HomeIllinoisFairbury American Legion SpeedwayMike Harrison goes 16th to 1st to grab Fairbury Illinois Shootout prelim...

Mike Harrison goes 16th to 1st to grab Fairbury Illinois Shootout prelim win! Michael Long grabs other prelim feature!

Published on

- Advertisement -
Michael Long – Rocky Ragusa photo

122 entries

DIRTCAR UMP MODIFIEDS


A Feature 1 (25 Laps): 1. 18L-Michael Long[1]; 2. 96M-Mike McKinney[5]; 3. 37L-Michael Ledford[6]; 4. 22B-Austen Becerra[14]; 5. 28M-Frank Marshall[3]; 6. 66-Cole Falloway[9]; 7. 7-Brad Deyoung[2]; 8. 13-Charlie Mefford[13]; 9. 1D-Dean Hoffman[17]; 10. 5CS-Curt Spalding[15]; 11. 12L-Lucas Lee[19]; 12. 1A-Steve Meyer Jr[12]; 13. 125-Allen Weisser[16]; 14. 51-Timmy Hill[20]; 15. 20-Brian Skaggs[4]; 16. 0K-Travis Kohler[11]; 17. 18S-Ryan Sutter[21]; 18. 10Y-Trent Young[22]; 19. 35S-David Stremme[10]; 20. 21A-Nick Allen[8]; 21. 21C-Drew Charlson[18]; 22. (DNF) 7N-Tim Nash[24]; 23. (DNF) 1S-Brian Shaw[7]; 24. (DNF) 4-Dylan Woodling[23]

A Feature 2 (25 Laps): 1. 24H-Mike Harrison[16]; 2. 25N-Tyler Nicely[2]; 3. 24-Zeke McKenzie[10]; 4. 89-Austin Friedman[6]; 5. 22H-Josh Harris[5]; 6. C40-Mike Chasteen Jr[4]; 7. 32-Mason Duncan[9]; 8. 21-Derek Losh[19]; 9. 110-Landen Miller[3]; 10. 21LW-Lyndon Whitfill[11]; 11. 3H-Jason Hollon[21]; 12. 757-Bradley Jameson[23]; 13. 14CM-Caden McWhorter[12]; 14. 05-Dave Wietholder[7]; 15. 95R-Ed Roley[13]; 16. J24-Jeremy Nichols[24]; 17. 1W-Bob Pohlman[22]; 18. 88S-Alan Stipp[17]; 19. (DNF) 45-Kyle Hammer[1]; 20. (DNF) 99B-Blake Brown[8]; 21. (DNF) 121-Deece Schwartz[20]; 22. (DNF) 8KS-Kyle Strickler[14]; 23. (DNF) 8K-Levi Kissinger[15]; 24. (DNF) 83-Kasey Schrock[18]

B Feature 1 (12 Laps): 1. 13-Charlie Mefford[2]; 2. 1D-Dean Hoffman[6]; 3. 18S-Ryan Sutter[7]; 4. 24L-Sydney Landes[9]; 5. 77M-Scott McDonald[11]; 6. 389-Matt Dillon[8]; 7. 25-Rob Neubauer[10]; 8. 35-Scott Heath[13]; 9. 5H-Josh Hotsinpiller[12]; 10. (DNF) 150-Collin Alexander[1]; 11. (DNF) 111-Treb Jacoby[3]; 12. (DNF) K9-Will Krup[4]; 13. (DNF) T9-Ryan Thomas[5]

B Feature 2 (12 Laps): 1. 22B-Austen Becerra[1]; 2. 21C-Drew Charlson[2]; 3. 10Y-Trent Young[7]; 4. 48-Adam Pockrus[3]; 5. 43-Jared Thomas[5]; 6. 34W-James Walters[9]; 7. 12R-Jeremy Rayburn[4]; 8. 242-Evan Fink[6]; 9. 1KJ-Kenny Johnson[8]; 10. 22W-Cody Wright[11]; 11. 71T-Troy Ricketts[10]; 12. ZERO-Brent Hole[12]

