HomeRace Track NewsIllinoisMike Harrison claims Tri-City Speedway Mod Mania win!

Mike Harrison claims Tri-City Speedway Mod Mania win!

Published on

- Advertisement -
54 entries

MODIFIEDS


A Feature 1 (35 Laps): 1. 24H-Mike Harrison[11]; 2. 18L-Michael Long[5]; 3. J82-Treb Jacoby[4]; 4. 1D-Dean Hoffman[2]; 5. 10Y-Trent Young[7]; 6. 12L-Lucas Lee[9]; 7. 22-Josh Harris[10]; 8. 14C-Rick Conoyer[16]; 9. 23-Dylan Sharp[15]; 10. 87Z-Zeb Moake[22]; 11. 45H-Chase Holland[24]; 12. 7-Tim Nash[6]; 13. 58R-Ryan Hamilton[14]; 14. 70-Josh Russell[20]; 15. 17D-Degan Dozard[12]; 16. 36E-Dan Ems[3]; 17. 16-Rusty Griffaw[13]; 18. 18S-Jarrett Stryker[23]; 19. 51M-Joe Mercurio[18]; 20. 05-Dave Wietholder[21]; 21. 51H-Timmy Hill[1]; 22. 32-Mason Duncan[17]; 23. 99-Blake Brown[8]; 24. 10X-Jim Black[19]; 25. 9-Cory Balkey

B Feature 1 (10 Laps): 1. 10X-Jim Black[3]; 2. 05-Dave Wietholder[1]; 3. 18S-Jarrett Stryker[4]; 4. 9-Cory Balkey[5]; 5. 6M-Brennan Meadows[14]; 6. 26-Anthony Carter[18]; 7. 66-Adam Wright[11]; 8. 00X-Shawn Griffin[12]; 9. 00JR-Dave Meyers[17]; 10. 71-Rayce Baker[9]; 11. 21S-Denny Schwartz[6]; 12. 00-Chris Spalding[2]; 13. 84G-Gary Gross[8]; 14. (DNS) 39-Don Grimm; 15. (DNS) 3G-Haleigh Gross; 16. (DNS) K9-Will Krup; 17. (DNS) 128-Zach Schantz; 18. (DNS) 5S-Owen Steinkoenig

B Feature 2 (10 Laps): 1. 70-Josh Russell[5]; 2. 87Z-Zeb Moake[2]; 3. 45H-Chase Holland[1]; 4. 6-Jeremy Pate[4]; 5. 98-Zac Harris[3]; 6. 29C-Joey Cotterman[13]; 7. 3F-Rob Fuqua[7]; 8. 23B-Michael Barrett[14]; 9. D97-Daryl Hay[6]; 10. 327-Chuck Goodman[8]; 11. 19-Trey Harris[9]; 12. (DNS) 118-Dustin Atchison; 13. (DNS) 73X-Matt Duvall; 14. (DNS) 75-Jake Griffin; 15. (DNS) 11-Mike King; 16. (DNS) 93-Shawn Knuckles; 17. (DNS) 13-Charlie Mefford; 18. (DNS) 00Z-Steve Picou

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 1D-Dean Hoffman[2]; 2. 10Y-Trent Young[1]; 3. 16-Rusty Griffaw[5]; 4. 05-Dave Wietholder[3]; 5. 18S-Jarrett Stryker[7]; 6. 5S-Owen Steinkoenig[4]; 7. 3G-Haleigh Gross[9]; 8. (DNS) 39-Don Grimm; 9. (DNS) 128-Zach Schantz

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. J82-Treb Jacoby[2]; 2. 99-Blake Brown[1]; 3. 58R-Ryan Hamilton[3]; 4. 00-Chris Spalding[4]; 5. 9-Cory Balkey[5]; 6. 84G-Gary Gross[6]; 7. 66-Adam Wright[7]; 8. 6M-Brennan Meadows[8]; 9. 00JR-Dave Meyers[9]

Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 36E-Dan Ems[1]; 2. 12L-Lucas Lee[3]; 3. 23-Dylan Sharp[4]; 4. 10X-Jim Black[5]; 5. 21S-Denny Schwartz[7]; 6. 71-Rayce Baker[8]; 7. 00X-Shawn Griffin[9]; 8. (DNS) K9-Will Krup; 9. (DQ) 26-Anthony Carter[6]

