HomeTennesseeClarksville SpeedwayMax Blair takes Toilet Bowl win at Clarksville Speedway

Max Blair takes Toilet Bowl win at Clarksville Speedway

Published on

- Advertisement -
23 entries

DIRTCAR LATE MODELS


A Feature 1 (40 Laps): 1. 111-Max Blair[1]; 2. 12-Ashton Winger[7]; 3. 96-Tanner English[3]; 4. 28-Dennis Erb Jr[2]; 5. F1-Payton Freeman[5]; 6. 81-Jason Riggs[4]; 7. 2-Tyler Stevens[6]; 8. 25W-Allen Weisser[9]; 9. C6-Oakley Johns[14]; 10. 18C-Matt Cooper[18]; 11. 17R-Brad Skinner[13]; 12. 6JR-Parker Martin[17]; 13. 10C-Ronnie Cooper[8]; 14. 130-Chase Osterhoff[15]; 15. 54JR-Larry Barber Jr[12]; 16. 18-David Seibers[22]; 17. 1A-Levi Ashby[20]; 18. 45-Billy Denby[23]; 19. J8-Jadon Frame[10]; 20. 15-Richard Frost[11]; 21. 127-Robert Ardy[19]; 22. 16-Brandon Tibaldi[16]; 23. 63-Michael Luna[21]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 111-Max Blair[1]; 2. F1-Payton Freeman[2]; 3. 25W-Allen Weisser[3]; 4. 17R-Brad Skinner[6]; 5. 6JR-Parker Martin[5]; 6. 63-Michael Luna[4]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 96-Tanner English[1]; 2. 2-Tyler Stevens[3]; 3. J8-Jadon Frame[2]; 4. C6-Oakley Johns[4]; 5. 18C-Matt Cooper[5]; 6. 18-David Seibers[6]

Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 28-Dennis Erb Jr[1]; 2. 12-Ashton Winger[2]; 3. 15-Richard Frost[4]; 4. 130-Chase Osterhoff[3]; 5. 127-Robert Ardy[5]; 6. 45-Billy Denby[6]

Heat 4 (8 Laps): 1. 81-Jason Riggs[1]; 2. 10C-Ronnie Cooper[2]; 3. 54JR-Larry Barber Jr[3]; 4. 16-Brandon Tibaldi[5]; 5. 1A-Levi Ashby[4]

Qualifying 1: 1. 111-Max Blair, 00:13.308[1]; 2. F1-Payton Freeman, 00:13.342[2]; 3. 25W-Allen Weisser, 00:13.385[5]; 4. 63-Michael Luna, 00:13.481[4]; 5. 6JR-Parker Martin, 00:13.551[3]; 6. 17R-Brad Skinner, 00:13.781[6]

Qualifying 2: 1. 96-Tanner English, 00:13.232[2]; 2. J8-Jadon Frame, 00:13.420[6]; 3. 2-Tyler Stevens, 00:13.580[1]; 4. C6-Oakley Johns, 00:13.614[5]; 5. 18C-Matt Cooper, 00:13.654[3]; 6. 18-David Seibers, 00:13.679[4]

Qualifying 3: 1. 28-Dennis Erb Jr, 00:13.413[2]; 2. 12-Ashton Winger, 00:13.503[4]; 3. 130-Chase Osterhoff, 00:13.847[6]; 4. 15-Richard Frost, 00:13.847[3]; 5. 127-Robert Ardy, 00:14.076[5]; 6. 45-Billy Denby, 00:14.261[1]

Qualifying 4: 1. 81-Jason Riggs, 00:13.525[2]; 2. 10C-Ronnie Cooper, 00:13.767[3]; 3. 54JR-Larry Barber Jr, 00:13.887[1]; 4. 1A-Levi Ashby, 00:14.240[5]; 5. 16-Brandon Tibaldi, 00:14.580[4]

3 entries

UMP MODIFIEDS


A Feature 1 (12 Laps): 1. 182-Ryan Williams[3]; 2. 1-David Powers[2]; 3. 8-Jake Scogin[1]

Qualifying 1: 1. 182-Ryan Williams[1]; 2. (DNS) 8-Jake Scogin; 3. (DNS) 1-David Powers