B Feature 3 (12 Laps): 1. 5CS-Curt Spalding[1]; 2. 12L-Lucas Lee[3]; 3. 4-Dylan Woodling[2]; 4. 58R-Ryan Hamilton[4]; 5. 21D-Danny Schwartz[7]; 6. 21CZ-Cole Czarneski[6]; 7. 98-Zac Harris[12]; 8. 20S-Tanner Sullivan[8]; 9. 14S-CJ Springer[9]; 10. 86-Drew Smith[5]; 11. 81-Victor Strong[11]; 12. 15H-Jeff Hamby[10]; 13. 7M-Steve Maughan[13]

B Feature 4 (12 Laps): 1. 125-Allen Weisser[2]; 2. 51-Timmy Hill[1]; 3. 7N-Tim Nash[3]; 4. 42-Clint Young[9]; 5. 0-Garrett Jameson[8]; 6. 16C-John Clippinger[5]; 7. A8-Austin Holcombe[12]; 8. 27-Beau DeYoung[6]; 9. 22-Will Bennett[7]; 10. 36-Eric Vaughan[4]; 11. 45M-Wes McClara[10]; 12. (DNF) 96C-Marshall Call[11]

B Feature 5 (12 Laps): 1. 95R-Ed Roley[1]; 2. 88S-Alan Stipp[2]; 3. 3H-Jason Hollon[3]; 4. 95-Rick Salter[5]; 5. 91-Brayden Watson[7]; 6. 292-Josh Allen[4]; 7. 42G-Justin Gregory[10]; 8. 17D-Degan Dozard[12]; 9. D98-Danny Smith[11]; 10. 77C-Jason Cox[9]; 11. (DNF) 71-Jeff Graham[8]; 12. (DNF) 00S-Cody Stilwell[6]

B Feature 6 (12 Laps): 1. 8KS-Kyle Strickler[5]; 2. 83-Kasey Schrock[4]; 3. 1W-Bob Pohlman[2]; 4. 3B-Mike Brooks[3]; 5. B75-Bradon Berry[1]; 6. 94-Austin Rettig[9]; 7. 20K-Shane Kelley[7]; 8. 54-Zach Hawk[10]; 9. (DNF) 3F-Rob Fuqua[6]; 10. (DNF) 3-Carson Friedman[11]; 11. (DNS) 1-Dave Lilja; 12. (DNS) A34-Tony Hume

B Feature 7 (12 Laps): 1. 8K-Levi Kissinger[5]; 2. 21-Derek Losh[1]; 3. 757-Bradley Jameson[3]; 4. 77-Ray Bollinger[9]; 5. 15-Chris Smith[4]; 6. 18-Jarrett Stryker[2]; 7. 12-Jeff Curl[6]; 8. 63-Dustin King[10]; 9. 21JR-Justin McCoy[8]; 10. 3G-Bryce Graber[11]; 11. 83J-James Weintraut[12]; 12. (DNF) 17V-Mike Vanderiet Jr[7]

B Feature 8 (12 Laps): 1. 24H-Mike Harrison[2]; 2. 121-Deece Schwartz[1]; 3. J24-Jeremy Nichols[3]; 4. 14-Trent Green[5]; 5. 31-Mark Anderson[4]; 6. 99-Wes Steidinger[6]; 7. 24T-Trevor Ringle[7]; 8. 26-Anthony Carter[9]; 9. 7LEX-Richie Lex[12]; 10. 7SM-Steven Mattingly[8]; 11. 29L-JD Laster[10]; 12. 21W-Wes Ricketts[11]

Heat 1 (10 Laps): 1. 96M-Mike McKinney[1]; 2. 1S-Brian Shaw[2]; 3. 150-Collin Alexander[3]; 4. 21C-Drew Charlson[4]; 5. K9-Will Krup[7]; 6. 43-Jared Thomas[6]; 7. 18S-Ryan Sutter[5]; 8. 1KJ-Kenny Johnson[11]; 9. 25-Rob Neubauer[9]; 10. 22W-Cody Wright[10]; 11. 35-Scott Heath[8]