Heat 4 (8 Laps): 1. 18L-Michael Long[3]; 2. 22-Josh Harris[2]; 3. 14C-Rick Conoyer[1]; 4. 45H-Chase Holland[5]; 5. 6-Jeremy Pate[8]; 6. 3F-Rob Fuqua[6]; 7. 73X-Matt Duvall[9]; 8. 29C-Joey Cotterman[7]; 9. (DNS) 00Z-Steve Picou

Heat 5 (8 Laps): 1. 51H-Timmy Hill[1]; 2. 24H-Mike Harrison[2]; 3. 32-Mason Duncan[3]; 4. 87Z-Zeb Moake[5]; 5. 70-Josh Russell[6]; 6. 327-Chuck Goodman[7]; 7. 11-Mike King[9]; 8. 23B-Michael Barrett[8]; 9. (DNS) 13-Charlie Mefford

Heat 6 (8 Laps): 1. 7-Tim Nash[1]; 2. 17D-Degan Dozard[4]; 3. 51M-Joe Mercurio[3]; 4. 98-Zac Harris[6]; 5. D97-Daryl Hay[5]; 6. 19-Trey Harris[2]; 7. (DNS) 118-Dustin Atchison; 8. (DNS) 75-Jake Griffin; 9. (DNS) 93-Shawn Knuckles

Qualifying 1: 1. 10Y-Trent Young, 00:15.939[27]; 2. 99-Blake Brown, 00:16.005[5]; 3. 36E-Dan Ems, 00:16.129[25]; 4. 1D-Dean Hoffman, 00:16.173[3]; 5. J82-Treb Jacoby, 00:16.230[7]; 6. K9-Will Krup, 00:16.261[21]; 7. 05-Dave Wietholder, 00:16.277[6]; 8. 58R-Ryan Hamilton, 00:16.334[2]; 9. 12L-Lucas Lee, 00:16.390[8]; 10. 5S-Owen Steinkoenig, 00:16.506[12]; 11. 00-Chris Spalding, 00:16.523[24]; 12. 23-Dylan Sharp, 00:16.601[11]; 13. 16-Rusty Griffaw, 00:16.625[4]; 14. 9-Cory Balkey, 00:16.626[26]; 15. 10X-Jim Black, 00:16.687[14]; 16. 128-Zach Schantz, 00:16.875[20]; 17. 84G-Gary Gross, 00:16.921[10]; 18. 26-Anthony Carter, 00:17.122[23]; 19. 18S-Jarrett Stryker, 00:17.139[13]; 20. 66-Adam Wright, 00:17.192[1]; 21. 21S-Denny Schwartz, 00:17.385[16]; 22. 39-Don Grimm, 00:17.402[15]; 23. 6M-Brennan Meadows, 00:17.584[9]; 24. 71-Rayce Baker, 00:17.769[19]; 25. 3G-Haleigh Gross, 00:17.936[18]; 26. 00JR-Dave Meyers, 00:18.133[17]; 27. 00X-Shawn Griffin, 00:18.255[22]

Qualifying 2: 1. 14C-Rick Conoyer, 00:16.068[26]; 2. 51H-Timmy Hill, 00:16.094[15]; 3. 7-Tim Nash, 00:16.105[9]; 4. 22-Josh Harris, 00:16.181[20]; 5. 24H-Mike Harrison, 00:16.328[1]; 6. 19-Trey Harris, 00:16.369[13]; 7. 18L-Michael Long, 00:16.370[22]; 8. 32-Mason Duncan, 00:16.427[11]; 9. 51M-Joe Mercurio, 00:16.496[17]; 10. 00Z-Steve Picou, 00:16.567[6]; 11. 13-Charlie Mefford, 00:16.620[4]; 12. 17D-Degan Dozard, 00:16.673[19]; 13. 45H-Chase Holland, 00:16.682[2]; 14. 87Z-Zeb Moake, 00:16.809[23]; 15. D97-Daryl Hay, 00:16.879[10]; 16. 3F-Rob Fuqua, 00:16.902[16]; 17. 70-Josh Russell, 00:16.960[5]; 18. 98-Zac Harris, 00:16.996[24]; 19. 29C-Joey Cotterman, 00:17.041[8]; 20. 327-Chuck Goodman, 00:17.047[25]; 21. 93-Shawn Knuckles, 00:17.049[7]; 22. 6-Jeremy Pate, 00:17.061[21]; 23. 23B-Michael Barrett, 00:17.553[18]; 24. 118-Dustin Atchison, 00:17.662[14]; 25. 73X-Matt Duvall, 00:17.840[12]; 26. 11-Mike King, 00:19.274[27]; 27. (DNS) 75-Jake Griffin, 00:19.274