4 entries

602 LATE MODEL


A Feature 1 (12 Laps): 1. 15-Braeden Frost[3]; 2. 47-Jim Gray[4]; 3. 115-Gavin Minnehan[1]; 4. 21E-Steve Ellis[2]

Qualifying 1: 1. 115-Gavin Minnehan[1]; 2. 21E-Steve Ellis[3]; 3. 15-Braeden Frost[2]; 4. 47-Jim Gray[4]

12 entries

STREET STOCKS


A Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 82-Zac Harris[3]; 2. 65-Doug Belew[6]; 3. 29-Tim Wilson Jr[4]; 4. 52-Kyle Smithson[11]; 5. 05-Floyd Clinard Jr[5]; 6. 16K-Cody Jordan[12]; 7. 22-Lucus Adams[9]; 8. 12-Brandon Duvall[8]; 9. 48M-Joseph Bobo McGhee[1]; 10. 48-Bradley McGhee[2]; 11. P4-Parker Neblett[7]; 12. 25-Shaun Cole[10]

Heat 1 (6 Laps): 1. 48M-Joseph Bobo McGhee[1]; 2. 82-Zac Harris[2]; 3. 05-Floyd Clinard Jr[4]; 4. P4-Parker Neblett[3]; 5. 22-Lucus Adams[6]; 6. 52-Kyle Smithson[5]

Heat 2 (6 Laps): 1. 48-Bradley McGhee[1]; 2. 29-Tim Wilson Jr[2]; 3. 65-Doug Belew[3]; 4. 12-Brandon Duvall[5]; 5. 25-Shaun Cole[4]; 6. 16K-Cody Jordan[6]

Qualifying 1: 1. 48M-Joseph Bobo McGhee, 00:14.766[8]; 2. 48-Bradley McGhee, 00:14.894[2]; 3. 82-Zac Harris, 00:14.993[12]; 4. 29-Tim Wilson Jr, 00:14.994[6]; 5. P4-Parker Neblett, 00:15.013[9]; 6. 65-Doug Belew, 00:15.048[3]; 7. 05-Floyd Clinard Jr, 00:15.069[7]; 8. 25-Shaun Cole, 00:15.360[10]; 9. 52-Kyle Smithson, 00:15.379[4]; 10. 12-Brandon Duvall, 00:15.549[11]; 11. 22-Lucus Adams, 00:15.667[5]; 12. 16K-Cody Jordan, 00:15.667[1]

5 entries

FACTORY STOCKS


A Feature 1 (12 Laps): 1. 12-Dawson Baggett[2]; 2. 99-Tim Martz[4]; 3. 07L-Charles Lavell[1]; 4. 15-Ronnie Richardson[3]; 5. 22-John Law[5]

Qualifying 1: 1. 07L-Charles Lavell, 00:18.166[3]; 2. 12-Dawson Baggett, 00:19.249[5]; 3. 15-Ronnie Richardson, 00:19.722[2]; 4. 99-Tim Martz, 00:20.787[1]; 5. 22-John Law, 00:26.552[4]

3 entries

B MODIFIEDS


A Feature 1 (12 Laps): 1. 02-Chris Cook[1]; 2. 50-Sydney Smyth[3]; 3. 06-Cage Ashby[2]

Qualifying 1: 1. 02-Chris Cook[1]; 2. 06-Cage Ashby[2]; 3. 50-Sydney Smyth[3]

8 entries

MINI MODS


A Feature 1 (12 Laps): 1. 53-Douglas Freels[1]; 2. 87A-Art Peck[5]; 3. 87-Robert Slye[2]; 4. 56-James Pierce[4]; 5. 84A-Ashley Kaylor[6]; 6. 99-Phillip Haley[7]; 7. 33-Dakota Johnson[3]; 8. (DNS) 32-Shane Litton

Qualifying 1: 1. 53-Douglas Freels[8]; 2. 87-Robert Slye[2]; 3. 33-Dakota Johnson[5]; 4. 56-James Pierce[3]; 5. 87A-Art Peck[7]; 6. 84A-Ashley Kaylor[1]; 7. 99-Phillip Haley[4]; 8. (DNS) 32-Shane Litton