Heat 2 (10 Laps): 1. 18L-Michael Long[1]; 2. 66-Cole Falloway[2]; 3. 22B-Austen Becerra[3]; 4. 111-Treb Jacoby[4]; 5. 12R-Jeremy Rayburn[7]; 6. 1D-Dean Hoffman[5]; 7. 10Y-Trent Young[6]; 8. 24L-Sydney Landes[8]; 9. 71T-Troy Ricketts[10]; 10. 5H-Josh Hotsinpiller[9]

Heat 3 (10 Laps): 1. 20-Brian Skaggs[3]; 2. 0K-Travis Kohler[2]; 3. 13-Charlie Mefford[5]; 4. 48-Adam Pockrus[1]; 5. T9-Ryan Thomas[4]; 6. 242-Evan Fink[7]; 7. 389-Matt Dillon[8]; 8. 34W-James Walters[6]; 9. 77M-Scott McDonald[10]; 10. ZERO-Brent Hole[9]

Heat 4 (10 Laps): 1. 37L-Michael Ledford[2]; 2. 21A-Nick Allen[1]; 3. 5CS-Curt Spalding[3]; 4. 125-Allen Weisser[6]; 5. 58R-Ryan Hamilton[5]; 6. 21CZ-Cole Czarneski[4]; 7. 21D-Danny Schwartz[7]; 8. 0-Garrett Jameson[8]; 9. 15H-Jeff Hamby[10]; 10. 96C-Marshall Call[9]; 11. 7M-Steve Maughan[11]

Heat 5 (10 Laps): 1. 28M-Frank Marshall[1]; 2. 35S-David Stremme[2]; 3. 51-Timmy Hill[5]; 4. 12L-Lucas Lee[7]; 5. 36-Eric Vaughan[3]; 6. 16C-John Clippinger[4]; 7. 22-Will Bennett[9]; 8. 14S-CJ Springer[10]; 9. 45M-Wes McClara[8]; 10. (DNF) 98-Zac Harris[6]

Heat 6 (10 Laps): 1. 7-Brad Deyoung[2]; 2. 1A-Steve Meyer Jr[5]; 3. 4-Dylan Woodling[3]; 4. 7N-Tim Nash[6]; 5. 86-Drew Smith[8]; 6. 27-Beau DeYoung[10]; 7. 20S-Tanner Sullivan[1]; 8. 42-Clint Young[7]; 9. 81-Victor Strong[9]; 10. A8-Austin Holcombe[4]

Heat 7 (10 Laps): 1. 110-Landen Miller[1]; 2. 05-Dave Wietholder[3]; 3. 95R-Ed Roley[5]; 4. 1W-Bob Pohlman[6]; 5. 292-Josh Allen[7]; 6. 8KS-Kyle Strickler[4]; 7. 91-Brayden Watson[8]; 8. 1-Dave Lilja[9]; 9. 42G-Justin Gregory[10]; 10. (DNF) 3-Carson Friedman[2]

Heat 8 (10 Laps): 1. 45-Kyle Hammer[2]; 2. 99B-Blake Brown[3]; 3. B75-Bradon Berry[6]; 4. 3H-Jason Hollon[1]; 5. 83-Kasey Schrock[4]; 6. 00S-Cody Stilwell[8]; 7. 20K-Shane Kelley[9]; 8. 77C-Jason Cox[10]; 9. (DNF) 54-Zach Hawk[7]; 10. (DNF) 17D-Degan Dozard[5]

Heat 9 (10 Laps): 1. C40-Mike Chasteen Jr[1]; 2. 32-Mason Duncan[2]; 3. 88S-Alan Stipp[3]; 4. 3B-Mike Brooks[6]; 5. 95-Rick Salter[4]; 6. 3F-Rob Fuqua[5]; 7. 71-Jeff Graham[9]; 8. 94-Austin Rettig[7]; 9. D98-Danny Smith[8]; 10. (DNF) A34-Tony Hume[10]