Non-Qualifier (12 Laps): 1. 9-Cory Balkey[1]; 2. 6-Jeremy Pate[2]; 3. 84G-Gary Gross[18]; 4. 29C-Joey Cotterman[6]; 5. 66-Adam Wright[7]; 6. 71-Rayce Baker[13]; 7. 00JR-Dave Meyers[17]; 8. 23B-Michael Barrett[10]; 9. 00X-Shawn Griffin[9]; 10. 6M-Brennan Meadows[3]; 11. 26-Anthony Carter[5]; 12. (DNS) 3F-Rob Fuqua; 13. (DNS) 327-Chuck Goodman; 14. (DNS) 19-Trey Harris; 15. (DNS) 98-Zac Harris; 16. (DNS) D97-Daryl Hay; 17. (DNS) 21S-Denny Schwartz; 18. (DNS) 00-Chris Spalding; 19. (DNS) 118-Dustin Atchison; 20. (DNS) 73X-Matt Duvall; 21. (DNS) 75-Jake Griffin; 22. (DNS) 39-Don Grimm; 23. (DNS) 3G-Haleigh Gross; 24. (DNS) 11-Mike King; 25. (DNS) 93-Shawn Knuckles; 26. (DNS) K9-Will Krup; 27. (DNS) 13-Charlie Mefford; 28. (DNS) 00Z-Steve Picou; 29. (DNS) 128-Zach Schantz; 30. (DNS) 5S-Owen Steinkoenig

- Advertisement -

Recent articles

Cade Dillard takes Davenport Speedway Modified win!

23 entries A MODIFIEDS A Feature (30 Laps): 1. 97-Cade Dillard; 2. 49-Brian...

Coles County Speedway Results – 7/20/24

4 entries PATRIOT LANDSCAPE RESTRICTED MICROS A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 17-Cole...

David Gravel Nets Second Brad Doty Classic Win and 10th Victory of 2024

THE DOTY DOUBLE: David Gravel Nets Second Brad Doty Classic Win...

Callaway Raceway Results – 7/19/24

7 entries POWRI PURE STOCKS A Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 21-Darin Porter;...

Checkers go to Smith, Ewing, Russell, and Wood at Central Missouri Speedway!

Central Missouri Speedway July 20, 2024 By Sam Stoecklin For Immediate Release The sights and...

Xtreme Outlaw-POWRi Challenge Series Takes on Spoon River Doubleheader

WHAT TO WATCH FOR: Xtreme Outlaw-POWRi Challenge Series Takes on Spoon...

Tyler Erb takes XR Super Series win at Davenport Speedway

35 entries DIRT SUPER LATE MODELS A Feature (40 Laps): 1. 1-Tyler Erb;...

Ryan Timms Dominates Xtreme Outlaw Midgets Debut at Spoon River Speedway

KKM sweeps podium with Timms, McIntosh and Miller LEWISTOWN, IL (July 19,...

RELATED ARTICLES

Cade Dillard takes Davenport Speedway Modified win!

23 entries A MODIFIEDS A Feature (30 Laps): 1. 97-Cade Dillard; 2. 49-Brian Ruhlman; 3. 24C-Jim...

Will Krup takes MARS Modified win at Adams County Speedway!

20 entries DIRTCAR UMP MODIFIEDS A Feature 1 (30 Laps): 1. K9-Will Krup; 2. 18L-Michael Long;...

Dennis Erb, Jr. takes Adams County Speedway MARS victory!

26 entries DIRTCAR LATE MODELS A Feature 1 (40 Laps): 1. 28-Dennis Erb Jr; 2. 24-Ryan...

Adams County Speedway Results – 7/21/24

12 entries STREET STOCKS Ace Auto Towing LLC A Feature 1 (18 Laps): 1. 33F-Rickey Frankel...

Michael Long takes MARS Modified win at Federated Auto Parts Raceway at I-55

28 entries DIRTCAR UMP MODIFIEDS PRESENTED BY IMPERIAL BOWL A Feature 1 (30 Laps): 1. 18L-Michael...