HomeMissouriLake Ozark SpeedwayLake Ozark Speedway Results - 7/15/23

Lake Ozark Speedway Results – 7/15/23

Published on

- Advertisement -
13 entries

POWRI MIDWEST MODS


A Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 17-Logan Roark[1]; 2. 83-Ben Newell[2]; 3. 17R-Earl Roark[3]; 4. 66-Zackary Martin[9]; 5. 4-Caleb Rhoads[6]; 6. 98-Garet Jones[12]; 7. 4C-Braden Connor[7]; 8. 17W-Ryan Weber[5]; 9. 84-James Newell[8]; 10. 10 4-Rodney Rash[10]; 11. (DNF) 84N-Dayton Newell[4]; 12. (DNF) 83R-Ryan Smythe[11]; 13. (DNF) 15R-Oakley Ragland[13]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 17-Logan Roark[5]; 2. 84N-Dayton Newell[3]; 3. 4-Caleb Rhoads[4]; 4. 17W-Ryan Weber[7]; 5. 10 4-Rodney Rash[2]; 6. (DNF) 83R-Ryan Smythe[1]; 7. (DNF) 98-Garet Jones[6]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 17R-Earl Roark[2]; 2. 83-Ben Newell[5]; 3. 4C-Braden Connor[3]; 4. 84-James Newell[1]; 5. 66-Zackary Martin[4]; 6. (DNS) 15R-Oakley Ragland

8 entries

POWRI SUPER STOCKS


A Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 27D-Derek Henson[1]; 2. 6Z-Ted Welschmeyer[2]; 3. 56-Mark Davis[3]; 4. 19J-Tyler Crocker[5]; 5. 2A-Ace O’Neill[6]; 6. 78-Gary Lamke[7]; 7. (DNF) 116-Zack Smith[8]; 8. (DNF) 82-Brandon Hall[4]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 6Z-Ted Welschmeyer[4]; 2. 27D-Derek Henson[8]; 3. 56-Mark Davis[7]; 4. 82-Brandon Hall[1]; 5. 19J-Tyler Crocker[5]; 6. 2A-Ace O’Neill[3]; 7. 78-Gary Lamke[6]; 8. (DNF) 116-Zack Smith[2]

12 entries

POWRI PURE STOCKS


A Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 21-Darin Porter[3]; 2. 30-Trevor Wilson[2]; 3. 26-Preston McDowell[4]; 4. 5-Justin McDowell[8]; 5. 742-Chad Nivens[5]; 6. 12W-Aaron Welschmeyer[10]; 7. 68-Rhonda Lamke[9]; 8. 21T-Jeff Turpin[6]; 9. 707-John Shane[11]; 10. (DNF) 216-Payton McDowell[1]; 11. (DNF) 88-Chris Messerli[12]; 12. (DNF) TJ-Trenton Masters[7]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 216-Payton McDowell[2]; 2. 21-Darin Porter[3]; 3. 5-Justin McDowell[1]; 4. 742-Chad Nivens[6]; 5. 68-Rhonda Lamke[5]; 6. (DNF) 88-Chris Messerli[4]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 30-Trevor Wilson[2]; 2. 26-Preston McDowell[1]; 3. 21T-Jeff Turpin[3]; 4. TJ-Trenton Masters[5]; 5. 12W-Aaron Welschmeyer[4]; 6. 707-John Shane[6]

19 entries

POWRI B-MODS


A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 22C-Cole Campbell[2]; 2. F1-Mitchell Franklin[4]; 3. 574-Adam Hall[5]; 4. 50-Jordan Martin[1]; 5. 30-Rex Harris[6]; 6. 24-Jerry Ellis[9]; 7. 15H-Jeremy Hazel[11]; 8. 51-Brian Schutt[18]; 9. 24R-Joshua Ready[13]; 10. 28-Wesley Briggs[8]; 11. 18-Shaine Paxston[14]; 12. 19-Nathan Schwartze[10]; 13. 7C-Derek Cook[12]; 14. 22-Todd Hellmann[15]; 15. (DNF) 24L-Patrick Lewis[19]; 16. (DNF) 42C-Casey Thomas[7]; 17. (DNF) 15-Cayden Stacye[3]; 18. (DNS) 73-Blake Lehnen; 19. (DNS) 42-Dale Enloe