Heat 10 (10 Laps): 1. 89-Austin Friedman[1]; 2. 24-Zeke McKenzie[3]; 3. 21-Derek Losh[4]; 4. 24H-Mike Harrison[2]; 5. 15-Chris Smith[5]; 6. 14-Trent Green[6]; 7. 17V-Mike Vanderiet Jr[9]; 8. 7SM-Steven Mattingly[8]; 9. 63-Dustin King[7]; 10. 21W-Wes Ricketts[10]

Heat 11 (10 Laps): 1. 25N-Tyler Nicely[2]; 2. 21LW-Lyndon Whitfill[1]; 3. 121-Deece Schwartz[3]; 4. 757-Bradley Jameson[5]; 5. 31-Mark Anderson[7]; 6. 12-Jeff Curl[4]; 7. 24T-Trevor Ringle[8]; 8. 77-Ray Bollinger[6]; 9. 29L-JD Laster[10]; 10. 83J-James Weintraut[9]

Heat 12 (10 Laps): 1. 22H-Josh Harris[2]; 2. 14CM-Caden McWhorter[1]; 3. 18-Jarrett Stryker[3]; 4. J24-Jeremy Nichols[7]; 5. 8K-Levi Kissinger[4]; 6. 99-Wes Steidinger[6]; 7. 21JR-Justin McCoy[10]; 8. 26-Anthony Carter[8]; 9. 3G-Bryce Graber[9]; 10. 7LEX-Richie Lex[5]

Qualifying A: 1. 96M-Mike McKinney, 00:13.664[18]; 2. 18L-Michael Long, 00:13.713[12]; 3. 48-Adam Pockrus, 00:13.789[20]; 4. 1S-Brian Shaw, 00:13.820[2]; 5. 66-Cole Falloway, 00:13.834[4]; 6. 0K-Travis Kohler, 00:13.838[3]; 7. 150-Collin Alexander, 00:13.883[19]; 8. 22B-Austen Becerra, 00:13.934[29]; 9. 20-Brian Skaggs, 00:13.942[9]; 10. 21C-Drew Charlson, 00:13.980[5]; 11. 111-Treb Jacoby, 00:14.036[8]; 12. T9-Ryan Thomas, 00:14.050[11]; 13. 18S-Ryan Sutter, 00:14.062[1]; 14. 1D-Dean Hoffman, 00:14.087[26]; 15. 13-Charlie Mefford, 00:14.098[25]; 16. 43-Jared Thomas, 00:14.102[30]; 17. 10Y-Trent Young, 00:14.131[21]; 18. 34W-James Walters, 00:14.141[13]; 19. K9-Will Krup, 00:14.145[31]; 20. 12R-Jeremy Rayburn, 00:14.177[15]; 21. 242-Evan Fink, 00:14.184[28]; 22. 35-Scott Heath, 00:14.254[6]; 23. 24L-Sydney Landes, 00:14.392[7]; 24. 389-Matt Dillon, 00:14.482[16]; 25. 25-Rob Neubauer, 00:14.534[14]; 26. 5H-Josh Hotsinpiller, 00:14.592[17]; 27. ZERO-Brent Hole, 00:14.617[22]; 28. 22W-Cody Wright, 00:14.726[24]; 29. 71T-Troy Ricketts, 00:14.846[23]; 30. 77M-Scott McDonald, 00:15.403[27]; 31. (DNF) 1KJ-Kenny Johnson[10]