8 entries

PURE MINI


A Feature 1 (12 Laps): 1. 14-Jeremy Burr[1]; 2. 29-Robert Houchens[4]; 3. 77-Brandon Kearns[3]; 4. 90-Isaac Pennington[6]; 5. 04-Zachary Shepperd[5]; 6. 424-Payton Troutman[7]; 7. (DNS) 32-Shane Litton; 8. (DNS) 78M-Hunter Mitchell

Qualifying 1: 1. 14-Jeremy Burr, 00:16.772[5]; 2. 32-Shane Litton, 00:17.360[4]; 3. 77-Brandon Kearns, 00:17.497[2]; 4. 29-Robert Houchens, 00:17.920[1]; 5. 04-Zachary Shepperd, 00:18.409[7]; 6. 90-Isaac Pennington, 00:18.468[3]; 7. 424-Payton Troutman, 00:19.896[8]; 8. 78M-Hunter Mitchell, 00:19.896[6]

2 entries

CRUISER


A Feature 1 (12 Laps): 1. 25M-Daniel Mitchell[1]; 2. 22-Danny Baggett[2]

Qualifying 1: 1. 25M-Daniel Mitchell[1]; 2. 22-Danny Baggett[2]

6 entries

DWARF


A Feature 1 (12 Laps): 1. 82-Tyler Pannell[3]; 2. 007-Richard Hill[5]; 3. 0-Jason Hall[6]; 4. 12-Hunter Defoe[4]; 5. 88H-Blake Hasting[1]; 6. 77R-Anthony Rowe[2]

Qualifying 1: 1. 88H-Blake Hasting, 00:15.291[6]; 2. 77R-Anthony Rowe, 00:15.382[5]; 3. 82-Tyler Pannell, 00:15.430[1]; 4. 12-Hunter Defoe, 00:15.576[2]; 5. 007-Richard Hill, 00:15.725[4]; 6. 0-Jason Hall, 00:15.789[3]

- Advertisement -

Recent articles

RIGGINS OUTDUELS STENHOUSE FOR USCS CAROLINA SPEEDWAY WIN

GASTONIA, NC  – April 5, 2024 - Eric Riggins Jr. of...

Tyler Stevens grabs Poplar Bluff Motorsports Park Comp Cam Series win!

POPLAR BLUFF, Mo. (04/05/24) – After relinquishing the lead during the...

Timm tops second night at King of America XIII

During the final three laps of the main event Friday night...

Continuing the Legacy of Jason Johnson

PASSION AND PROFESSIONALISM: Continuing the Legacy of Jason Johnson Jason Johnson Racing...

Tanner English and Viper Motorsports Decide to Officially Part Ways

(BENTON, ILLINOIS) After pairing together in November 2022 and competing in 122...

Dennis Erb, Jr. Eyes Farmer City Following $5,000 Ira Bastin Memorial Triumph!

(CARPENTERSVILLE, ILLINOIS) Carpentersville, Illinois ace Dennis Erb, Jr. reached victory lane for...

Tattershell captures Easter Bowl Enduro 150 as Lucas Oil Speedway opens season

WHEATLAND, MO. (April 6, 2024) - In order to capture the Easter...

120th Season Opener Excites Strong Crowd at Nashville Fairgrounds Speedway

(Nashville, TN) After weeks of anticipation for Nashville Fairgrounds Speedway’s Opening...

RELATED ARTICLES

Dennis Erb, Jr. Eyes Farmer City Following $5,000 Ira Bastin Memorial Triumph!

(CARPENTERSVILLE, ILLINOIS) Carpentersville, Illinois ace Dennis Erb, Jr. reached victory lane for the second time...

Tyler Clem Assumes Driving Duties for Viper Motorsports; Set to Tackle HTF Tour

(OCALA, FLORIDA) Viper Motorsports is excited to announce today that Tyler Clem, of St. Petersburg,...

Tanner English and Viper Motorsports Decide to Officially Part Ways

(BENTON, ILLINOIS) After pairing together in November 2022 and competing in 122 Super Late Model...

Farmer City Raceway Back to Host World of Outlaws’ Illini 100 For First Time Since 2021

Drivers prepare to get back in the saddle ahead of Farmer City Raceway’s Illini...

Lucas Oil Speedway ready for 11th annual MLRA Spring Nationals this weekend

WHEATLAND, MO. (April 8, 2024) - Lucas Oil Speedway plays host to its first multi-night...