; 3. 1-Cole Cygan[3]; 4. 11-Alex Cygan[7]; 5. 242-Blake Stieb[4]; 6. 76JR-Blake Goetter[2]; 7. (DNS) 52-Billy Knebel

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 9-Andrew Depper[1]; 2. 11B-Aaron Blumenstein[2]; 3. 13-Zack Huegen[3]; 4. 34-John Holzhauer[4]; 5. 23-Ryan Timmons[6]; 6. 28-Tom Smallwood[5]

Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 19*-Josh Bauer[1]; 2. 52JR-Cole Knebel[2]; 3. 63E-Bret Eilerman[3]; 4. 01-Brett Cygan[5]; 5. 81-Garett Schumacher[4]; 6. 77-Troy Stuckwisch[6]

18 entries

MICROS


A Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 65E-Chad Elliott[3]; 2. 53-Sean Robbins[9]; 3. 21M-Matt Morton[1]; 4. 8W-Breanna Wirth[6]; 5. 1E-Eric Braundmeier[2]; 6. 35-Tyler Robbins[4]; 7. 10J-JR Henson[5]; 8. 66-Max Moser[8]; 9. 10B-Braden Pfeiffer[10]; 10. 6-Brandon Schneider[18]; 11. 101-Tobias Midkiff[14]; 12. 45-Lucas Pejakovich[16]; 13. 72-Alex King[17]; 14. 22-Darrel Moser[7]; 15. 117-James Scott[15]; 16. 25T-Jase Reinacher[13]; 17. 58-Bryan Brewster[11]; 18. 20M-Mattison Lienemann[12]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 65E-Chad Elliott[1]; 2. 35-Tyler Robbins[3]; 3. 8W-Breanna Wirth[4]; 4. 53-Sean Robbins[5]; 5. 10B-Braden Pfeiffer[7]; 6. 58-Bryan Brewster[2]; 7. 101-Tobias Midkiff[6]; 8. 117-James Scott[8]; 9. 72-Alex King[9]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 1E-Eric Braundmeier[3]; 2. 10J-JR Henson[1]; 3. 21M-Matt Morton[9]; 4. 22-Darrel Moser[6]; 5. 66-Max Moser[8]; 6. 20M-Mattison Lienemann[2]; 7. 25T-Jase Reinacher[7]; 8. 45-Lucas Pejakovich[4]; 9. 6-Brandon Schneider[5]

- Advertisement -

Recent articles

Spoon River Speedway Results – 6/14/24

11 entries DIRTCAR LATE MODELS Feature (25 Laps): 1. H6-Mike Chasteen Jr; 2....

Jacob Denney Undeniable in Jacksonville Speedway Victory with POWRi National Midget League

Jacksonville, IL. (6/14/24) Jacob Denney would prove tough enough to tame...

Tim McCreadie Second in LOLMDS Smoky Mountain Speedway Opener

Set to Pursue Third-Career Firecracker 100 Title SHINNSTON, W.Va. (06/17/24) – Tim...

Coles County Speedway Results – 6/14/24

12 entries PATRIOT LANDSCAPE RESTRICTED MICROS A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 81-Braxton...

Track Enterprises Teams with Spoon River Speedway for Summer Nationals 2024

DIRTcar Super Late Models & Modifieds to Race Thursday, June 20 (Lewistown,...

Doe Run Raceway Results – 6/14/24

4 entries D2 MIDGETS A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 05-Tobias Midkiff; 2....

David Gravel Outlasts Them All On Night One at Knoxville!

J Kinder Wins Pro Sprints Feature From Row Four by Bill Wright KNOXVILLE,...

Bacon Bags Bridgeport, Becomes USAC Eastern Storm’s Winningest Driver

By: Richie Murray – USAC Media Swedesboro, New Jersey (June 12, 2024)………After...

RELATED ARTICLES

Tyler Erb Sweeps Opening Week of the ‘Hell Tour’

Ready to Roll with Week No. 2 MARYS, Ohio (06/17/24) – Tyler Erb enjoyed...

Track Enterprises Teams with Spoon River Speedway for Summer Nationals 2024

DIRTcar Super Late Models & Modifieds to Race Thursday, June 20 (Lewistown, IL) The 2024...

Highland Speedway Results – 6/15/24

14 entries DIRTCAR LATE MODELS A Feature 1 (25 Laps): 1. 24H-Mike Harrison; 2. 52-Matt Bailey;...

Trevor Neville Wins First Career Summit Modified Feature at Fairbury

When Trevor Neville decided to race with the DIRTcar Summit Racing Equipment Modified Nationals,...

DIRTcar Summer Nationals at Fairbury Speedway Goes to Tyler Erb

TRIPLE TERBO: Tyler Erb Wins Fairbury for Third-Straight Summer Nationals Victory FAIRBURY, IL (June...