Qualifying B: 1. 21A-Nick Allen, 00:13.855[1]; 2. 28M-Frank Marshall, 00:13.905[8]; 3. 20S-Tanner Sullivan, 00:13.923[15]; 4. 37L-Michael Ledford, 00:13.969[2]; 5. 35S-David Stremme, 00:13.972[10]; 6. 7-Brad Deyoung, 00:14.059[21]; 7. 5CS-Curt Spalding, 00:14.066[6]; 8. 36-Eric Vaughan, 00:14.092[7]; 9. 4-Dylan Woodling, 00:14.103[27]; 10. 21CZ-Cole Czarneski, 00:14.144[13]; 11. 16C-John Clippinger, 00:14.163[5]; 12. A8-Austin Holcombe, 00:14.171[20]; 13. 58R-Ryan Hamilton, 00:14.201[29]; 14. 51-Timmy Hill, 00:14.207[30]; 15. 1A-Steve Meyer Jr, 00:14.208[11]; 16. 125-Allen Weisser, 00:14.229[16]; 17. 98-Zac Harris, 00:14.257[12]; 18. 7N-Tim Nash, 00:14.328[23]; 19. 21D-Danny Schwartz, 00:14.336[19]; 20. 12L-Lucas Lee, 00:14.339[24]; 21. 42-Clint Young, 00:14.377[28]; 22. 0-Garrett Jameson, 00:14.410[31]; 23. 45M-Wes McClara, 00:14.423[3]; 24. 86-Drew Smith, 00:14.455[4]; 25. 96C-Marshall Call, 00:14.475[14]; 26. 22-Will Bennett, 00:14.487[18]; 27. 81-Victor Strong, 00:14.600[25]; 28. 15H-Jeff Hamby, 00:14.603[9]; 29. 14S-CJ Springer, 00:14.614[26]; 30. 27-Beau DeYoung, 00:14.694[17]; 31. 7M-Steve Maughan, 00:15.101[22]

Qualifying C: 1. 110-Landen Miller, 00:13.925[17]; 2. 3H-Jason Hollon, 00:13.946[20]; 3. C40-Mike Chasteen Jr, 00:13.951[7]; 4. 3-Carson Friedman, 00:14.057[11]; 5. 45-Kyle Hammer, 00:14.102[16]; 6. 05-Dave Wietholder, 00:14.117[23]; 7. 32-Mason Duncan, 00:14.117[26]; 8. 99B-Blake Brown, 00:14.131[4]; 9. 88S-Alan Stipp, 00:14.175[13]; 10. 8KS-Kyle Strickler, 00:14.180[8]; 11. 83-Kasey Schrock, 00:14.230[27]; 12. 95-Rick Salter, 00:14.347[14]; 13. 95R-Ed Roley, 00:14.395[29]; 14. 17D-Degan Dozard, 00:14.399[5]; 15. 3F-Rob Fuqua, 00:14.416[18]; 16. 1W-Bob Pohlman, 00:14.454[19]; 17. B75-Bradon Berry, 00:14.456[12]; 18. 3B-Mike Brooks, 00:14.496[25]; 19. 292-Josh Allen, 00:14.500[10]; 20. 54-Zach Hawk, 00:14.536[15]; 21. 94-Austin Rettig, 00:14.585[21]; 22. 91-Brayden Watson, 00:14.749[2]; 23. 00S-Cody Stilwell, 00:14.912[22]; 24. D98-Danny Smith, 00:14.926[1]; 25. 1-Dave Lilja, 00:15.065[24]; 26. 20K-Shane Kelley, 00:15.419[28]; 27. 71-Jeff Graham, 00:15.482[6]; 28. 42G-Justin Gregory, 00:15.503[30]; 29. 77C-Jason Cox, 00:16.188[9]; 30. A34-Tony Hume[3]