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 574-Adam Hall[1]; 2. 22C-Cole Campbell[5]; 3. 24-Jerry Ellis[2]; 4. 15H-Jeremy Hazel[3]; 5. 18-Shaine Paxston[4]; 6. (DNF) 42-Dale Enloe[6]; 7. (DNS) 24L-Patrick Lewis

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 30-Rex Harris[1]; 2. F1-Mitchell Franklin[4]; 3. 42C-Casey Thomas[5]; 4. 7C-Derek Cook[3]; 5. 24R-Joshua Ready[6]; 6. 22-Todd Hellmann[2]

Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 15-Cayden Stacye[2]; 2. 50-Jordan Martin[6]; 3. 28-Wesley Briggs[4]; 4. 19-Nathan Schwartze[5]; 5. (DNF) 73-Blake Lehnen[1]; 6. (DNF) 51-Brian Schutt[3]

11 entries

POWRI HORNETS


A Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 63-David Kirkpatrick[4]; 2. 57-Josh Clark[7]; 3. 3M-Bobby Mooney[5]; 4. 80-Jim Cook[2]; 5. 41-Corbin Mooney[11]; 6. 7M-Bob Mooney[6]; 7. 48-Tom Cooney[9]; 8. (DNF) 69-Alvin Cooney[1]; 9. (DNF) 33D-Dakota Dubea[8]; 10. (DNF) 12M-David Matney[3]; 11. (DNS) 28Z-Zoie Mooney

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 69-Alvin Cooney[4]; 2. 80-Jim Cook[5]; 3. 12M-David Matney[6]; 4. 57-Josh Clark[3]; 5. 33D-Dakota Dubea[2]; 6. 48-Tom Cooney[1]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 63-David Kirkpatrick[1]; 2. 3M-Bobby Mooney[2]; 3. 7M-Bob Mooney[4]; 4. (DNF) 28Z-Zoie Mooney[5]; 5. (DNF) 41-Corbin Mooney[3]

- Advertisement -

Recent articles

Seavey Wins Photo Finish at Action Track; Moles Takes USAC Eastern Storm Title

By: Richie Murray – USAC Media Kutztown, Pennsylvania (June 16, 2024)………While a...

Winner, Winner Briggs Danner! Pennsylvanian Gets First USAC Sprint Win at Grandview

By: Richie Murray – USAC Media Bechtelsville, Pennsylvania (June 11, 2024)………For Briggs...

Entry List: 27 USAC Silver Crown Entries for Port Royal on Saturday

By: Richie Murray – USAC Media Speedway, Indiana (June 12, 2024)………Twenty-seven USAC...

Moberly Motorsports Park Results – 6/18/24

13 entries POWRI B-MOD A Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 20D-Dawson David; 2....

Doe Run Raceway Results – 6/14/24

4 entries D2 MIDGETS A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 05-Tobias Midkiff; 2....

Coles County Speedway Results – 6/13/24

14 entries Patriot Landscape Restricted Micros A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 81-Braxton...

DIRTcar Summer Nationals at Fairbury Speedway Goes to Tyler Erb

TRIPLE TERBO: Tyler Erb Wins Fairbury for Third-Straight Summer Nationals Victory...

Tyler Erb Sweeps Opening Week of the ‘Hell Tour’

Ready to Roll with Week No. 2 MARYS, Ohio (06/17/24) –...

RELATED ARTICLES

Moberly Motorsports Park Results – 6/18/24

13 entries POWRI B-MOD A Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 20D-Dawson David; 2. 25-Cody Agee; 3....

Harris family decides to put Doe Run Raceway up for sale

Tommy Harris and family have decided to sell Doe Run Raceway. The track is...

Fathers Day Special at Double X Speedway Checkers to Benson, Campbell and Porter

by: Dean Reichel For Immediate Release-- The Father's Day Special at Double X Speedway provided a...

Federated Auto Parts Raceway at I-55 Results – 6/15/24

16 entries DIRTCAR LATE MODELS A Feature 1 (25 Laps): 1. 10K-Daryn Klein; 2. 44-Blaze Burwell;...

Farmington Empire Speedway Results – 6/15/24

26 entries 410 SPRINTS - WINGED A Feature 1 (25 Laps): 1. 37-Bryce Norris; 2. 11K-Kasey...