Qualifying D: 1. 89-Austin Friedman, 00:13.823[16]; 2. 21LW-Lyndon Whitfill, 00:13.853[21]; 3. 14CM-Caden McWhorter, 00:14.065[9]; 4. 24H-Mike Harrison, 00:14.102[27]; 5. 25N-Tyler Nicely, 00:14.129[20]; 6. 22H-Josh Harris, 00:14.256[19]; 7. 24-Zeke McKenzie, 00:14.261[5]; 8. 121-Deece Schwartz, 00:14.263[14]; 9. 18-Jarrett Stryker, 00:14.368[8]; 10. 21-Derek Losh, 00:14.399[4]; 11. 12-Jeff Curl, 00:14.433[17]; 12. 8K-Levi Kissinger, 00:14.445[24]; 13. 15-Chris Smith, 00:14.455[12]; 14. 757-Bradley Jameson, 00:14.488[25]; 15. 7LEX-Richie Lex, 00:14.511[7]; 16. 14-Trent Green, 00:14.514[29]; 17. 77-Ray Bollinger, 00:14.541[15]; 18. 99-Wes Steidinger, 00:14.552[13]; 19. 63-Dustin King, 00:14.591[11]; 20. 31-Mark Anderson, 00:14.627[23]; 21. J24-Jeremy Nichols, 00:14.686[30]; 22. 7SM-Steven Mattingly, 00:14.692[18]; 23. 24T-Trevor Ringle, 00:14.804[26]; 24. 26-Anthony Carter, 00:15.058[22]; 25. 17V-Mike Vanderiet Jr, 00:15.141[10]; 26. 83J-James Weintraut, 00:15.147[3]; 27. 3G-Bryce Graber, 00:15.199[28]; 28. 21W-Wes Ricketts, 00:15.331[6]; 29. 29L-JD Laster, 00:15.350[2]; 30. 21JR-Justin McCoy, 00:16.397[1]

- Advertisement -

Recent articles

Ricky Thornton, Jr. takes Huset Speedway’s Tri-State Late Model win!

Thornton Jr. and Shryock Top Bargain Barn Tire Center Night at...

Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series Invading Huset’s Speedway

BATAVIA, Ohio (July 18, 2024) – All eyes are on Huset’s...

Will Krup takes MARS Modified win at Adams County Speedway!

20 entries DIRTCAR UMP MODIFIEDS A Feature 1 (30 Laps): 1. K9-Will Krup;...

Hafertepe Jr. Dominates 81 Speedway for Third-Straight Victory

WICHITA, KS (July 20, 2024) – Sam Hafertepe Jr.’s first three wins...

Pierce Earns First Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series Win of ‘24 at Huset’s

BRANDON, SD (July 18, 2024) – Bobby Pierce led wire-to-wire on...

Kade Higday Makes First Knoxville 360 Win Count With $10,000 Score!

Aaron Reutzel Strikes Latest Blow in 410 Championship Battle by Bill Wright KNOXVILLE,...

Hutch Treat! KTJ Gets First Career USAC Silver Crown Win at Salt City

By: Richie Murray – USAC Media Hutchinson, Kansas (July 20, 2024)………After five...

Casey Roberts Cashes $10,053 for Third Rebel Yell Victory with Southern Nationals

(SYLVANIA, GEORGIA) After a flurry of recent rain outs across...

RELATED ARTICLES

Cade Dillard takes Davenport Speedway Modified win!

23 entries A MODIFIEDS A Feature (30 Laps): 1. 97-Cade Dillard; 2. 49-Brian Ruhlman; 3. 24C-Jim...

Will Krup takes MARS Modified win at Adams County Speedway!

20 entries DIRTCAR UMP MODIFIEDS A Feature 1 (30 Laps): 1. K9-Will Krup; 2. 18L-Michael Long;...

Dennis Erb, Jr. takes Adams County Speedway MARS victory!

26 entries DIRTCAR LATE MODELS A Feature 1 (40 Laps): 1. 28-Dennis Erb Jr; 2. 24-Ryan...

Adams County Speedway Results – 7/21/24

12 entries STREET STOCKS Ace Auto Towing LLC A Feature 1 (18 Laps): 1. 33F-Rickey Frankel...

Michael Long takes MARS Modified win at Federated Auto Parts Raceway at I-55

28 entries DIRTCAR UMP MODIFIEDS PRESENTED BY IMPERIAL BOWL A Feature 1 (30 Laps): 1. 18L-Michael...